ALGS Summer Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - Europe
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Summer_Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-15
End Date:
2020-08-17
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Norway Ekkz (Karl Johan Kallevik)
  • Russian Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoriev)

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 2 teams from Last Chance Qualifier - EU qualifies for the Summer Circuit Super Regional Playoffs - EMEA.
    • No teams that have already qualified for the Playoffs from SR# 1-4 or from ALGS Summer Circuit total points will play in the LCQ.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

BRADGES
1Germany Nesh 
2France oraxe 
3Ukraine Xron 
Vibin
1Germany Baker 
2Norway Iko 
3United Kingdom Nxghz 
Finalised
1Ireland Oxbow 
2United Kingdom nOOK 
3United Kingdom Blasts 
CUnited Kingdom EMEF 
Wygers
1Portugal nightyz 
2Spain Kryp 
3United Kingdom DcTzr 
Rats
1Russia iZarbz 
2Russia Mania 
3Russia Masih 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
CringeFiesta
Second Place
Exorcism
Third Place
Rats
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
chikkienuggies
Second Place
NEW Esports
Third Place
French Tea
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Exorcism
Second Place
PDPivas
Third Place
NEW Esports
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
NEW Esports
Second Place
RVJ
Third Place
TripleM
PKPKPKPK
1. Exorcism76291010102661122424921111
2. NEW Esports76451414297737441121818
3. chikkienuggies361311111213131700010277
4. PDPivas336322638829336322
5. Rats28379992111217714100
6. CringeFiesta26112551111182115400
7. AimAssistDaddys2216000731163884522
8. TripleM2173111410054223733
9. INZE ESPORTS20102665411920012144
10. French Tea15541137331900016000
11. RVJ141900012122111112900
12. DaPandaz121515582221311119000
13. TheRing Bright111700018033160117344
14. DMSZ10822213100731113100
15. WFT6 zzz101111145221410018000
16. REAZ91800015111451115100
17. LNL612100160111021111100
18. Bruh Team41410017000151008200
19. APEX ROUEN120000190111800017000
20. 30Hz020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
FIGVAM
Second Place
WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
Wygers
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
WE LOVE RNG
Second Place
Koira Gaming
Third Place
Epsilon Esports
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
WE LOVE RNG
Second Place
No team template exists for name "deeo sea".
Third Place
FIGVAM
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Epsilon Esports
Second Place
Beech Bois
Third Place
Koira Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. WE LOVE RNG89297711216161121717541212
2. FIGVAM4911216161310037121218011
3. Epsilon4845553777821111299
4. Koira4215100291616121333755
5. BBois401215554114555291010
6. FC Apex20141221900011133821111
7. HEXA2073881800063114500
8. NPU1910233630054446300
9. Wygers1937331020073117300
10. NucStars Esport15545582331510017000
11. Phoenix Legacy142000045221605515111
12. Deep Sea141111120000291110200
13. ENS13920015144131009233
14. Q Tactics96300170001022211111
15. NuCStars 271600013100920013133
16. RenaiD613100121331410019000
17. Dark Month41700073001900014100
18. Proteus48200141001700012100
19. GARM31900092001801116000
20. Raging Wave018000160002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Nyache
Second Place
COOLER Esport
Third Place
Agua Sem Sal
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Finalised
Second Place
Nyache
Third Place
Agua Sem Sal
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Nyache
Second Place
Metaleak
Third Place
PLATOON
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Metaleak
Second Place
TheRing
Third Place
Agua Sem Sal
PKPKPKPK
1. Nyache6411211112977112889233
2. qao47548892994555631111
3. Metaleak4512100733329661121111
4. COOLER402999631192777366
5. Agua Sem Sal3537443722111333744
6. Finalised29730011210101210011122
7. Singularity SE2545131316000733314100
8. 2 and a half Danes23636610244160334500
9. PLATOON201602213122375510211
10. TheRing201802211122102002944
11. UltraHD1982001413363445422
12. Team Only Noobs121110045331410013111
13. roflanEsports1192115411170008211
14. OldManTT91410012111821112122
15. TripleTrouble81700017000543315100
16. PSI Esports51310082001510017011
17. nonames310200151001800020000
18. Expendables215100180001310016000
19. ThreeLuckyGuys020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Dropz Esports
Second Place
SeriousFluffyShivKEKW
Third Place
Outplayed
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Ez Clap
Second Place
Prix Club
Third Place
303 Esports EU
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Odin Gamers
Second Place
SeriousFluffyShivKEKW
Third Place
baby boys
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
303 Esports EU
Second Place
Les cités de France
Third Place
Vibin
PKPKPKPK
1. LCDF5645101082444555291616
2. SeriousFluffyShivKEKW49291173992916169200
3. 303.EU4554223744929911255
4. Dropz43112111112155823311188
5. Prix Club386310102910101703315122
6. Odin Gamers37141005444112775455
7. Ez Clap25921111266730013100
8. Vibin24823313133131113766
9. baby boys191020010211373314133
10. OP183711920054118211
11. PIVNY171316617044160006333
12. Sticky Substances13190001110063334511
13. Happy Together11121004500102007300
14. Ryzing Bubble Gum87344180001110017000
15. BITH51110063001410016000
16. Transatlantic Gaming415100151001800010200
17. Last Light317000141001510012100
18. Prototype Gamma218011160001210018000
19. WFT6020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Explosion
Second Place
BodyGuards
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
BRADGES
Second Place
Execute
Third Place
Explosion
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Team Purge
Second Place
VIVIFY eSports
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Team Purge
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
PepegaTeamName
PKPKPKPK
1. Na`Vi563799170223799291313
2. Explosion4711213133788730010222
3. Team Purge46921116022112111111266
4. BodyGuards422988733354779266
5. BRADGES391213311212121516615133
6. VIVIFY3411133141552911118222
7. EXE2845112955633311111
8. Hammond Robotics22102554522111117333
9. Skinbags1663339211190005433
10. Reformed Divine1614100633345006311
11. Elite Predator X155444131111410012133
12. Tykke Gutter141312215100180004555
13. PepegaTeamName121701119000170003744
14. Animals9820054331600018000
15. T3W719000111221213319000
16. Nordic Syndicate7160008222920013100
17. Legends Are Made6730012100820017000
18. Team Pepeja515100180001022216000
19. Basketball nogoi418000102001310014100

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 16, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Les cités de France
Second Place
FIGVAM
Third Place
Vibin
Round 2
Round 2
August 16, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Hammond Robotics
Second Place
Wygers
Third Place
VIVIFY eSports
Round 3
Round 3
August 16, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Koira Gaming
Second Place
COOLER Esport
Third Place
WE LOVE RNG
Round 4
Round 4
August 16, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
VIVIFY eSports
Second Place
COOLER Esport
Third Place
Hexagon
PKPKPKPK
1. Hammond Robotics42102111121616141888200
2. COOLER416344170002944291212
3. Vibin4037665477111335488
4. LCDF3611277732273006366
5. VIVIFY36151003755631111277
6. Wygers334555291010131007300
7. Koira27920016000112121215100
8. FIGVAM22295518011151009244
9. Team Purge228222452282114533
10. Rats211417720000458819000
11. WE LOVE RNG18160001900037101013100
12. HEXA18170338233190113722
13. qao18541113100542212155
14. 2 and a half Danes16200009255925511111
15. BodyGuards1111188151001800018011
16. Epsilon1112122121112000017066
17. 303.EU1118011102221603314122
18. Agua Sem Sal107333111111020016000
19. Dropz81310063111701110200
20. Ez Clap319011141001210020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 16, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Prix Club
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Execute
Round 2
Round 2
August 16, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
PDPivas
Second Place
SeriousFluffyShivKEKW
Third Place
Beech Boys
Round 3
Round 3
August 16, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
NEW Esports
Second Place
Exorcism
Third Place
Finalised
Round 4
Round 4
August 16, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
AimAssistDaddys
Second Place
BRADGES
Third Place
PDPivas
PKPKPKPK
1. Exorcism386333190222944451212
2. PDPivas37541111288200003755
3. NEW Esports361600073771127711166
4. BRADGES3545448244141112999
5. Finalised319211131003711117366
6. Na`Vi2729101018000926619000
7. AimAssistDaddys271020092331020011266
8. Prix Club261126663111111116022
9. Nyache258210102000045558211
10. SeriousFluffyShivKEKW241803329881602213111
11. Explosion211210010277545512111
12. EXE20379917000131009211
13. BBois19111223722170225411
14. Singularity SE18151001600082886344
15. FC Apex17190004555734417000
16. Odin Gamers141312254661510020000
17. chikkienuggies137355141111211115100
18. Metaleak121410011133630010222
19. CringeFiesta217000121001900014100
20. TripleM120000151001800018000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 17, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
Exorcism
Second Place
COOLER Esport
Third Place
Finalised
Round 2
Round 2
August 17, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
COOLER Esport
Second Place
FIGVAM
Third Place
Hammond Robotics
Round 3
Round 3
August 17, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Prix Club
Third Place
No team template exists for name "seriouslyfluffyshivkekw".
Round 4
Round 4
August 17, 2020 - 20:00 BST
First Place
Finalised
Second Place
Les cités de France
Third Place
Vibin
Round 5
Round 5
August 17, 2020 - 20:30 BST
First Place
Les cités de France
Second Place
Exorcism
Third Place
Finalised
Round 6
Round 6
August 17, 2020 - 21:00 BST
First Place
Vibin
Second Place
Exorcism
Third Place
Prix Club
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. LCDF8414133458810222291919112202010211
2. Exorcism66112131363118211453329222966
3. Vibin607377731010200223711151111121313
4. Na`Vi5818022825511213131022245445477
5. COOLER5529661121010121001510063889233
6. Finalised52373313133453311266372212122
7. Hammond Robotics42630037225411635554556355
8. NEW Esports41111331603363121214133923311199
9. Wygers29459918011736673001020017000
10. FIGVAM28824429669222170001903320000
11. SeriousFluffyShivKEKW2712111200003788160221411115155
12. Prix Club25151001410029221900073113711
13. AimAssistDaddys2154661510013144121331700013100
14. PDPivas1992335400141009244180007300
15. Koira1513100190221700013122111004533
16. VIVIFY151700092331110054331210014100
17. Nyache1419000102221902282111313316011
18. Team Purge121020017000180111800082338222
19. Rats8160111110015111200001600018044
20. BRADGES5200001210016000111332000019000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 19 549
Average Viewers 15 123
Hours Watched 59 231

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia28 / 117 (24%)7ozzzus, 7xsammyy, Airevely, Apelsinka, Ara, BAPE5, Blyat, CarryRubick, Dipi, Emersons, Fix0r, FurryKit, Fyzu, GoodMihqa, IZarbz, Jukes, Kogamish, Mania, Masih, OnisoaZ, Pticebird, QAsphyxia, Segura, Senvelse, TrueRef, Xanndr, ojrein, taskmast33r
2France France14 / 117 (12%)ASKYY, Clone, Cyqop, ImVertige, JokeeV2, KSWINNIE, Kizaron, Lerabinou, Reaperrr, So0me1ne, ZMB, oraxe, qKobyy, row
3United Kingdom United Kingdom12 / 117 (10%)Blasts, DcTzr, Edah, Horizxon, Legitlolly, Nxghz, Poachy, ShivFPS, Tyler, Yuki, brynn, nOOK
4Sweden Sweden9 / 117 (8%)Ashtaad, BrittMarie, EytiiN, Galatorix, Kozay, Mezzenger, OddFluffy, Shadez, VintaGe-
5Germany Germany7 / 117 (6%)Baker, D Ghetta, Gerivic12, Julez, Junken, Nesh, xB1GWolf
6Hungary Hungary6 / 117 (5%)Instyle, MiLan, Shindel, Skytex, SnaFuDrK, Szalami1
7Norway Norway5 / 117 (4%)Iko, Ko0mbra, Plomme, Readdin, pyradice
8Portugal Portugal5 / 117 (4%)Esteves, Poetaaa, Senzz, k4shera, nightyz
9Denmark Denmark4 / 117 (3%)Badoli, StyleS, gdolphn, thex
10Finland Finland4 / 117 (3%)Mimu, Ruabbe, Smythj, rette
11Poland Poland4 / 117 (3%)JelliedCorn, Kontesti, Levi, eziiie
12Ireland Ireland3 / 117 (3%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
13Italy Italy3 / 117 (3%)Mox600, Stroke, Zeref
14Belarus Belarus2 / 117 (2%)9impulse, clawz
15Estonia Estonia2 / 117 (2%)Adru, Bouhnnn
16Netherlands Netherlands2 / 117 (2%)Faenex, Rogerboger
17Spain Spain2 / 117 (2%)Kryp, Uxako
18Belgium Belgium1 / 117 (1%)QTSati
19Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 117 (1%)B4mbino
20Romania Romania1 / 117 (1%)Nammeeeeeeee
21Slovakia Slovakia1 / 117 (1%)rondon
22Ukraine Ukraine1 / 117 (1%)Xron