ALGS Super Regional #3 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #3 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
38
Prize Pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-25
End Date:
2020-07-26
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #3 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 2 - APAC North have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Japan & South Korea play in combined brackets throughout the tournament
    • APAC North will end their final in one group. The Top 10 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Luster7
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
kkt
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
kkt
Second Place
noVanity
Third Place
Luster7
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
kkt
Second Place
noVanity
Third Place
Luster7
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Luster7
Second Place
L3
Third Place
kkt
PKPKPKPK
1. Luster780112101037131337331121616
2. kkt6937881121111112663766
3. noVanity50923329442915155444
4. HE312944731182444533
5. CTGいぶし銀23825510200455512133
6. ACG.RED1773006355121006322
7. L3171110012100102332911
8. HN.MAGNOLIA1513100544492007311
9. CCC.IRIS141213314100543310200
10. LandMarkTrain1445228200731111100
11. Green wizard1263229222141008200
12. THE SHABLES12141004511630013111
13. ARZ11540011100111119222
14. Wings of freedom710211131111310014100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ Black
Second Place
Nora-Rengo
Third Place
TNAF
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
JUPITER XENA
Third Place
Team Northeption
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
TNAF
Second Place
JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
Team Northeption
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
CrazyCatCosmo IXiA
Second Place
Team Northeption
Third Place
Steady Aiming
PKPKPKPK
1. TNAF47376645551127710233
2. Northeption4511133373337882977
3. SZB371121010632273446300
4. HE.A376311112101063224511
5. CCC.IXiA35453382331021111277
6. JUPITER VEGA3473442933295511100
7. SA319200545554553744
8. JUPITER XENA2754332933111117333
9. Nora-Rengo212955111111312212111
10. Led Gaming Falke1982111210092115488
11. ReA1810200733345339200
12. AUN GAMING DREAM10121001020082008233
13. RAID CLAN WHITE61310092111210013100
14. RAID CLAN YELLOW020000200002000020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Nora-Rengo
Third Place
Luster7
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Nora-Rengo
Second Place
Team Northeption
Third Place
Steady Aiming
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ Black
Second Place
kkt
Third Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 16:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENA
Second Place
Nora-Rengo
Third Place
ASLAN Create RED
Round 5
Round 5
July 25, 2020 - 17:00 JST
First Place
noVanity
Second Place
Nora-Rengo
Third Place
Luster7
Round 6
Round 6
July 25, 2020 - 17:30 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create RED
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
Nora-Rengo
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Nora-Rengo100291919112991700029882977371111
2. HE.A56111556355635545131354115477
3. SZB48170001600011299925545774533
4. ACG.RED4673111313373333755922211244
5. JUPITER XENA42542210233820011210101604411122
6. JUPITER VEGA4211288450010244821182118233
7. Northeption399244298816044102221800010266
8. SA36131113799455519000131226322
9. Luster736370011122924412111378812122
10. noVanity3582551511115100141111129914111
11. HE311900073331800013111102332999
12. CCC.IRIS241411114133378818000730018000
13. kkt241214482112966200112000020000
14. TNAF234511190335444160001114417011
15. CCC.IXiA23102005433141227311170337311
16. HN.MAGNOLIA18632212111111005433141009200
17. ibsG16180002000013144151221216615100
18. L314200009200200006311630013144
19. LandMarkTrain6151111801119000170111511116000
20. Led Gaming Falke3160001700012111111001900019000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Qualified for the next Super Regional Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 26, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
ASLAN Create RED
Third Place
JUPITER VEGA
Round 2
Round 2
July 26, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
DeToNator
Third Place
ASLAN Create RED
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
SCARZ Black
Round 4
Round 4
July 26, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
OP.GG Sports
Second Place
Nora-Rengo
Third Place
REJECT
Round 5
Round 5
July 26, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
GTS Temporary
Second Place
SunSister God
Third Place
BlackBird Ventus
Round 6
Round 6
July 26, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
T1 Korea
Second Place
No team template exists for name "crazy racoon".
Third Place
BlackBird Ventus
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Crazy Raccoon831122121738854995455141112966
2. BBV651601111213132955734437223722
3. OP.GG5545335477735511299170117333
4. T1.Kr4512111121441603310211180221121818
5. HE.A4573221902211214148211924417033
6. GTS Temporary4410211151111022211122112181810200
7. Nora-Rengo4163331114415100297763334522
8. SZW3682889266452263661310014100
9. ACG.RED29293337001900012100121008266
10. JUPITER VEGA27376617011631120000733313122
11. REJECT261513313122823337771600020000
12. SZB25111001800037221602245116344
13. DeToNator241310029221410014122151115422
14. SA2392006300121009266544411100
15. Crest205433102001310045002003316022
16. SST.God181900082111801119000294412100
17. Luster71717000452211166160001111118011
18. Northeption15141221414420000170001023316022
19. noVanity111800020000170111800082449222
20. JUPITER XENA1020000160009244131111900019022


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan75 / 90 (83%)2wei, 788, 836, Ak1to, Alcoo, Alelu, AlpaN, AvadoN, Ayasaki, DizzyMizLizyy, FruitZamurai, Ftyan, Furaru, HaRu, Hesiko, Hokkori, IFyNoI3a, InFighT, JIGEN, KaLPiNG, KinakoGenji, Koppi, Kyoya33, LLEVA, Lac1a, Laxus, Leia, Lejetta, Lelia, LeoN, LiNlN1N, MUSCLE, MarcyK, Mukai, NegMegs, NeoGaLNinja, Noiz, Okina95, Otogi, P1NKI, Pantashia, Rate, Rayleigh, Rowhai, Ruca, STEEEAL, Sakamoto, Sherry, Spica, Splash, StarBurstStreamX, SudetakiN, Supponponsuke, Swelqs, Tari3, Tenorinnn, YARESIN, YUKIO, Yayolvy, Yukipedia, YutOa, Yutapon, Yuzu, Ziun, alkaliion, hikaruFrench, naohiro21, saku, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, uruca, uzagiii, xKiRiNo
2South Korea South Korea15 / 90 (17%)Aurora, Cpt, Dogma, JungHee, KaRma, Kangmo, KaronPe, Minseong, Mondo, Obly, Parkha, Ras, Shurae, ahn2e, rutzi