ALGS Super Regional #1 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #1 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
58
Prize Pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-20
End Date:
2020-06-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #1 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • Japan & South Korea play in seperate brackets until the grand finals
    • Japan will end their final round of two groups. The Top 8 of those two groups qualify for the grand finals.
    • South Korea will end their final in one group. The Top 4 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.


Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

DeToNator
1Japan Alelu 
2Japan Leia 
3Japan Mukai 
CJapan Tsubaki 
SCARZ White
1Japan Otogi 
2Japan Lejetta 
3Japan STEEEAL 
CJapan Rumad 
SCARZ Black
1Japan LeoN 
2Japan alkaliion 
3Japan Ftyan 
CJapan Rumad 
GTS Temporary
1Japan Rayleigh 
2Japan AlpaN 
3Japan Tethy 
BlackBird Ventus
1Japan uruca 
2Japan DizzyMizLizy 
3Japan sano 
SchwarzerLand Light
1Japan Heru 
2Japan negitarou 
3Japan Manaokun 
JUPITER VEGA
1Japan JIGEN 
2Japan t23tatsu 
3Japan SudetakiN 
JUPITER XENA
1Japan Ak1to 
2Japan saku 
3Japan L1NlN1N 
Luster7
1Japan ziunFresino 
2Japan 836 
3Japan Laxus 
Crest Gaming
1Japan Yuz 
2Japan Yuk9 
3Japan naohiro21 
IXiA
1Japan NegMegs 
2Japan Yayolvy 
3Japan Anemone 
Glanz
1Japan Mainy 
2Japan Siukun 
3Japan mo-mon 
AxA
1Japan Daiki 
2Japan At1as 
3Japan Zardias 
Crazy Raccoon
1South Korea Cpt 
2South Korea Ras 
3South Korea Mondo 
OP.GG Sports
1South Korea Dogma 
2South Korea Minseong 
3South Korea JungHee 
CSouth Korea ManDi 
The Start
1South Korea SunWoo 
2South Korea SuMin 
3South Korea HeeGak 
High Quality
1South Korea KaRma 
2South Korea ahn2e 
3South Korea JaeGeun 
T1
1South Korea obly 
2South Korea KaronPe 
3South Korea Parkha 
CSouth Korea LosJin 

Results[edit]

Japan Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
JUPITER XENA
Third Place
Machida_JP
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Second Place
Medalist
Third Place
Machida_JP
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create WARARABE
Second Place
No team template exists for name "crown esports japan raccon".
Third Place
GTS Temporary
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENA
Second Place
BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
No team template exists for name "glaz".
PKPKPKPK
1. BBV541121313450045222988
2. JUPITER XENA462977821163221121010
3. Medalist427344291111371110255
4. HE36455511288151007322
5. ACG.WAR341113363661128815100
6. Machida_JP3437663755111669200
7. CROWN.Racc2712100731129776333
8. SZW266300543373444544
9. GTS Temporary2210200923382885411
10. Glanz1814100111339 60-03766
11. IXiA1492001022254228200
12. ARZ1115122170001600011177
13. Ignition Gaming105422151001311114100
14. RAID CLAN PINK68222141001410016000
15. NOT GTS416000121001020013100
16. RAID CLAN BLACK317000131001410012100
17. ReA213100160001210017000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
DeToNator
Second Place
Nora-Rengo
Third Place
Susanoo Gaming 8
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ Black
Second Place
DeToNator
Third Place
Free Agent
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Susanoo Gaming 8
Second Place
JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
DeToNator
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Susanoo Gaming 8
Second Place
SchwarzerLand Light
Third Place
Nora-Rengo
PKPKPKPK
1. DeToNator651121111297737771021010
2. Susanoo Gaming 85337008255112441121111
3. JUPITER VEGA384544454429889211
4. Nora-Rengo3629887311102553711
5. SZB308233112991412215100
6. SST.God2754555455151114522
7. Free Agent24121003744635513133
8. ScL.Light2492441213392002933
9. Answer.M.Gaming21151001510045778255
10. AxA1610255111551600012122
11. Led Gaming Falke1673006322131115422
12. Team Five Men1114100920082117322
13. CROWN Esports Japan Fox101310010200121116322
14. REJECT81113316000730011100
15. SA.Delta76322131001110016000
16. t5m_vtuber71600014100541114100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Crest Gaming
Second Place
Team Northeption
Third Place
zBE
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
CarryMe Spada
Second Place
Team Northeption
Third Place
ASLAN Create RED
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
CarryMe Spada
Second Place
Team
Third Place
Pro Gaming team Selector Everlast
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Team Northeption
Second Place
Luster7
Third Place
CarryMe Spada
PKPKPKPK
1. CarryMe Spada5582441124411211113733
2. Northeption5229772911121331121010
3. Crest38112888211739913122
4. Luster7361021145335411291111
5. Team24451112111295515111
6. zBE2337441510045115411
7. RAID CLAN YELLOW2254337355633314100
8. ACG.RED2292113744141007344
9. ACG.Hyde191116654771510016000
10. LandMarkTrain181210010299102009222
11. HN.MAGNOLIA17733311133922212122
12. 4pEx1715100921182444522
13. Pro Gaming team Selector Everlast1716000631137226311
14. RAID CLAN WHITE16632214100633311133
15. TNAF1213133160001113310222
16. Leaps White Sheep51411113100160008200

Japan Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ White
Second Place
ASLAN Create WARARABE
Third Place
Free Agent
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ White
Second Place
ASLAN Create WARARABE
Third Place
Glanz
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
Team
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
GTS Temporary
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create WARARABE
Second Place
SchwarzerLand Light
Third Place
GTS Temporary
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
AxA
Second Place
Led Gaming Falke
Third Place
Free Agent
PKPKPKPKPK
1. ACG.WAR662910102922633311216169200
2. SZW63112111111210101410010211821212
3. GTS Temporary431603313122377737776366
4. AxA4010233180009255160441121212
5. Glanz3614100377754881703310244
6. Led Gaming Falke35190335400455554222933
7. BBV29734417000190004522451010
8. Free Agent2937331021113166200003722
9. ScL.Light29180008222733329557322
10. ACG.RED2882776377111441112212100
11. HE2715100731129881513314100
12. CarryMe Spada2413133457710200631111111
13. Team23200001111111244732217000
14. Pro Gaming team Selector Everlast19543312155180001210015144
15. Nora-Rengo1412111141008211924416022
16. ARZ12926620000170001313318000
17. CROWN Esports Japan Fox11170001903320000141005433
18. Ignition Gaming1111100923316000822213100
19. zBE7630015111121001801119000
20. ACG.Hyde6450016000151001900020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
Crest Gaming
Second Place
DeToNator
Third Place
JUPITER VEGA
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
IXiA
Second Place
SunSister God
Third Place
DeToNator
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ Black
Second Place
Crest Gaming
Third Place
JUPITER VEGA
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ Black
Second Place
JUPITER XENA
Third Place
Luster7
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Crest Gaming
Second Place
Medalist
Third Place
Luster7
PKPKPKPKPK
1. SZB69921154441129911215154555
2. Crest5911244823329551113311288
3. DeToNator4929121237558233456617000
4. Luster7497333451111455537333700
5. JUPITER VEGA48379912100371313102007366
6. JUPITER XENA45200007388546629111111133
7. SST.God32543329887311822219000
8. IXiA2913100112776300160006333
9. Susanoo Gaming 8274588920014100733310233
10. LandMarkTrain231021163001600013122541010
11. Medalist2317000151111800063442955
12. HN.MAGNOLIA20630011100921154228255
13. Northeption1982991023320011920018000
14. 4pEx121213318000131661700020011
15. CROWN.Racc101600016033102331210012100
16. RAID CLAN YELLOW101110013133111001410013122
17. Machida_JP91512219000190112000014144
18. Answer.M.Gaming81800014100170001516616000
19. RAID CLAN PINK61900020000151331801115100
20. Team Five Men6141001700012122190009200

Korea Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 KST
First Place
OP.GG Sports
Second Place
Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
T1
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 KST
First Place
OP.GG Sports
Second Place
The Start
Third Place
High Quality
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 KST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
T1
Third Place
The Start
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 KST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
High Quality
Third Place
T1
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 14:00 KST
First Place
OP.GG Sports
Second Place
High Quality
Third Place
Crazy Raccoon
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Crazy Raccoon73292245111121515112553755
2. OP.GG7211299112994511630011299
3. The Start4345332977371154335400
4. HQ4163113700630029772922
5. T13337006300291137336300
6. SA2654115411540045004522
7. Legeno1773007300730073117311


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan120 / 141 (85%)0VERWERK, 4iis, 4lbralelie, 836, Ace, Ak1to, Alcoo, Alelu, AlpaN, Anemone, Aruvin, At1as, Cabbagest, Cllanbree, DOUTA, Daiki, DavinCi, DizzyMizLizyy, Elly, EnckeXvy, Ftyan, Furaru, GINTA, Gahugh, Heru, Hesiko, HightSpecGirl, HoLLy, Hontai3, ImperialHam, InFighT, Iqchan, JIGEN, KINTA, Kabcn, Karziyy, Kas, KinakoGenji, Koppi, Kotor1, Kouhai, Koyomi, KuziraraX, Kyarneru, LaPlus, Laxus, Leia, Lejetta, LeoN, LeyLine, LiNlN1N, MUSCLE, Mainy, Manaokun, Mo-mon, Moro16, Mukai, Myanchu, NegMegs, Negitarou, NeoGaLLNinja, Nesk, Nomu34, NotFak3R, ONISI, Otogi, Pantashia, Peps, Pokamafu, Raw, Rayleigh, RightDownGirl, Rollingboi, STEEEAL, Saiyajin Shira, Sakamoto, Senapoppo, Sherry, Siukun, Spica, Splash, SudetakiN, SugiyamaMyuji, Swelqs, Tara9251, Tenorinnn, Tethy, Tg-REX-Leo, Thief, Thqt is KETU, TkmEND, Tmode, Tombo, UDK, Uki, Vitamin3d, Xest, YARESIN, YUKIO, Yamada-Land, Yayolvy, Yudu, Yukipedia, Yutapex, Yuzu, Zamurai, ZenonWraith, Zipman, Ziun, alkaliion, hikaruFrench, naoto, saku, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, uruca, uzagiii, xKiRiNo
2South Korea South Korea21 / 141 (15%)Aurora, Cpt, Dogma, GGWP, Heegak, JungHee, KaRma, Kangmo, KaronPe, Minseong, Mondo, Obly, Parkha, Ras, Shurae, SinSeang, SuMin, SunWoo, Winter, ahn2e, rutzi