ALGS Super Regional #2 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #2 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
44
Prize Pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-11
End Date:
2020-07-12
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #2 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 1 - APAC North have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Japan & South Korea play in combined brackets throughout the tournament
    • APAC North will end their final in one group. The Top 10 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
SunSister God
Second Place
ibushiGin
Third Place
T1
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
CarryMe Spada
Second Place
Nora-Rengo
Third Place
REJECT
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
ASLAN Create WARARABE
Third Place
Nora-Rengo
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
Led Gaming Falke
Third Place
ibushiGin
PKPKPKPK
1. T1823777544411218181121818
2. Nora-Rengo454511297737777366
3. ibsG362955823354113755
4. CarryMe Spada331214411211111510015133
5. SST.God321121010131111025511100
6. ACG.WAR3154551025529116322
7. LandMarkTrain2782884500454416033
8. Led Gaming Falke211020016000141332966
9. REJECT219200377792008211
10. CCC.IRIS191600011155639912100
11. HN.MAGNOLIA13732273331210017011
12. ACG.RED1363111510073004500
13. Luster712131336311111119200
14. ReA10111009200170005433
15. Ignition Gaming AQR61410017000820014122
16. CROWN.Racc517000141001310010211
17. Team315100121001600013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
ZERO doragon
Second Place
BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
Laurel
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create Blue
Second Place
RAID CLAN WHITE
Third Place
BlackBird Ventus
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
ZERO doragon
Second Place
RAID CLAN WHITE
Third Place
AUN GAMING
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Selector Spire
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
Susanoo Gaming 8
PKPKPKPK
1. ASLAN Create Blue4913111112181882885433
2. HE44822254121213144291010
3. ZERO doragon4111255121111128810200
4. GTS.Spire361512211111111221121616
5. RAID CLAN WHITE3545662911294411100
6. BBV302944371173116322
7. Crest295455631154444533
8. Northeption2563557355102008255
9. Susanoo Gaming 8237344820063113733
10. AUN GAMING1992229244371114100
11. Yamada Land of the World161700016011459916011
12. VAVE151601145221213315122
13. SA13102111021192009233
14. Laurel133744170001410013100
15. ARZ91212214111151007300
16. zBE514100131221600012100
17. 4pEx411111151112000020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
ASLAN Create WARARABE
Third Place
Nora-Rengo
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
T1 Korea
Second Place
ibushiGin
Third Place
SunSister God
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Selector Spire
Second Place
Team Northeption
Third Place
REJECT
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 16:30 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create WARARABE
Second Place
ASLAN Create Blue
Third Place
BlackBird Ventus
Round 5
Round 5
July 11, 2020 - 17:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
ZERO doragon
PKPKPKPKPK
1. ACG.WAR512944121111310011212124566
2. T1.Kr501801111214149244121555477
3. REJECT50170111510037775499291212
4. BBV5011210101411110211371111233
5. GTS.Spire431023311133112121263228233
6. SST.God34141993788180331602214133
7. ibsG3482442910101600082117333
8. Nora-Rengo313755736663221023319000
9. Crest311603345225444454410222
10. ASLAN Create Blue30543319000732229779200
11. Northeption251112210233293392006300
12. LandMarkTrain2363441310045441801112144
13. ZERO doragon2313100632214111131333744
14. Led Gaming Falke2119011925511177731117011
15. CarryMe Spada1673222000082221112211133
16. CCC.IRIS141210016000170552000013177
17. HE1392115411200111703318011
18. RAID CLAN WHITE1145118200121111900015100
19. AUN GAMING51510018000151001510016022
20. Susanoo Gaming 822001117000190001410020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Qualified for the next Super Regional Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 12, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
T1 Korea
Second Place
Nora-Rengo
Third Place
REJECT
Round 2
Round 2
July 12, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
No team template exists for name "sinsister god".
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
SCARZ Black
Round 3
Round 3
July 12, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Crest Gaming
Second Place
OP.GG Sports
Third Place
JUPITER XENA
Round 4
Round 4
July 12, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
GTS Temporary
Second Place
SCARZ White
Third Place
BlackBird Ventus
Round 5
Round 5
July 12, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Crest Gaming
Second Place
BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
Crazy Raccoon
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Crest601210045551128882111121414
2. Crazy Raccoon4854221516663779255371111
3. T1.Kr441121010633310255111119255
4. REJECT44371111297718011543313111
5. GTS Temporary4315100828820000112191914100
6. SST.God40190111121010452245226300
7. BBV35630018000731137442988
8. SZW3211111111221515529445444
9. DeToNator2892991600092441803310266
10. OP.GG282000020000299963448211
11. CCC.IXiA25453354331310073114500
12. JUPITER XENA2473331310037111026616011
13. ACG.WAR18170339244141331312212111
14. Nora-Rengo1829557300160002000015100
15. HQ151024410244111001511120000
16. JUPITER VEGA15160001210054661901111122
17. SZB1513111371117000121007311
18. ibsG10823314100121001600019033
19. GTS.Spire6141001700082221410018000
20. ASLAN Create Blue31803319000190001700017000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan78 / 90 (87%)788, Ak1to, Alcoo, Alelu, AlpaN, Am4zeZ, Anemone, AvadoN, Cabbagest, Ch1no, DavinCi, DizzyMizLizyy, EnckeXvy, Erika, FruitZamurai, Ftyan, HaRu, Hesiko, InFighT, JIGEN, K0bu7, Kas, KinakoGenji, Kouhai, Koyomi, KuziraraX, Kyaryneru, LLEVA, Lask, Leia, Lejetta, Lelia, LeoN, LiNlN1N, Llllll8llllll, Makkoi1, MarcyK, Merufy1, Moro16, Mukai, Myanchu, NegMegs, NeoGaLNinja, Neruko, Noiz, Otogi, P1NKI, Pantashia, Pokamafu, R1ghtDown, Rayleigh, STEEEAL, Sakamoto, Senapoppo, ShaKa bo, Spica, Splash, SudetakiN, Supponponsuke, Swelqs, Tenorinnn, Tethy, YUKIO, Yayolvy, Yudu, Yukipedia, Yutapon, alkaliion, hikaruFrench, naohiro21, saku, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, uruca, uzagiii, xKiRiNo
2South Korea South Korea12 / 90 (13%)Cpt, Dogma, JungHee, KaRma, KaronPe, Minseong, Mondo, Obly, Parkha, Ras, ahn2e, rutzi