ALGS Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier - Greater Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier - Greater Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Prize Pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2020-08-15
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 2 teams from Last Chance Qualifier - GSEA qualifies for the Summer Circuit Super Regional Playoffs - APAC South.
    • No teams that have already qualified for the Playoffs from SR# 1-4 or from ALGS Summer Circuit total points will play in the LCQ.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

AF Hexa
1Indonesia DoomMVP 
2Indonesia Mey 
3Indonesia Jihyo 
April
1China WenXx 
2China Wmm 
3China Wuy 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Perangai Extreme
Third Place
Not Really Trying Taiwan
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
GOLD GENERATION
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
AF Hexa
Second Place
BOSS GOLD
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
SEMETON JUSTICE
Third Place
APD E-SPORT
PKPKPKPK
1. AG7911288112151554221121414
2. Perangai Extreme53291212373337886344
3. AF Hexa38828863331128815111
4. SEMETON JUSTICE335400544445222955
5. GOLD GENERATION301410029121263338200
6. BOG30102004544299914100
7. APD E-SPORT2192221310092333744
8. ASM-WN18151111212273007377
9. ATHENS1663117300151004533
10. Jembu eSport15735510200121005400
11. AF SkyDream12453382001310013100
12. NRT.TW103700141001410012100
13. NOLEP81310015100822211111
14. SusuSoklat.Bravery7121009200111009211
15. Daruma 1611100111001020010200

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
ROLLX
Second Place
SilverSerpentGaming
Third Place
Skyline
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
SEIGNEUR
Second Place
SilverSerpentGaming
Third Place
SusuSoklat.Bawdy
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
XAVION ORIGINS
Second Place
SEIGNEUR
Third Place
SusuSoklat.Bawdy
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
SilverSerpentGaming
Second Place
SEIGNEUR
Third Place
SusuSoklat.Balance
PKPKPKPK
1. SEIGNEUR5714100112171729222977
2. Xo5673111145101011210108233
3. SilverSerpentGaming4929222911452211299
4. Great Battle Hunter34924463447333451010
5. ROLLX30112667300634410200
6. SusuSoklat.Bawdy2854333722374413100
7. SusuSoklat.Balance221210013133102113777
8. Not Right Team Eclipse1982331213354336300
9. AVA17102111021192447322
10. Skyline16373382111111112100
11. Bagong Tempur14454492111410014100
12. ImL1313100540082339211
13. Eros10630011100131005411
14. TambukEsport815100141001214415100
15. MAFIA-Team411100151001510011100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Coraxus 2
Second Place
WHIZ
Third Place
April
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
FuuBoys
Second Place
Coraxus 2
Third Place
April
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Naga
Second Place
Executioners Limitless
Third Place
Coraxus 2
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Executioners Limitless
Second Place
April
Third Place
Coraxus 2
PKPKPKPK
1. April743799371212541414291212
2. Coraxus 2641126629443799371010
3. Executioners Limitless504599820029331121010
4. FuuBoys4063331121212827712100
5. WHIZ30299913100923310244
6. Naga28102005411112666300
7. Orang Tua2354334555141004500
8. LKN1773226333151005411
9. OxyGen1515111923373008233
10. Warriors12121007300451115111
11. Kill Or Death81410014111102007300
12. PaPoPe613100121001110011122
13. AEVI61110015100630013100
14. CHRONOMAGE SQUAD26920011100121009200
15. Daruma 268200102001310014100

Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Executioners Limitless
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
SEMETON JUSTICE
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
FuuBoys
Second Place
AF Hexa
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
SEMETON JUSTICE
Second Place
SEIGNEUR
Third Place
XAVION ORIGINS
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Coraxus 2
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
Round 5
Round 5
August 15, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Coraxus 2
Second Place
April
Third Place
AF Hexa
Round 6
Round 6
August 15, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
AF Hexa
Third Place
April
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AG73294492331414411299457711255
2. AF Hexa649222291010730054003766291212
3. April601314482331516619000291515371212
4. Coraxus 2581901163449233291313112777311
5. Perangai Extreme5045553744121113777733313166
6. FuuBoys488244112151582001412263114511
7. SEMETON JUSTICE413700454411266102111413316000
8. Naga35160001313354226388121559266
9. Executioners Limitless351121414540017011151221800014100
10. WHIZ3112133141006311453382446355
11. Xo2920011121223711117300540017000
12. SEIGNEUR2517000180002910109200921112100
13. BOG23543373004566160001110011100
14. GOLD GENERATION13111111703311133180001020015111
15. SusuSoklat.Balance1318000111001800011155131115400
16. Great Battle Hunter1263552000016000121221510019000
17. SilverSerpentGaming1110233190111900082111700010200
18. SusuSoklat.Bawdy814100160331020017000160008200
19. ROLLX6151111020013100131001900018000
20. APD E-SPORT473001510020000200002000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia18 / 48 (38%)Ajraverof, Asgard, BothChild, DoomMVP, Ellish, Fredella, Gsm4ll, Jihyo, KenKi, Kiddoz, Lastanee, Mey, OciCat, Rek1, Salvatorez, SarcusVir, TotalChaoz, Xenovia
2Malaysia Malaysia12 / 48 (25%)DrDarkaz, FLameShotx, LittleArif, MysT, OnRogue, PikaBIOT, Presto, TimmyBeng, TuxBoNic, XZyGoD, Xekutz, Yraz
3Thailand Thailand9 / 48 (19%)9GabBy, ArMzAdOg, Fratis, Gajin, GossEyee, SMAXXX, SUNSERIES, Sadly, Snookiez
4Philippines Philippines5 / 48 (10%)Aikyu, LiLMimzy, MyAntu, PangkoiQT, Sintelle
5China China3 / 48 (6%)WenXx, Wmm, Wuy
6Singapore Singapore1 / 48 (2%)Devo