ALGS Winter Circuit #1 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #1 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Winter CircuitALGS Winter Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-30
End Date:
2021-01-31
Teams:
81
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

' Tournament was originally scheduled to take place online January 15-17, 2021, but was postponed to January 29-31, 2021 due to server stability issues.[1]

Winter Circuit APAC North #1 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
18641864 1864
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens E-sports
Second Place
18641864 1864
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest Hybrid Eclipse Zest
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
PTLPTL PTL
Third Place
18641864 1864
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
Luster7SLuster7S Luster7S
PKPKPKPK
1.T1T1 T17011214148277102441121717
2.18641864 18644637552955379912133
3.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG4329999200112555422
4.Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens321600011215151513311100
5.PTLPTL PTL2573331021129117333
6.Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest HE.Z231513337441116614100
7.NEXUSNEXUS NEXUS235411545554118222
8.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF2211122630092112944
9.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB2245001410045444522
10.Team ReA SigrdTeam ReA Sigrd ReA.Sigrd189233450073226300
11.LookingForTeamKoreanLookingForTeamKorean LFTKR15131007311636615100
12.Team ReA HerjaTeam ReA Herja ReA.Herja14170001310082009299
13.Made in Japan MarsMade in Japan Mars MiJP.Mars136300111441410013133
14.Luster7SLuster7S L7S11820012100121003700
15.GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather610244160001600016000
16.Dancing SamuraiDancing Samurai Dancing Samurai514100151001310010200
17.BIGBIG BIG212111170001700020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORTHROS MAGICAL
Second Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Third Place
EXiA Gaming EternityEXiA Gaming Eternity EXiA Gaming Eternity
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
RASE e-sports SiriusRASE e-sports Sirius RASE e-sports Sirius
Third Place
Sik VillageSik Village Sik Village
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
RASE e-sports SiriusRASE e-sports Sirius RASE e-sports Sirius
Second Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Third Place
SBI e-SportsSBI e-Sports SBI e-Sports
PKPKPKPK
1.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK632933112151545161612122
2.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God4554337333112886399
3.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM4411288294482335422
4.RASE e-sports SiriusRASE e-sports Sirius ReS4192335411293311277
5.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG3263446333151002999
6.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW24160003788544411100
7.EXiA Gaming EternityEXiA Gaming Eternity EXiA.Eternity23374414133131114511
8.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE19456611100160007344
9.SBI e-SportsSBI e-Sports SBI1810211922273003711
10.RahRah Rah17151008244102449222
11.Sik VillageSik Village Sik Village16731116000373314111
12.SkyHigh LunaSkyHigh Luna SkH.Luna151411112122111008277
13.SchwarzerLand LightSchwarzerLand Light ScL.Light15121334511921110200
14.NarraTive UnicornNarraTive Unicorn NrTv.Uc101113313100631115100
15.Cantera GamingCantera Gaming Cantera913111151111213313100
16.Leaps White SheepLeaps White Sheep Leaps White Sheep78211102001410016011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
LFTLFT LFT
Second Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
Third Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Second Place
CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibushiGin
Third Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibushiGin
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
Second Place
NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NarraTive Vanshee
Third Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
PKPKPKPK
1.GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black572955373345441121212
2.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH443766112111182337300
3.LFTLFT LFT42112121245991510012122
4.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA378255633337999266
5.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN36733315100112663744
6.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin IBSG3592332933298813100
7.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVA274566543363448200
8.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE2463331112254336355
9.TeamSatouMildomTeamSatouMildom TSM2354119233102334533
10.NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NrTv.Vs21160008233111112955
11.03 ghost03 ghost 03 ghost15102111021192005433
12.XeNa GamingXeNa Gaming XeNa111410016000730010255
13.AwakeRapid:IXAAwakeRapid:IXA AR:IXA91210073331310014100
14.The Flying CraneThe Flying Crane TFC615111131001410011111
15.Appear Gaming TeamAppear Gaming Team AGT511100141001211115100
16.うにょうにょ南アイランドうにょうにょ南アイランド うにょうにょ213100121001600016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
FloraFlora Flora
Second Place
Team UNITETeam UNITE Team UNITE
Third Place
LFT ApexerLFT Apexer LFT Apexer
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
SECTION9 REVOSECTION9 REVO SECTION9 REVO
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
FloraFlora Flora
Third Place
Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe Choja
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
Team UNITETeam UNITE Team UNITE
Third Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
PKPKPKPK
1.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR799200112151511212121121414
2.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA511121212634429668233
3.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art415477737792553766
4.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A384544378854667311
5.LFT ApexerLFT Apexer LXR2837331212263334544
6.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI2829668200131002911
7.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe2073111510037335411
8.LFTLFT LFT1913100922273449255
9.LaurelLaurel Laurel17141224533823314100
10.Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke GBF16111115400451111133
11.SECTION9 REVOSECTION9 REVO S9R1682002900111006311
12.iroHairoHa irH146333102111022212100
13.AwakeRapid:Zero2AwakeRapid:Zero2 ARZ2810233131001510015100
14.Cantera Gaming betaCantera Gaming beta Cantera beta712100111001210013133
15.xign gamingxign gaming xign615111141001410010200
16.Team leaf kTeam leaf k leaf k016000160001600016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Second Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
Third Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Luster7 KoreaLuster7 Korea Luster7 Korea
Second Place
SkyHigh SolSkyHigh Sol SkyHigh Sol
Third Place
o7_o7_ o7_
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming RayRoadGaming
Second Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Third Place
ORTHROS RAISEORTHROS RAISE ORTHROS RAISE
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Second Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Third Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.FENNELFENNEL FL7511216164544298811299
2.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV3529121216000141113755
3.Luster7 KoreaLuster7 Korea L7 KR3414133112111163117300
4.CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA3254441113382112988
5.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N3037331210045334566
6.Luster7Luster7 L7277322738892446322
7.Team LLTeam LL LL2745336322151335466
8.RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming R2G27920054111127711100
9.o7_o7_ o7_2313100374454228233
10.SkyHigh SolSkyHigh Sol SkH.Sol181600029221115513100
11.ORTHROS RAISEORTHROS RAISE ORR16121001024437009200
12.RAZE e-sportsRAZE e-sports RAZE14151008244733315100
13.AN ON WINAN ON WIN AOW1110200141111212210222
14.Team missyTeam missy missy811133151001020012100
15.GROUND ZEROGROUND ZERO GROUND ZERO78200131001600014133
16.IpanemaIpanema Ipanema6630092001310016000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON Gaming
Third Place
LFTLFT LFT
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Second Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Third Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
LFTLFT LFT
Third Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
PKPKPKPK
1.T1T1 T183731111458811215151121717
2.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR4911217171516673338255
3.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N35151551213337773744
4.LFTLFT LFT3337001112229555455
5.CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA30920011277454418000
6.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art27131222910101110012133
7.GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black2182558233151449222
8.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A2163666344631113100
9.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM20111007311141332922
10.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW192001120000102666377
11.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe19121009266180004555
12.RASE e-sports SiriusRASE e-sports Sirius ReS16452217000542216033
13.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG16141113722121007311
14.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVA152933160332000020000
15.LFT DaikiLFT Daiki LFT Daiki131800010211827714100
16.LFT ApexerLFT Apexer LXR125444131331700019000
17.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin IBSG9160005411921111100
18.Luster7 KoreaLuster7 Korea L7 KR619022190001900010222
19.EXiA Gaming EternityEXiA Gaming Eternity EXiA.Eternity317011180001310015100
20.Luster7Luster7 L7310200141001600017000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Second Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
Team LLTeam LL Team LL
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
18641864 1864
PKPKPKPK
1.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN463777376637665422
2.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF38112101029661801120000
3.Team LLTeam LL LL33827720011112111117000
4.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA31190008200926611299
5.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG29296645551900010222
6.FENNELFENNEL FL26160007377111779266
7.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH261513311122141332966
8.18641864 186425170001602212100371515
9.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI2445005466454418000
10.NEXUSNEXUS NEXUS2392556311102778211
11.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK2354661702263336322
12.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE211214418000297716000
13.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God2013111112441310012100
14.Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest HE.Z16102001413382117344
15.PTLPTL PTL14634419000730013133
16.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV13730012111160004533
17.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE101803313100540015111
18.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA811100151331511111100
19.Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens814111102332000014100
20.RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming R2G72001192331701119000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 31, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Third Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Round 2
Round 2
January 31, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Third Place
Team UNITETeam UNITE Team UNITE
Round 3
Round 3
January 31, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
LFTLFT LFT
Second Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Third Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
January 31, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 5
Round 5
January 31, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
Second Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe Choja
Round 6
Round 6
January 31, 2021 - 20:30 JST
First Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.T1T1 T165112111111212121025514144180009244
2.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK602911119233296615166200111111111
3.LFTLFT LFT541700073991121010925554666300
4.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG516312121600037551112229558255
5.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH4115100102001900029661020011299
6.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN39736612111923311266731113100
7.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A34450015133822212100141332977
8.GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black33824482331702282001123310211
9.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM31121001412218022547763334533
10.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe31180001900054446355378818000
11.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR30111441702215133160009233541010
12.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art30920029664533190111902217022
13.CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA3037225400160007333455514100
14.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S26544445661110018000822212111
15.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA261313313100141003777151227300
16.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF26190002000063444511111333722
17.FENNELFENNEL FL1916000636612122102331600015111
18.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI181410037227311131221310019000
19.18641864 186411102001112213100170221703316000
20.Team LLTeam LL LL10200111801120000200001217720000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapan
Streams


Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "ALGS WC OT#1 Postponement". Battlefy. 2021-01-15.