ALGS Super Regional #3 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #3 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize Pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-25
End Date:
2020-07-26
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #3 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 2 - APAC South have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Greater Southeast Asia & ANZ play in separate brackets until the grand finals
    • Greater Southeast Asia will end their final in one group. The Top 8 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.
    • ANZ will end their final in one group. The Top 2 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Analyst:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

GSEA Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
RVG Fearless
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Perangai Extreme
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Avex
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
AF NOFEAR
Second Place
OPC KURO
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
AF NOFEAR
Second Place
RVG Fearless
Third Place
SilverSerpentGaming
PKPKPKPK
1. Perangai Extreme66458811213133716169233
2. Morph Team6537111154221111111542525
3. AG4811266291010121334522
4. AF NOFEAR4310244121331125511244
5. RVG FL35295511111131002999
6. SilverSerpentGaming25141331023363003766
7. ASM-WN2254336366160336300
8. Avex17730037441410011111
9. OPC KURO1682001900029117311
10. ENBL1363009222731112111
11. Koesbandi11131008244540016000
12. Not Really Trying Taiwan101511173111022218000
13. YUKI_ESPORT101700014100452210200
14. Amletics eSports 3912133170001513314100
15. Yin & Yang8160001310092338200
16. NOLEP51800016011820013111
17. Bung52000045001900017000
18. The Hahay Club48200180001700015111
19. No Right Team311111151001800019000

Legend
Advances
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
AF SkyDream
Second Place
Fear
Third Place
OVERMIX GAMING
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Great Battle Hunter
Second Place
OVERMIX GAMING
Third Place
Fear
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
AF Hexa
Second Place
AF SkyDream
Third Place
AF Winter
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
OVERMIX GAMING
Second Place
GOLD GENERATION
Third Place
Fear
PKPKPKPK
1. Fear70291212379910233372121
2. AF Hexa44543392771129911166
3. AF SkyDream43112775400299910200
4. Great Battle Hunter42102551121818111006311
5. OVERMIX GAMING4137442911730011255
6. Unknown Position349277121225412129244
7. GOLD GENERATION284533451192112922
8. Dexus Fury BLOOD17121001110045335433
9. SEMETON JUSTICE14631115100826614100
10. Siap Bang Jago Team111410016000121334511
11. RemanGangnam11731110200632217000
12. AF Winter111800013100371112111
13. Reverie91313382331700016000
14. WHITE HOUSE91110063331410015100
15. Dagelan Clan61510017000131007311
16. SONIC6170007300160008211
17. SusuSoklat.Balance58200141001510013100
18. OVERMIX GAMING 2016000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
SusuSoklat
Second Place
Eternity
Third Place
Coraxus_Apex2
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Coraxus_Apex2
Second Place
Daivo Esport
Third Place
Warlords APEX
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Daivo Esport
Second Place
UNDERDOG
Third Place
Bagong Tempur
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Warlords APEX
Second Place
SusuSoklat
Third Place
UNDERDOG
PKPKPKPK
1. SusuSoklat591121010111667377291111
2. Daivo Esport5711111299911217178266
3. Warlords APEX4854443788824411277
4. Coraxus 24337441121212160336322
5. UNDERDOG32200001023329553766
6. Eternity2529335400170115444
7. Warriors194588131001310010222
8. OPC Shiro1882661600054337300
9. SusuSoklat.Bravery1813122732245004500
10. IKAN179233121331022213133
11. HvN127300141221111115133
12. Bagong Tempur111600017000373311100
13. SusuSoklat.Flawless10141114500121009200
14. BIOS91020082111512212100
15. Kill Or Death8121116300920014100
16. Team FATE66300151001411116000
17. Team Story5170009200630017000
18. SHINE GENK115100200002000020000

GSEA Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Morph Team
Second Place
Perangai Extreme
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
ASM-WN
Second Place
AF Hexa
Third Place
Eternity
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Morph Team
Second Place
Fear
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Unknown Position
Second Place
Eternity
Third Place
SusuSoklat
Round 5
Round 5
July 25, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Unknown Position
Second Place
OVERMIX GAMING
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 6
Round 6
July 25, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Warlords APEX
Second Place
AF Hexa
Third Place
RVG Fearless
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Morph Team112112242413100112161663663721219288
2. AF Hexa714544291616180221115510244291414
3. Perangai Extreme5029775433377773661510012122
4. Unknown Position4615100121001700011210101128814111
5. Warlords APEX42111006312126322190001700011299
6. RVG FL41730018000457710277200223788
7. Coraxus 2336311457782338233190005433
8. Daivo Esport3114100926692339266636619000
9. OVERMIX GAMING311700010200200001310029774577
10. ASM-WN281312211244190005433180008200
11. Eternity24190113700131002900540010200
12. AF SkyDream2210266826616000151001413316011
13. Fear211600020000297714100821111100
14. AG21373373221210016011160117300
15. SusuSoklat209211141001510037771110017000
16. UNDERDOG1882001701154111210045116300
17. SilverSerpentGaming17180331113310255200001211120011
18. GOLD GENERATION175411160221411145111310018011
19. Great Battle Hunter1520011151001110018000923315166
20. AF NOFEAR111211119000730017000732213100

ANZ Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Arcane Paradox
Third Place
Athaim
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 AEST
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Team Denial
Third Place
Athaim
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2020 - 13:00 AEST
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
WTFRangers
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
First Place
WTFRangers
Second Place
Apex Legends
Third Place
EXO Clan
Round 5
Round 5
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
First Place
WTFRangers
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
Arcane Paradox
Round 6
Round 6
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 AEST
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Apex Legends
Third Place
Arcane Paradox
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. EXO1121121010112111111244378829221121313
2. WTFRangers6873001110037101011299112121210200
3. Athaim57374437222977823345227366
4. Arcane Paradox522966540010200633337663755
5. Phantom35633392004511456654119233
6. Apex Legends3410200820011100292273442922
7. Team Denial34542229666300540063006300
8. Kaos238222456692001020092008200
9. Griefing Apes21451173007300730082005400
10. Drop Bears199200631154009200102004500
11. ZvG 21711100102338266111001110011100

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Qualified for the next Super Regional Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 26, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
First Place
HEKTIIK
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
Unknown Position
Round 2
Round 2
July 26, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
First Place
HEKTIIK
Second Place
DreamFire
Third Place
WTFRangers
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
First Place
LYNX TH
Second Place
DreamFire
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 4
Round 4
July 26, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
First Place
Morph Team
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 5
Round 5
July 26, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
DreamFire
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 6
Round 6
July 26, 2020 - 20:30 AEST
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
JESTER
Third Place
Morph Team
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. WPACK ARCTIC71293317000372273551129911299
2. HEKTIIK691121616112666300160009255921111
3. DreamFire617311291212299915100297712100
4. LYNX TH6018033738811214148266141447344
5. Morph Team52170001901115133112121237553744
6. JESTER499211547745771024454222922
7. MiTH T1431213345997333543382118277
8. WPACK ALPHA41545513100170333755170775455
9. EXO3811122821192552933453315144
10. Unknown Position3737441800082334555131224533
11. MiTH T230453310211160221802273111113100
12. Perangai Extreme2563331212214100111441021110255
13. RedSea Perangai238222923314100633363006311
14. iG2014155141445444190001510016000
15. WTFRangers1713133373310200141001900020000
16. OVERMIX GAMING91020063111800092001600011100
17. Coraxus 28151002001111111170001110014122
18. AF Hexa5200001600020000121221211117000
19. RVG FL3190001110012111200001800019000
20. Warlords APEX3160001510013100131002000018000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia36 / 117 (31%)3stackforsmallPP, AeXgXiR, AimAssistNotOP, BanterStorm, BeaTzPB, Campar, DayZ, Dietnight, DocHuckster, DodgyFaikzz, DumbererThread, Emtee, Era1dex, FallenOnMyRifle, FirstTimeKiller, Flatsoda, Flaws, Genburten, IncorrectMath, Jaro, Klngg, Loreto420, LowKey, MrDigDiggityy, NoChiIICharlie, Noxious, Olliekayy, Prycyy, Rakiiii, Sharky, Som, Spoterzz, ThePlayer K, Trent, Weduh, Zer0
2Indonesia Indonesia33 / 117 (28%)Acerola, Asgard, Bellkun, Bigzzy, BlackMarket, Blaxspades, Demon, Dimmun, Dinata, DoomMVP, Ellish, Hargo, Hypercil, Idgaf, Jester, Jihyo, Kisanss, KoJu, LOTH, Laheem, MFaisez, Mey, N0fear, Nocturn, Pawsanss, Rayen, Rek1, SMYD, Samaeeel, Triglave7, Twizy, Woawyth, Zaratass
3Thailand Thailand31 / 117 (26%)9GabBy, Appraiser, Birdtv, Chambers, Dexter, Dvinsm, EMILIAZII, Emoji, Fratis, G0PGAP, Geniusx, GossEyee, Iklassss, JamejyS, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Pen4ywhite, Reteqq2, Rios, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SUNSERIES, Sadly, SaiyajinGOD, Shruin, Snookiez, StrawBerry, Tempplex, Unlimited, apexSQL
4Malaysia Malaysia11 / 117 (9%)AKing, Akim4XD, BunnyH0p, MrRozX, MysT, OnRogue, Sraxzyn, TimmyBeng, TuxBoNic, Xekutz, Yraz
5China China6 / 117 (5%)3Mz, Aprank, CacaLL, Shayne, Xuqiiii, Yus