ALGS Super Regional #4 - Americas

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #4 - Americas
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
South America South America
Teams:
153
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-08
End Date:
2020-08-10
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #4 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 3 - Americas have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • North America & South America play in separate brackets until the grand finals
    • North America will end their final in one group. The Top 8 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.
    • South America will end their final in one group. The Top 2 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.


Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

OBV
1United States blitziin 
2United States Vein 
3United States Onmuu 
Ukiyo Empire
1United States Info 
2United States Sumo 
3United States SG 
EZKATKA
1Argentina far 
2United States reflex 
3Russia ella 

Results[edit]

NA Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
NRG
Third Place
Sentinels
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Flying Drone
Second Place
Expensive Agents
Third Place
didnt ask agenda
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
Bot Squad
Third Place
RCO eSports
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 14:00 PDT
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Third Place
Mizu Mystic
PKPKPKPK
1. YouLikeThatMate?7011215151510011214142977
2. Sentinels42374410200160221121515
3. NRG392911117333458817000
4. Flying Drone3554331121313820011100
5. Expensive Agents2945222944141008266
6. Bot Squad25180009233295513155
7. Mizu Mystic2592001216663443722
8. RCO20160221900037445433
9. Harvestor/repulsor2073444522541115100
10. WaveTrockyTurnzz17121225444121007322
11. didnt ask agenda161901137441310014122
12. beanscepters15131226311923316033
13. Big Fans141412218011733310222
14. Offseason Esports14151008200190004566
15. Yeet Squad13631113144200229200
16. SniperGang131110011133102116322
17. Nightmare Black1110200141221803318033
18. Venom Gang517000200111512219011
19. SMW58222160001700012100
20. Bonez220000170001111120000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
smile
Second Place
Arizona Tea
Third Place
BigPPBandits
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
DidWeMakeIt?
Second Place
BigPPBandits
Third Place
303 Esports
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
303 Esports
Second Place
xeratricky
Third Place
Ziplock Bags
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 14:00 PDT
First Place
smile
Second Place
BigPPBandits
Third Place
DidWeMakeIt?
PKPKPKPK
1. smile461127712111111221121010
2. 30345102113799112664533
3. xeratricky3982661116629101017055
4. DidWeMakeIt?35731111244121223755
5. Arizona Tea3429775411638810200
6. BigPPBandits3437002955102002922
7. Ziplock Bags3245446344375515133
8. Ukiyo Empire2654771803345227322
9. Dudes Night Out2518000456692555433
10. Resident Sleepers236310101902282338211
11. EZKATKA22121668200141226377
12. SilverFox19170009233545512144
13. OBV1611133141001704411166
14. Lifted15131001703373339233
15. EmptyClips139233102331600013122
16. Ground Squids419000131332000019000
17. High Caliber41600073001510018000
18. Team Energy Fox314122200001800016000
19. Team Rez315100151111900020000
20. AbsoluteMonarchy220000160001310014100

NA Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 14:30 PDT
First Place
smile
Second Place
DidWeMakeIt?
Third Place
Ziplock Bags
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 15:00 PDT
First Place
NRG
Second Place
RCO eSports
Third Place
Flying Drone
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 15:30 PDT
First Place
DidWeMakeIt?
Second Place
Harvestor/repulsor
Third Place
303 Esports
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Flying Drone
Second Place
Expensive Agents
Third Place
Sentinels
Round 5
Round 5
August 9, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
NRG
Second Place
Harvestor/repulsor
Third Place
BigPPBandits
Round 6
Round 6
August 9, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
303 Esports
Third Place
NRG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NRG70131111121414160111800011216163766
2. Flying Drone6863443766453311216161416613144
3. 3036073114511371010456645332955
4. Sentinels581803363445455370054551121111
5. Harvestor/repulsor4720000180332911111411129887322
6. smile47112151513100200005455102336322
7. DidWeMakeIt?372944111111124412111820012111
8. RCO35454429886311190111602210200
9. Expensive Agents338211541117022292263445411
10. Resident Sleepers291701114122102339255190004588
11. Ziplock Bags29372216000111447322131008277
12. BigPPBandits265433920015100634437009200
13. Arizona Tea23102337355821117000730018044
14. WaveTrockyTurnzz2215122820092558211924414100
15. YouLikeThatMate?18121441022219000151331702219033
16. Mizu Mystic18141001900013100102661111111155
17. Dudes Night Out17111001213314133111551210015100
18. xeratricky179244151227333131001510016000
19. Ukiyo Empire9160332000012111160001803317011
20. Bot Squad4190001702218022200002000020000

SA Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Millions Gaming
Second Place
Cruelty Team
Third Place
TRECO LANCHES
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Millions Gaming
Second Place
Demons Esports Team
Third Place
Golden Dogs
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
TENGAA
Second Place
BRAZUCAS
Third Place
Euphoria
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
BOMPTON TEAM
Second Place
MoTion Team
Third Place
Millions Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
August 8, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Nexus Team
Second Place
Millions Gaming
Third Place
Cruelty Team
Round 6
Round 6
August 8, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
TENGAA
Second Place
c0de
Third Place
Millions Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Millions99112121211214141111212370029553788
2. Nexus641901173111413354181811211117377
3. TENGAA5713133151551129945001210011288
4. BRT536333102662988121336333921010
5. c0de4245444544634413122180002955
6. MoTion Team3592441410016011296654114522
7. GDb33141336344121001800045131313122
8. Golden Dogs3054333733451117011920010222
9. BOMPTON30160118222732211244111006300
10. Aim xtrem3297300545519022920073335433
11. Demons231800029661700063331020019000
12. Euphoria201700092113777111001510015100
13. TRECO LANCHES203711121008211160441410012122
14. SCD191116619000921119000826611100
15. CPTL1782221702215166151331700017000
16. ENVY1120000111221021182001311118011
17. SQT910200180001800073221601114100
18. Warlike Esports715111200005400141001900016000
19. Team Cevichon2121001310020000200002000020000
20. Cruelty Team0200002000020000200002000020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 10, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
HRN
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Team Superior
Round 2
Round 2
August 10, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Flying Drone
Second Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Third Place
RCO eSports
Round 3
Round 3
August 10, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
Sola Fide
Third Place
TSM
Round 4
Round 4
August 10, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
303 Esports
Second Place
smile
Third Place
Sola Fide
Round 5
Round 5
August 10, 2020 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
WTProtectACK
Second Place
Sentinels
Third Place
smile
Round 6
Round 6
August 10, 2020 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Third Place
AimAssist
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. CLG64200002988112665444102442966
2. HRN55112101010200102884577732210222
3. TSM5213111732237559222545511288
4. AimAssist49160111702245151511166160443788
5. Sola Fide4245442000029333744455518000
6. smile3954331903312111295537339211
7. NRG369244451010544420000131118233
8. Sentinels3610233633320000121112910106311
9. Team Liquid362977131001310010233151004577
10. 303348200920014111112991212216044
11. Team Superior33377712133631118033111007344
12. Flying Drone331210011277732213100141005422
13. WTProtectACK28151111412217000151111128820011
14. Complexity2763551510092116311926619033
15. RCO261112237551112273001703313111
16. DidWeMakeIt?201804482228255160331900014111
17. Millions1619000180221510014122635511111
18. Free Smoke1473221116618000170001800012111
19. Nexus914122540019000190002000015111
20. GODSENT61701116000160008211820017000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 34 939
Average Viewers 25 252
Hours Watched 94 694

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States139 / 209 (67%)1Girth, 8Second, Abbrupt, AckBTW, Albralelie, Ava, Aves, B0tShredder, Bean, Bevo317, Blight, Bronzey, CUBSKi, Casper, Clane, Claraphi, CliNuCaL, Clockworcc, Countduqu, CraZey, Decoys, Dezignful, Donpepsii, Dooplex, Double0, Draconisin, EkoNito, FFrosti, Farmerlucas, Finicki, Flanker, Frexs, Frvnkie, Fury, G Sound, Gentrifyinq, Gobble, Greatsword, GsBird, Hambino, HugeGorilla47, IITWOOII, IMikeLav, ImMadness, Imbvn, ImperialHal, ImpulsiveDream, Info, Jokrazie, Kenpai, KingDJTurtle, Knoqd, Knotch, Kruhmmy, LionFYD, Maarcil, Merrdawg, Metro, Mini, Monsoon, Muffins, Munzgawd, Musen, NNTsJ, Nafen, Nand2o3, Nano, NiceWigg, NickelKnifer, Nickyy, Nokokopuffs, OddFreestyle, Oh I Memberr, Onmuu, PUBSKI, Pandxrz, Pettyboss, Phaeshot, Phony, PowPow, Pride, ProdigyAces, ProdigyDabs, Protectful, Rakkinishu, Rampy2turnt, RareTricks, Reflex, Reps, Reptar, Resultuh, Rolders, SG, Sauceror, Scorpionz, Shiki, Shini, Sickks, SimplyRkn, SimplyWopin, Skillz, Skir, Skittlecakes, SleepyPanda, SneakyMonkey, Stompez, Stuhni, Sumo, Swrvzy, Syxxio, THESWAGGKING, TStew 8, TeQ, TheRamBeau, Thesirliftsalot, Tympo, Vaxlon, Vein, Wave, WeThePeople, Xenial, Xeratricky, Xynoa, Yoyo, ZDavis, bborton, blitziin, bowswer, help, iShiny, joeyblackout, mercyonlyy, mrhackulo, oh Nocturnal, oisenpai, peesh, rocker, turnzz, yubn
2Brazil Brazil26 / 209 (12%)1DELAGES, 97Gui, Asteroid, BL4CK, Besk9, Edr, FabioZaba, Felipiant, Frazi, Guifaria, Khronnos, MrBin, N3LAS, OMM, ROBSONLANCHES, Rodrigues, Sheva, Shuraudino77, SrtaElektra, THaless, TRECOLANCHES, TheGh0st, Vin1, artiNN1, fuinhaFPS, kNd
3Argentina Argentina15 / 209 (7%)Dalleart, Deinocherius, Far, Gallardd, GregoM7, Joop, Kaponi, KrimNN-, MaestroJefe, Mange, PuKaS, Shikaa, Zolden, aimbotmachin3, evzy
4Chile Chile10 / 209 (5%)Brans, Cyptripio, Envius1, HeaLinfusion, Kr0noz, Neokox, RazorxTk, SaIam1n, UndRcL, Wolfx
5Canada Canada6 / 209 (3%)Crust, Euriece, Hiarky, Layn, Vuzby, senoxe
6Colombia Colombia6 / 209 (3%)DRAM4H, Denpride, Duvan, Hyperz, Pashi, Thabo
7Peru Peru4 / 209 (2%)MonoSor, Moxie, Trabz, XzZiE
8China China1 / 209 (0%)Sung
9Russia Russia1 / 209 (0%)Ella
10United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 209 (0%)MattPickett