ALGS Super Regional #4 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #4 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize Pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-08
End Date:
2020-08-09
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #4 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 3 - APAC North have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Japan & South Korea play in combined brackets throughout the tournament
    • APAC North will end their final in one group. The Top 10 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Steady Aiming
Second Place
Connect Gaming
Third Place
Apexer
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENA
Second Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs
Third Place
ibushiGin
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Nonamed
Second Place
Connect Gaming
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
ibushiGin
Second Place
JUPITER XENA
Third Place
Magical Sisters
PKPKPKPK
1. JUPITER XENA626344112161616044291414
2. HE457355456637996377
3. Nonamed43928816044112141417033
4. ibsG4254003777452211255
5. COG3429661020029447311
6. Steady Aiming3111212121210092009222
7. REA2616000294463334522
8. SST.God25111339244734410266
9. Apexer22377714133821115100
10. RAID CLAN WHITE17451154221513311100
11. Magical Sisters1782001800054113733
12. 321131510013100131335433
13. Way Myriad1210200151331111112133
14. HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA111415582001800013122
15. Fiveness LYRA111210063331213319000
16. ARZ619000190001412214122
17. Sokuseki61310017000102008211
18. marshmallow31800073001700016000
19. Leaps White Sheep217011111001900018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Second Place
AUN GAMING DREAM
Third Place
noVanity
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
DeToNator
Second Place
Led Gaming Falke
Third Place
Luster7
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Luster7
Second Place
noVanity
Third Place
CieL
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
FAV gaming
Second Place
No team template exists for name "steamy aiming jp".
Third Place
noVanity
PKPKPKPK
1. noVanity493766131112912123766
2. DeToNator4615122112161692004588
3. FAV40102666311543311299
4. CCC.IRIS381121212921145226311
5. SA.JP3345441512217000291212
6. Led Gaming Falke3182332977824411133
7. REJECT2914133452263101010233
8. Luster729920037221124415111
9. AUN GAMING DREAM25295554221411114122
10. CieL21170001413337559233
11. CCC.IXiA2054227311111335422
12. ZERO doragon19734411110101210019000
13. Crest1411133102221315516000
14. ASLAN Create Blue10632212100102008200
15. SZB91800016000730012155
16. JUST KICK AS81210082331511118000
17. Violet Snow41310017000160007300
18. ZTRM116000180001900013100
19. N.Y.Garden019000190001800017000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
DeToNator
Second Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Third Place
Magical Sisters
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
SunSister God
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
JUPITER XENA
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENA
Second Place
Steady Aiming
Third Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
FAV gaming
Second Place
JUPITER XENA
Third Place
Connect Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
August 8, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
DeToNator
Second Place
JUPITER XENA
Third Place
noVanity
Round 6
Round 6
August 8, 2020 - 16:30 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
FAV gaming
Third Place
SunSister God
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. JUPITER XENA1014599371111112131329151529999200
2. REJECT6416033298845881510073331121212
3. SST.God54121221121111736612100131113799
4. DeToNator54112661210063111800011210104544
5. FAV392000054442000011288190002922
6. Magical Sisters373744630054667344200007333
7. Apexer3663667322102111113363778233
8. CCC.IRIS342966141003744141221702212111
9. Steady Aiming331313311111296663551512215100
10. COG2510222160551602237551210014100
11. Luster725820017000151005477542213144
12. HE23542215111180111700082336366
13. REA22190001314482001602245115433
14. noVanity211800019000121114511376616000
15. ibsG20111338244921182331110018011
16. SA.JP191410045331110013100923317033
17. Nonamed18151662000013133200001605519022
18. CieL187322180001412292111413310211
19. Led Gaming Falke1192221020019000190001022211100
20. AUN GAMING DREAM717000923317000102001800020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
GTS Temporary
Third Place
Luster7
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
DeToNator
Second Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Third Place
Luster7
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Nora-Rengo
Second Place
Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
Luster7
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
Luster7
Second Place
Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
OP.GG Sports
Round 5
Round 5
August 9, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Apexer
Second Place
FAV gaming
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Round 6
Round 6
August 9, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
DeToNator
Second Place
Luster7
Third Place
Nora-Rengo
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Crazy Raccoon817366102101029111129101045774544
2. Luster7713766374437111111255141002922
3. DeToNator59131001121111633314111102331121010
4. Nora-Rengo51151004588112661700054333755
5. SST.God4212122825554776377121115455
6. OP.GG41827718000102333710101311110266
7. GTS Temporary37294492331703315122636612133
8. Apexer3120000190441310010200112111116011
9. REJECT301121111151007311160001601113100
10. Magical Sisters29634411122141005499180118222
11. HE.A29141445444151118200375517000
12. JUPITER XENA2592001312282009255111229266
13. CCC.IRIS25456629222000019000730019000
14. T1231600012133923311100200226388
15. JUPITER VEGA23543363114533200111700011122
16. FAV191803317011111007300291115100
17. ACG.RED181700014122160001800082557355
18. BlackBird Ventus18190007300180004544924420000
19. COG11111222000019000131331513318000
20. Steady Aiming11102001600012155121001900014111


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan69 / 87 (79%)2wei, 836, Agnes, AhnuG, Ak1to, AkamaruPrima, Alcoo, Alelu, AlpaN, DavinCi, DizzyMizLizyy, FruitZamurai, Furaru, FzR, HaRu, IFyNoI3a, InFighT, JIGEN, K0bu7, KoToRi, Lac1a, Laxus, Leia, Lelia, LiNlN1N, MUSCLE, Magpie, Makkoi, Merufy, Mqut, Mukai, MutatamuBoyish, Nakahiro, NeoGaLNinja, Nienami, Nirusu, Noiz, Okina95, Osaka, P1NKI, Pantashia, Pinky neco, PyaN, Rayleigh, Rowhai, Ruca, STEEEAL, Sakamoto, Senapoppo, Sherry, Splash, SudetakiN, Supponponsuke, Tenorinnn, Tethy, XKiRiNo, Yukipedia, YunDDalbo, YutOa, Yutapon, Zecas, ZiunFresino, hikaruFrench, saku, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, uruca
2South Korea South Korea18 / 87 (21%)Beccott, Cpt, Dogma, Heegak, JungHee, KaRma, Kangmo, KaronPe, Minseong, Mondo, Obly, Parkha, Ras, Shurae, Sty1e, Yong, ZerG, ahn2e