ALGS Summer Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Summer CircuitALGS Summer Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-15
End Date:
2020-08-16
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 4 teams from Last Chance Qualifier - APAC North qualifies for the Summer Circuit Super Regional Playoffs - APAC North.
    • No teams that have already qualified for the Playoffs from SR# 1-4 or from ALGS Summer Circuit total points will play in the LCQ.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Fiveness LyraFiveness Lyra Fiveness Lyra
Second Place
ZERO doragonZERO doragon ZERO doragon
Third Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Second Place
L3L3 L3
Third Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke Led Gaming Falke
Second Place
OWPOWP OWP
Third Place
AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero AwakeRapid:Zero
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
DaikintamaDaikintama Daikintama
Second Place
Steady Aiming JapanSteady Aiming Japan Steady Aiming Japan
Third Place
Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke Led Gaming Falke
PKPKPKPK
1.Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke LGF484566631111211113733
2.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG4782771121515546612100
3.DaikintamaDaikintama Daikintama3773005455121001121212
4.Fiveness LyraFiveness Lyra FVS.Lyra3511266451192334511
5.Steady Aiming JapanSteady Aiming Japan SA.JP3110222731173332988
6.CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CCC.IRIS313755374445118200
7.ZERO doragonZERO doragon ZERO doragon2729441020063226344
8.OWPOWP OWP2292009233293310211
9.L3L3 L321111002944821111133
10.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ1754001110037229211
11.ZTRMZTRM ZTRM9121008200102005400
12.marshmallowmarshmallow marshmallow8630012100111007300

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
CrazyCatCosmo IXiACrazyCatCosmo IXiA CrazyCatCosmo IXiA
Second Place
HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA
Third Place
ACG SpadaACG Spada CarryMe Spada
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
RAID CLAN WHITERAID CLAN WHITE RAID CLAN WHITE
Third Place
Way MyriadWay Myriad Way Myriad
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
CrazyCatCosmo IXiACrazyCatCosmo IXiA CrazyCatCosmo IXiA
Second Place
Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs Revolution in Esports Affairs
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
Way MyriadWay Myriad Way Myriad
Third Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.REJECTREJECT REJECT70633311211113712121121010
2.CrazyCatCosmo IXiACrazyCatCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA46112778233112776300
3.Way MyriadWay Myriad WM435499374492002988
4.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA312911545545114511
5.RAID CLAN WHITERAID CLAN WHITE RAID CLAN WHITE277311294482227333
6.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA2610200450029665400
7.ACG SpadaACG Spada ACG Spada2337669200102009244
8.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV224500730073003744
9.Leaps White SheepLeaps White Sheep Leaps White Sheep1382116311540010200
10.321321 321992001110063118200
11.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA611100102001110011111

Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 16, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
ZERO doragonZERO doragon ZERO doragon
Second Place
Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs Revolution in Esports Affairs
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 2
Round 2
August 16, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
ACG SpadaACG Spada CarryMe Spada
Second Place
Fiveness LyraFiveness Lyra Fiveness Lyra
Third Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
August 16, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA
Second Place
DaikintamaDaikintama Daikintama
Third Place
Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs Revolution in Esports Affairs
Round 4
Round 4
August 16, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Third Place
Missing: crazycatcosmoixia
Round 5
Round 5
August 16, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke Led Gaming Falke
Third Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
August 16, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
ZERO doragonZERO doragon ZERO doragon
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
Way MyriadWay Myriad Way Myriad
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.REJECTREJECT REJECT913766927715100112881121111291616
2.Way MyriadWay Myriad WM61541111738854666388121113755
3.ZERO doragonZERO doragon ZERO doragon5411277634410211160001023311288
4.CrazyCatCosmo IXiACrazyCatCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA46825545777344371111820018000
5.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG4515111377792221023337775422
6.Steady Aiming JapanSteady Aiming Japan SA.JP43733312133459914188111336333
7.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA4329998222378882331600015100
8.ACG SpadaACG Spada ACG Spada4310222112442002213133455510255
9.Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke LGF391901154331800054112913138222
10.CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CCC.IRIS341705513122633329771700014133
11.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA31921111100112337311732213122
12.Fiveness LyraFiveness Lyra FVS.Lyra27141002977131001210054117300
13.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV2611177102001703315133924416033
14.L3L3 L325121001510011111453363114544
15.DaikintamaDaikintama Daikintama2313133180002955170001413317011
16.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ224555170111902292111313311111
17.RAID CLAN WHITERAID CLAN WHITE RAID CLAN WHITE820000160001601119000190009255
18.321321 3218180001902212122180001511112100
19.Leaps White SheepLeaps White Sheep Leaps White Sheep76300200118200111001800019000
20.OWPOWP OWP4160001410014100200002002220000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]