ALGS Super Regional #1 - EMEA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #1 - EMEA
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Teams:
236
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-20
End Date:
2020-06-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #1 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:
  • Russian Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoriev)

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • Europe & the MEA region play in seperate brackets until the grand finals
    • Europe will end their final round of two groups. The Top 8 of those two groups qualify for the grand finals.
    • MEA will end their final in one group. The Top 4 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Alliance
1Norway iPN_k0u 
2Sweden hakis 
3Sweden Vaifs 
North
1Croatia rpr 
2Denmark Mande 
3Germany Taisheen 
OUTSIDERS
1Finland YliSilta 
2France Mistral 
3France KaDyh 
xaniW
1Russia xaniya 
2Ukraine Sanya 
3Russia Wrugb 
GamersOrigin
1France Mpé 
2France wSerious 
3France Osnazeni 
Myth
1Ireland Oxbow 
2France Amaazz 
3Italy ShRP 
CUnited Kingdom EMEF 
Third Impact
1Sweden BallonG 
2United Kingdom Jaazz 
3Finland ziki 
Gambit Esports
1Russia Hardecki 
2Ukraine Artyco 
3Russia Leogri3x6 
SJP2
1Poland Siebakk 
2Poland Denzaay 
3Poland jelliedcorn 
303 Esports EU
1Slovakia rondon 
2Czech Republic B4mbino 
3France Clone 
FlavorOfTheMonth
1Norway Pjeh 
2Sweden Taylor 
3Sweden Noth 
BTX
1Germany Baker 
2Denmark Taxi 
3Denmark thex 
dead inside
1Russia Stanyyy 
2Russia dsblf 
3Russia Sadyama 
Explosion
1Russia furryKit 
2Russia pticebird 
3Russia sefura 
ggvale
1Norway iko_byting 
2France Nxghz 
3Spain Jokee09_ 
Lava City Boys
1Turkey sAgiiV2 
2Turkey Cathryan 
3Turkey klache 
NASR Esports
1Yemen iM07A 
2Saudi Arabia M0 
3Saudi Arabia Dictator 
Rats
1 Masih 
2 Mania 
3 Apollo 
T3W
1 KDii 
2 Xen0m 
3 SPART 
WhyNot
1 Enione 
2 Vano1k 
3 babe 
HumanJi
1Spain xMiG9 
2Spain Mkaz 
3Spain Chiri 

Results[edit]

EU Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Hexagon
Second Place
OUTSIDERS
Third Place
WE LOVE RNG
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
ggvale
Second Place
WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
PDPivas
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
PlusW
Second Place
Humanji
Third Place
Alliance
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
Explosion
Second Place
nonames
Third Place
Hexagon
PKPKPKPK
1. PlusW46141557333112121210288
2. Alliance4210200111663713134588
3. HEXA41112551604454443755
4. WE LOVE RNG363777291010121008200
5. OUTSIDERS32295545551516614100
6. Wygers3154441216663226388
7. Explosion3163001410082331121010
8. ggvale2511111112991900013111
9. Myth23151668222454417033
10. PDPivas2218000373373227344
11. LZR1945665411921116000
12. nonames181214418000170222922
13. Kwaii Weebs16824413111180005444
14. Humanji151700010200294418000
15. OW141312292331414412100
16. Rouge12925517000102009211
17. El Matadors71600063111601111111
18. WhyNot77311151-01110015100
19. WiLD119000190001310020000
20. LTH020000200002000019000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
xaniW
Second Place
North
Third Place
FIGVAM
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
xaniW
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
GamersOrigin
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
North
Second Place
Speakers of Death
Third Place
ad hoc gaming
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
North
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Over the Top
PKPKPKPK
1. North7429664544112171711299
2. xaniW641121111112101054998244
3. ad hoc gaming554555295537662999
4. GO50635537774599541010
5. Vanilla Aim Assist417366547716000921919
6. FIGVAM233766922292007311
7. OTT19821116000111113777
8. Speakers of Death16921112111291111100
9. Last Minute Andys1415155111661510016000
10. Oserv Esport12190118211190004533
11. Jump Kings12102006344820012100
12. Animals Bears115433141001800018033
13. SUPREM Esport111311113100634413100
14. T3W111410073441021119000
15. Dragon Rebirth71212218000731117000
16. Squansch Pex711100102001213320000
17. Apartadox51600015111170006300
18. Team PIXELS418022190001410014100
19. Ereus217000170001310015100
20. VIVIFY220000200002000010200

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
MajorPushers
Second Place
Odin Gamers
Third Place
SJP2
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Team Purge
Second Place
Odin Gamers
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Third Impact Black
Second Place
Metaleak
Third Place
SJP2
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
MajorPushers
Second Place
Team Purge
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
PKPKPKPK
1. MajorPushers71112202010266102441121313
2. Team Purge499233112101082442977
3. Odin Gamers40297729441513311166
4. SJP23837881413337445444
5. FlavorOfTheMonth3515111377745113766
6. TI.Black34450011111112996333
7. Rats21121008266121668233
8. 303.EU2154661510092559211
9. GnaskeStrafeDel2163001900073774533
10. Metaleak18160005411292214111
11. NEW Esports177333131331111113144
12. Finalised13111009211543312111
13. DTP13820045331311115100
14. KOMANDA A121903363331410010200
15. Singularity SE12170001210063557300
16. Elitist610244160001800017000
17. superjumpers3141001802219000200-0
18. Spiritus Bellum31800073001600016000
19. Vital113100170001700020000
20. SWP020000200002000019000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Brothers
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Execute
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Execute
Third Place
LetsGoBoysWeWin
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
BTX
Third Place
dead inside
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
dead inside
Second Place
BDS Esport
Third Place
YDN Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. BTX7016022731515292020731818
2. Gambit4229336333112779233
3. Na`Vi41548811211111511112133
4. Brothers3911211111111182775411
5. BDS3763334577141112988
6. dead inside33151005400373311266
7. YDN Esports29735515100102553766
8. EXE26373329551110015100
9. Albion Giants241217710200131774511
10. Epsilon2311144825563008266
11. COOLER2145559233450011100
12. LetsGoBoysWeWin181313337661210016000
13. Excelsior111020014122540010200
14. Rage Quit Squad6820012100170006300
15. Wait For Top 6c41800017000731117000
16. Fusion4920019000920018000
17. Bredäng217000160111900014100
18. Horse Power214100200112000020000
19. Team Papillons220000131001600013100
20. MUV019000180001800020000

EU Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
GamersOrigin
Second Place
ggvale
Third Place
Wygers
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
OUTSIDERS
Second Place
Explosion
Third Place
Oserv Esport
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
xaniW
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Myth
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
Explosion
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
ggvale
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
North
Third Place
Myth
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Alliance521214454111114100295511255
2. North41732210211160008288291414
3. ggvale412977141001312237665444
4. Myth401602245553744102223766
5. OUTSIDERS3954331129919000926617033
6. xaniW3810233632211213131510010200
7. GO37112992001163771212213111
8. Explosion34190002922200001129911111
9. Wygers3237991115515100180004544
10. FIGVAM29141009233734411111731111
11. ad hoc gaming2813155190002913131700016000
12. Last Minute Andys264566160221113373008244
13. Vanilla Aim Assist242000073881021154339211
14. Oserv Esport24821137445411141116300
15. HEXA199200170004544634414100
16. WE LOVE RNG17170221213392111317718000
17. Speakers of Death136311151008200451120000
18. PDPivas10180008233121332000012100
19. OTT61510018000180001901115133
20. PlusW61112213100170001111119000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
BDS Esport
Third Place
BTX
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Third Impact Black
Second Place
303 Esports EU
Third Place
Albion Giants
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
SJP2
Second Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Third Place
303 Esports EU
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
dead inside
Second Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Third Place
Execute
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Third Impact Black
Second Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Third Place
Gambit Esports
PKPKPKPKPK
1. TI.Black564511112881021192331121010
2. Gambit531121313456613111141003777
3. dead inside421213354004544112121211100
4. GnaskeStrafeDel4263009200121112910102977
5. SJP24015122180221121616200115422
6. 303.EU351111129553766631113111
7. FlavorOfTheMonth337300102112955543312155
8. BTX3037441213392881900014144
9. Team Purge30821115144825545444511
10. BDS2929771900016000102667322
11. Epsilon261600082181854111601116000
12. Na`Vi2554446322141331114417033
13. EXE25925513111632237116300
14. Albion Giants221801137337311131008244
15. MajorPushers18141221601118011180339288
16. Brothers171316611111111111214415100
17. Metaleak1017000730017000731110211
18. Odin Gamers9102331700015100821120000
19. Rats42000014100190001510018022
20. YDN Esports01900020000200001700019000

MEA Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 TRT
First Place
Kawaii Team
Second Place
7SIN
Third Place
Enny
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 TRT
First Place
Kawaii Team
Second Place
Detrain
Third Place
Area51
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 TRT
First Place
Area51
Second Place
Kawaii Team
Third Place
NASR Esports
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 TRT
First Place
Kawaii Team
Second Place
7SIN
Third Place
Enny
PKPKPKPK
1. Kawaii Team891122020112121229001121212
2. Area51474533372211212126333
3. 7SIN4429771023363662955
4. Detrain3214100295592774533
5. Enny283722920045113744
6. Molotov2454114555730010244
7. NASR2292001210037887311
8. GSH21730013144131335455
9. DNMK16633354221020013111
10. TRS Clan11102007300121339200
11. SKRUM10820082441410012100
12. TDM9111006300540015100
13. LAG Team61211114100820011100
14. 25esports513100151001510014111
15. ZERO51510011100111008200

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 TRT
First Place
bydrman
Second Place
Osh Tekk Warriors
Third Place
Lava City Boyz
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 TRT
First Place
Pepegas
Second Place
bydrman
Third Place
Hallediciler
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 TRT
First Place
Lava City Boyz
Second Place
Hallediciler
Third Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 TRT
First Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Second Place
POWER eSports
Third Place
EliteGamingRSA
PKPKPKPK
1. FB534555734437331121414
2. LCB5137661024411215155411
3. bydrman4111277294454007322
4. Hallediciler405433377729339255
5. Pepegas37737711213131310013100
6. EliteGamingRSA309211453345553722
7. POWER2512100923373332944
8. ATK248200541192334577
9. Osh Tekk Warriors20296612100111006300
10. Omnius Gaming Reapers116344111001210010200
11. The Legend913100630063008200
12. ASE61411114100820012100
13. De7k511100131001020011100
14. Skullcrackers41020082002000020000

MEA Semifinals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
First Place
Pepegas
Second Place
Lava City Boys
Third Place
bydrman
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 TRT
First Place
Lava City Boys
Second Place
NASR Esports
Third Place
ATK
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 TRT
First Place
Lava City Boys
Second Place
Pepegas
Third Place
NASR Esports
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 TRT
First Place
Lava City Boys
Second Place
Hallediciler
Third Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 TRT
First Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Second Place
bydrman
Third Place
POWER eSports
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Lava City Boys9729121211213131121010112886366
2. Pepegas51112771511129131363119222
3. FB451314482339211377711266
4. NASR41190112910103722141338266
5. Hallediciler4073336333453329887300
6. bydrman343766131116333121002933
7. POWER32452245111110054333744
8. Osh Tekk Warriors27121661217715133730011144
9. 7SIN251603392668244826617000
10. GSH24820054005444160115455
11. Omnius Gaming Reapers2054551113313100450013100
12. ATK1763113733190001111114100
13. Molotov1692001600017022926612133
14. Kawaii Team151022214111141331510015133
15. EliteGamingRSA14111332000010211170004522
16. Detrain111413318011180111022216011
17. Enny111800017000121441801110233
18. DNMK10200001020073221312218000
19. Area513170007300200002000020000
20. TRS Clan11510019000160002000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingFranceRussia
Streams



Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 29 299
Average Viewers 21 826
Hours Watched 74 570

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia36 / 242 (15%)7ozzzus, BAPE5, Believerok, CarryRubick, Craboid, DiaSec, Emersons, F4keLook, Fitoo, FurryKit, Fyzu, Galtozzy, Girlie, Hardecki, Leogri3x6, Magmu7, Maliwan, NOX, Nammeeeeeeee, OnisoaZ, Pticebird, Qasi, RANCHES, SLayer2EZ, Sadyama, Segura, Senvelse, SkyDriver, Stanyyy, Tentakruel23, Wrugb, cleaveee, dsblf, ojrein, taskmast33r, xaniya
2France France31 / 242 (13%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Antri, BOTANIKI, ChaosXV, Clone, Cyqop, Eiwiin, ImVertige, JSavageW, KSWINNIE, KaDyh, Kindz, Kizaron, Krama, Kuroo, Lucilez, MAXIIZ, Mistral, Mpé, Navaj, Nxghz, Osnazeni, Reaperrr, So0me1ne, SpartanFlex, Yolo, oraxe, qKobyy, row, wSerious
3Italy Italy19 / 242 (8%)AndreStrong, BLOODRAYNE, Cookies, Foffowhy, Maggiore, Mox600, NabboGamer87, Nairam, ReidGG, Sbroken93, SeaLL, Seregon, ShRP, SiveN, Streamiii, Stroke, TrappBoyyy, Zeref, niso
4Sweden Sweden17 / 242 (7%)BallonG, BrittMarie, Dipities, EytiiN, Fokarn, Galatorix, Hakis, Kozay, Kruell1, Mac, Mezzenger, Noth, Shadez, Stoffe, Taylor, Vaifs, ottr
5Turkey Turkey17 / 242 (7%)Bereli, Cathryan, Catzie, Enny, Kralex, LDraconiaN, Nirvana, PinkyFinkyTinky, StarScreamFF, TNe, Varayn, Yaga, Zaekownz, demotivator, foZej, klache, sAgiiV2
6Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia13 / 242 (5%)Anyxii, Dictator, DyN CJ, Hydr0, M0, MicroFiberz, S2HR, ShadowCat, Trend, Vindictive, Void, Zez0nix, zSxlem
7South Africa South Africa12 / 242 (5%)Altruli, Azzkickr, Chambie, DaStwika, DeathsJoker, Nialling, NoobGoneMental, Peaches, WhysoFriendly, WreXu, t3nshyxo, viazUU
8Spain Spain11 / 242 (5%)Agathos, Campa, Chiri, DaN3Kestas, Goloy, Goyner, Jokee09, Kryp, Largo, Mkaz, XMiG9
9United Kingdom United Kingdom11 / 242 (5%)Blasts, Edah, Horizxon, IShadzii, Noiises, SchrodingersJack, SirDel, Xanhere, Yuki, jaazzaz, nOOK
10Denmark Denmark9 / 242 (4%)Badoli, Gnaske, JayWillSlayy, Mande, Skytex, StyleS, Taxi, VNiller, thex
11Germany Germany8 / 242 (3%)Baker, Julez, Junken, Nesh, RianNF, RizaRn1, Taisheen, xB1GWolf
12Portugal Portugal8 / 242 (3%)Carneiro, Chentric, Foxxera, Hiarka, Poeta, PostKiLL, TGB, k4shera
13Norway Norway7 / 242 (3%)Iko, Ko0mbra, Pjeh, Plomme, Readdin, iPN-k0u, pyradice
14Finland Finland6 / 242 (2%)Kouhia, Oldtownroadhorze, Ruabbe, YliSilta, Zanmaa, ziki
15Greece Greece6 / 242 (2%)GrForce, Heracte, MrCrakeT, N3kro, RecountSux, Sacerdos
16Ukraine Ukraine5 / 242 (2%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Xron, stanjke
17Hungary Hungary4 / 242 (2%)CrazyEnemy, Instyle, Szalami1, Tyra
18Ireland Ireland3 / 242 (1%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
19Poland Poland3 / 242 (1%)Denzaay, JelliedCorn, Siebakk
20Austria Austria2 / 242 (1%)Presl, Scurra
21Belarus Belarus2 / 242 (1%)9impulse, clawz
22Netherlands Netherlands2 / 242 (1%)Faenex, Rogerboger
23Belgium Belgium1 / 242 (0%)QTSati
24Cambodia Cambodia1 / 242 (0%)Kazakh boiii
25Croatia Croatia1 / 242 (0%)rpr
26Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 242 (0%)B4mbino
27Egypt Egypt1 / 242 (0%)Lil Max47
28Iran Iran1 / 242 (0%)Xathritess
29Slovakia Slovakia1 / 242 (0%)rondon
30Slovenia Slovenia1 / 242 (0%)MaTaFe
31United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates1 / 242 (0%)Gooonr
32Yemen Yemen1 / 242 (0%)iM07A