ALGS Super Regional #4 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #4 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize Pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-08
End Date:
2020-08-09
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #4 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 3 - APAC South have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Greater Southeast Asia & ANZ play in separate brackets until the grand finals
    • Greater Southeast Asia will end their final in one group. The Top 8 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.
    • ANZ will end their final in one group. The Top 2 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Analyst:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

1 August 8th - Unknown Position is signed by Thonburi Esport. [1]
FTD
1China Nlx 
2China Only1K 
3China Xya 
Xavier Esports
1Thailand Almalynx 
2Thailand NutsuruSama 
3Thailand Xabby 
Roar
1 Decade 
2 Byf 
3 Dee1t 
April
1China WenXx 
2China Wmm 
3China Wuy 
MiTH Team 2
1Thailand ApexSQL 
2Thailand Tempplex 
3Thailand Appraiser 
Armory Gaming
1Thailand Fratis 
2Thailand SUNSERIES 
3Thailand SMAXXX 
RedSea Perangai Gaming
1Malaysia BunnyH0p 
2Thailand KzyyX 
3Malaysia RoZx 
1NL
1Australia 1ief 
2Australia Nuin 
3Australia Shift 
CHAN
1 Jess 
2 PeGel 
3 Veriliyn 
AF Hexa
1Indonesia DoomMVP 
2Indonesia Mey 
3Indonesia Jihyo 

Results[edit]

GSEA Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
AF Hexa
Second Place
CHAN
Third Place
XAVION ORIGINS
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Roar
Second Place
April
Third Place
XAVION ORIGINS
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
AF Hexa
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
April
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
CrashNBurn-MALAY
PKPKPKPK
1. Roar55543311216168244731111
2. AF Hexa5111216161112229101014100
3. MiTH T247631110255371010291010
4. RedSea Perangai4317000454411213134544
5. April40190002977633311266
6. Xo283744370073335400
7. GOLD GENERATION1912144131661024413100
8. OVERMIX TIGER1945228222921111144
9. CHAN19296620011180009211
10. SilverSerpentGaming17928819033190008222
11. AF SkyDream17200005466131116322
12. SusuSoklat.Bawdy17734417000451112133
13. CrashNBurn-MALAY151310015133160113722
14. F1RST HUNT12141007333540015100
15. Orang Tua111510063221110010222
16. SEMETON JUSTICE8821192001412217000
17. Dagelan Clan511133141001700020000
18. AVA316022180001210016000
19. LEMPER GAMING.CO310211160002000020000
20. SONIC218000121001510020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Invictus Gaming Lightning
Third Place
JUSTONE
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Invictus Gaming Lightning
Third Place
IKAN
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
MYTH Team
Second Place
IKAN
Third Place
Naga
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
Amuska SB
Third Place
Invictus Gaming Lightning
PKPKPKPK
1. iG.L63298829141415144371111
2. AG451129911288821115100
3. Xavier Esports436333141771219911277
4. MYTH Team42151004588112161618000
5. Amuska SB325400170007322291414
6. IKAN299211370029554500
7. Naga26736620022376611111
8. J1253710101800092005422
9. MAF.22112133102551113310244
10. FTD19111338244545517000
11. SusuSoklat.Brilliance16824413100190006366
12. MYTH ARES151413373772000012100
13. BOG1416000630045227311
14. Perangai Extreme131310092001314414144
15. Ae 310190001110063118233
16. WHIZ9170005400160009233
17. Reverie84511160001020016000
18. Hurtz710244151001800019000
19. ASM-WN420000121331700020000
20. SiN318000190001411113100

GSEA Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Invictus Gaming Lightning
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Xavier Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
OVERMIX TIGER
Third Place
TBD
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
FTD
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Invictus Gaming Lightning
Third Place
AF Hexa
Round 5
Round 5
August 8, 2020 - 18:00 SGT
First Place
Roar
Second Place
FTD
Third Place
JUSTONE
Round 6
Round 6
August 8, 2020 - 18:30 SGT
First Place
April
Second Place
FTD
Third Place
Armory Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FTD7812133151101029131319011291111291111
2. iG.L701125554996344291919922216011
3. Xavier Esports56376629881121212170001110014100
4. Roar544533739912111200001129910299
5. April516310109200540011122102331121212
6. MiTH T249298820000377715166737713100
7. AG42190001800016000112131345223733
8. RedSea Perangai40170111123345337377190008244
9. J135111111212219033631137554566
10. OVERMIX TIGER325444374473225400141007300
11. AF Hexa25200006333200003744824411111
12. Amuska SB231310082228277131001313315133
13. MYTH Team2216000451117000451163335400
14. Xo17826611133920082001800020011
15. AF SkyDream1610222160111021114111121009233
16. GOLD GENERATION157311102221310018000540012111
17. Naga14180221900018033160111606618022
18. IKAN1115111141001411110200200116300
19. MAF.2109222170001510092001703319000
20. CHAN7141001310011122121001510017000

ANZ Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
First Place
1NL
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
WTFRangers
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 12:30 AEST
First Place
KNG
Second Place
Phantom
Third Place
1NL
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 13:00 AEST
First Place
Griefing Apes
Second Place
Arcane Paradox
Third Place
WTFRangers
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
KNG
Third Place
1NL
Round 5
Round 5
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
First Place
Griefing Apes
Second Place
Arcane Paradox
Third Place
Apex Legends
Round 6
Round 6
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 AEST
First Place
KNG
Second Place
1NL
Third Place
WTFRangers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 1NL8911212123722547737665466291313
2. Griefing Apes7254444544112774555112997322
3. KNG617300112101045002944730011233
4. Athaim582955635563551128845118200
5. Arcane Paradox42920054112955920029666311
6. WTFRangers31370082003700540082003722
7. Apex Legends27631173007300730037225411
8. Phantom234511291192006300920020000
9. MRT17820092008200820063004511

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
Thonburi Esport
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
First Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Second Place
Roar
Third Place
LYNX TH
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Thonburi Esport
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
DreamFire
Third Place
JESTER
Round 5
Round 5
August 9, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
MiTH Team 1
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 6
Round 6
August 9, 2020 - 20:30 AEST
First Place
JESTER
Second Place
LYNX TH
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. EXO68293382551128811288541111133
2. MiTH T1651121515102551513312144299915133
3. LYNX TH5620022378814133457773332988
4. WPACK ALPHA525411112111145221900037223711
5. MiTH T2491510020000378892771125510255
6. Thonburi42377792222933102661603313100
7. WPACK ARCTIC4013177141116310101310045337355
8. JESTER40111111900054003722824411277
9. DreamFire379200631116033291313151005411
10. Morph Team31457717011920017000102101012133
11. HEKTIIK31634411133121446322111004544
12. Xavier Esports3016011454473448244121449200
13. RedSea Perangai26190005433111001603392448277
14. Griefing Apes2673227300824473111704416044
15. Roar2117011296613100141001412220000
16. 1NL1982221313310211111001311114144
17. AG171023312100180005411633317000
18. iG.L1512111180331703315100190116322
19. FTD7180331602219011200002000018011
20. April4141001510020000180111800019011


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia57 / 155 (37%)Adnanaz, Aerysm, Asgard, BastiaanJW, Bellkun, BigDaddy, BigSHROOT, Bigzzy, Biil, Chen, DoomMVP, Ellish, EzFlashKIDZ, FIXANTICHEAT, Galcobhar, Gsm4ll, IDomzqyuu, Jester, Jihyo, JuLz, Keeamu, Kiddoz, Kisanss, Kisekix, Laheem, Lastanee, M4yBeeee, MamaGempi, Mazaena, Mey, N0fearless, Nocturn, OciCat, POPOGUM, Pawsanss, RKoaste, Rek1, Salvatorez, Samaeeel, SarcusVir, SuperiorLeaf, Surprizee, Svpernova, TotalChaoz, Triglave7, Twizy, XAcTFan, XENOVIAQUARTA, XHirokane, XMrF24, XNecopoi, XSiaagee, XSpiceBoi, XY, Xgdmerra, Yazoo, Zaratass
2Australia Australia32 / 155 (21%)1ief, AimAssistNotOP, BanterStorm, BeaTzPB, Campar, Coljexo, Dartis, DayZ, Emtee, FallenOnMyRifle, Flaws, Genburten, GingaNinja, Jaro, Jennoo, Juggz, KingNix0n, LowKey, MrDigDiggityy, Nuin, Olliekayy, Prycyy, Rakiiii, Sharky, Shift, SkrrttSkrttt, Slums King, ThePlayer K, Trent, Vaemy, Weduh, Zer0
3Thailand Thailand31 / 155 (20%)Almaynx, Appraiser, ArMzAdOg, Birdtv, Chambers, Dexter, Dvinsm, EMILIAZII, Fratis, G0PGAP, Geniusx, IKILLONLYNOOB, Iguyyyyy, JamejyS, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Lendnie, Mallikaz, NutsuruSama, P4w-, Prida, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SUNSERIES, SaiyajinGOD, Tempplex, Unlimited, Wakka, Xabby, apexSQL
4Malaysia Malaysia20 / 155 (13%)AsianShroudy, BunnyH0p, FLameShotx, Gilang, Jackerzz, LittleArif, MelSive, MysT, OnRogue, Presto, PunyPwner, RoZx, Temjin, TimmyBeng, Try4nt, TuxBoNic, XVertexity, XZyGoD, Xekutz, Yraz
5China China12 / 155 (8%)3Mz, Aprank, CacaLL, FeiJu, Jamren, Kassssa, Nlx, Only1K, WenXx, Wmm, Wuy, Xya
6Hong Kong Hong Kong3 / 155 (2%)LOTH, MFaisez, SMYD