ALGS Super Regional #2 - EMEA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #2 - EMEA
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Teams:
163
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-11
End Date:
2020-07-12
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #2 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Russian Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoriev)
  • French Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 1 - EMEA have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Europe & the MEA region play in separate brackets until the grand finals
    • Europe will end their final in one group. The Top 8 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.
    • MEA will end their final in one group. The Top 2 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Myth
1Italy ShRP 
2Ireland Oxbow 
3France Amaazz 
Amigo
1Russia BeB 
2Russia piolio 
3Russia SkRuuJ 
IGM
1Russia Ebano 
2Russia Illidan 
3Ukraine Xron 
Rats
1 Mania 
2 Masih 
3 DNaaa 
AKRO
1 Rocket 
2 Tomdark 
3 Rasta 

Results[edit]

EU Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Execute
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Angry Cat
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Team Purge
Second Place
FIGVAM
Third Place
Imagine
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Finalised
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
Patate de Pomme de Terre
PKPKPKPK
1. Alliance8611210101121111631212291717
2. Na`Vi452944296645111112100
3. Team Purge4173444566112101013100
4. Finalised3911100545554001121313
5. Jump Kings33102191992551900017055
6. Imagine281414410244374411155
7. FIGVAM2563111603329446322
8. COOLER2354112000073224588
9. Angry Cat2182003777160117311
10. EXE17374473001410010200
11. Paqueros 4/20112001115122923320022
12. Razors119211131001021114133
13. 12321311131006322111005400
14. Q Tactics10160001801182558200
15. Dragon Rebirth10451119011151009200
16. Patate de Pomme de Terre101700011122200003700
17. Amigo818022141001213318011
18. Rouge719022121111310015111
19. HelHeim Esports51210082001802216000
20. RISK315100170221700019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
K1CK
Second Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Third Place
FullSR
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
BigPpAura
Second Place
K1CK
Third Place
Triumph
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
Triumph
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
Odin Gamers
Second Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Third Place
Triumph
PKPKPKPK
1. GnaskeStrafeDel6429111113155112882999
2. Triumph445400377737663766
3. BigPpAura4163441127745778211
4. K1CK41112121229771410019000
5. SJP2307344111007344451010
6. Odin Gamers29121007300924411277
7. MajorPushers2816000455554111118033
8. cool gamers27456663881022215100
9. WE LOVE RNG2518011923329446333
10. Flex Gang23821010121331212214133
11. IGM2214100545563117355
12. 1Game1Cigi17923314111160005466
13. FullSR143700180001312210222
14. Front61700010211820012100
15. UltraHD51900082221700011100
16. YDN Esports51110019000151009211
17. TheRing510200151001110013100
18. TheITBoys315122160001800016000
19. TFME_ThirdP3213111170001900017000
20. superjumpers020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
Lazarus
Second Place
North
Third Place
Albion Giants
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
North
Second Place
Epsilon Esports
Third Place
ex-BDS Esport
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
North
Second Place
Albion Giants
Third Place
ad hoc gaming
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
North
Second Place
Epsilon Esports
Third Place
Albion Giants
PKPKPKPK
1. North882922112121211216161121313
2. Epsilon63141552918185466291111
3. Albion Giants403711633329663744
4. ad hoc gaming384512121110037114577
5. Iberian Peninsula United375466458873336355
6. LZR3611266540082335455
7. ggvale216377180001026613122
8. Mkers2010244730045448200
9. nonames181213310200151337355
10. ex-BDS171600037771212216000
11. WFT6o14190001311163559222
12. Team Pixels Blue8820082442000018000
13. F98731192001701115100
14. TFME_KDA79222141001310014100
15. Rats620000190221900011133
16. Huge Potential611133200111110019000
17. BlueWhites61510015100920010200
18. NeveX517000121001413317000
19. AKRO313111160001600012100
20. Vuelo Del Fenix118000170111800020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
BodyGuards
Second Place
VIVIFY eSports
Third Place
Bacalhau
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
Phoenix Legacy
Second Place
Bacalhau
Third Place
KOMANDA A
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
NEW Esports
Second Place
Bacalhau
Third Place
Dropz Esports
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
Myth
Second Place
NEW Esports
Third Place
Team Elitist
PKPKPKPK
1. NEW Esports616377634411299291414
2. Myth554588736673221121616
3. Bacalhau483744291010298817011
4. Dropz441903312177371212541010
5. BodyGuards431121717922282224511
6. Phoenix Legacy3473221121414160118200
7. Elitist20170001900054663733
8. Explosion191312218000459914111
9. KOMANDA A182000037661410010222
10. Chichivica171026645221210012100
11. OP141213315133170117322
12. SERYEZNAYA ORGA1482115400920011144
13. Skinbags131410013100102559222
14. VIVIFY13291117000200006300
15. Nordic Syndicate69222200001310013100
16. RenaiD611111111001510015111
17. SOMNIUM55411160001900019000
18. Apartadox51510014100630018000
19. Team PIXELS416000102111110016000
20. una Gold31800082111800020000

EU Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Jump Kings
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Execute
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
MajorPushers
Third Place
Team Purge
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
MajorPushers
Second Place
BigPpAura
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
MajorPushers
Second Place
SJP2
Third Place
BigPpAura
PKPKPKPK
1. MajorPushers61160002999112101011299
2. GnaskeStrafeDel4263661121212545520000
3. Na`Vi412955543337228299
4. Flex Gang2873221210045774555
5. SJP228151004533102222966
6. Jump Kings271127710222170229200
7. Team Purge24190113799925519000
8. BigPpAura24102221901129223711
9. Alliance23545515100190225477
10. EXE22373363661800010211
11. Odin Gamers18451111111002000011100
12. Angry Cat151113316000733315144
13. Triumph15141008233141007355
14. K1CK141803318011637716000
15. Imagine149233131111602213144
16. FIGVAM131700092551113314111
17. Finalised12823314133820012100
18. COOLER92000073111312217022
19. cool gamers813111200221513318000
20. WE LOVE RNG81210017000121116322

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Myth
Second Place
Bacalhau
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
Explosion
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
BodyGuards
Second Place
Iberian Peninsula United
Third Place
ad hoc gaming
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Iberian Peninsula United
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
North
PKPKPKPK
1. LZR573766295554882999
2. ad hoc gaming47102441121515374413122
3. Myth43112131345661023311111
4. Iberian Peninsula United38121118255293311255
5. North3173331512245663744
6. BodyGuards31823319000112555455
7. Explosion2463113766151227311
8. Bacalhau2029556300160006300
9. Epsilon191514414122638816000
10. Mkers19455511100734412100
11. NEW Esports185466121221800014144
12. ggvale181310017033141004588
13. Elitist1511166131001211110233
14. Dropz13200002000082119288
15. ex-BDS1217000921192558200
16. KOMANDA A101800054331901117022
17. Phoenix Legacy99200102441700015100
18. Chichivica319000160332000020000
19. nonames216000180001311118000
20. Albion Giants00000000000000000

EU Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 12, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
MajorPushers
Round 2
Round 2
July 12, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
SJP2
Round 3
Round 3
July 12, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
North
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Epsilon Esports
Round 4
Round 4
July 12, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
Lazarus
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
SJP2
Round 5
Round 5
July 12, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
BigPpAura
Second Place
MajorPushers
Third Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GnaskeStrafeDel5711215159244730014111371212
2. North47121337344112121245559200
3. ad hoc gaming465444112558277735510222
4. LZR422955823363111126614100
5. Na`Vi414522296629551022215100
6. SJP2351312237101020000375517033
7. Alliance341511145551700029101013122
8. MajorPushers313733190221411192332933
9. BigPpAura30170006300102221312211288
10. Flex Gang296377541111180331210019000
11. Epsilon27922218000377782007344
12. Myth261800013100927754664511
13. Team Purge227366151114533170008211
14. Bacalhau16102001601119011190006399
15. EXE1620000111005444180005433
16. Explosion14141111700011122636620000
17. Mkers13822214111131002000011155
18. BodyGuards121113310233121001110016011
19. Jump Kings91600012100160111603312133
20. Iberian Peninsula United71900020000151001512218033

MEA Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 12:00 TRT
First Place
Osh Tekk Warriors
Second Place
ATK
Third Place
Hallediciler
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 12:30 TRT
First Place
Kawaii Team
Second Place
SKRUM
Third Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 13:00 TRT
First Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Second Place
ATK
Third Place
Lava City Boys
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 13:30 TRT
First Place
Kawaii Team
Second Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Third Place
ATK
Round 5
Round 5
July 11, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
First Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Second Place
Hallediciler
Third Place
POWER 25
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Kawaii Team7410211112222245991129910200
2. FB701702237221121212297711277
3. Hallediciler523711114555544492002955
4. ATK4529445411292237667300
5. Lava City Boys3954337322374454336366
6. Osh Tekk Warriors3811222151339255102335444
7. POWER 253573338211636663333744
8. DNMK308233190001116645131320000
9. Enny28635513111821116000451010
10. EliteGamingRSA1845666333141001700020000
11. Banana Republic169211102111701173009244
12. SKRUM15121222922180001310020000
13. We Just Chilling11141111211115133820013100
14. Black Knights811100920073001410012100
15. Kingdom 771311118000131001212214100
16. Sticky Samurais6160111700010200151008200
17. Omnius Gaming Reapers41800016000160221110011100
18. FGM31900011111121001800020000
19. TRS Clan21510014100190002000020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Qualified for the next Super Regional Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 12, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
OUTSIDERS
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 2
Round 2
July 12, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
OUTSIDERS
Round 3
Round 3
July 12, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
OUTSIDERS
Second Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 4
Round 4
July 12, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
GamersOrigin
Second Place
Third Impact Black
Third Place
North
Round 5
Round 5
July 12, 2020 - 20:00 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
GamersOrigin
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GnaskeStrafeDel7911214146311295545771121111
2. OUTSIDERS602977374411299180446355
3. TI.Black47200001513354992914144522
4. Gambit40734429141412111543311100
5. FlavorOfTheMonth40160004544378882003777
6. ad hoc gaming3982221127713133634412144
7. GO35111111412218000112552944
8. Alliance3345779277111551211113133
9. North3192118244635537225411
10. xaniW255433160338255731115133
11. BTX2410222200001602215155921010
12. MajorPushers2015144121337322922210200
13. 303.EU1963661800010211111118233
14. Na`Vi15180111111117011102337333
15. SJP2121700010211190111902214155
16. LZR11371119000141111410017000
17. Kawaii Team10190001312292442001120000
18. dead inside1014111730045001700016000
19. NASR71312217011151001311118000
20. FB7121115400200111600019000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaFrance
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 25 882
Average Viewers 18 657
Hours Watched 65 298

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France38 / 252 (15%)ASC3ND, ASKYY, Alba, Amaazz, AyerMan, BoTAzertype, ChaosXV, Clone, Croquette, Cyqop, Eiwiin, Feudomon, FniiiiT, Gros zouc, ISufraz, JSavageW, Joby, Jokee09, KSWINNIE, KaDyh, Krama, Kywyda, Laie, Lerabinou, Mistral, Mpé, Nurze, Osnazeni, OverNoct, Scarface, SiropCerise, So0me1ne, Taka, Xqkfuu, laggeRR, oraxe, row, wSerious
2Russia Russia38 / 252 (15%)4ainbow, 9Dipi, Ara, Arykul, BAPE5, BeB, CarryRubick, Ebano, Emersons, FurryKit, Fyzu, Hardecki, IProduX, Illidan, Leogri3x6, Magmu7, Maliwan, Nammeeeeeeee, OnisoaZ, Piolio, Pticebird, RANCHES, SAMURA1-, SERGIO, Sadyama, Segura, Senvelse, SkRuuJ, SolnechnyiPapa, Stanyyy, WDNC, Wrugb, Xliefe, ZKrxss, cleaveee, dsblf, ojrein, xaniya
3Italy Italy18 / 252 (7%)AIM SICK, Balerion, Maggiore, Mox600, NabboGamer87, Petwirez, ReidGG, Sbroken93, SeaLL, Seregon, ShRP, SiveN, Streamiii, Tia, Zadkiel, Zeref, niso, strafy
4United Kingdom United Kingdom17 / 252 (7%)Blasts, Chzs, Darkin, Edah, Horizxon, Jmw, Jushi oink, Legitlolly, Noiises, Nxghz, SirDel, Suns, Swanny, Xanhere, Yuki, jaazzaz, nOOK
5South Africa South Africa15 / 252 (6%)Altruli, Azzkickr, Banana52, Chambie, DaStwika, Darthscorp, N3RKYPLAYS, Nialling, NoobGoneMental, Peaches, WhysoFriendly, WreXu, Xtinct, t3nshyxo, viazUU
6Sweden Sweden13 / 252 (5%)BallonG, EytiiN, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, Mezzenger, Noth, Shadez, Taylor, Vaifs, maydeelol
7Turkey Turkey13 / 252 (5%)AlkeNNyy, Bereli, Cathryan, Einzzy, LDraconiaN, PinkyFinkyTinky, Snokzyy, Varayn, Yaga, demotivator, foZej, klache, sAgiiV2
8Portugal Portugal11 / 252 (4%)Cercans, Godcia, Hiarka, MrKronos, Poetaaa, PostKiLL, Senzz, TGB, V1LSHEN, k4shera, nightyz
9Hungary Hungary10 / 252 (4%)AekSiY, Barbalow, Benjiiii09, Diaszq, Instyle, K3nny0118, MRL, RALFEYZx, Shindel1, TejAimGods
10Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9 / 252 (4%)Anyxii, Dictator, DyN CJ, Hosam, IRealMohammed, M0, S2HR, ShadowCat, zSxlem
11Poland Poland8 / 252 (3%)Denzaay, Jacuu, JelliedCorn, KIMCZU, Operato, Sabz, Siebakk, Zazukee
12Finland Finland6 / 252 (2%)Kouhia, Oldtownroadhorze, YliSilta, Zanmaa, ZeroNothing, ziki
13Germany Germany6 / 252 (2%)Baker, Julez, Junken, RianNF, Taisheen, xB1GWolf
14Norway Norway6 / 252 (2%)Iko, Ko0mbra, Pjeh, Plomme, Readdin, iPN-k0u
15Denmark Denmark5 / 252 (2%)Gnaske, Mande, StyleS, Taxi, thex
16Greece Greece5 / 252 (2%)CoiL, Heracte, SSAwesome, XXSacerdosXx, Yoshi
17Ukraine Ukraine5 / 252 (2%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, W1R3NT, Xron
18Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3 / 252 (1%)FERAGANO, LOL1HP, POLING
19Bahrain Bahrain3 / 252 (1%)Hydr0, Trend, Void
20Ireland Ireland3 / 252 (1%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
21Israel Israel3 / 252 (1%)AdirYad, HyonSoul, Zipirr
22Belarus Belarus2 / 252 (1%)9impulse, clawz
23Croatia Croatia2 / 252 (1%)Sloba, rpr
24Estonia Estonia2 / 252 (1%)Adru, Bouhnnn
25Netherlands Netherlands2 / 252 (1%)Faenex, Rogerboger
26Austria Austria1 / 252 (0%)Matrixx
27Belgium Belgium1 / 252 (0%)QTSati
28Cyprus Cyprus1 / 252 (0%)Pepouicy
29Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 252 (0%)B4mbino
30Iran Iran1 / 252 (0%)Xathritess
31Slovakia Slovakia1 / 252 (0%)rondon
32Slovenia Slovenia1 / 252 (0%)MaTaFe
33Spain Spain1 / 252 (0%)Uxako
34Yemen Yemen1 / 252 (0%)iM07A