ALGS Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Prize Pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-15
End Date:
2020-08-16
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 4 teams from Last Chance Qualifier - APAC North qualifies for the Summer Circuit Super Regional Playoffs - APAC North.
    • No teams that have already qualified for the Playoffs from SR# 1-4 or from ALGS Summer Circuit total points will play in the LCQ.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

OWP
1Japan 3mom 
2Japan T2yu 
3Japan zaemon 
L3
1Japan Ayasaki 
2Japan rate 
3Japan reuwon 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Fiveness LYRA
Second Place
ZERO doragon
Third Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming
Second Place
L3
Third Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Led Gaming Falke
Second Place
OWP
Third Place
AwakeRapid:Zero
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Daikintama
Second Place
Steady Aiming JP
Third Place
Led Gaming Falke
PKPKPKPK
1. Led Gaming Falke484566631111211113733
2. COG4782771121515546612100
3. Daikintama3773005455121001121212
4. Fiveness LYRA3511266451192334511
5. SA.JP3110222731173332988
6. CCC.IRIS313755374445118200
7. ZERO doragon2729441020063226344
8. OWP2292009233293310211
9. L321111002944821111133
10. ARZ1754001110037229211
11. ZTRM9121008200102005400
12. marshmallow8630012100111007300

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
CrazyCatCosmo IXiA
Second Place
HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA
Third Place
CarryMe Spada
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
RAID CLAN WHITE
Third Place
Way Myriad
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
CrazyCatCosmo IXiA
Second Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs
Third Place
REJECT
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
Way Myriad
Third Place
FAV gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. REJECT70633311211113712121121010
2. CCC.IXiA46112778233112776300
3. Way Myriad435499374492002988
4. HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA312911545545114511
5. RAID CLAN WHITE277311294482227333
6. ReA2610200450029665400
7. ACG Spada2337669200102009244
8. FAV224500730073003744
9. Leaps White Sheep1382116311540010200
10. 321992001110063118200
11. Steady Aiming611100102001110011111

Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 16, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
ZERO doragon
Second Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs
Third Place
REJECT
Round 2
Round 2
August 16, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
CarryMe Spada
Second Place
Fiveness LYRA
Third Place
Connect Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
August 16, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA
Second Place
Daikintama
Third Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs
Round 4
Round 4
August 16, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Third Place
No team template exists for name "crazycatcosmoixia".
Round 5
Round 5
August 16, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
Led Gaming Falke
Third Place
Connect Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
August 16, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
ZERO doragon
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
Way Myriad
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. REJECT913766927715100112881121111291616
2. Way Myriad61541111738854666388121113755
3. ZERO doragon5411277634410211160001023311288
4. CCC.IXiA46825545777344371111820018000
5. COG4515111377792221023337775422
6. SA.JP43733312133459914188111336333
7. ReA4329998222378882331600015100
8. ACG Spada4310222112442002213133455510255
9. Led Gaming Falke391901154331800054112913138222
10. CCC.IRIS341705513122633329771700014133
11. HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA31921111100112337311732213122
12. Fiveness LYRA27141002977131001210054117300
13. FAV2611177102001703315133924416033
14. L325121001510011111453363114544
15. Daikintama2313133180002955170001413317011
16. ARZ224555170111902292111313311111
17. RAID CLAN WHITE820000160001601119000190009255
18. 3218180001902212122180001511112100
19. Leaps White Sheep76300200118200111001800019000
20. OWP4160001410014100200002002220000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan66 / 69 (96%)0waRy, 1tappy, 3mom, 788, Anemone, Ayasaki, Daiki, DavinCi, Erika, Ethnbak, FruitZamurai, FzR, Gaimer, Hatipopo0716, IFyNoI3a, InFighT, Kiruhadesu, Koppi, Kyarnyeru, LLEVA, LairisKlaus, Lask, Lim, Lllll8lllll, Magpie, Mqut, MuraDam, Naberius, Napipipi, Naraku, NegMegs, NeoGaLNinja, Nienami, Noiz, ONINOKO, Okina95, Peace81, Pennok, PyaN, Qki01, Quruto, RafveN, Rapi, Rate, Rencon, Reuwon, Rika2k, Rikipedia, Rokit, Sc4ry o, Senapoppo, Skym, Supponponsuke, T2yu, Takkei, Tenorin, Thicktaker, Usamin, Vetyd, YARESIN, Yayolvy, YuOa, Yutapon, Yuzu, Zaemon, Zipman
2South Korea South Korea3 / 69 (4%)Becott, Kangmo, Shurae