ALGS Super Regional #3 - EMEA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #3 - EMEA
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Teams:
157
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-25
End Date:
2020-07-26
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #3 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analyst:
  • Casters:
  • Russian Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoriev)

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 2 - EMEA have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Europe & the MEA region play in separate brackets until the grand finals
    • Europe will end their final in one group. The Top 8 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.
    • MEA will end their final in one group. The Top 2 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Finalised
1United Kingdom ShivFPS 
2United Kingdom nOOK 
3United Kingdom Blasts 
CUnited Kingdom EMEF 
z7t
1France ZMB 
2France 7YXO 
3France Gametimes 
Rats
1Russia iZarbz 
2Russia Masih 
3Russia Mania 

Results[edit]

EU Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Fortnite Kids
Second Place
cleshni
Third Place
Triumph
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
WE LOVE RNG
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
Odin Gamers
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Skinbags
Second Place
NeveX Gaming
Third Place
WE LOVE RNG
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Triumph
Second Place
WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
Lazarus
PKPKPKPK
1. Triumph6137131310255111771121414
2. WE LOVE RNG601511111215153755291010
3. LZR45454429445411371111
4. Odin Gamers43548837556310106333
5. picklejuice356355450045664566
6. Skinbags3220000731111211117322
7. Fortnite Kids28112445411121008244
8. Dropz2582118277102775400
9. z7t181023311133923314133
10. COOLER17190336377730012100
11. cleshni172966180001600018022
12. NeveX131110014100291115100
13. Pure Vision813144160001411111100
14. F981210015133151009200
15. Elite Predator X7921192111901116000
16. Drink 4 Love61410017022821119000
17. NPU67311131001700013100
18. GVM417000121001310010200
19. PES018000190001800017000
20. TheBlackProject016000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Execute
Second Place
Koira Gaming
Third Place
Wygers
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Koira Gaming
Second Place
K1CK
Third Place
Execute
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
les cités de France narvalo
Second Place
K1CK
Third Place
Killhiatric
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
les cités de France narvalo
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
dead inside
PKPKPKPK
1. Koira5629991121010545515166
2. K1CK518277299929111114133
3. les cités de France narvalo50731116000112141411288
4. EXE4211266376682445411
5. Na`Vi31637717022131002999
6. Killhiatric29111227388373312144
7. HEXA26541010111551413313111
8. dead inside25151004555102113744
9. Wygers22376613144631117000
10. FA_DROTTPZ17190005433160004555
11. Phoenix Legacy15454420000922211111
12. Mizar14170001800045446322
13. BodyGuards131600010233121558200
14. Bacalhau1314100920073007344
15. Metaleak121313363001900010233
16. 1hp618000121331510018011
17. Flex Gang52000019000111119211
18. Nyache51210082221800020000
19. 301degrees410211141002000020000
20. BITWAIT39200151001700016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
303 Esports EU
Second Place
MajorPushers
Third Place
Team Purge
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
AimAssistDaddys
Second Place
manaburn
Third Place
MajorPushers
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Team Purge
Second Place
303 Esports EU
Third Place
Front
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Rats
Second Place
SJP2
Third Place
Legends Are Made
PKPKPKPK
1. 303.EU67112131345882912127355
2. MajorPushers4929191937881114417011
3. SJP244451173111173552977
4. Team Purge4437559222112779277
5. Rats43121001804445881121313
6. AimAssistDaddys21822211222160008211
7. Explosion20170001315563101014100
8. FIGVAM201023310200102115466
9. Front20731111133375518000
10. Legends Are Made14141005411151003700
11. manaburn131510029221900015100
12. PDPivas125477170112000019000
13. Free Agents1113122190001210013166
14. 2 Birds 1 Stone11190226344820020000
15. NuCStars 2116322121001314420000
16. BigPpAura10200002000054006333
17. Invinix816000141331411111111
18. nonames6180008222920016000
19. ENS59200151001700010200
20. 4ikago211100160001800012100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
NEW Esports
Second Place
baby boys
Third Place
PlusW
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Myth
Second Place
baby boys
Third Place
Team Singularity Sweden
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Finalised
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
WFT6 zzz
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Finalised
Second Place
Vibin
Third Place
Team Singularity Sweden
PKPKPKPK
1. Finalised62131111512211216161121717
2. baby boys602911112914141418813177
3. Myth52121661121313295510244
4. NEW Esports33112121211100825514100
5. PlusW313777922273007377
6. Team Singularity SE2892113722102223755
7. Electronic Mushroom2445331800045664500
8. EvilQuiz1973777311151005400
9. WFT6 zzz1915111452237006300
10. Epsilon171900013199121338211
11. NucStars Esport16542217000634417033
12. Safe For Work16822216033543315111
13. Vibin16141008222190002922
14. YDN Esports14111116311111339222
15. PS Esport917011102111700012144
16. Elitist7180005400920019011
17. GoodNight66322141001800016000
18. TheRing410200190001310011100
19. Yabadabadoooo116000121001600018000
20. VIVIFY020000200002000020000

EU Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Wygers
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
Chill and ALGS
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
Lazarus
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
Execute
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
Wygers
Second Place
Execute
Third Place
Z7T
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
picklejuice
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
K1CK
PKPKPKPK
1. Triumph49291313291111190005433
2. Wygers491124411144112667377
3. EXE355400375529559233
4. LZR321313311277736616000
5. picklejuice311602273661310011277
6. Chill and ALGS3037101082001028814100
7. K1CK2919000454415111371111
8. dead inside25459912155541119000
9. Na`Vi25190001700092552999
10. Dropz1963002000018000451111
11. z7t191214415100375511100
12. Killhiatric18825519000636612111
13. Koira141113316000454413100
14. cleshni14141005466820015100
15. HEXA111510092441413318000
16. Skinbags10102006322111008200
17. Odin Gamers99222141331701120000
18. WE LOVE RNG91801113100160116333
19. FA_DROTTPZ87300180001211110211
20. Fortnite Kids120000200002000017011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
NEW Esports
Second Place
SJP2
Third Place
PlusW
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
Team Singularity Sweden
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
PlusW
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
baby boys
Second Place
NEW Esports
Third Place
Front
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Team Purge
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
Finalised
PKPKPKPK
1. NEW Esports5511299170332911111111010
2. Team Purge44102661111145661121111
3. baby boys3792101019000112121212100
4. Myth3763442955160002977
5. Singularity SE34453311210101801115122
6. PlusW33372237991412213144
7. Finalised32170337388121333777
8. SJP23029445400545517044
9. Epsilon22827792991702220000
10. MajorPushers17540010200151114544
11. AimAssistDaddys16141001800063779233
12. Front14121002000037225400
13. Rats1311111151331310010244
14. FIGVAM1313111821192448200
15. 2 Birds 1 Stone121803312133732216000
16. 303.EU12190004533111006300
17. Explosion91510013100102117311
18. Electronic Mushroom87300160001900014144
19. EvilQuiz62000063332000018000
20. WFT6 zzz31600014100820019000

EU Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 26, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
SJP2
Second Place
MajorPushers
Third Place
Team Purge
Round 2
Round 2
July 26, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
Triumph
Second Place
K1CK
Third Place
Myth
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Wygers
Third Place
Dropz Esports
Round 4
Round 4
July 26, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
Triumph
Second Place
Chill and ALGS
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 5
Round 5
July 26, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Myth
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 6
Round 6
July 26, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Chill and ALGS
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
MajorPushers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Triumph891310011218181511111210102914142922
2. MajorPushers652916169244102661310063663799
3. Chill and ALGS6573001411154992999160001121717
4. Na`Vi51638873111129937331414416000
5. K1CK461800029557333141444510106333
6. Wygers394533452229889200922214100
7. Myth38540037661700015100112448222
8. LZR3720000546612111636637555400
9. SJP23211211111800013133160221700013122
10. picklejuice2910255102771800082771212212100
11. Team Purge29377715100141001700073669222
12. Dropz241511117000375510200542218022
13. dead inside248222633311111451182117300
14. PlusW191900012100457773111020017000
15. Epsilon1711100111339211121442000011133
16. EXE17170001900063005444151-010233
17. Singularity SE151600016000820019000131004577
18. baby boys10121332000016033180331900020000
19. NEW Esports1092001311120000111001800015144
20. Finalised714100822219000200001111119000

MEA Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 TRT
First Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Second Place
NASR Esports
Third Place
Lava City Boys
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 TRT
First Place
EliteGamingRSA
Second Place
DNMK Esports
Third Place
Toxic Lvl 99
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2020 - 13:00 TRT
First Place
DNMK Esports
Second Place
POWER 25
Third Place
NASR Esports
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 TRT
First Place
The
Second Place
Elite Solid Bros
Third Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Round 5
Round 5
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
First Place
Lava City Boys
Second Place
The
Third Place
POWER 25
Round 6
Round 6
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 TRT
First Place
ATK
Second Place
Lava City Boys
Third Place
DNMK Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lava City Boys99371919141664588459911213132955
2. DNMK6015100295511299631145003788
3. The545400822282001129929995411
4. NASR492955121223777731154554500
5. POWER 25494522730029881021137337366
6. FB47112885411632237881410013100
7. EliteGamingRSA46121331121111736682221510010233
8. Toxic Lvl 99459211371414131009266102336344
9. ATK4563339200541111155111001121313
10. DD Gaming221112245551210012100824411100
11. Elite Solid Bros211700063001410029661210012100
12. Osh Tekk Warriors1810244111009244131001312215100
13. Kingdom 718731110211102115400730014100
14. We Just Chilling141411117000170001510063008266
15. Enny6160001310015133141001600020000
16. Sticky Samurais61310018000111001600092009200
17. SKRUM582331600020000200002000020000
18. Rush Without Thinking2180001511116000170002000020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Qualified for the next Super Regional Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 26, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
Triumph
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
North
Round 2
Round 2
July 26, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
North
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
GamersOrigin
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
Third Impact Black
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
MajorPushers
Round 4
Round 4
July 26, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
North
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 5
Round 5
July 26, 2020 - 20:00 BST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
Triumph
Round 6
Round 6
July 26, 2020 - 20:30 BST
First Place
OUTSIDERS
Second Place
Lava City Boys
Third Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. North613799112441211111266453312100
2. Gambit5720000822229991110011214144533
3. OUTSIDERS564511451111542263441412211266
4. Myth552910101311192444544296611133
5. Alliance49151332988170002911111110010255
6. GnaskeStrafeDel461311117000180225413137344371111
7. TI.Black44170005444112661513382997300
8. Triumph401128812166151001600037229211
9. MajorPushers3692331025537771903392116311
10. Lava City Boys341800015122738818011160112999
11. FlavorOfTheMonth33190111111145553744151338233
12. Luminosity261113373331113310233634416000
13. LZR2363446344820014100121005411
14. Chill and ALGS22121229200633392331310013144
15. GO225422375513111170002000014111
16. Wygers157366190001900073331900020000
17. DNMK1410211141001600012100544415100
18. ad hoc gaming11160112000014122131001700017066
19. K1CK9141111600010233200001801119011
20. Na`Vi98211180002000082111020018011


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaFrance
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 33 540
Average Viewers 26 085
Hours Watched 104 338

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia42 / 265 (16%)1Xork1, 7ozzzus, 9Dipi, Akiky, Ara, Believerok, CarryRubick, Cherry1S, DimaBezVazelina, Eeexlnt, Fitoo, FurryKit, Hardecki, IZarbz, J4w3xd, Jukes, Jushi oink, Leogri3x6, Loudermsc, MainPoint, Maliwan, Mania, Masih, Nammeeeeeeee, Neromog, OnisoaZ, Pticebird, Qasi, RANCHES, Sadyama, SashaFaradenza, Segura, Senvelse, Stanyyy, Urodjna, Wrugb, Xanndr, cleaveee, dsblf, ojrein, taskmast33r, xaniya
2France France38 / 265 (14%)7YXO, ASKYY, Amaazz, Avaju, Baguette, BoTAzertype, ChaosXV, Clone, Cyqop, Deem, Eiwiin, Exo, FniiiiT, Gametimes, ImVertige, JSavageW, JokeeV2, KSWINNIE, KaDyh, Kizaron, Lerabinou, Mistral, Mpé, Osnazeni, OverNoct, Rasta, Reaperrr, So0me1ne, Sparko, Taka, Thilthon, Xqkfuu, ZMB, Zouc, laggeRR, qKobyy, row, wSerious
3Sweden Sweden20 / 265 (8%)Aceland, BallonG, BrittMarie, CORYYYXD, Darevenom, EytiiN, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, Mezzenger, Noth, OddFluffy, Shadez, Taylor, Vaifs, VintaGe-, Zezlaz, maydeelol
4Turkey Turkey19 / 265 (7%)AlkeNNyy, Bereli, Cathryan, Catzie, EXPECTO, Einzzy, Enny, LDraconiaN, MedreX, PinkyFinkyTinky, RAW3SHAW, Snokzyy, Varayn, Xertys, Yaga, demotivator, foZej, klache, sAgiiV2
5Poland Poland18 / 265 (7%)2key, ArTiXeNN, B dazzed, Besiak, Denzaay, Dotyk, Fistulek, Jacuu, Jaybee, JelliedCorn, KIMCZU, Kontesti, Levi, Sabz, Siebakk, Sweeety, Zazukee, eziiie
6United Kingdom United Kingdom16 / 265 (6%)Blasts, Chzs, Edah, Gains, Giviiiiiii, Jmw, Legitlolly, Poachy, ShivFPS, SirDel, Suns, Swanny, Xanhere, Yuki, jaazzaz, nOOK
7Italy Italy14 / 265 (5%)AndreStrong, Ar3s, MaskDay61Naspter, Mox600, Naspter, Petwirez, SeaLL, ShRP, Sidious, Streamiii, Stroke, Zeref, niso, strafy
8Germany Germany12 / 265 (5%)Baker, Gerovic12, Juice Pheex, Julez, Junken, Lucas, Nesh, RianNF, RizaRn1, S1xx5M, Taisheen, xB1GWolf
9Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9 / 265 (3%)Anyxii, Dictator, Hosam, IRealMohammed, M0, S2HR, ShadowCat, Vindictive, zSxlem
10South Africa South Africa9 / 265 (3%)Altruli, Banana52, Chambie, DaStwika, Nialling, WhysoFriendly, WreXu, t3nshyxo, viazUU
11Hungary Hungary8 / 265 (3%)Barbalow, Benjiiii09, BlysonX, Instyle, MRL, Shindel1, Szalami1, Tyra
12Portugal Portugal8 / 265 (3%)Chentric, Godcia, Hiarka, Poetaaa, PostKiLL, Senzz, k4shera, nightyz
13Finland Finland7 / 265 (3%)Kouhia, Oldtownroadhorze, Ruabbe, YliSilta, Zanmaa, ZeroNothing, ziki
14Ukraine Ukraine7 / 265 (3%)Artyco, Fluffi, Heavins, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Xk1rrra, stanjke
15Israel Israel6 / 265 (2%)AdirYad, Ed1k, HyonSoul, Keyes, Li0t, Zipirr
16Norway Norway5 / 265 (2%)Ko0mbra, Pjeh, Plomme, iPN-k0u, pyradice
17Ireland Ireland4 / 265 (2%)Funk, Lupin, Oxbow, Zipeth
18Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3 / 265 (1%)FERAGANO, LOL1HP, POLING
19Denmark Denmark3 / 265 (1%)Gnaske, Mande, StyleS
20Belarus Belarus2 / 265 (1%)9impulse, clawz
21Estonia Estonia2 / 265 (1%)Adru, Bouhnnn
22Netherlands Netherlands2 / 265 (1%)Faenex, Rogerboger
23Spain Spain2 / 265 (1%)Kryp, Uxako
24Austria Austria1 / 265 (0%)Matrixx
25Belgium Belgium1 / 265 (0%)QTSati
26Croatia Croatia1 / 265 (0%)rpr
27Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 265 (0%)B4mbino
28Iran Iran1 / 265 (0%)Xathritess
29Latvia Latvia1 / 265 (0%)ClintRrrwood
30Slovakia Slovakia1 / 265 (0%)rondon
31Slovenia Slovenia1 / 265 (0%)MaTaFe
32Yemen Yemen1 / 265 (0%)iM07A