ALGS Summer Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - North America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Summer CircuitALGS Summer Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Start Date:
2020-08-15
End Date:
2020-08-17
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Norway Ekkz (Karl Johan Kallevik)

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 2 teams from Last Chance Qualifier - NA qualifies for the Summer Circuit Super Regional Playoffs - Americas.
    • No teams that have already qualified for the Playoffs from SR# 1-4 or from ALGS Summer Circuit total points will play in the LCQ.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
Mizu MysticMizu Mystic Mizu Mystic
Third Place
Ziplock BagsZiplock Bags Ziplock Bags
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Mental FortitudeMental Fortitude Mental Fortitude
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
The Mighty GodsThe Mighty Gods The Mighty Gods
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Second Place
DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?
Third Place
Ziplock BagsZiplock Bags Ziplock Bags
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Ziplock BagsZiplock Bags Ziplock Bags
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO eSports Red
PKPKPKPK
1.Ziplock BagsZiplock Bags Ziplock Bags66371212458837221121313
2.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke514522731010112171716022
3.303 Esports303 Esports 303447344294463332999
4.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?43112202013111131339233
5.Mental FortitudeMental Fortitude Mental Fortitude3914100112141454556300
6.The Mighty GodsThe Mighty Gods The Mighty Gods351700037554544541010
7.RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO.Red3382551704473663766
8.DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?2592331411129337333
9.Team Energy FoxTeam Energy Fox Team Energy Fox171020012122828811111
10.DoodlebobDoodlebob Doodlebob1654008222151004522
11.Mizu MysticMizu Mystic Mizu Mystic132900160111020014100
12.Team SkyeTeam Skye Team Skye76333180001600012100
13.Team 7Team 7 Team 771600063221800010200
14.Pain's ProdigiesPain's Prodigies Pain's Prodigies613100111001410017033
15.TPG-BlackTPG-Black TPG-Black61800054001110013100
16.VeNom GamingVeNom Gaming VNG61510010200920015100
17.Big BoizBig Boiz Big Boiz51110011100121008200
18.Solid StateSolid State Solid State31210092001700018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
?????????????????? ?????????
Second Place
Missing: ultrapeppeg
Third Place
The 10,000The 10,000 The 10,000
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
UltraPeppegaUltraPeppega UltraPeppega
Second Place
OBVOBV OBV
Third Place
TDPTDP TDP
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
?????????????????? ?????????
Second Place
OBVOBV OBV
Third Place
The 10,000The 10,000 The 10,000
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
L!ftoffL!ftoff L!ftoff
Second Place
?????????????????? ?????????
Third Place
UltraPeppegaUltraPeppega UltraPeppega
PKPKPKPK
1.?????????????????? ?????????6611211114588112662933
2.OBVOBV OBV64458829141429171714111
3.UltraPeppegaUltraPeppega UltraPeppega5029551128882003777
4.L!ftoffL!ftoff L!ftoff4213122820054991121212
5.TDPTDP TDP337344373373448277
6.Age GapAge Gap Age Gap276322632263336388
7.Charge ResurrectedCharge Resurrected Charge Resurrected2215133730045224533
8.GBK WORLDWIDEGBK WORLDWIDE GBK WORLDWIDE19546612133151229200
9.The 10,000The 10,000 The 10,0001937229200370011100
10.Deathbox HuntersDeathbox Hunters Deathbox Hunters121020011133111007322
11.ChuriyaChuriya Churiya121210054441020013100
12.Washers of PugsWashers of Pugs Washers of Pugs101700013133121005411
13.CheezitCheezit Cheezit69211151001700010200
14.Mob SquadMob Squad Mob Squad61110010200920012100
15.Birds of a FeatherBirds of a Feather Birds of a Feather38200170001600015100
16.ScubasquadScubasquad Scubasquad216000160001411116000
17.TASK FORCE SPARTANTASK FORCE SPARTAN TASK FORCE SPARTAN114100200002000020000
18.RagnarokRagnarok Ragnarok020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
AbsoluteMonarchyAbsoluteMonarchy AbsoluteMonarchy
Second Place
Farming EmpireFarming Empire Farming Empire
Third Place
After Math GamingAfter Math Gaming After Math Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Missing: e,ptyclips
Second Place
Skytide Esports WhiteSkytide Esports White Skytide Esports White
Third Place
Venom GangVenom Gang Venom Gang
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
EmptyClipsEmptyClips EmptyClips
Second Place
WTProtectACKWTProtectACK WTProtectACK
Third Place
High CaliberHigh Caliber High Caliber
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Anime Girls UwUAnime Girls UwU Anime Girls UwU
Second Place
AMGAMG AMG
Third Place
High CaliberHigh Caliber High Caliber
PKPKPKPK
1.EmptyClipsEmptyClips EmptyClips691600011215151121515631212
2.AMGAMG AMG56451010454410277291414
3.AbsoluteMonarchyAbsoluteMonarchy AbsoluteMonarchy40112151513133450012133
4.Anime Girls UwUAnime Girls UwU Anime Girls UwU331700054111316611299
5.WTProtectACKWTProtectACK WTProtectACK315477632229449200
6.Skytide Esports WhiteSkytide Esports White Skytide White266344294473007300
7.Farming EmpireFarming Empire Farming Empire2029441700092115400
8.High CaliberHigh Caliber High Caliber2092111111137113700
9.After Math GamingAfter Math Gaming AMG18371110222111004500
10.Québec-KnightQuébec-Knight Québec-Knight16121227333634416000
11.rebLrebL rebL1573331601182338211
12.GodFatherGamingGodFatherGaming GodFatherGaming131310092771700010211
13.Ice Force eSportsIce Force eSports IFE121510015111544415100
14.Venom GangVenom Gang Venom Gang121111137111410014100
15.SMWSMW SMW9820082001212211111
16.XSVGXSVG XSVG414100121001510013100
17.Lucky AcesLucky Aces Lucky Aces310200141001600020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky
Second Place
didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda
Third Place
Final Form EsportsFinal Form Esports Final Form Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
RSDRSD RSD
Second Place
Missing: hsd
Third Place
didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky
Second Place
WATTSON FAN CLUBWATTSON FAN CLUB WATTSON FAN CLUB
Third Place
RSDRSD RSD
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky
Second Place
HSNHSN HSN
Third Place
Big FansBig Fans Big Fans
PKPKPKPK
1.xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky8711216161210011214141122020
2.didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda5129101037667333821111
3.HSNHSN HSN481213329774544291010
4.Final Form EsportsFinal Form Esports Final Form Esports373755541010634411133
5.RSDRSD RSD27131001123337005400
6.Big FansBig Fans Big Fans2354338233141333700
7.WATTSON FAN CLUBWATTSON FAN CLUB WATTSON FAN CLUB2311111452229004500
8.BonezBonez Bonez2245227333926615100
9.Ukiyo PremierUkiyo Premier Ukiyo Premier16922211122826613100
10.Swift GamingSwift Gaming Swift Gaming167333630054119200
11.Mainstage GamingMainstage Gaming Mainstage Gaming12821114100151337311
12.Boom BoomBoom Boom Boom Boom106311131331210012100
13.The Basement CafeThe Basement Cafe The Basement Cafe81020092221020016000
14.BlastronomersBlastronomers Blastronomers715100102221600010200
15.DivinationDivination Divination61410015100131006300
16.Mazer GamingMazer Gaming Mazer316000160111110014100
17.TFDMSTFDMS TFDMS020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare eSports
Second Place
Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers
Third Place
Da SquaaadDa Squaaad Da Squaaad
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
BigPPBanditsBigPPBandits BigPPBandits
Second Place
LiftedLifted Lifted
Third Place
Silver StratsSilver Strats Silver Strats
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Da SquaaadDa Squaaad Da Squaaad
Second Place
Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare eSports
Third Place
TSSTSS TSS
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
TSSTSS TSS
Second Place
Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents Expensive Agents
Third Place
Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare eSports
PKPKPKPK
1.TSSTSS TSS61921313822237881121515
2.Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare46112441511129883744
3.Da SquaaadDa Squaaad Da Squaaad43375545331127713133
4.Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents Expensive Agents3716000541515111222966
5.LiftedLifted Lifted3582772966141225444
6.BigPPBanditsBigPPBandits BigPPBandits34452211277121116333
7.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers3229997333734411100
8.Silver StratsSilver Strats Silver Strats22111003733102004544
9.Total Punishment Gaming WhiteTotal Punishment Gaming White Total Punishment Gaming White196311921163668211
10.3Head3Head 3Head145400630054119200
11.Digital DashDigital Dash Digital Dash131510013100451110233
12.Team SentinelTeam Sentinel Team Sentinel81310010200821115111
13.Filthy CasualsFilthy Casuals Filthy Casuals71020011122920016000
14.Kanaka GamersKanaka Gamers Kanaka Gamers71210014100151117300
15.FA eSportsFA eSports FA eSports47311200002000020000
16.Team SaberTeam Saber Team Saber414100121001310014100
17.Mark SquadMark Squad Mark Squad120000200001600012100

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 16, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
The Mighty GodsThe Mighty Gods The Mighty Gods
Second Place
WTProtectACKWTProtectACK WTProtectACK
Third Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Round 2
Round 2
August 16, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda
Second Place
BigPPBanditsBigPPBandits BigPPBandits
Third Place
Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents Expensive Agents
Round 3
Round 3
August 16, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Second Place
Da SquaaadDa Squaaad Da Squaaad
Third Place
LiftedLifted Lifted
Round 4
Round 4
August 16, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?
Second Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Third Place
Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers
PKPKPKPK
1.The Mighty GodsThe Mighty Gods The Mighty Gods4711266458873115488
2.DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?4614100739954551121212
3.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?4637779255102662988
4.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke38102551800011211114533
5.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers3354881022263223755
6.Da SquaaadDa Squaaad Da Squaaad3345666333297719000
7.Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents Expensive Agents2663443755452217000
8.didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda261316611233820015111
9.Ziplock BagsZiplock Bags Ziplock Bags23200111214418000631414
10.WTProtectACKWTProtectACK WTProtectACK23299915100131007300
11.LiftedLifted Lifted191701116000377714133
12.BigPPBanditsBigPPBandits BigPPBandits19190002911111668200
13.?????????????????? ?????????1412100190221219913100
14.Big FansBig Fans Big Fans11923311133200009200
15.UltraPeppegaUltraPeppega UltraPeppega111601154441900010200
16.Silver StratsSilver Strats Silver Strats11731114100920012133
17.Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare9820082441600011100
18.Charge ResurrectedCharge Resurrected Charge Resurrected315100170111510020000
19.Skytide Esports WhiteSkytide Esports White Skytide White311100131001410016000
20.GBK WORLDWIDEGBK WORLDWIDE GBK WORLDWIDE018000200001700018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 16, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Mental FortitudeMental Fortitude Mental Fortitude
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
RSDRSD RSD
Round 2
Round 2
August 16, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky
Second Place
Farming EmpireFarming Empire Farming Empire
Third Place
TSSTSS TSS
Round 3
Round 3
August 16, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Anime Gurls UwUAnime Gurls UwU Anime Gurls UwU
Second Place
WATTSON FAN CLUBWATTSON FAN CLUB WATTSON FAN CLUB
Third Place
HSNHSN HSN
Round 4
Round 4
August 16, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
TSSTSS TSS
Third Place
HSNHSN HSN
PKPKPKPK
1.303 Esports303 Esports 303632913134599121221121212
2.OBVOBV OBV46456692114577541616
3.xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky45924411225251802220000
4.TSSTSS TSS35170333766141112988
5.Mental FortitudeMental Fortitude Mental Fortitude291127713100635517011
6.HSNHSN HSN2613100823337443722
7.Final Form EsportsFinal Form Esports Final Form Esports2482226311739915133
8.Anime Girls UwUAnime Girls UwU Anime Girls UwU2218000200001126616044
9.EmptyClipsEmptyClips EmptyClips20190117311102554533
10.RSDRSD RSD19372215111925512100
11.WATTSON FAN CLUBWATTSON FAN CLUB WATTSON FAN CLUB1973001410029118233
12.RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO.Red1816000541154666300
13.TDPTDP TDP151413312133190009255
14.Age GapAge Gap Age Gap15545517000822211111
15.Farming EmpireFarming Empire Farming Empire15151222900170007300
16.AbsoluteMonarchyAbsoluteMonarchy AbsoluteMonarchy96322180221111118000
17.BonezBonez Bonez810211102001310013111
18.AMGAMG AMG712111160112001119033
19.L!ftoffL!ftoff L!ftoff611122190001511114100
20.High CaliberHigh Caliber High Caliber320000111001600010200

Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 17, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers
Second Place
Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents Expensive Agents
Third Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 17, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
OBVOBV OBV
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
EmptyClipsEmptyClips EmptyClips
Round 3
Round 3
August 17, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
WATTSON FAN CLUBWATTSON FAN CLUB WATTSON FAN CLUB
Second Place
xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky
Third Place
The Mighty GodsThe Mighty Gods The Mighty Gods
Round 4
Round 4
August 17, 2020 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
Da SquaaadDa Squaaad Da Squaaad
Second Place
DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?
Third Place
TSSTSS TSS
Round 5
Round 5
August 17, 2020 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?
Round 6
Round 6
August 17, 2020 - 20:00 PDT
First Place
Mental FortitudeMental Fortitude Mental Fortitude
Second Place
HSNHSN HSN
Third Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.303 Esports303 Esports 3037437101029999244542229883733
2.DidWeMakeIt?DidWeMakeIt? DidWeMakeIt?511600013100456629101037667344
3.Da SquaaadDa Squaaad Da Squaaad51732263776322112101054119222
4.Mental FortitudeMental Fortitude Mental Fortitude4945115444102339255170001121111
5.OBVOBV OBV488222112101073224566923315100
6.xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky421412212100296614155102886344
7.YouLikeThatMate?YouLikeThatMate? YouLikeThatMate?425444102001514417000112141411100
8.TSSTSS TSS4112155823319011379945114522
9.Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents Expensive Agents3829337344546620000736617000
10.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke3611133455518022823312111821111
11.EmptyClipsEmptyClips EmptyClips34633337331114413111635513122
12.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers341121111160338222111221310019000
13.WATTSON FAN CLUBWATTSON FAN CLUB WATTSON FAN CLUB2919000141001126612111200115433
14.HSNHSN HSN289255180001411110211160112966
15.didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda2315133151111215573331110014133
16.The Mighty GodsThe Mighty Gods The Mighty Gods2218011111773722160111900016033
17.Ziplock BagsZiplock Bags Ziplock Bags9200002000016000190001413312144
18.Anime Girls UwUAnime Girls UwU Anime Girls UwU910211170111310018000821120011
19.WTProtectACKWTProtectACK WTProtectACK817000920020011151001510010211
20.Final Form EsportsFinal Form Esports Final Form Esports513111190001700063001800018000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 12 064
Average Viewers 8 955
Hours Watched 32 833

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]