ALGS Super Regional #1 - Americas

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #1 - Americas
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
South America South America
Teams:
230
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-20
End Date:
2020-06-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #1 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • North America & South America play in seperate brackets until the grand finals
    • North America will end their final round of two groups. The Top 8 of those two groups qualify for the grand finals.
    • South America will end their final in one group. The Top 4 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.


Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

LEC
1United States Ceryal 
2United States Gabeismon 
3United States UhhSaint 
Sentinels
1Canada senoxe 
2United States peesh 
3Canada crust 
Sola Fide
1United States Pride 
2United States Metro 
3United States Claraphi 
303 Esports
1United States Fury 
2United States sc1ss0rs 
3United States Phony 
iShinyMuffinsBcJ
1United States Muffins 
2United States BcJ 
3United States iShiny 
Noble Black
1United States LionFYD 
2United States Pandxrz 
3United States TeQ 
smile
1United States mini 
2United States unnin 
3United States Pettyboss 
Rogue
1United States sweetdreams 
2United States Dropped 
3United States Snip3down 
GODSENT
1United States CUBSKi 
2United States Kruhmmy 
3United States yubn 
Complexity Gaming
1United States Reptar 
2United States Monsoon 
3United States lou 
TSM
1United States Albralelie 
2United States ImperialHal 
3United States Reps 
Yeet Squad
1United States NiceWigg 
2United States Sickks 
3United States bowswer 
SilverFox
1United States Nokokopuffs 
2United States Zach 
3United States Knoqd 
Humian
1United States AnnieMoWeed 
2United States hundredz 
3United States Midnightson 
RCO eSports Red
1United States Nand2o3 
2United States Holliday 
3United States SneakyMonkey 
NRG Esports
1United States Frexs 
2United States rocker 
3United States Nafen 
TENGAA
1Argentina NYAAA-DESUNE 
2Argentina aimbotmachin3 
3Argentina Joop 
BRAZUCAS
1Brazil fuinhafps 
2Brazil BruKing 
3Brazil besk9 
CPTL eSports
1Chile Brans 
2Brazil kNd 
3Brazil OMM 
Team Fearow
1Brazil tur0gh- 
2Brazil Khalef 
3Brazil EternalJ 
PREMIER
1United States Ekko 
2United States SG 
3United States Blight 
GYK
1United States Gobble 
2United States KwlaBear 
3United States Yoyo 
Ultra
1United States Parzillaa 
2United States Dazs 
3United States Sumo 
EZKATKA
1Canada reflex 
2Russia Ella 
3Argentina far 

Results[edit]

NA Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
Wraith 1 tricks
Third Place
Team Superior
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Roof Koreans
Second Place
Skrt
Third Place
United Guardians
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Resident Sleepers
Second Place
smile
Third Place
Rogue
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
Wraith 1 tricks
Second Place
Sola Fide
Third Place
The Boys
PKPKPKPK
1. Wraith 1 tricks4829121217000141441121010
2. Sentinels44112171714133546614100
3. Sola Fide426344542215133291616
4. Skrt399233296645111116033
5. Resident Sleepers39820012155112994555
6. United Guardians365466371010180116355
7. Roof Koreans3514100112121292119255
8. smile301023311155299913100
9. Rogue29151224555375511133
10. Team Superior2537336322634410211
11. The Boys2473441310073333733
12. WHO THEY BE11160007333170008233
13. On the Hunt10121001900082227322
14. Nfinite91310010211190005411
15. Rice Eaters61900092111020015100
16. TPG61110082001311112100
17. SniperGang54500200001600020000
18. Fundamental Esports218000160001110018011
19. Deathbox Hunters217000151001210017000
20. Nerf The Havoc020000180002000019000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
xeratricky
Second Place
Free Smoke
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
303 Esports
Third Place
LEC
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Free Smoke
Second Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Third Place
AimAssist
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
303 Esports
Second Place
Noble Black
Third Place
Anti Meta
PKPKPKPK
1. xeratricky5711217177399121559288
2. 3035113100291111141771121010
3. Team Liquid473733112101063111115100
4. Free Smoke40293316044112554522
5. iShinyMuffinsBcJ3417044454429445444
6. Noble Black3314100542245772955
7. LEC3111133376654227355
8. Anti Meta314512121021192003722
9. PREMIER1773119244733313100
10. AimAssist17825519000370010211
11. BigPPBandits16632263551703319000
12. Lil Poggies1210211111001025514100
13. Ultra111900020000190006388
14. Ukiyo Empire Pink115433131002001120022
15. DUSK.CF11121331510082118211
16. Nasty by Nature72000082001310012133
17. GYK518000170111111117022
18. SUS416000121001600018033
19. Girthy and The Boys415111141001800011100
20. TEAM KRS49200180001511116000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
HRE
Second Place
Kanakas Club Penguins
Third Place
Memento mori
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
HRE
Third Place
Running Late
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Sola Fide Black
Second Place
Wallie Catchers
Third Place
Running Late
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
No team template exists for name "kanakas penguin club".
Second Place
Sola Fide Black
Third Place
TSM
PKPKPKPK
1. Sola Fide Black597300735511218182999
2. HRE5211277291616141229233
3. Kanakas Club Penguins492913134500921111277
4. TSM4854661121212151113755
5. SilverFox37459914144111777377
6. Wallie Catchers3063221112229334555
7. Running Late2482223700375512100
8. Atomika X1713133920073005444
9. Nightmare eSports16141005422453313100
10. The Eboys1415100634482006311
11. SUS Boys131020015100545511100
12. Memento mori123722160001020014100
13. AiMPryde11121338222630017000
14. WM1101110010200131228222
15. TRM717000131001210010233
16. Friendly Gamers29200170001600016000
17. TryingOurBest216000121001700015100
18. 175RR020000200002000020000
19. Loving Mirage Apex Legends018000180002000020000
20. Viper strike Gaming020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
NRG
Second Place
GODSENT
Third Place
GLK
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
NRG
Second Place
Humian
Third Place
Noble White
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Yeet Squad
Second Place
GODSENT
Third Place
Animal Kingdom
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
NRG
Second Place
S1N
Third Place
Humian
PKPKPKPK
1. NRG7611210101121111180001121919
2. Yeet Squad504555635511213138255
3. GODSENT47291111920029555477
4. Complexity3319022541616170119288
5. Noble White33639937661513316044
6. Humian3111100298892113733
7. Expensive Agents2617044170004512127322
8. RCO.Red255411453354336322
9. TDG16825573331602211100
10. S1N161310011100121112933
11. Lucky Aces141410014100637714111
12. UpAndComing1416000822282004533
13. EZKATKA137322151221021115111
14. Animal Kingdom122000012100372213111
15. GLK113711160001900010211
16. Throwback Bodies101020020000732212122
17. TheEtherNetBoyz615100190001113319011
18. Team Charge Black49200131001310018000
19. The Big Apes412100102001410020000
20. Excide318022180002001117000

NA Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Second Place
xeratricky
Third Place
smile
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
303 Esports
Second Place
Sola Fide
Third Place
Rogue
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
LEC
Second Place
smile
Third Place
Rogue
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Noble Black
Second Place
Sola Fide
Third Place
Skrt
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
LEC
Second Place
Sentinels
Third Place
Team Liquid
PKPKPKPKPK
1. LEC4910211170221124482331121111
2. Sentinels445488141005444111442999
3. Sola Fide421411129151518000294410211
4. 30340923311216161310092009222
5. iShinyMuffinsBcJ401121212544412100121007333
6. Noble Black3719011111004555112556355
7. smile35372216011291010632213100
8. Rogue342001137003711111026616000
9. xeratricky3129111110222141441602219000
10. Wraith 1 tricks29452263338266131228233
11. Skrt291312215100920037885444
12. Team Liquid2711144180111110054333766
13. Team Superior2516000190001600045774588
14. Free Smoke217322731110200737718000
15. United Guardians18633313133170551511114100
16. AimAssist1782228255190331900012122
17. PREMIER1315111451173221700020000
18. Resident Sleepers10121002000063111410011133
19. Anti Meta9170009233151001800017033
20. Roof Koreans51800012111200222000015100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Humian
Second Place
GODSENT
Third Place
TSM
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
Yeet Squad
Second Place
Complexity Gaming
Third Place
GODSENT
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
SilverFox
Second Place
GODSENT
Third Place
NRG
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Nightmare eSports
Second Place
RCO eSports Red
Third Place
SilverFox
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
RCO eSports Red
Third Place
Running Late
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GODSENT5929663799295582776322
2. Complexity5845222917178255548814155
3. TSM57376612111546673331121414
4. Yeet Squad52822211266732245884577
5. SilverFox4810277141331129937227322
6. Humian36112121263226322180009200
7. RCO.Red3414111102111700029772944
8. NRG2917066180003755102005455
9. TDG246322170221515563338233
10. Nightmare eSports23190009200190001128811100
11. Sola Fide Black21111005488141331513320000
12. HRE2192004544102111704410211
13. Running Late2113100111441212292003733
14. Wallie Catchers18180338200131661413318022
15. Kanakas Club Penguins1454551310092111110016000
16. Noble White11160001602245221210013100
17. Atomika X10733315100180001312220000
18. S1N9121007300111221900015111
19. The Eboys21510020000160111600017000
20. Expensive Agents12000019000200002001119000

SA Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Team Fearow
Second Place
Whitout Name
Third Place
Cruelty Team
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS TEAM
Second Place
Millions Gaming
Third Place
Aposentados
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
First Place
CPTL eSports
Second Place
BRAZUCAS TEAM
Third Place
-60
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
First Place
TENGAA
Second Place
BRAZUCAS TEAM
Third Place
Aposentados
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
TENGAA
Second Place
Reaven of Fire
Third Place
CPTL eSports
PKPKPKPKPK
1. TENGAA711027773887344112991121111
2. BRAZUCAS TEAM581410011215152977294415100
3. CPTL5745664511112101073443744
4. Fearow501121313151001211145776377
5. Millions4273002917178211151447322
6. Aposentados351900037221412237885444
7. Cruelty Team3337448200547782229233
8. Nice Try285411190114566634411133
9. BKB23121441112219000160114599
10. MoTion Team226377170001511192448222
11. Whitout Name20293310200160551210020000
12. Reaven of Fire1916000920010200141002955
13. Brave Soldiers1692441601111111543317000
14. -601615100634437001900013100
15. Aim xtrem315131225422131331800010200
16. unKnownz1482221311163221111112100
17. LTG91700012100170111703316044
18. GHOST E-Sports8180111800092331020018000
19. YOUAREWEAK61111114100180001311114100
20. COMANDO02000020000200002000020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Qualified for the next Super Regional Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 21, 2020 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
BRAZUCAS TEAM
Third Place
Noble Black
Round 2
Round 2
June 21, 2020 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
Yeet Squad
Third Place
TSM
Round 3
Round 3
June 21, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
Yeet Squad
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Round 4
Round 4
June 21, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Yeet Squad
Round 5
Round 5
June 21, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Yeet Squad70141882914141121010377710200
2. Rogue521121010151008222112111113111
3. TSM5245553744293329445422
4. Complexity51190001121616200005444451010
5. Sola Fide44636645221023392442988
6. Noble Black403799825516044121111114100
7. GODSENT29131001021163331803311244
8. SilverFox26121117311456682338222
9. iShinyMuffinsBcJ2510211170003755111117355
10. NRG231112212188121551023318000
11. Sentinels238210101600017044630015133
12. smile2118022131007399131226300
13. LEC21542254009222452219000
14. BRAZUCAS TEAM172911630018011200009211
15. Humian1473009233151001410011133
16. Fearow14200001900014100190003766
17. TENGAA119200200005400730020022
18. CPTL81510011122111001511117011
19. 30361700018000190001600012155
20. RCO.Red61600014100131001700016044


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 48 562
Average Viewers 34 531
Hours Watched 120 857

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States225 / 296 (76%)1Girth, 21mememaster, 8Second, AG0N, AHerooo, Ahnafdino, Ajnassudah, Akimuta, Albralelie, AnnieMoWeed, Avuhlie, B0tShredder, BREAKD0VVN, BcJ, Beznako, Blight, BronzePlay, Bronzey, BunkoFridayz, BurtskE, C Ommen, CUBSKi, Cananawah, Carta, Casper, Ceryal, Clane, Claraphi, ColdKillaC, Crooklul, D3ADL1e, DDurv, DORYUU, DPtheBananaKing, DSeven, DarkTouz, DarthHonor, Dazs, Dezignful, Djswagbear, Dnalow, Double0negative, Dropped, Durangolegend, E-Boy Ronnie, Ekko, Enigmaa, FOFUZZY, Faide, FatFruitNinja, Finicki, Flanker, Frapper, Frexs, Frozenj49, Fury, G Sound, Gabeismon, GemuNeen, Gentrifyinq, Gobble, Gruveshow, HLBALLN, Haiku, Hill, Holliday, HugeGorilla47, Hundredz, HyperSFS, IBeennji, IITWOOII, IMKEEGAN, IamEggyroll, IbNifty, ImMadness, ImperialHal, ImpulsiveDream, Imsoontobrich, Info, ItsDini, Jeronimox579, K1mmy, Kanaka, Kasellos, Kelalsi, Kenpiee, Killinsprees, Klapped, Knoqd, Kruhmmy, KushNdOrangeJay, KwlaBear, L8NSEE, Lildog, LionFYD, Lizzur, Loop, MNapz, MShade, MadWazo, Magglers, Memanboi, MentaL, Merrdawg, Metro, Midnightson, Mini, MiracleSNIPER, Moni, Monolith, Monsoon, MrGreekGod, MrrMasked, Muffins, NAVI s1mpleGGBET, NNTsJ, NWA Tony, Nafen, Nand2o3, NiceWigg, Nokokopuffs, NotBruuks, OGWSwifty, OnlyFanSushi, Onmuu, PROXIM1N3, Pandxrz, Parzillaa, Peteyyyy, Pettyboss, Phony, PowPow, Pride, Prideful, ProdigyAces, Promo_z, R4G3isF3AR, REISU27, Rakkinishu, ReZtggg, Reeshala, Reps, Reptar, Resultuh, Retrofrfr, Reyylin, Riles1315, SG, SSleepy Pandaa, SUB 2 DJSWAGBEAR, SWITCH, Sauceror, Sc1ss0rs, Seow, Shini, Sickks, SimplyRkn, SkySendpie, Slifer, Smoke, SneakyMonkey, Snip3down, Solace, Spaceman, Spirtzy, Squirrel, StayNaughty, Steez, Stink, Stuhni, Sumo, Swrvzy, THATGUYTHATCAN, THESWAGGKING, TaingySauce, TeQ, Teenage, Tempest, TheEtherNetBoyz, TheRamBeau, TheVarDaMan, TheVectric, Thuga, Trinal, Trocky, TylerCVXC, UGem, UhhSaint, UltraDraigo, UndeadShowgun, Unnin, VKaiu, Vaxlon, Vein, WarP0rpoise, Wave, Wildebeastt, XHeckzy, Xenial, Xeratricky, Xterm1n8tor, YaBoyZiggy, Yoyo, ZDavis, Zaay, Zach, Ziffyr, Zora, bborton, blitziin, bowswer, help, iShiny, iiTzTimmy, joeyblackout, lou, lyric, mercyonlyy, moose, mrhackulo, oh Nocturnal, peesh, rocker, sweetdreams, yubn
2Brazil Brazil27 / 296 (9%)Asleep, Besk9, BruKing, C0dee, Caffezin, DKZ, Dellta, Dilucc4, Eternal, FEU, Fleow, Henzi, JNR, Khalef, Khronnos, MCOROQUI, N3LAS, OMM, Rhythm, TFranQ, Vin1, Yurizeraa, artiNN1, avlis, fuinhaFPS, kNd, tur0gh-
3Argentina Argentina17 / 296 (6%)ByClonaDosS, ExaderInf, Far, Gallardd, GregoM7, Jerkeid, Joop, KrimNN-, Kyoot, MaestroJefe, N0Found, NicewiQX, PirruS, Valak, Zolden, aimbotmachin3, evzy
4Canada Canada6 / 296 (2%)Crust, Euriece, GuhRL, Reflex, Vuzby, senoxe
5Colombia Colombia6 / 296 (2%)DRAM4H, Denpride, Duvan, Eldogor, JustLFreedom, Scannor
6Peru Peru6 / 296 (2%)InterStelLar, Shikaa, Trabz, TwytZzy, XzZiE, Z-ZRO-Z
7Chile Chile5 / 296 (2%)Brans, Deps, Kr0noz, Neokox, Wolfx
8Mexico Mexico2 / 296 (1%)Dcop, Forcee
9Russia Russia1 / 296 (0%)Ella
10United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 296 (0%)MattPickett