ALGS Super Regional #1 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #1 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
101
Prize Pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-20
End Date:
2020-06-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #1 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • Greater Southeast Asia & ANZ play in seperate brackets until the grand finals
    • Greater Southeast Asia will end their final round of two groups. The Top 8 of those two groups qualify for the grand finals.
    • ANZ will end their final in one group. The Top 4 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Analyst:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

JESTER
1Thailand SAIBER 
2Thailand EMILIAZII 
3Thailand JamejyS 
MiTH Team 1
1Thailand Killoposz 
2Thailand DEXTER 
3Thailand Z1CKKY 
MiTH Team 2
1Thailand apexSQL 
2Thailand Chambers 
3Thailand Tempplex 
Morph Team
1Indonesia Bellkun 
2Indonesia Bigzzy 
3Indonesia Laheem 
LYNXTH
1Thailand SaiyajinGOD 
2Thailand Lalab4ng 
3Thailand G0PGAP 
i7-
1China Yus 
2China Shayne 
3China xuqiiii 
Perangai Extreme
1Malaysia Yraz 
2Malaysia xekutz 
3Malaysia OnRogue 
DreamFire
1China Aprank 
2China CacaLL 
3China 3Mz 
CTaiwan Don 
Xavier Esports
1Thailand Almalynx 
2Thailand NutsuruSama 
3Thailand Xabby 
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
1Indonesia Kisanss 
2Indonesia Zaratass 
3Indonesia Twizy 
Coraxus 2
1Thailand Nchz 
2Thailand Euro 
3Thailand DAMi 
WHIZ
1Thailand Chuntho 
2Thailand ArMzAdOg 
3Thailand Gaijin 
WOLFPACK ALPHA
1Indonesia Pawsanss 
2Indonesia Nocturn 
3Indonesia Samaeeel 
INDOPRIDE
1Indonesia SarcusVir 
2Indonesia KimberlyXlz 
3Indonesia Wiffuu 
AnM CRUSED
1Indonesia Gsm4ll 
2Indonesia Lowkey 
3Indonesia Satyourday 
MOST WANTED
1Thailand GossEyee 
2Thailand Jubjibbib 
3Thailand Dvinsm 
EXO Clan
1Australia Emtee 
2Australia Zer0 
3Australia Sharky 
Athaim
1Australia BanterStorm 
2Australia Jaro 
3Australia Campar 
Flamingo
1Australia Prycyy 
2Philippines Dodge 
3Australia miGGzy 

Results[edit]

Greater Southeast Asia Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
JESTER
Second Place
Great Battle Hunter
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
MOST WANTED
Second Place
i7-
Third Place
AF Ghost
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
JESTER
Second Place
i7-
Third Place
Coraxus 2
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
i7-
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
AF Unlimited
PKPKPKPK
1. JESTER711121515543311216165455
2. i7-646399296629661121010
3. MOST WANTED50450011210106355821313
4. Coraxus 2371414473111137101014100
5. WOLFPACK ALPHA3037221210054112966
6. Great Battle Hunter232988151001410010222
7. AF Ghost18102003766820015100
8. Forever Lonely Crew1754006344111004500
9. SilverSerpentGaming14121114500131006333
10. AF Unlimited12111001020092003700
11. Rumor101510011100733312111
12. Eternity9131009211121007311
13. WHITE HOUSE9732282001510013100
14. SHINE GENK9920013100450011100
15. Kill Or Death7820014100102009200
16. ROUNDPERSEC V.2020000200002000020000
17. ShimeiJODAI020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
FIRST ELIMINATE
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
RVG Fearless
Second Place
Morph Team
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
AnM CRUSED
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
TBD
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
RAT
Second Place
AnM CRUSED
Third Place
Captain
PKPKPKPK
1. AG561121212372229131313100
2. Morph Team466322291616111666366
3. AnM CRUSED45546612100112882955
4. RAT42111336355131001121717
5. iLMN40293345449200451212
6. RVG FL3382001127773557311
7. Captain2310233730045223711
8. FIRST ELIMINATE2237441020054119222
9. WPACK DREAM1945445400141005411
10. Naga117311141001213314111
11. El Capitan Gaming A10141007300632211100
12. ChickenGod813100920082118200
13. SEBLAK bunda79211111332000020000
14. Gondrong612122131001511116000
15. 7ACE_OMEGA416000200001020010200
16. 7ACE317000200001020012100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
IWS
Third Place
INDIGO
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
712
Third Place
AnM BLACK
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
Night Raid
Third Place
Team Excelsior
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
Warriors
Third Place
Phazer Wead
PKPKPKPK
1. Xavier Esports981121010112131311212121121515
2. Phazer Wead50541212131006315153788
3. Excelsior3373551024437996300
4. 7122992222912121022220000
5. Night Raid2611133453329339200
6. Amletics eSports234522825582117333
7. INDIGO2037225400111005422
8. Warriors2015100631173112922
9. AnM BLACK19131003722151004533
10. IWS192933920092008211
11. Team 791210012100542215100
12. AF NGAPAK91020014100450013100
13. AF Noxious814100151001600011155
14. OneSky7820073001210012100
15. AnM ANTIQUE46300111002000020000
16. 7ACE TEAM 2220000200001410014100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
Dagelan Clan
Third Place
LYNXTH
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Amuska SB
Second Place
LYNXTH
Third Place
OK2Home E-SPORT
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Amuska SB
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Dagelan Clan
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
LYNXTH
Third Place
INDOPRIDE
PKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T279112131363002916161121414
2. Amuska SB59131441121818112111113100
3. LYNXTH52371212294482112988
4. Kuma345422821212102225466
5. INDOPRIDE2810233543373553711
6. Dagelan Clan2329441600037119200
7. Very Unstable Genius2145114533542211100
8. Perangai Extreme19736673221110012133
9. Itu Makan Dia1863001020045004533
10. Coraxus Esport14111009211121447322
11. OK2Home E-SPORT1316000372292008200
12. ROUNDPERSEC 11192111410063006311
13. GOAT714100111001413314100
14. Bubbikins78200121001310010211
15. Penikmat Ciptaan Tuhan315100151001510020000
16. WeeGem120000131001600020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Team humble genius
Third Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
WHIZ
Second Place
Executioner
Third Place
Teemo
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
AF Eternity
Third Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
Executioner
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
PKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T16911225251113311212127311
2. DreamFire51632245101073331121313
3. RedSea Perangai373722545537888222
4. Executioner32102332955200002944
5. WPACK ARCTIC2915100634445773722
6. WHIZ261410011266540010211
7. AF Eternity254500920029005455
8. Teemo217344373392009200
9. Garuda Esport209200824463224522
10. MiracleChild15111007333141006344
11. JetLag155444102001022211100
12. Team humble genius13290012100820013100
13. ShootingDucks712122131111110012100
14. MSSB38200151002000020000
15. CakirFans213100141002000020000
16. Peacekeeper120000200001310020000

Greater Southeast Asia Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
AnM CRUSED
Third Place
RAT
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
Night Raid
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Coraxus 2
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
AnM CRUSED
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Night Raid
Third Place
WHIZ
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
WHIZ
Third Place
Coraxus 2
PKPKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T112011217171121515637711217171121313
2. WPACK ARCTIC508255291111921145446388
3. Coraxus 2477344102221121414190003733
4. WHIZ47452212177450037772944
5. WOLFPACK ALPHA39141121245332944540013100
6. INDOPRIDE3763228222111779213137322
7. AnM CRUSED322955151003744731112111
8. MOST WANTED28920092117333102445477
9. Teemo232001163558277151118211
10. Phazer Wead191313314100151331312210255
11. RAT1837227366170001600020000
12. Warriors1815100111001310063774500
13. Night Raid1618000370020000290019000
14. Executioner11190001803316000822214133
15. Very Unstable Genius9170111900054001700011133
16. 712912122540019000200009200
17. AF Ghost8540020000141111802218000
18. Amletics eSports61110017000121001110017033
19. Dagelan Clan61020013100180001411115100
20. AF Eternity41600016000102111210016000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
i7-
Second Place
JESTER
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Morph Team
Second Place
LYNXTH
Third Place
Captain
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
LYNXTH
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
Xavier Esports
Third Place
i7-
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Perangai Extreme
Second Place
LYNXTH
Third Place
JESTER
PKPKPKPKPK
1. JESTER62291313451163101011122371111
2. MiTH T25837121210200112111192334544
3. Morph Team5720000112171711188102141416033
4. LYNXTH5254552910103744160002944
5. i7-44112999211920037447344
6. Perangai Extreme381311182334544820011288
7. DreamFire3511100170007355112101010222
8. Xavier Esports346311131551600029999244
9. iLMN31141335422543345445411
10. RedSea Perangai2645111803329221213311111
11. AG2410211121441021173666311
12. Captain2092113744180111800015144
13. Amuska SB16730019000821163008255
14. Excelsior13151331410013100541114111
15. RVG FL11160006322121001513313100
16. Great Battle Hunter10190337322151111900018000
17. FIRST ELIMINATE7823320000200111410019000
18. Forever Lonely Crew61210015100170002001112122
19. Kuma41800011111190001311120000
20. IWS11700016000141001700017000

Australia & New Zealand Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
First Place
Flamingo
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
But_He's_Smart_Though
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 AEST
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
But_He's_Smart_Though
Third Place
Flamingo
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 AEST
First Place
WTFRangers
Second Place
But_He's_Smart_Though
Third Place
Imperium
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
Kaos
Third Place
EXO Clan
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
Flamingo
Third Place
HEKTIIK
PKPKPKPKPK
1. EXO776377112111154993766451313
2. Athaim76291717923345441129911233
3. Flamingo6011210103788733363222933
4. HEKTIIK47548873101013122121443777
5. But_He's_Smart_Though44373329882944821114100
6. Kaos381310011133151442911116355
7. Imperium30451118000370045337366
8. WTFRangers3092004511112771021118000
9. GJS27738863221213354119200
10. Phantom2610200829963551411117033
11. ZvG191410019022922273448233
12. Team Redback132000010211141221313310211
13. MST Blue121600054001701192005411
14. BaD8111221210082001700012111
15. Griefing Apes8820016000102111800013122
16. F in the chat51510014100180221510016000
17. Beau's Team41900017000111001111111100
18. Caustic G Ass31800013100190001601115100
19. MST02000020000200002000020000
20. Truesight01700020000160002000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia59 / 165 (36%)1ief, AbNFilo, Ag3nthawk, AimAssistNotOP, Amyyyish, AngryPotato689, Archie, Ars3Eater, Banana Boat 40, BanterStorm, BeaTzPB, Beramed, BethAHny, Big vaseline, CARNEL1AN, Campar, DaddyIssues, DaddyThickness96, Deviiiiiiii, DirtyWattsonMain, DodgyFaikzz, Doni, DsrJoelus, Emtee, FallenOnMyRifle, Flaws, Genburten, GingaNinja, Jaro, Juzo, KIngg, KingNix0n, Ladddz, LegitCrippled, LowKey, MaybeLlama, MiGGzy, Neeko, OWL Pistaciio, Pomppufillis, Prycyy, Rakkiiii, Rinlo, Sharky, SkrrttSkrttt, Spennyrich, Spoterrz, Tasty, TheDERDF, ThePlayer K, Titan, TongueBTW, Trent, Unserializable, VadiamGaming, Washed, Wingwooo, YASUKE, Zer0
2Thailand Thailand43 / 165 (26%)Almaynx, Antares, Appraiser, ArMzAdOg, Birdtv, BoTNooBez, Chambers, Chuntho, DAMi, Dexter, Dvinsm, EMILIAZII, Euro, G0PGAP, Gaijin, GossEyee, I KILL ONLYNOOBB, Iguyyyyy, ItzMega, JamejyS, JiGKAJAO, Jubjibbib, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Nchz, NutsuruSama, Okie, Pvn-, Replay, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SayaMoto, Shrrunee, Shustyyy, TEX Lendnie, Tempplex, Xabby, Yoya, Z1CKKY, ZtRiKiE, apexSQL, hanabijaa
3Indonesia Indonesia39 / 165 (24%)Acerola, Aeon (Indonesian player), Azura, BastiaanJW, Bellkun, Bigzzy, Boltzz, Chubby, Demons, Ellish, EzFlashKIDZ, Garby, GoldenShine, Gsm4ll, IFoxxyryx, IiTzRek1, JesterX, KimberlyXlz, Kisanss, Laheem, Lowkey, M4yBeeee, Nocturn, Pawsanss, Petreek, Rexsha, RiauPapi, Samaeeel, Sams, SarcusVir, Satyourday, Siaagee, Svpernovaaaxx, TRIX783, Twizy, Wiffuu, XY, Yazoo, Zaratass
4Malaysia Malaysia8 / 165 (5%)BunnyH0p, HangJebat, Jackerzz, OnRogue, RoZx, Wizzy, Xekutz, Yraz
5China China6 / 165 (4%)3Mz, Aprank, CacaLL, Shayne, Xuqiiii, Yus
6Singapore Singapore5 / 165 (3%)Akim4XD, Animed Alice, Devo, NoHereisDat, Shaaraemon
7Philippines Philippines4 / 165 (2%)Dodge, Roliepoliez, RonMctavish, Sintelle
8Brazil Brazil1 / 165 (1%)ShadowGG