ALGS Winter Circuit #1 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #1 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Winter_Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
81
Prize Pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-30
End Date:
2021-01-31
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

' Tournament was originally scheduled to take place online January 15-17, 2021, but was postponed to January 29-31, 2021 due to server stability issues.[1]

Winter Circuit APAC North #1 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
1864
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Serpens E-sports
Second Place
1864
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse Zest
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
PTL
Third Place
1864
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
Luster7S
PKPKPKPK
1. T17011214148277102441121717
2. 18644637552955379912133
3. Sengoku4329999200112555422
4. Serpens321600011215151513311100
5. PTL2573331021129117333
6. HE.Z231513337441116614100
7. NEXUS235411545554118222
8. ORF2211122630092112944
9. SZB2245001410045444522
10. ReA.Sigrd189233450073226300
11. LFTKR15131007311636615100
12. ReA.Herja14170001310082009299
13. MiJP.Mars136300111441410013133
14. L7S11820012100121003700
15. GTS Feather610244160001600016000
16. Dancing Samurai514100151001310010200
17. BIG212111170001700020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
ORTHROS MAGICAL
Second Place
FENNEL Korea
Third Place
EXiA Gaming Eternity
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
FENNEL Korea
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
SCARZ White
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
SunSister God
Second Place
RASE e-sports Sirius
Third Place
SiK Village
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
RASE e-sports Sirius
Second Place
Connect Gaming
Third Place
SBI e-Sports
PKPKPKPK
1. FLK632933112151545161612122
2. SST.God4554337333112886399
3. ORM4411288294482335422
4. ReS4192335411293311277
5. COG3263446333151002999
6. SZW24160003788544411100
7. EXiA.Eternity23374414133131114511
8. COG.ACE19456611100160007344
9. SBI1810211922273003711
10. Rah17151008244102449222
11. SiK Village16731116000373314111
12. SkH.Luna151411112122111008277
13. ScL.Light15121334511921110200
14. NrTv.Uc101113313100631115100
15. Cantera913111151111213313100
16. Leaps White Sheep78211102001410016011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
LFT
Second Place
GTS Black
Third Place
Team Northeption
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Team Northeption
Second Place
CTG ibushiGin
Third Place
GTS Black
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
DeToNator
Second Place
CTG ibushiGin
Third Place
JUPITER VEGA
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
GTS Black
Second Place
NarraTive Vanshee
Third Place
DeToNator
PKPKPKPK
1. GTS Black572955373345441121212
2. Northeption443766112111182337300
3. LFT42112121245991510012122
4. JUP VEGA378255633337999266
5. DTN36733315100112663744
6. CTG ibsG3592332933298813100
7. AVALON274566543363448200
8. HE2463331112254336355
9. TSM2354119233102334533
10. NrTv.Vs21160008233111112955
11. 03 ghost15102111021192005433
12. XeNa111410016000730010255
13. AR:IXA91210073331310014100
14. TFC615111131001410011111
15. AGT511100141001211115100
16. うにょうにょ213100121001600016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Flora
Second Place
Team UNITE
Third Place
LFT Apexer
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
SECTION9 REVO
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
Flora
Third Place
Wararabe Choja
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
Team UNITE
Third Place
GTS Art
PKPKPKPK
1. CR799200112151511212121121414
2. Flora511121212634429668233
3. GTS Art415477737792553766
4. HE.A384544378854667311
5. LXR2837331212263334544
6. UNITE2829668200131002911
7. Wararabe2073111510037335411
8. LFT1913100922273449255
9. Laurel17141224533823314100
10. GBF16111115400451111133
11. S9R1682002900111006311
12. irH146333102111022212100
13. ARZ2810233131001510015100
14. Cantera beta712100111001210013133
15. xign615111141001410010200
16. leaf k016000160001600016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
FENNEL
Second Place
FAV gaming
Third Place
Reignite North
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Luster7 Korea
Second Place
SkyHigh Sol
Third Place
o7_
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
RayRoadGaming
Second Place
FENNEL
Third Place
ORTHROS RAISE
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
FENNEL
Second Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Third Place
FAV gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. FL7511216164544298811299
2. FAV3529121216000141113755
3. L7 KR3414133112111163117300
4. CCC.IXiA3254441113382112988
5. RIG-N3037331210045334566
6. Luster7277322738892446322
7. LL2745336322151335466
8. R2G27920054111127711100
9. o7_2313100374454228233
10. SkH.Sol181600029221115513100
11. ORR16121001024437009200
12. RAZE14151008244733315100
13. AOW1110200141111212210222
14. missy811133151001020012100
15. GROUND ZERO78200131001600014133
16. Ipanema6630092001310016000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
AVALON Gaming
Third Place
LFT
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Second Place
GTS Art
Third Place
Connect Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
LFT
Third Place
Reignite North
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
Reignite North
PKPKPKPK
1. T183731111458811215151121717
2. CR4911217171516673338255
3. RIG-N35151551213337773744
4. LFT3337001112229555455
5. CCC.IXiA30920011277454418000
6. GTS Art27131222910101110012133
7. GTS Black2182558233151449222
8. HE.A2163666344631113100
9. ORM20111007311141332922
10. SZW192001120000102666377
11. Wararabe19121009266180004555
12. ReS16452217000542216033
13. COG16141113722121007311
14. AVALON152933160332000020000
15. LFT Daiki131800010211827714100
16. LXR125444131331700019000
17. CTG ibsG9160005411921111100
18. L7 KR619022190001900010222
19. EXiA.Eternity317011180001310015100
20. Luster7310200141001600017000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
ORTHROS FANG
Second Place
Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
DeToNator
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
SunSister God
Second Place
ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
DeToNator
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
Team LL
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
DeToNator
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Team Northeption
Third Place
1864
PKPKPKPK
1. DTN463777376637665422
2. ORF38112101029661801120000
3. LL33827720011112111117000
4. JUP VEGA31190008200926611299
5. Sengoku29296645551900010222
6. FL26160007377111779266
7. Northeption261513311122141332966
8. 186425170001602212100371515
9. UNITE2445005466454418000
10. NEXUS2392556311102778211
11. FLK2354661702263336322
12. HE211214418000297716000
13. SST.God2013111112441310012100
14. HE.Z16102001413382117344
15. PTL14634419000730013133
16. FAV13730012111160004533
17. COG.ACE101803313100540015111
18. Flora811100151331511111100
19. Serpens814111102332000014100
20. R2G72001192331701119000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 31, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
FENNEL Korea
Third Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Round 2
Round 2
January 31, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
GTS Art
Third Place
Team UNITE
Round 3
Round 3
January 31, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
LFT
Second Place
FENNEL Korea
Third Place
Sengoku Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
January 31, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
DeToNator
Second Place
Team Northeption
Third Place
JUPITER VEGA
Round 5
Round 5
January 31, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
GTS Black
Second Place
Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
Wararabe Choja
Round 6
Round 6
January 31, 2021 - 20:30 JST
First Place
Team Northeption
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
ORTHROS FANG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. T165112111111212121025514144180009244
2. FLK602911119233296615166200111111111
3. LFT541700073991121010925554666300
4. Sengoku516312121600037551112229558255
5. Northeption4115100102001900029661020011299
6. DTN39736612111923311266731113100
7. HE.A34450015133822212100141332977
8. GTS Black33824482331702282001123310211
9. ORM31121001412218022547763334533
10. Wararabe31180001900054446355378818000
11. CR30111441702215133160009233541010
12. GTS Art30920029664533190111902217022
13. CCC.IXiA3037225400160007333455514100
14. RIG-N26544445661110018000822212111
15. JUP VEGA261313313100141003777151227300
16. ORF26190002000063444511111333722
17. FL1916000636612122102331600015111
18. UNITE181410037227311131221310019000
19. 186411102001112213100170221703316000
20. LL10200111801120000200001217720000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapan
Streams


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan97 / 120 (81%)0warRy, 5CG, 788, Aesir, AhnuG, Ak1to, Artl4G, AsanagiSio, AvadoN, Bluemingzz, Cabbagest, Check, Curihara, Daiki, DavinCi, DizzyMizLizyy, Fzr, Gorilla, Gucci, HoNoSuu, InFighT, JIGEN, Jewelman, Karaaju, Kipitan, Kirishima, Koyomi, Kyaryneru, L1ng, LEEYUN, Leia, Lemon, LeoN, LingMu, Lusy, MUSCLE, MaRyuMu, Magpie, MatsuTasu, Momonga, Moro, Mukai, NegMegs, Nemu, Nishizumi, Noiz, Nyankido, Okina95, Oziko, Pachi, Pantashia, Perun, Pinky, PinoNolR, Pinotr, Pokamafu, PokotinDX, Potqtq, R4qris, Raitchi, Raygh, Ripsasuke, Rumad, Ryuo, Sakamoto, Sapoten, Seimax, Senapoppo, Shakabo, Sherry, ShunMi, Shynk, Sindy, Skym, Splash, SqSuRai, SudetakiN, Tantan, Tari3, Tethy, Tosh1, XMe1on Pan, YUITO, YUKIO, Yayolvy, YukaF, YutOa, Zakiy, hikaruFrench, lemonade, mo-mon, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, tenorin, tkmEND
2South Korea South Korea22 / 120 (18%)Ashes, Cpt, Cruze, DeX, Dogma, Eos, Heegak, JungHee, Jusna, KaRma, KaronPe, Mainy, Minseong, Obly, Parkha, Ras, Selly, Vor3z, Yong, YunDB, Zeder, ahn2e
3Brazil Brazil1 / 120 (1%)Brasilian

References[edit]

  1. "ALGS WC OT#1 Postponement". Battlefy. 2021-01-15.