ALGS Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier - North America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Start Date:
2020-08-15
End Date:
2020-08-17
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional Last Chance Qualifier is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Norway Ekkz (Karl Johan Kallevik)

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 2 teams from Last Chance Qualifier - NA qualifies for the Summer Circuit Super Regional Playoffs - Americas.
    • No teams that have already qualified for the Playoffs from SR# 1-4 or from ALGS Summer Circuit total points will play in the LCQ.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

AMG
1United States FIREBAT 
2United States iNoles 
3United States Scotty 
OBV
1United States blitziin 
2United States Vein 
3United States Onmuu 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
Mizu Mystic
Third Place
Ziplock Bags
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
Mental Fortitude
Second Place
303 Esports
Third Place
The Mighty Gods
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Free Smoke
Second Place
DidWeMakeIt?
Third Place
Ziplock Bags
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Ziplock Bags
Second Place
303 Esports
Third Place
RCO eSports
PKPKPKPK
1. Ziplock Bags66371212458837221121313
2. Free Smoke514522731010112171716022
3. 303447344294463332999
4. YouLikeThatMate?43112202013111131339233
5. Mental Fortitude3914100112141454556300
6. The Mighty Gods351700037554544541010
7. RCO3382551704473663766
8. DidWeMakeIt?2592331411129337333
9. Team Energy Fox171020012122828811111
10. Doodlebob1654008222151004522
11. Mizu Mystic132900160111020014100
12. Team Skye76333180001600012100
13. Team 771600063221800010200
14. Pain's Prodigies613100111001410017033
15. TPG-Black61800054001110013100
16. VeNom Gaming61510010200920015100
17. Big Boiz51110011100121008200
18. Solid State31210092001700018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
?????????
Second Place
No team template exists for name "ultrapeppeg".
Third Place
The 10,000
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
UltraPeppega
Second Place
OBV
Third Place
TDP
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
?????????
Second Place
OBV
Third Place
The 10,000
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
L!ftoff
Second Place
?????????
Third Place
UltraPeppega
PKPKPKPK
1. ?????????6611211114588112662933
2. OBV64458829141429171714111
3. UltraPeppega5029551128882003777
4. L!ftoff4213122820054991121212
5. TDP337344373373448277
6. Age Gap276322632263336388
7. Charge Resurrected2215133730045224533
8. GBK WORLDWIDE19546612133151229200
9. The 10,0001937229200370011100
10. Deathbox Hunters121020011133111007322
11. Churiya121210054441020013100
12. Washers of Pugs101700013133121005411
13. Cheezit69211151001700010200
14. Mob Squad61110010200920012100
15. Birds of a Feather38200170001600015100
16. Scubasquad216000160001411116000
17. TASK FORCE SPARTAN114100200002000020000
18. Ragnarok020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
AbsoluteMonarchy
Second Place
Farming Empire
Third Place
Aftermath Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "e,ptyclips".
Second Place
Skytide Esports White
Third Place
Venom Gang
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
EmptyClips
Second Place
WTProtectACK
Third Place
High Caliber
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
Anime Girls UwU
Second Place
AMG
Third Place
High Caliber
PKPKPKPK
1. EmptyClips691600011215151121515631212
2. AMG56451010454410277291414
3. AbsoluteMonarchy40112151513133450012133
4. Anime Girls UwU331700054111316611299
5. WTProtectACK315477632229449200
6. Skytide Esports White266344294473007300
7. Farming Empire2029441700092115400
8. High Caliber2092111111137113700
9. Aftermath Gaming18371110222111004500
10. Québec-Knight16121227333634416000
11. rebL1573331601182338211
12. GodFatherGaming131310092771700010211
13. Ice Force Esports121510015111544415100
14. Venom Gang121111137111410014100
15. SMW9820082001212211111
16. XSVG414100121001510013100
17. Lucky Aces310200141001600020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
xeratricky
Second Place
didnt ask agenda
Third Place
Final Form Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
RSD
Second Place
No team template exists for name "hsd".
Third Place
didnt ask agenda
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
xeratricky
Second Place
WATTSON FAN CLUB
Third Place
RSD
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
xeratricky
Second Place
HSN
Third Place
Big Fans
PKPKPKPK
1. xeratricky8711216161210011214141122020
2. didnt ask agenda5129101037667333821111
3. HSN481213329774544291010
4. Final Form Esports373755541010634411133
5. RSD27131001123337005400
6. Big Fans2354338233141333700
7. WATTSON FAN CLUB2311111452229004500
8. Bonez2245227333926615100
9. Ukiyo Premier16922211122826613100
10. Swift Gaming167333630054119200
11. Mainstage Gaming12821114100151337311
12. Boom Boom106311131331210012100
13. The Basement Cafe81020092221020016000
14. Blastronomers715100102221600010200
15. Divination61410015100131006300
16. Mazer Gaming316000160111110014100
17. TFDMS020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 15, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Nightmare eSports
Second Place
Resident Sleepers
Third Place
Da Squaaad
Round 2
Round 2
August 15, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
BigPPBandits
Second Place
Lifted
Third Place
Silver Strats
Round 3
Round 3
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Da Squaaad
Second Place
Nightmare eSports
Third Place
TSS
Round 4
Round 4
August 15, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
TSS
Second Place
Expensive Agents
Third Place
Nightmare eSports
PKPKPKPK
1. TSS61921313822237881121515
2. Nightmare eSports46112441511129883744
3. Da Squaaad43375545331127713133
4. Expensive Agents3716000541515111222966
5. Lifted3582772966141225444
6. BigPPBandits34452211277121116333
7. Resident Sleepers3229997333734411100
8. Silver Strats22111003733102004544
9. Total Punishment Gaming White196311921163668211
10. 3Head145400630054119200
11. Digital Dash131510013100451110233
12. Team Sentinel81310010200821115111
13. Filthy Casuals71020011122920016000
14. Kanaka Gamers71210014100151117300
15. FA eSports47311200002000020000
16. Team Saber414100121001310014100
17. Mark Squad120000200001600012100

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 16, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
The Mighty Gods
Second Place
WTProtectACK
Third Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Round 2
Round 2
August 16, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
didnt ask agenda
Second Place
BigPPBandits
Third Place
Expensive Agents
Round 3
Round 3
August 16, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Free Smoke
Second Place
Da Squaaad
Third Place
Lifted
Round 4
Round 4
August 16, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
DidWeMakeIt?
Second Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Third Place
Resident Sleepers
PKPKPKPK
1. The Mighty Gods4711266458873115488
2. DidWeMakeIt?4614100739954551121212
3. YouLikeThatMate?4637779255102662988
4. Free Smoke38102551800011211114533
5. Resident Sleepers3354881022263223755
6. Da Squaaad3345666333297719000
7. Expensive Agents2663443755452217000
8. didnt ask agenda261316611233820015111
9. Ziplock Bags23200111214418000631414
10. WTProtectACK23299915100131007300
11. Lifted191701116000377714133
12. BigPPBandits19190002911111668200
13. ?????????1412100190221219913100
14. Big Fans11923311133200009200
15. UltraPeppega111601154441900010200
16. Silver Strats11731114100920012133
17. Nightmare eSports9820082441600011100
18. Charge Resurrected315100170111510020000
19. Skytide Esports White311100131001410016000
20. GBK WORLDWIDE018000200001700018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 16, 2020 - 12:00 PDT
First Place
Mental Fortitude
Second Place
303 Esports
Third Place
RSD
Round 2
Round 2
August 16, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
First Place
xeratricky
Second Place
Farming Empire
Third Place
TSS
Round 3
Round 3
August 16, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
First Place
Anime Gurls UwU
Second Place
WATTSON FAN CLUB
Third Place
HSN
Round 4
Round 4
August 16, 2020 - 13:30 PDT
First Place
303 Esports
Second Place
TSS
Third Place
HSN
PKPKPKPK
1. 303632913134599121221121212
2. OBV46456692114577541616
3. xeratricky45924411225251802220000
4. TSS35170333766141112988
5. Mental Fortitude291127713100635517011
6. HSN2613100823337443722
7. Final Form Esports2482226311739915133
8. Anime Girls UwU2218000200001126616044
9. EmptyClips20190117311102554533
10. RSD19372215111925512100
11. WATTSON FAN CLUB1973001410029118233
12. RCO1816000541154666300
13. TDP151413312133190009255
14. Age Gap15545517000822211111
15. Farming Empire15151222900170007300
16. AbsoluteMonarchy96322180221111118000
17. Bonez810211102001310013111
18. AMG712111160112001119033
19. L!ftoff611122190001511114100
20. High Caliber320000111001600010200

Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 17, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
Resident Sleepers
Second Place
Expensive Agents
Third Place
303 Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 17, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
OBV
Second Place
303 Esports
Third Place
EmptyClips
Round 3
Round 3
August 17, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
WATTSON FAN CLUB
Second Place
xeratricky
Third Place
The Mighty Gods
Round 4
Round 4
August 17, 2020 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
Da Squaaad
Second Place
DidWeMakeIt?
Third Place
TSS
Round 5
Round 5
August 17, 2020 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
YouLikeThatMate?
Second Place
303 Esports
Third Place
DidWeMakeIt?
Round 6
Round 6
August 17, 2020 - 20:00 PDT
First Place
Mental Fortitude
Second Place
HSN
Third Place
303 Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 3037437101029999244542229883733
2. DidWeMakeIt?511600013100456629101037667344
3. Da Squaaad51732263776322112101054119222
4. Mental Fortitude4945115444102339255170001121111
5. OBV488222112101073224566923315100
6. xeratricky421412212100296614155102886344
7. YouLikeThatMate?425444102001514417000112141411100
8. TSS4112155823319011379945114522
9. Expensive Agents3829337344546620000736617000
10. Free Smoke3611133455518022823312111821111
11. EmptyClips34633337331114413111635513122
12. Resident Sleepers341121111160338222111221310019000
13. WATTSON FAN CLUB2919000141001126612111200115433
14. HSN289255180001411110211160112966
15. didnt ask agenda2315133151111215573331110014133
16. The Mighty Gods2218011111773722160111900016033
17. Ziplock Bags9200002000016000190001413312144
18. Anime Girls UwU910211170111310018000821120011
19. WTProtectACK817000920020011151001510010211
20. Final Form Esports513111190001700063001800018000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 12 064
Average Viewers 8 955
Hours Watched 32 833

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States118 / 119 (99%)8Second, Amitlah, Anarchy, Ava, Aves, Ayman, BREQ, Bborton, Blight, BlurrFlavorz, BoReD, Bronzey, Cau7ioN, ChanceL, ClaneSZN, Countduqu, DaddyHighFlyin, Dazs, Decoys, Donpepsii, DriiX, Durangolegend, Eboy Ronnie, FIREBAT, Frvnkie, Fury, G Sound, Glider, Gobble, GsBird, HanGT, HisWattson, HugeGorilla47, Hundredz, Hyperkill, IITWOOII, INoles, IamEggyroll, Imbvn, ImpulsiveDream, JRosen, Juniorclaw, Keoon, Kruhmmy, L8NSEE, LIVE N EFFECT, LLeonessa, LionFYD, Lutziana, MNapz, MShade, Marianas, Masked, Mercyonlyy, Mrhackulo, NNTsJ, Nand2o3, Ncavii, Night-raven, NoobKing, OddFreestyle, Oh I Memberr, Onmuu, OoGingy, OsoRatedR, Parzillaa, Phaeshot, Phony, Pragmacktic, Prezy, Protectful, Rakkinishu, RareTricks, RezDropped, Rolders, SamCeeee, Scotty, Shiki, Shini, SkySendpie, SleepyPanda, Smooveu, SneakyMonkey, SoldierX, Spaceman, StayNaughty, Stink, Stompez, Stuhni, Sung, Swrvzy, Syxxio, THESWAGGKING, TStew, Thatgrid, Theesius, Thesirliftsalot, Tony, TrillaGus, Trinal, Tympo, UGem, Vein, Wave, Whaz, WiKeD, Wine Prophet, XJoPz, Xeratricky, Yoyo, Yusuke, ZDavis, blitziin, help, iiTzTimmy, oisenpai, sYnceD, turnzz
2United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 119 (1%)MattPickett