ALGS Winter Circuit #1 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #1 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Winter CircuitALGS Winter Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-30
End Date:
2021-01-31
Teams:
103
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

' Tournament was originally scheduled to take place online January 15-17, 2021, but was postponed to January 29-31, 2021 due to server stability issues.[1]

Winter Circuit APAC South #1 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • Indonesia Danan (Dananjaya Antara)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Excelsior EstrellExcelsior Estrell Excelsior Estrell
Second Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Third Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Second Place
Excelsior EstrellExcelsior Estrell Excelsior Estrell
Third Place
Free KPFree KP Free KP
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Second Place
StrawVanChocStrawVanChoc StrawVanChoc
Third Place
Revenger SamsRevenger Sams Revenger Sams
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Second Place
HeadHuntersHeadHunters HeadHunters
Third Place
StrawVanChocStrawVanChoc StrawVanChoc
PKPKPKPK
1.Made in ThailandMade in Thailand MiTH1053733112242411220201121515
2.Excelsior EstrellExcelsior Estrell EXL.Estrell43112772966131007355
3.StrawVanChocStrawVanChoc SVC3316000455529113766
4.PerihelionPerihelion PHN3029446300459916000
5.HeadHuntersHeadHunters HeadHunters2992221410054222999
6.ATHENSATHENS ATHENS266310109200102444500
7.Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel23454412122637712100
8.Revenger SamsRevenger Sams RVG.Sams2218000544437116333
9.Free KPFree KP FKP188200371182005422
10.Kos DelimaKos Delima Kos Delima16131551510073448200
11.Bocil KematianBocil Kematian Bocil Kematian14731173441211115100
12.223223 22313542282111800011133
13.Jiklyaar JikleJiklyaar Jikle Jiklyaar Jikle1014133131111111110200
14.noblemannobleman nobleman91020010200151009222
15.UBUR UBUR CLUBUBUR UBUR CLUB UBUR511111111001410013100
16.Gurgaon Ke GaendbaazGurgaon Ke Gaendbaaz GKG412111160001600014111
17.KTL GamingKTL Gaming KTL215100170001700017011
18.FamilyOfGamerFamilyOfGamer FamilyOfGamer21700018000920020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE Esports
Second Place
TBD
Third Place
S I NS I N S I N
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
S I NS I N S I N
Second Place
Perangai GamingPerangai Gaming Perangai Gaming
Third Place
Peanut SaucePeanut Sauce Peanut Sauce
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
S I NS I N S I N
Second Place
1 Cheater 2 Brains1 Cheater 2 Brains 1 Cheater 2 Brains
Third Place
GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB SANS
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
PKPKPKPK
1.S I NS I N S I N713777112111111215154522
2.INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE48112161613133639911133
3.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR3445661113354997333
4.1 Cheater 2 Brains1 Cheater 2 Brains 1C2B265411541129335400
5.Perangai GamingPerangai Gaming Perangai25160222966730010233
6.Ancient LunAAncient LunA LUNA17821115100151002933
7.uwuXuwuuwuXuwu uwuXuwu16131001214445226300
8.Inferno EsportInferno Esport Inferno1663001600082003744
9.im Online Nowim Online Now iON1492119233920015133
10.RapidEyeRapidEye RapidEye14102117333102008211
11.GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB.SANS13141006300371114100
12.Peanut SaucePeanut Sauce Peanut Sauce101510037001310012100
13.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG911100102331112216000
14.LeoleakLeoleak Leoleak873008200121009200
15.Team SkeptismTeam Skeptism Team Skeptism412100141001410013100
16.BoweiBowei Bowei020000200002000020000
17.RushRush Rush020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
Second Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Third Place
Experience EsportExperience Esport Experience Esport
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
Third Place
AscentAscent Ascent
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
WGGxBTCWGGxBTC WGGxBTC
Second Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Third Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
AscentAscent Ascent
Third Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
PKPKPKPK
1.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S76151111129929991122323
2.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families531121010292263773733
3.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA47453345775413138288
4.AscentAscent Ascent4010244378882442944
5.WGGxBTCWGGxBTC WGGxBTC38141335477112101013100
6.AthaimAthaim ATH2929667300373311100
7.Experience EsportExperience Esport XPR21376663331510012100
8.Evolution 5Evolution 5 Evo520638813100102004511
9.Lets Go ChampsLets Go Champs LGC14542215100451115100
10.69 IQ69 IQ 69 IQ1111100111331410010233
11.Mighty Schrews Yamiguchi ReizenMighty Schrews Yamiguchi Reizen MSYR10121009233111007300
12.Experience Esport 2Experience Esport 2 XPR 2992001410092005400
13.47 BRAVO47 BRAVO 47 BRAVO8820012100121006311
14.KushKishKushKushKishKush KushKishKush8730082001310014111
15.Teriyaki BoyzzTeriyaki Boyzz Teriyaki Boyzz6131001600073009200
16.KendeleedooKendeleedoo Kendeleedoo216000102001600016000
17.Milk FactoryMilk Factory Milk Factory020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
DayOneDayOne DayOne
Third Place
PhantomPhantom Phantom
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WOLFPACK SHADOW
Second Place
PhantomPhantom Phantom
Third Place
RushNoFearRushNoFear RushNoFear
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WOLFPACK SHADOW
Second Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Third Place
Defiant GamingDefiant Gaming Defiant Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WOLFPACK SHADOW
Third Place
CHOKICHOKI CHOKI
PKPKPKPK
1.WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WPS7711144112171711215152977
2.DreamFireDreamFire DF7611221211310029771121414
3.PhantomPhantom Phantom343744291010121006300
4.NOIRNOIR NOIR3073331413373888277
5.Perihelion TroopersPerihelion Troopers Perihelion Troopers22451115111141777333
6.Defiant GamingDefiant Gaming Defiant2263445433370015100
7.BOSS GOLD XBOSS GOLD X BOGX1854117344160004511
8.RushNoFearRushNoFear RushNoFear181023337221021111100
9.DayOneDayOne DayOne18291112111541113100
10.WEAREGOODGAMERSWEAREGOODGAMERS WGG1782228200151005466
11.CHOKICHOKI CHOKI1715100452282003700
12.Salient ValleySalient Valley Salient Valley15141006300454410200
13.LEONIDASLEONIDAS LEONIDAS101600010200131119244
14.TTETTE TTE7921111100920014100
15.Team JNCKTeam JNCK JNCK61311116000630012100
16.MARINSMARINS MARINS31700092001110016000
17.EvolutionerEvolutioner Evolutioner112100200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB
Second Place
RJBRJB RJB
Third Place
AcriAnimo NexonAcriAnimo Nexon AcriAnimo Nexon
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
AF SkyriseAF Skyrise AF Skyrise
Second Place
RJBRJB RJB
Third Place
Amletics eSports 1Amletics eSports 1 Amletics eSports 1
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB
Second Place
RJBRJB RJB
Third Place
Thonburi EsportThonburi Esport Thonburi Esport
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Second Place
AF SkyriseAF Skyrise AF Skyrise
Third Place
StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB
PKPKPKPK
1.StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB751121414455511214143766
2.Thonburi EsportThonburi Esport TBR4973225412123710101111010
3.RJBRJB RJB482944297729668222
4.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T2465433920092441121919
5.AF SkyriseAF Skyrise AF Skyrise4011100112121254002922
6.AcriAnimo NexonAcriAnimo Nexon AA.Nexon2337228244451110200
7.THEBIGDOGSTHEBIGDOGS THEBIGDOGS22923315133131334544
8.Amletics eSports 1Amletics eSports 1 Ae 1228255370082336300
9.GUYLENDNIEKENGUYLENDNIEKEN GUYLENDNIEKEN17102116322121115433
10.JuniorJunior JR126322141001113313111
11.ApexPredatorXApexPredatorX ApexPredatorX114533160001020015100
12.Team BadAssesTeam BadAsses BadAsses91314411100151009200
13.Itzz_RJItzz_RJ Itzz_RJ9141007300730014111
14.Team HydroTeam Hydro Team Hydro71212213100630017000
15.OvertimeOvertime Overtime61600010211160007300
16.TBGTBG TBG515100121001411116011
17.Seven ClawsSeven Claws Seven Claws117000170001700012100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Second Place
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
Third Place
VeinsVeins Veins
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
SEMETON APOLLOSEMETON APOLLO SEMETON APOLLO
Second Place
Perangai Gaming 2Perangai Gaming 2 Perangai Gaming 2
Third Place
FFPS HypeFFPS Hype FFPS Hype
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
Second Place
SEMETON DELTASEMETON DELTA SEMETON DELTA
Third Place
Perangai Gaming 2Perangai Gaming 2 Perangai Gaming 2
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
SEMETON DELTASEMETON DELTA SEMETON DELTA
Second Place
Vein BetaVein Beta Vein Beta
Third Place
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming iG7829121282001121414372222
2.Perangai Gaming 2Perangai Gaming 2 PG257546629131337884555
3.SEMETON DELTASEMETON DELTA SMT.DELTA4845331411129661121111
4.Team BurgerTeam Burger BRGR43112141454441026613100
5.SEMETON APOLLOSEMETON APOLLO SMT.APOLLO34111001121010637711100
6.FFPS HypeFFPS Hype FFPS.Hype2763113799111006333
7.MedalistsMedalists Medalists2282449288820015133
8.VeinsVeins Veins1937447300151005400
9.AcriAnimo XAcriAnimo X AAX1714100451145228211
10.Vein BetaVein Beta Vein Beta16151001510054002911
11.MMMMMM MMM13733313100733316000
12.AF RaijuAF Raiju AF Raiju1110200631192119200
13.LMNTRIXLMNTRIX LMNTRIX61210012100131007300
14.MKLMKL MKL516000102001210012111
15.SLTSLT SLT49200111001600014100
16.Mighty Shrews YAMIGUCHI ArticMighty Shrews YAMIGUCHI Artic MSYA313111160001700017011
17.MMM2MMM2 MMM2317000170001410010200


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
PhantomPhantom Phantom
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
StrawVanChocStrawVanChoc StrawVanChoc
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
HeadHuntersHeadHunters HeadHunters
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
PhantomPhantom Phantom
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
SEMETON DELTASEMETON DELTA SEMETON DELTA
Second Place
Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel ESport
Third Place
HeadHuntersHeadHunters HeadHunters
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
HeadHuntersHeadHunters HeadHunters
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.HeadHuntersHeadHunters HeadHunters55111221126637221121313
2.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA4319000299910244291010
3.PhantomPhantom Phantom3811266374482225411
4.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR3345771112245224566
5.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T22929771703363118244
6.SEMETON DELTASEMETON DELTA SMT.DELTA29170229211112121216000
7.Made in ThailandMade in Thailand MiTH2363664533160227311
8.AF SkyriseAF Skyrise AF Skyrise2273336322543315133
9.DreamFireDreamFire DF21549914100131339211
10.Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel201410012133295513100
11.StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB1982337388180006300
12.Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming iG19151331512273223700
13.AscentAscent Ascent181602254441704410222
14.StrawVanChocStrawVanChoc SVC1837118200924414111
15.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families1018000131221112212133
16.Ancient LunAAncient LunA LUNA813100180001410011155
17.Perihelion TroopersPerihelion Troopers Perihelion Troopers712133160111511117000
18.Experience EsportExperience Esport XPR610200190221211118000
19.Inferno EsportInferno Esport Inferno49200102002000020000
20.WGGxBTCWGGxBTC WGGxBTC020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
1 Cheater 2 Brains1 Cheater 2 Brains 1 Cheater 2 Brains
Third Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Second Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Third Place
SEMETON APOLLOSEMETON APOLLO SEMETON APOLLO
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
FFPS HypeFFPS Hype FFPS Hype
Third Place
WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WOLFPACK SHADOW
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Second Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Third Place
INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE Esports
PKPKPKPK
1.AthaimAthaim ATH741128873331121616291111
2.Team BurgerTeam Burger BRGR54546611299131001121010
3.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S403711111213363444566
4.WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WPS3416000131333788541111
5.INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE31111884544141333722
6.PerihelionPerihelion PHN2982442966451113111
7.SEMETON APOLLOSEMETON APOLLO SMT.APOLLO2812122377754116333
8.1 Cheater 2 Brains1 Cheater 2 Brains 1C2B222922111441111112133
9.S I NS I N S I N1914155141221217710200
10.Perangai GamingPerangai Gaming Perangai19733310200928811100
11.NOIRNOIR NOIR1945558244821116000
12.FFPS HypeFFPS Hype FFPS.Hype15180009200293315100
13.Thonburi EsportThonburi Esport TBR1410211630073119222
14.AcriAnimo NexonAcriAnimo Nexon AA.Nexon111510019000151337333
15.RJBRJB RJB91310054441600020000
16.Perangai Gaming 2Perangai Gaming 2 PG262000020011180008233
17.ATHENSATHENS ATHENS66311180001020018000
18.DayOneDayOne DayOne517000160552000019000
19.Excelsior EstrellExcelsior Estrell EXL.Estrell59200151001700014111
20.RushNoFearRushNoFear RushNoFear019000170001900017000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 31, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Third Place
SEMETON DELTASEMETON DELTA SEMETON DELTA
Round 2
Round 2
January 31, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Second Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Third Place
HeadHuntersHeadHunters HeadHunters
Round 3
Round 3
January 31, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Third Place
INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE Esports
Round 4
Round 4
January 31, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Third Place
INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE Esports
Round 5
Round 5
January 31, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
Perangai GamingPerangai Gaming Perangai Gaming
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE Esports
Round 6
Round 6
January 31, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
HeadHuntersHeadHunters HeadHunters
Second Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S84457745551121111112171792225422
2.Made in ThailandMade in Thailand MiTH78160331121111299963116310102988
3.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA571213311100131334522291313371212
4.Team BurgerTeam Burger BRGR51297729774522540082227311
5.HeadHuntersHeadHunters HeadHunters431020037221410082991601111277
6.AthaimAthaim ATH4211213131901110255111221023312100
7.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR4063111027715100131101054668233
8.INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE408211180333722370037669233
9.WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WPS39180337355827773441214411166
10.NOIRNOIR NOIR367311545554559255131006333
11.Perangai GamingPerangai Gaming Perangai321414492336300190001123315133
12.DreamFireDreamFire DF251511114111924429552000013100
13.Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel1711122151221700015111141114522
14.SEMETON DELTASEMETON DELTA SMT.DELTA163744630012100121001700020000
15.SEMETON APOLLOSEMETON APOLLO SMT.APOLLO145433820018022170001111119011
16.1 Cheater 2 Brains1 Cheater 2 Brains 1C2B149200131001900016000450010244
17.PerihelionPerihelion PHN1113133160221600018000731114100
18.PhantomPhantom Phantom917000121007344141001800017000
19.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T27200001700020033102001900018022
20.AF SkyriseAF Skyrise AF Skyrise5190112000011100200001512216000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingIndonesia
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "ALGS WC OT#1 Postponement". Battlefy. 2021-01-15.