ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Winter CircuitALGS Winter Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-20
End Date:
2021-02-21
Teams:
76
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Winter Circuit APAC North #2 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Guest:
    • Japan SHAKA (Chikara Kawakami)
  • Caster:
    • United States Dazs (Hector Felix)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
PTLPTL PTL
Third Place
TeamSatouMildomTeamSatouMildom TeamSatouMildom
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 16:30 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
SBI e-SportsSBI e-Sports SBI e-Sports
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 17:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
TeamSatouMildomTeamSatouMildom TeamSatouMildom
Third Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 17:30 JST
First Place
LookingForTeamKoreanLookingForTeamKorean LookingForTeamKorean
Second Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
PKPKPKPK
1.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA761121111298811216167355
2.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God499277112101082112966
3.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art3510266926637121218000
4.TeamSatouMildomTeamSatouMildom TSM30377718000296615100
5.Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke GBF27547714133121118288
6.Team EGGTeam EGG EGG2718000451212542213133
7.USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller2745446344151116366
8.PTLPTL PTL232988102221411117000
9.LookingForTeamKoreanLookingForTeamKorean LFTKR2213122160001600011277
10.Luster7Luster7 L72173221700073003766
11.SkyHigh LunaSkyHigh Luna SkH.Luna186300730045115422
12.VwVVwV VwV17160001313392889211
13.NarraTive UnicornNarraTive Unicorn NrTv.Uc16111005400102224522
14.SBI e-SportsSBI e-Sports SBI15821137112000012133
15.LaurelLaurel Laurel1114100121661110014111
16.GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather101510015111631110211
17.SHOTARO LEGENDSSHOTARO LEGENDS SHOTARO LEGENDS91210082001701111144
18.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVA617000111331801116011
19.iroHa of MadnessiroHa of Madness irH.Madness520011200001313319000
20.Fada-one ArcanaFada-one Arcana Fada-one Arcana019000190001900020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
Appear Gaming TeamAppear Gaming Team APPEAR GAMING TEAM
Third Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs HerjaRevolution in Esports Affairs Herja Revolution in Esports Affairs Herja
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 16:30 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Third Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 17:00 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Second Place
Way MyriadWay Myriad Way Myriad
Third Place
USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 17:30 JST
First Place
AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero AwakeRapid:Zero
Second Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Third Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
PKPKPKPK
1.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR5111211111126654339211
2.Way MyriadWay Myriad WM4314177731212299916022
3.FENNELFENNEL FL398233291111170554544
4.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N3454334577131223755
5.Lag GamingLag Gaming LAG342000037449200291212
6.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE31633310233112337322
7.NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NrTv.Vs2518022180006316168222
8.USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA251023315133375512133
9.LandMarkCargobotLandMarkCargobot LandMarkCargobot2445555411111115433
10.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ231211182221410011244
11.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE20922216000458817033
12.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA197333111001020010288
13.Appear Gaming TeamAppear Gaming Team AGT182955141001601111111
14.Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens16190002000073336377
15.Revolution in Esports Affairs HerjaRevolution in Esports Affairs Herja REAH16374492111210013100
16.Kurenai GamingKurenai Gaming Kurenai7160116311820019000
17.iroHa SolidiroHa Solid irH.Solid611100131331510018000
18.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW215100170002000015100
19.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA217000121001900014100
20.Fiveness LyraFiveness Lyra FVS.Lyra113100190001800020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Way MyriadWay Myriad Way Myriad
Second Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Third Place
LandMarkCargobotLandMarkCargobot LandMarkCargobot
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Third Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
Team EGGTeam EGG Team EGG
Second Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA
Round 5
Round 5
February 20, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA
Second Place
USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller
Third Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Round 6
Round 6
February 20, 2021 - 20:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Third Place
Team EGGTeam EGG Team EGG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA792933544411299736663441121010
2.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR70131444566371111291414170005499
3.FENNELFENNEL FL613755731313296616044459920000
4.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God5345111121111732211100379910200
5.USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA465444180006311372211210108211
6.Way MyriadWay Myriad WM401121717170001603319011543316000
7.Team EGGTeam EGG EGG3818044102111020011244160003766
8.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE36121002955190005444200002944
9.LandMarkCargobotLandMarkCargobot LandMarkCargobot3510222371154114544736617000
10.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N2911144151009233633392226355
11.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art261413382118255121001112215177
12.USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller23920013111180001701129117355
13.Lag GamingLag Gaming LAG2263446333200119200121229211
14.NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NrTv.Vs2017000141001513310211111900014111
15.Luster7Luster7 L7197344111001313382111021112100
16.LookingForTeamKoreanLookingForTeamKorean LFTKR1820000927717000151001412211144
17.Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke GBF1616000121441410013100151224511
18.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ12820016000453320000820019000
19.PTLPTL PTL9190002000012155141001801118011
20.TeamSatouMildomTeamSatouMildom TSM8151001900011100180111310013133


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 21, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Team EGGTeam EGG Team EGG
Second Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
Round 2
Round 2
February 21, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA
Second Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
Third Place
Way MyriadWay Myriad Way Myriad
Round 3
Round 3
February 21, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
Team EGGTeam EGG Team EGG
Third Place
Way MyriadWay Myriad Way Myriad
Round 4
Round 4
February 21, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 5
Round 5
February 21, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Round 6
Round 6
February 21, 2021 - 20:30 JST
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
Third Place
LFTLFT LFT
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR5973558200920013166112202010266
2.Team EGGTeam EGG EGG5511217179200295563331021114100
3.T1T1 T1531701173881121010542282336355
4.FENNELFENNEL FL50160551020082101011214141803312111
5.GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black483733294415100454492112933
6.USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA455422112101014122141331314411144
7.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK41131115466637782771416620033
8.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA412922170005444376654118222
9.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N409255111002000019000374411299
10.Way MyriadWay Myriad WM39111113777377717000732213133
11.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH32180114555111331800045444533
12.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God304533635573111021163117300
13.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM281020013122131221510029669222
14.LFTLFT LFT1919000190001900016033190003799
15.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A1920000180331800029441212217000
16.LandMarkCargobotLandMarkCargobot LandMarkCargobot1814100151004522111001111116066
17.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN1515133200001700012100151005455
18.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG156322121111021173222000019000
19.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE1212111141111210092551700018000
20.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe1182221603316033200001600015100

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapanEnglish SpeakingFrance
Streams


Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]