ALGS Summer Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - Greater Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - Greater Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Summer CircuitALGS Summer Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2020-08-15
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 2 teams from Last Chance Qualifier - GSEA qualifies for the Summer Circuit Super Regional Playoffs - APAC South.
    • No teams that have already qualified for the Playoffs from SR# 1-4 or from ALGS Summer Circuit total points will play in the LCQ.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme
Third Place
Not Really Trying TaiwanNot Really Trying Taiwan Not Really Trying Taiwan
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
GOLD GENERATIONGOLD GENERATION GOLD GENERATION
Third Place
Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
AF HexaAF Hexa AF Hexa
Second Place
BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOSS GOLD
Third Place
Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
SEMETON JUSTICESEMETON JUSTICE SEMETON JUSTICE
Third Place
APD E-SPORTAPD E-SPORT APD E-SPORT
PKPKPKPK
1.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG7911288112151554221121414
2.Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme53291212373337886344
3.AF HexaAF Hexa AF Hexa38828863331128815111
4.SEMETON JUSTICESEMETON JUSTICE SMT335400544445222955
5.GOLD GENERATIONGOLD GENERATION GOLD GENERATION301410029121263338200
6.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG30102004544299914100
7.APD E-SPORTAPD E-SPORT APD E-SPORT2192221310092333744
8.ASM-WNASM-WN ASM-WN18151111212273007377
9.ATHENSATHENS ATHENS1663117300151004533
10.Jembu eSportJembu eSport Jembu eSport15735510200121005400
11.AF SkyDreamAF SkyDream AF SkyDream12453382001310013100
12.Not Really Trying TaiwanNot Really Trying Taiwan NRT.TW103700141001410012100
13.NOLEPNOLEP NOLEP81310015100822211111
14.SusuSoklat.BraverySusuSoklat.Bravery SusuSoklat.Bravery7121009200111009211
15.Daruma 1Daruma 1 Daruma 1611100111001020010200

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
ROLLXROLLX ROLLX
Second Place
SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SilverSerpentGaming
Third Place
SkylineSkyline Skyline
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIGNEUR
Second Place
SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SilverSerpentGaming
Third Place
SusuSoklat.BawdySusuSoklat.Bawdy SusuSoklat.Bawdy
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
XAVION ORIGINSXAVION ORIGINS XAVION ORIGINS
Second Place
SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIGNEUR
Third Place
SusuSoklat.BawdySusuSoklat.Bawdy SusuSoklat.Bawdy
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SilverSerpentGaming
Second Place
SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIGNEUR
Third Place
SusuSoklat.BalanceSusuSoklat.Balance SusuSoklat.Balance
PKPKPKPK
1.SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIG5714100112171729222977
2.XAVION ORIGINSXAVION ORIGINS Xo5673111145101011210108233
3.SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SSG4929222911452211299
4.Great Battle HunterGreat Battle Hunter Great Battle Hunter34924463447333451010
5.ROLLXROLLX ROLLX30112667300634410200
6.SusuSoklat.BawdySusuSoklat.Bawdy SusuSoklat.Bawdy2854333722374413100
7.SusuSoklat.BalanceSusuSoklat.Balance SusuSoklat.Balance221210013133102113777
8.Not Right Team EclipseNot Right Team Eclipse Not Right Team Eclipse1982331213354336300
9.Team AvaTeam Ava AVA17102111021192447322
10.SkylineSkyline Skyline16373382111111112100
11.Bagong TempurBagong Tempur Bagong Tempur14454492111410014100
12.ImLImL ImL1313100540082339211
13.ErosEros Eros10630011100131005411
14.TambukEsportTambukEsport TambukEsport815100141001214415100
15.MAFIA-TeamMAFIA-Team MAFIA-Team411100151001510011100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Coraxus 2Coraxus 2 Coraxus 2
Second Place
WHIZWHIZ WHIZ
Third Place
AprilApril April
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
FuuBoysFuuBoys FuuBoys
Second Place
Coraxus 2Coraxus 2 Coraxus 2
Third Place
AprilApril April
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
NagaNaga Naga
Second Place
Executioners LimitlessExecutioners Limitless Executioners Limitless
Third Place
Coraxus 2Coraxus 2 Coraxus 2
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Executioners LimitlessExecutioners Limitless Executioners Limitless
Second Place
AprilApril April
Third Place
Coraxus 2Coraxus 2 Coraxus 2
PKPKPKPK
1.AprilApril April743799371212541414291212
2.Coraxus 2Coraxus 2 Coraxus 2641126629443799371010
3.Executioners LimitlessExecutioners Limitless Executioners Limitless504599820029331121010
4.FuuBoysFuuBoys FuuBoys4063331121212827712100
5.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ30299913100923310244
6.NagaNaga Naga28102005411112666300
7.Orang TuaOrang Tua Orang Tua2354334555141004500
8.LKNLKN LKN1773226333151005411
9.OxyGenOxyGen OxyGen1515111923373008233
10.WarriorsWarriors Warriors12121007300451115111
11.Kill Or DeathKill Or Death Kill Or Death81410014111102007300
12.PaPoPePaPoPe PaPoPe613100121001110011122
13.AEVIAEVI AEVI61110015100630013100
14.CHRONOMAGE SQUAD2CHRONOMAGE SQUAD2 CHRONOMAGE SQUAD26920011100121009200
15.Daruma 2Daruma 2 Daruma 268200102001310014100

Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Executioners LimitlessExecutioners Limitless Executioners Limitless
Second Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Third Place
SEMETON JUSTICESEMETON JUSTICE SEMETON JUSTICE
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
FuuBoysFuuBoys FuuBoys
Second Place
AF HexaAF Hexa AF Hexa
Third Place
Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
SEMETON JUSTICESEMETON JUSTICE SEMETON JUSTICE
Second Place
SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIGNEUR
Third Place
XAVION ORIGINSXAVION ORIGINS XAVION ORIGINS
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
Coraxus 2Coraxus 2 Coraxus 2
Third Place
Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme
Round 5
Round 5
August 15, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Coraxus 2Coraxus 2 Coraxus 2
Second Place
AprilApril April
Third Place
AF HexaAF Hexa AF Hexa
Round 6
Round 6
August 15, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
AF HexaAF Hexa AF Hexa
Third Place
AprilApril April
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG73294492331414411299457711255
2.AF HexaAF Hexa AF Hexa649222291010730054003766291212
3.AprilApril April601314482331516619000291515371212
4.Coraxus 2Coraxus 2 Coraxus 2581901163449233291313112777311
5.Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme5045553744121113777733313166
6.FuuBoysFuuBoys FuuBoys488244112151582001412263114511
7.SEMETON JUSTICESEMETON JUSTICE SMT413700454411266102111413316000
8.NagaNaga Naga35160001313354226388121559266
9.Executioners LimitlessExecutioners Limitless Executioners Limitless351121414540017011151221800014100
10.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ3112133141006311453382446355
11.XAVION ORIGINSXAVION ORIGINS Xo2920011121223711117300540017000
12.SEIGNEURSEIGNEUR SEIG2517000180002910109200921112100
13.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG23543373004566160001110011100
14.GOLD GENERATIONGOLD GENERATION GOLD GENERATION13111111703311133180001020015111
15.SusuSoklat.BalanceSusuSoklat.Balance SusuSoklat.Balance1318000111001800011155131115400
16.Great Battle HunterGreat Battle Hunter Great Battle Hunter1263552000016000121221510019000
17.SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SSG1110233190111900082111700010200
18.SusuSoklat.BawdySusuSoklat.Bawdy SusuSoklat.Bawdy814100160331020017000160008200
19.ROLLXROLLX ROLLX6151111020013100131001900018000
20.APD E-SPORTAPD E-SPORT APD E-SPORT473001510020000200002000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia18 / 48 (38%)Ajraverof, Asgard, BothChild, DoomMVP, Ellish, Fredella, Gsm4ll, Jihyo, KenKi, Kiddoz, Lastanee, Mey, OciCat, Rek1, Salvatorez, SarcusVir, TotalChaoz, Xenovia
2Malaysia Malaysia12 / 48 (25%)DrDarkaz, fLameShotx, LittleArif, MysT, OnRogue, PikaBIOT, Presto, TimmyBeng, TuxBoNic, XZyGoD, Xekutz, Yraz
3Thailand Thailand9 / 48 (19%)9GabBy, ArMzAdOg, Fratis, Gajin, GossEyee, SMAX, SUNSERIES, Sadly, Snookiez
4Philippines Philippines5 / 48 (10%)Aikyu, LiLMimzy, MyAntu, PangkoiQT, Sintelle
5China China3 / 48 (6%)WenXx, Wmm, Wuy
6Singapore Singapore1 / 48 (2%)Devo