ALGS Super Regional #4 - EMEA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional #4 - EMEA
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Teams:
154
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-08
End Date:
2020-08-10
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #4 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Norway Ekkz (Karl Johan Kallevik)

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 3 - EMEA have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Europe & the MEA region play in separate brackets until the grand finals
    • Europe will end their final in one group. The Top 8 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.
    • MEA will end their final in one group. The Top 2 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.


Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

POXORONI
1Germany Nesh 
2Ukraine Xron 
3Russia pkmk 
Vibin
1Sweden Fokarn 
2Norway Iko 
3United Kingdom Nxghz 
Rats
1Russia iZarbz 
2Russia Mania 
3Russia Masih 
Pepega
1Poland Besiak 
2 Badi 
3Poland Besiak 
Bredäng
1 Mac 
2 Stoffe 
3 ReXtN 

Results[edit]

EU Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Epsilon Esports
Second Place
SJP2
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
COOLER Esport
Second Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Third Place
Epsilon Esports
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
Wygers
Third Place
SJP2
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Wygers
Second Place
Epsilon Esports
Third Place
Metaleak
PKPKPKPK
1. FlavorOfTheMonth613711112999112131316000
2. Epsilon581121010376673882933
3. COOLER491111111112886322821010
4. Wygers47102221800029661121616
5. SJP238291010451137336300
6. Metaleak3013100543311100371414
7. OPN237311632245335422
8. Rats17200112000092999233
9. Nordic Syndicate1654008211825510200
10. More Choccy Biccy16451110222151004500
11. pepega14920092881210015100
12. PS Esport128233160441700014122
13. POXORONI11633373111800011100
14. NucStars Esport91510013111541112100
15. Dark Month714100141221021117000
16. Q Tactics61600011100131117300
17. BunkerGang412100170221410018000
18. Expendables217000121002000013100
19. SNG118000151001600020000
20. Esedra Crew019000190001900020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
NEW Esports
Second Place
Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
Odin Gamers
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
Execute
Second Place
Vibin
Third Place
WE LOVE RNG
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
Execute
Second Place
NEW Esports
Third Place
Elite Predator X
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
Vibin
Third Place
baby boys
PKPKPKPK
1. NEW Esports58112171710200299912188
2. Vibin5563222913139211291616
3. Luminosity532911118255542211288
4. EXE421110011266112776311
5. Odin Gamers3537334566637711133
6. baby boys345488921145443733
7. UWUWUWU2492556388190339211
8. WE LOVE RNG22141223744200004533
9. Phoenix Legacy21730073661022210233
10. WFT6 zzz194533542282118200
11. KOMANDA A1517033170441703313144
12. Elite Predator X151510019000377720000
13. Ez Clap14180001311173335422
14. LegendCat1119022121111313317033
15. TheRing620000200001512213122
16. EvilQuiz510200141001411116000
17. Proteus412100151001601115100
18. No Big Deal41600018000121007300
19. PES38211160001800018000
20. OldManTT313100111001110019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Explosion
Second Place
PepegaTeamName
Third Place
Hexagon
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Koira Gaming
Third Place
K1CK
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
TheRing Bright
Second Place
K1CK
Third Place
BodyGuards
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Dropz Esports
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Team Singularity Sweden
PKPKPKPK
1. K1CK474588372229995433
2. Explosion4311213136388180119244
3. ad hoc gaming43151111121515121112933
4. Koira397333297745224555
5. TheRing Bright35545554551125517000
6. Na`Vi33160881605573101013166
7. Dropz33102339244631111266
8. HEXA2837668211111778222
9. Nyache2492001020010211731414
10. Singularity SE2414111732282003788
11. BodyGuards20180001110037886311
12. lastminutesquad151900012111545510222
13. GO138200141661600012133
14. PepegaTeamName132922170001410011100
15. PLATOON106344151001310014100
16. DaPandaz71311145001900016000
17. RenaiD52000018000923318000
18. INZE ESPORTS312111131002000019000
19. VOY211100200001700015100
20. RVJ117000190001510020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Prix Club
Second Place
Les cités de France
Third Place
303 Esports EU
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
French Tea
Second Place
303 Esports EU
Third Place
YDN Esports
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
Varazze
Second Place
Les cités de France
Third Place
TOE
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
303 Esports EU
Second Place
Reformed Divine
Third Place
Hammond Robotics
PKPKPKPK
1. LCDF562913131119929885433
2. Varazze4692114522112212118033
3. 303.EU4637552933170001121010
4. Prix Club4511266928873111113122
5. French Tea3463111121111542216011
6. YDN Esports284533372282448233
7. Reformed Divine27151661700092332966
8. TOE27200005433376610255
9. Hammond Robotics2412133730063003777
10. AimAssistDaddys20102116344180007377
11. VIVIFY171316613133160114500
12. nonames15732219011151009266
13. FIGVAM131112216011121116344
14. Skinbags118244141111411115100
15. Team Purge101412282331020020000
16. roflanEsports101900015144450017000
17. FC Apex105400102221110014100
18. Bredäng318000200002000011122
19. Dream Team317000121111900012100
20. Wolves216000180001311119000

EU Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Execute
Second Place
WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
SJP2
Third Place
No team template exists for name "nordic sundicate".
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Wygers
Second Place
Odin Gamers
Third Place
COOLER Esport
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Wygers
Second Place
Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
baby boys
PKPKPKPK
1. Luminosity5510215151121111200002966
2. Wygers511510011133112131311299
3. EXE34112441410045889222
4. WE LOVE RNG33291414102331510013133
5. COOLER2592336322378820000
6. baby boys22160227355111113733
7. SJP2221415529551900012111
8. FlavorOfTheMonth22371113100180445455
9. UWUWUWU21111441602282778233
10. Odin Gamers21632215122293316011
11. Rats2154001210054554522
12. WFT6 zzz2145114555731114100
13. Vibin1973115488920011100
14. Epsilon171311117000121227399
15. OPN121212220000160006366
16. Nordic Syndicate111900037331410019000
17. Phoenix Legacy102000082221311115133
18. Metaleak101701192111022210200
19. More Choccy Biccy78211180001703318011
20. NEW Esports41800019000630017011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
French Tea
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
AimAssistDaddys
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Reformed Divine
Second Place
Team Singularity Sweden
Third Place
Hammond Robotics
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Koira Gaming
Second Place
Team Singularity Sweden
Third Place
Varazze
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
French Tea
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Hammond Robotics
PKPKPKPK
1. French Tea47112111115100200001121111
2. ad hoc gaming412911111212245554533
3. Hammond Robotics409244377763443766
4. LCDF345410109277151005466
5. Koira34634414133112669233
6. Singularity SE32111222955295514100
7. Reformed Divine302000011299824418033
8. Varazze2873004544379920000
9. Na`Vi241800020000141662988
10. 303.EU20102221020073557333
11. TOE16454418000131008244
12. AimAssistDaddys15371111133170006300
13. Prix Club14822263221800010233
14. HEXA131601182331113317033
15. K1CK121700017011544415122
16. TheRing Bright12141117311923311100
17. Nyache1015100160661020019011
18. Dropz81900054111900016033
19. Explosion713100131001210012133
20. YDN Esports58222190001600013100

EU Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
Koira Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
French Tea
Second Place
Odin Gamers
Third Place
Les cités de France
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
SJP2
Third Place
Execute
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
No team template exists for name "teasm singularity sweden".
Third Place
baby boys
Round 5
Round 5
August 9, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
Wygers
Second Place
303 Esports EU
Third Place
Koira Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
August 9, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
Wygers
Second Place
303 Esports EU
Third Place
Odin Gamers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. SJP2614599921212296663551112213166
2. Wygers5817011151331413311133112121211299
3. FlavorOfTheMonth5011211117333111444555102228200
4. 303.EU479233180226344541129222988
5. ad hoc gaming4654225411112999244131114511
6. Koira44376645551020015111376612133
7. Odin Gamers3920000295513100825518000371010
8. French Tea38631111266457718000731118000
9. Luminosity37180001110054441126682449222
10. LCDF35131003744732273331514410255
11. Singularity SE33121221023320011296692115422
12. Hammond Robotics3219000634492221021154886333
13. baby boys30102001600018000371111455517000
14. Na`Vi25738814133823313100121007300
15. EXE191410013100371117011632215122
16. Reformed Divine1782661211115100200001700011155
17. WE LOVE RNG1629442000016022190002001120000
18. Varazze15151111900012155160221603314111
19. COOLER1511133826617000141001900016022
20. WFT6 zzz4160111700019000121001411119000

MEA Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 12:00 TRT
First Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Second Place
POWER eSports
Third Place
DNMK Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 12:30 TRT
First Place
DD Gaming
Second Place
MİNİKSERÇELER
Third Place
Three People
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 13:00 TRT
First Place
ATK
Second Place
Hallediciler
Third Place
MİNİKSERÇELER
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 13:30 TRT
First Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Second Place
DNMK Esports
Third Place
Three People
Round 5
Round 5
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
First Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Second Place
ATK
Third Place
DNMK Esports
Round 6
Round 6
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 TRT
First Place
Hallediciler
Second Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Third Place
MİNİKSERÇELER
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FB9711219197344121331122211288291212
2. Hallediciler717300456629775499545511277
3. DNMK62376663446333298837778233
4. MİNİKSERÇELER60544429333744453345553744
5. DD Gaming4515100112151513100634473449200
6. ATK4463118200112991410029335400
7. Three People328200371154113766111006300
8. We Just Chilling2845661410082111021163227322
9. NASR27923313133111001310082444555
10. POWER23292292001021173331210020000
11. Hyper Bruh211022254337311121001021110200
12. RTN201110020000451010111332000020000
13. Black Knights81410012100141008200920011100
14. Sticky Samurais81210015100920092001310012100
15. Kingdom 73131001020020000200002000020000
16. R2L2160001111120000200002000020000
17. SKRUM0200002000020000200002000020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 10, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
OUTSIDERS
Round 2
Round 2
August 10, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Nessy
Third Place
French Tea
Round 3
Round 3
August 10, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
Nessy
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Third Impact Black
Round 4
Round 4
August 10, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
Nessy
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
SJP2
Round 5
Round 5
August 10, 2020 - 20:00 BST
First Place
North
Second Place
SJP2
Third Place
ad hoc gaming
Round 6
Round 6
August 10, 2020 - 20:30 BST
First Place
North
Second Place
OUTSIDERS
Third Place
SJP2
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Nessy805422299911214141121111824413100
2. SJP2671114412133547737882910103766
3. Gambit556333111222944295563334588
4. Alliance51112121217000141337366131338288
5. North492000015100923311133112101011255
6. GnaskeStrafeDel391515545101012177141771900011111
7. ad hoc gaming3817011112881020015100376612100
8. TI.Black34457716022377718011170229211
9. LZR34295554446311160331413317011
10. OUTSIDERS3337007300111331703373002944
11. French Tea328233370020000924454337344
12. MajorPushers261601192441703382221513310266
13. FlavorOfTheMonth241316663551310045331600019000
14. Lava City Boys2119011102114522102111213314122
15. Wygers19180111901182225400924418033
16. Hallediciler1710255180001511112100452216000
17. 303.EU17730013100160006322180006355
18. Koira131212220000730019000111005422
19. FB119200826618000200112000020000
20. Odin Gamers9141001410019000131001020015133


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 19 364
Average Viewers 14 975
Hours Watched 61 147

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia50 / 254 (20%)7ozzzus, Apelsinka, Ara, BAPE5, BeB4ik, Blindazart, Blyat, CarryRubick, DimaBezVazelina, Dipi, Eeexlnt, Emersons, Esdesu, Fitoo, Fix0r, FurryKit, Fyzu, Hardecki, IKSA, IZarbz, Jukes, Jushi oink, Leogri3x6, Lucerne, Ma faka90, Maliwan, Mania, Masih, Matreshka eavy, Nepon1L, OnisoaZ, Piro96ok, Pticebird, RANCHES, Sadyama, Segura, Senvelse, Stanyyy, Terribleinflavor, TrueRef, Urodjna, Wrugb, Xanndr, XzCHPzx, cleaveee, dsblf, ojrein, pkmk, taskmast33r, xaniya
2France France34 / 254 (13%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Avaju, BOTANIKI, Baguette, BoTAzertype, ChaosXV, Clone, Cyqop, Deem, Gros-zouc, IiTzRasta, ImVertige, ItsHeazy, JSavageW, JokeeV2, KSWINNIE, KaDyh, Kizaron, Lerabinou, Mistral, MomoD2R, Mpé, Navaj, Osnazeni, Reaperrr, So0me1ne, Taka, XenoTaka, Yamori, ZMB, qKobyy, row, wSerious
3Turkey Turkey25 / 254 (10%)1nflammen, AlkeNNyy, Bereli, Cathryan, Catzie, DrakoniAzz, EXPECTO, Einzzy, Enny, Kralex, LDraconiaN, Loci, MedreX, Orpheusa, PinkyFinkyTinky, PorfavoR, Snokzyy, V0NNNNN, Varayn, Xertys, Yaga, demotivator, foZej, klache, sAgiiV2
4Sweden Sweden18 / 254 (7%)Aceland, Ashtaad, BallonG, BrittMarie, CORYYYXD, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, Mezzenger, Noth, Shadez, Taylor, Vaifs, VintaGe-, Zezlaz, maydeelol
5United Kingdom United Kingdom17 / 254 (7%)Blasts, Edah, Fizzzzzzzzzzzzzy, HappyManX, Horizxon, Jmw, Legitlolly, Noiises, Nxghz, Shadzi, SirDel, Xanhere, Yuki, Zeewor, brynn, jaazzaz, nOOK
6Poland Poland11 / 254 (4%)Besiak, Denzaay, Jacuu, JelliedCorn, KIMCZU, Kontesti, Levi, Sabz, Siebakk, Zazukee, eziiie
7Italy Italy10 / 254 (4%)Mox600, Petwirez, SeaLL, ShRP, Sidious, Skannella, Streamiii, Zeref, niso, strafy
8Finland Finland8 / 254 (3%)Kouhia, Mimu, Ruabbe, YliSilta, Zanmaa, ZeroNothing, rette, ziki
9Norway Norway8 / 254 (3%)Iko, Ko0mbra, Pjeh, Plomme, Readdin, Swanny, iPN-k0u, pyradice
10Portugal Portugal8 / 254 (3%)Bolasvon, Chentric, Hiarka, PostKiLL, RitaDinov, SGTBAXTER1, k4shera, nightyz
11Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8 / 254 (3%)Anyxii, Dictator, Hosam, M0, S2HR, ShadowCat, Vindictive, zSxlem
12Germany Germany7 / 254 (3%)Gerovic12, Julez, Nesh, OLDIS, Taisheen, Tycoonyx, xB1GWolf
13Hungary Hungary6 / 254 (2%)Barbalow, Instyle, Poachy, SnaFuDrK, Sunny, Szalami1
14Israel Israel6 / 254 (2%)AdirYad, Divnity, HyonSoul, Keyes, Li0t, Zipirr
15Estonia Estonia5 / 254 (2%)Adru, Bouhnnn, K2biDaDiao, ONYETENWEWE, UWUWUWUWEEEEEE
16Ukraine Ukraine5 / 254 (2%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Xron, stanjke
17Denmark Denmark4 / 254 (2%)Gnaske, Mande, Skytex, StyleS
18Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3 / 254 (1%)FERAGANO, LOL1HP, POLING
19Ireland Ireland3 / 254 (1%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
20South Africa South Africa3 / 254 (1%)Chambie, DaStwika, WhysoFriendly
21Spain Spain3 / 254 (1%)EytiiN, Kryp, Uxako
22Belarus Belarus2 / 254 (1%)9impulse, clawz
23Netherlands Netherlands2 / 254 (1%)Faenex, Rogerboger
24Austria Austria1 / 254 (0%)Matrixx
25Belgium Belgium1 / 254 (0%)QTSati
26Croatia Croatia1 / 254 (0%)rpr
27Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 254 (0%)B4mbino
28Iran Iran1 / 254 (0%)Xathritess
29Romania Romania1 / 254 (0%)Nammmee
30Slovenia Slovenia1 / 254 (0%)MaTaFe
31Yemen Yemen1 / 254 (0%)iM07A