ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Winter_Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
76
Prize Pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-20
End Date:
2021-02-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Winter Circuit APAC North #2 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
PTL
Third Place
TeamSatouMildom
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 16:30 JST
First Place
SunSister God
Second Place
JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
SBI e-Sports
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 17:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
TeamSatouMildom
Third Place
GTS Art
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 17:30 JST
First Place
LookingForTeamKorean
Second Place
SunSister God
Third Place
Luster7
PKPKPKPK
1. JUP VEGA761121111298811216167355
2. SST.God499277112101082112966
3. GTS Art3510266926637121218000
4. TSM30377718000296615100
5. GBF27547714133121118288
6. EGG2718000451212542213133
7. USG Cruller2745446344151116366
8. PTL232988102221411117000
9. LFTKR2213122160001600011277
10. Luster72173221700073003766
11. SkH.Luna186300730045115422
12. VwV17160001313392889211
13. NrTv.Uc16111005400102224522
14. SBI15821137112000012133
15. Laurel1114100121661110014111
16. GTS Feather101510015111631110211
17. SHOTARO LEGENDS91210082001701111144
18. AVALON617000111331801116011
19. irH.Madness520011200001313319000
20. Fada-one Arcana019000190001900020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
APPEAR GAMING TEAM
Third Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs Herja
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 16:30 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
FENNEL
Third Place
Lag Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 17:00 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming Ace
Second Place
Way Myriad
Third Place
USG IXiA
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 17:30 JST
First Place
AwakeRapid:Zero
Second Place
Lag Gaming
Third Place
Reignite North
PKPKPKPK
1. Crazy Raccoon5111211111126654339211
2. WM4314177731212299916022
3. FL398233291111170554544
4. RIG-N3454334577131223755
5. Lag342000037449200291212
6. COG.ACE31633310233112337322
7. NrTv.Vs2518022180006316168222
8. USG IXiA251023315133375512133
9. LandMarkCargobot2445555411111115433
10. ARZ231211182221410011244
11. HE20922216000458817033
12. Flora197333111001020010288
13. AGT182955141001601111111
14. Serpens16190002000073336377
15. ReA.Herja16374492111210013100
16. Kurenai7160116311820019000
17. irH.Solid611100131331510018000
18. SZW215100170002000015100
19. SA217000121001900014100
20. FVS.Lyra113100190001800020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Way Myriad
Second Place
JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
FENNEL
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
SunSister God
Second Place
Connect Gaming Ace
Third Place
LandMarkCargobot
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
FENNEL
Third Place
Crazy Raccoon
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
Team EGG
Second Place
Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
USG IXiA
Round 5
Round 5
February 20, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
USG IXiA
Second Place
USG Cruller
Third Place
SunSister God
Round 6
Round 6
February 20, 2021 - 20:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Connect Gaming Ace
Third Place
Team EGG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. JUP VEGA792933544411299736663441121010
2. Crazy Raccoon70131444566371111291414170005499
3. FL613755731313296616044459920000
4. SST.God5345111121111732211100379910200
5. USG IXiA465444180006311372211210108211
6. WM401121717170001603319011543316000
7. EGG3818044102111020011244160003766
8. COG.ACE36121002955190005444200002944
9. LandMarkCargobot3510222371154114544736617000
10. RIG-N2911144151009233633392226355
11. GTS Art261413382118255121001112215177
12. USG Cruller23920013111180001701129117355
13. Lag2263446333200119200121229211
14. NrTv.Vs2017000141001513310211111900014111
15. Luster7197344111001313382111021112100
16. LFTKR1820000927717000151001412211144
17. GBF1616000121441410013100151224511
18. ARZ12820016000453320000820019000
19. PTL9190002000012155141001801118011
20. TSM8151001900011100180111310013133


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 21, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Team EGG
Second Place
JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
GTS Black
Round 2
Round 2
February 21, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
USG IXiA
Second Place
GTS Black
Third Place
Way Myriad
Round 3
Round 3
February 21, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
Team EGG
Third Place
Way Myriad
Round 4
Round 4
February 21, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
FENNEL
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
JUPITER VEGA
Round 5
Round 5
February 21, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
Reignite North
Round 6
Round 6
February 21, 2021 - 20:30 JST
First Place
Reignite North
Second Place
GTS Black
Third Place
LFT
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Crazy Raccoon5973558200920013166112202010266
2. EGG5511217179200295563331021114100
3. T1531701173881121010542282336355
4. FL50160551020082101011214141803312111
5. GTS Black483733294415100454492112933
6. USG IXiA455422112101014122141331314411144
7. FLK41131115466637782771416620033
8. JUP VEGA412922170005444376654118222
9. RIG-N409255111002000019000374411299
10. WM39111113777377717000732213133
11. Northeption32180114555111331800045444533
12. SST.God304533635573111021163117300
13. ORM281020013122131221510029669222
14. LFT1919000190001900016033190003799
15. HE.A1920000180331800029441212217000
16. LandMarkCargobot1814100151004522111001111116066
17. DTN1515133200001700012100151005455
18. Sengoku156322121111021173222000019000
19. COG.ACE1212111141111210092551700018000
20. Wararabe Choja1182221603316033200001600015100

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapanEnglish SpeakingFrance
Streams


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan127 / 150 (85%)0823, 0warRy, 1025, 1130, 1tappy, 5CG, 788, AhnuG, Ak1to, Akai, Anemone, Anos, Artl4G, Aru, AsanagiSio, AvadoN, Bravelykaloq, Cabbagest, Chicken, Curihara, DDonTarou, DizzyMizLizyy, Drago, Exokat, FknNoobCat, Frost, FruitZamurai, Ftyan, Fugu, Fuguri, Fujimatsu, Furaru, Genki, HaRu, Hesiko, JIGEN, Jesse, KAPIBARA, KKinTarou, KaLPiNG, Karaaju, Koyomi, Kqkki, Lac1a, Lask, Leia, Lejetta, Lelia, Lemon, LeoN, LiNlN1N, Lipt0n, MUSCLE, MaRyuMu, Madiller, Mafy, MarcyK, Mayzel, Moro16CS, Mqut, Mukai, Musyoku, Natsu, NeRo, NegMegs, Netgle, Netorium, Nishizumi, Odendende, Omays, Otom, Oziko, P1NKI, Pachi, Pantashia, Peace, Perun, Pinky, PinoNolR, Pinotr, PyaN, Pywas, R4qris, REOL, Raitchi, Ray, Ren, Rumad, S1A003, SSMZVT, SaNo, Sakamoto, Sapoten, Satou, Seimax, Senapoppo, Shakabo, ShunMi, Skym, Stack, SudetakiN, Tantan2, Tararelux, Tethy, Tkm, Tosh1, Toyossy, VBastioNv, Wararararararabe, YUKIO, Yayolvy, Yona, Yugumo25, Yuk1ru, Yuka, YukaF, ZReiv2X, kyoya, lemonade, mo-mon, naohiro21, saku, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, uzagiii
2South Korea South Korea22 / 150 (15%)Ashes, Aurora, Betty, Cpt, Dogma, Heegak, Jevy, JungHee, Jusna, KaRma, KaronPe, Mainy, Minseong, Obly, Parkha, Ras, Selly, Seojin, Shurae, Winter, ahn2e, rutzi
3Brazil Brazil1 / 150 (1%)Brasilian

References[edit]