ALGS Winter Circuit #1 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #1 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Winter_Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
103
Prize Pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-30
End Date:
2021-01-31
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

' Tournament was originally scheduled to take place online January 15-17, 2021, but was postponed to January 29-31, 2021 due to server stability issues.[1]

Winter Circuit APAC South #1 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • Indonesia Danan (Dananjaya Antara)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Excelsior Estrell
Second Place
Perihelion
Third Place
MiTH Team 1
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Excelsior Estrell
Third Place
Free KP
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
StrawVanChoc
Third Place
Revenger Sams
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
HeadHunters
Third Place
StrawVanChoc
PKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T11053733112242411220201121515
2. EXL.Estrell43112772966131007355
3. SVC3316000455529113766
4. Perihelion3029446300459916000
5. HeadHunters2992221410054222999
6. ATHENS266310109200102444500
7. Vessel23454412122637712100
8. RVG.Sams2218000544437116333
9. FKP188200371182005422
10. Kos Delima16131551510073448200
11. Bocil Kematian14731173441211115100
12. 22313542282111800011133
13. Jiklyaar Jikle1014133131111111110200
14. nobleman91020010200151009222
15. UBUR511111111001410013100
16. GKG412111160001600014111
17. KTL215100170001700017011
18. FamilyOfGamer21700018000920020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
INVATE Esports
Second Place
TBD
Third Place
S I N
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
S I N
Second Place
Perangai Gaming
Third Place
Peanut Sauce
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
S I N
Second Place
1 Cheater 2 Brains
Third Place
GOB SANS
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
PKPKPKPK
1. S I N713777112111111215154522
2. INVATE48112161613133639911133
3. ITR3445661113354997333
4. 1C2B265411541129335400
5. Perangai25160222966730010233
6. LUNA17821115100151002933
7. uwuXuwu16131001214445226300
8. Inferno1663001600082003744
9. iON1492119233920015133
10. RapidEye14102117333102008211
11. GOB.SANS13141006300371114100
12. Peanut Sauce101510037001310012100
13. BOG911100102331112216000
14. Leoleak873008200121009200
15. Team Skeptism412100141001410013100
16. Bowei020000200002000020000
17. Rush020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
grove street families
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
Experience Esport
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
grove street families
Third Place
Ascent
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
WGGxBTC
Second Place
Reignite South
Third Place
Athaim
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
Ascent
Third Place
grove street families
PKPKPKPK
1. RIG-S76151111129929991122323
2. grove street families531121010292263773733
3. WPA47453345775413138288
4. Ascent4010244378882442944
5. WGGxBTC38141335477112101013100
6. Athaim2929667300373311100
7. XPR21376663331510012100
8. Evo520638813100102004511
9. LGC14542215100451115100
10. 69 IQ1111100111331410010233
11. MSYR10121009233111007300
12. XPR 2992001410092005400
13. 47 BRAVO8820012100121006311
14. KushKishKush8730082001310014111
15. Teriyaki Boyzz6131001600073009200
16. Kendeleedoo216000102001600016000
17. Milk Factory020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
DayOne
Third Place
Phantom
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK SHADOW
Second Place
Phantom
Third Place
RushNoFear
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK SHADOW
Second Place
DreamFire
Third Place
Defiant Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
WOLFPACK SHADOW
Third Place
CHOKI
PKPKPKPK
1. WPS7711144112171711215152977
2. DF7611221211310029771121414
3. Phantom343744291010121006300
4. NOIR3073331413373888277
5. Perihelion Troopers22451115111141777333
6. Defiant2263445433370015100
7. BOGX1854117344160004511
8. RushNoFear181023337221021111100
9. DayOne18291112111541113100
10. WGG1782228200151005466
11. CHOKI1715100452282003700
12. Salient Valley15141006300454410200
13. LEONIDAS101600010200131119244
14. TTE7921111100920014100
15. JNCK61311116000630012100
16. MARINS31700092001110016000
17. Evolutioner112100200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
StinkyB
Second Place
RJB
Third Place
AcriAnimo Nexon
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
AF Skyrise
Second Place
RJB
Third Place
Amletics eSports 1
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
StinkyB
Second Place
RJB
Third Place
Thonburi Esport
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
AF Skyrise
Third Place
StinkyB
PKPKPKPK
1. StinkyB751121414455511214143766
2. TBR4973225412123710101111010
3. RJB482944297729668222
4. MiTH T2465433920092441121919
5. AF Skyrise4011100112121254002922
6. AA.Nexon2337228244451110200
7. THEBIGDOGS22923315133131334544
8. Ae 1228255370082336300
9. GUYLENDNIEKEN17102116322121115433
10. JR126322141001113313111
11. ApexPredatorX114533160001020015100
12. BadAsses91314411100151009200
13. Itzz_RJ9141007300730014111
14. Team Hydro71212213100630017000
15. Overtime61600010211160007300
16. TBG515100121001411116011
17. Seven Claws117000170001700012100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Team Burger
Second Place
Invictus Gaming
Third Place
Veins
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
SEMETON APOLLO
Second Place
Perangai Gaming 2
Third Place
FFPS Hype
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Invictus Gaming
Second Place
SEMETON DELTA
Third Place
Perangai Gaming 2
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
SEMETON DELTA
Second Place
Vein Beta
Third Place
Invictus Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. iG7829121282001121414372222
2. Perangai 257546629131337884555
3. SMT.DELTA4845331411129661121111
4. Burger43112141454441026613100
5. SMT.APOLLO34111001121010637711100
6. FFPS.Hype2763113799111006333
7. Medalists2282449288820015133
8. Veins1937447300151005400
9. AAX1714100451145228211
10. Vein Beta16151001510054002911
11. MMM13733313100733316000
12. AF Raiju1110200631192119200
13. LMNTRIX61210012100131007300
14. MKL516000102001210012111
15. Slt49200111001600014100
16. MSYA313111160001700017011
17. MMM2317000170001410010200


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Phantom
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
StrawVanChoc
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
HeadHunters
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
Phantom
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
SEMETON DELTA
Second Place
Vessel ESport
Third Place
HeadHunters
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
HeadHunters
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
Invictus Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. HeadHunters55111221126637221121313
2. WPA4319000299910244291010
3. Phantom3811266374482225411
4. ITR3345771112245224566
5. MiTH T22929771703363118244
6. SMT.DELTA29170229211112121216000
7. MiTH T12363664533160227311
8. AF Skyrise2273336322543315133
9. DF21549914100131339211
10. Vessel201410012133295513100
11. StinkyB1982337388180006300
12. iG19151331512273223700
13. Ascent181602254441704410222
14. SVC1837118200924414111
15. grove street families1018000131221112212133
16. LUNA813100180001410011155
17. Perihelion Troopers712133160111511117000
18. XPR610200190221211118000
19. Inferno49200102002000020000
20. WGGxBTC020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 30, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
1 Cheater 2 Brains
Third Place
Reignite South
Round 2
Round 2
January 30, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Team Burger
Second Place
Perihelion
Third Place
SEMETON APOLLO
Round 3
Round 3
January 30, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
FFPS Hype
Third Place
WOLFPACK SHADOW
Round 4
Round 4
January 30, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Team Burger
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
INVATE Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. Athaim741128873331121616291111
2. Burger54546611299131001121010
3. RIG-S403711111213363444566
4. WPS3416000131333788541111
5. INVATE31111884544141333722
6. Perihelion2982442966451113111
7. SMT.APOLLO2812122377754116333
8. 1C2B222922111441111112133
9. S I N1914155141221217710200
10. Perangai19733310200928811100
11. NOIR1945558244821116000
12. FFPS.Hype15180009200293315100
13. TBR1410211630073119222
14. AA.Nexon111510019000151337333
15. RJB91310054441600020000
16. Perangai 262000020011180008233
17. ATHENS66311180001020018000
18. DayOne517000160552000019000
19. EXL.Estrell59200151001700014111
20. RushNoFear019000170001900017000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 31, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
Team Burger
Third Place
SEMETON DELTA
Round 2
Round 2
January 31, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Team Burger
Third Place
HeadHunters
Round 3
Round 3
January 31, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
MiTH Team 1
Third Place
INVATE Esports
Round 4
Round 4
January 31, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
DreamFire
Third Place
INVATE Esports
Round 5
Round 5
January 31, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
Perangai Gaming
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
INVATE Esports
Round 6
Round 6
January 31, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
HeadHunters
Second Place
MiTH Team 1
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. RIG-S84457745551121111112171792225422
2. MiTH T178160331121111299963116310102988
3. WPA571213311100131334522291313371212
4. Burger51297729774522540082227311
5. HeadHunters431020037221410082991601111277
6. Athaim4211213131901110255111221023312100
7. ITR4063111027715100131101054668233
8. INVATE408211180333722370037669233
9. WPS39180337355827773441214411166
10. NOIR367311545554559255131006333
11. Perangai321414492336300190001123315133
12. DF251511114111924429552000013100
13. Vessel1711122151221700015111141114522
14. SMT.DELTA163744630012100121001700020000
15. SMT.APOLLO145433820018022170001111119011
16. 1C2B149200131001900016000450010244
17. Perihelion1113133160221600018000731114100
18. Phantom917000121007344141001800017000
19. MiTH T27200001700020033102001900018022
20. AF Skyrise5190112000011100200001512216000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingIndonesia
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand35 / 120 (29%)9GabBy, AlterEgo, Appraiser, Birdtv, Chambers, Dero, Devyg, Dexter, EMILIAZII, Fratis, G0PGAP, HickyJae, IKILLONLYNOOB, JackCute, JamejyS, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Lemonade (Thai player), Minds, NutsuruSama, Oatto, P0kKiiz, SAIBER, SUNSERIES, SaiyajinGOD, Shusty, SmotGrid, Snookiez, SynchroRios, Tempplex, Unlimited, Xabby, Xihhhh, apexSQL
2Indonesia Indonesia33 / 120 (28%)Anathema, Apitygh, Avi (Indonesian player), Bastiaan, Bellkun, Bigzzy, Botakkangker, ChochoW, ChrisndoZ, Cleopvk, DoomMVP, Drizzlyy, Emen, EzFlash, Gehuu, Htx, IBianCa, JackzSp4rrow, Kiddoz, Kisanss, Nocturn, Non-verr, Oyra, Pawsanss, PuuRsue, Rhytmzz, Salvatorez, SarcusVir, Silver Sky, TRIXxX, Twizy, Zaratass, idgaf
3Australia Australia22 / 120 (18%)AbNFilo, AirSaaan, Emtee, Flaws, Genburten, Jaro, Kingg, LowKey, Night, Noobles, Nxus, PlayerK, Prycyy, Rakiiii, Rudenayyyyy, Sharky, SkrrttSkrttt, SonicTheLedgePog, Trent, Weetbixkid, Wxltzy, Zer0
4Malaysia Malaysia14 / 120 (12%)8uzzDaGreat, AbeJai, BOUORON, BunnyH0p, EixWais, MrAmi0, N0srA, OnRogue, SadTom, Solar, Weehuu, Yraz, ZomukZek, r3flex
5China China6 / 120 (5%)3Mz, CacaLL, XiaoKai, Yus, xuqiiii, zzj
6Taiwan Taiwan6 / 120 (5%)BeiBei, Chr1s878, JieLun, OWO, QAQ, TsaiG
7India India1 / 120 (1%)FATTMONSTER
8Philippines Philippines1 / 120 (1%)RonMctavish
9Singapore Singapore1 / 120 (1%)yanlys
10United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates1 / 120 (1%)CJ

References[edit]

  1. "ALGS WC OT#1 Postponement". Battlefy. 2021-01-15.