ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Winter_Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
89
Prize Pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-20
End Date:
2021-02-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Winter Circuit APAC South #2 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB
Second Place
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
Third Place
JuniorJunior Junior
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Trouble MakersTrouble Makers Trouble Makers
Second Place
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
Third Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Perangai GamingPerangai Gaming Perangai Gaming
Second Place
im Online Nowim Online Now im Online Now
Third Place
MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz
Second Place
StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB
Third Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
PKPKPKPK
1.StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB5211212121312254442988
2.Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming iG462913132914141410017000
3.Perangai GamingPerangai Gaming Perangai43823310222112181813133
4.MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz39200001210037661121313
5.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families386333371111131334555
6.Trouble MakersTrouble Makers Trouble Makers311314411244924410222
7.DreamFireDreamFire DF297333734445223722
8.im Online Nowim Online Now iON2418000200002912128211
9.1 Cheater 2 Brains1 Cheater 2 Brains 1C2B23151001119963226344
10.GOB EsportsGOB Esports GOB17545545221900012100
11.Experience EsportExperience Esport XPR1617000633373007344
12.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG151900015111102225455
13.BOSS GOLD XBOSS GOLD X BOGX1212111160001110011188
14.JuniorJunior JR113744190002000020000
15.GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB.SANS10160005433121009200
16.BetterThanYouBetterThanYou BetterThanYou9452218000820018000
17.HypeHype Hype611122141001510014100
18.Team IntTeam Int Int514133170111800019000
19.OneSky GamingOneSky Gaming OSG51020082001700015100
20.EPICEPIC EPIC4920092001600016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat
Second Place
S I NS I N S I N
Third Place
Dead and DieDead and Die Dead and Die
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
IKAN TEMPURIKAN TEMPUR IKAN TEMPUR
Second Place
Dead and DieDead and Die Dead and Die
Third Place
ATHENSATHENS ATHENS
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
IKAN TEMPURIKAN TEMPUR IKAN TEMPUR
Third Place
Dead and DieDead and Die Dead and Die
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten
Second Place
Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat
Third Place
Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 Experience Esport 3
PKPKPKPK
1.IKAN TEMPURIKAN TEMPUR IKAN TEMPUR655444112191929777377
2.Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat43112111118000170332988
3.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO401511154881129912144
4.Dead and DieDead and Die Dead and Die383722291010372215100
5.KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten3463446300734411255
6.Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 XPR 322190111602254663722
7.ATHENSATHENS ATHENS22111113700111444533
8.WEAREGODGAMERS2WEAREGODGAMERS2 WGG221160111024445228255
9.S I NS I N S I N21293313155920013100
10.Light year GamingLight year Gaming Light year Gaming18455582221511117022
11.Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda PK172000092221414410266
12.StrawVanChocStrawVanChoc SVC1792337311822211133
13.GODLIKEGODLIKE GODLIKE148222151001213316055
14.TICTIC TIC14170004533131005411
15.Arcane FoxArcane Fox AF13733314111190009233
16.Version1Version1 V11218033121001025514100
17.Kos DelimaKos Delima Kos Delima810255111002000018000
18.Veins AlphaVeins Alpha Veins Alpha81311117000180006333
19.uwuXuwuuwuXuwu uwuXuwu61210020000632220000
20.Perangai Gaming 2Perangai Gaming 2 Perangai 2314122190001600019000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
Perangai GamingPerangai Gaming Perangai Gaming
Second Place
GOB EsportsGOB Esports GOB Esports
Third Place
Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat
Third Place
Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 Experience Esport 3
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
IKAN TEMPURIKAN TEMPUR IKAN TEMPUR
Third Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
ATHENSATHENS ATHENS
Third Place
GOB EsportsGOB Esports GOB Esports
Round 5
Round 5
February 20, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat
Second Place
IKAN TEMPURIKAN TEMPUR IKAN TEMPUR
Third Place
Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 Experience Esport 3
Round 6
Round 6
February 20, 2021 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz
Third Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat7037772988545545111129916033
2.DreamFireDreamFire DF60631115111112999222121331121313
3.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO60131221125537221129973117333
4.GOB EsportsGOB Esports GOB5229551412215100371818454418000
5.Perangai GamingPerangai Gaming Perangai471121212735517033111221412211155
6.IKAN TEMPURIKAN TEMPUR IKAN TEMPUR42141221020029666355295517000
7.KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten3654555488160001600063224555
8.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families35151001311163441413354773733
9.Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 XPR 333160333744924417000372210222
10.MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz339233823373335400151002933
11.Dead and DieDead and Die Dead and Die31200116344111337322102336366
12.S I NS I N S I N2845221603382228211111558233
13.1 Cheater 2 Brains1 Cheater 2 Brains 1C2B2710244455519033151001703312133
14.Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming iG25180001900010233131101092335400
15.ATHENSATHENS ATHENS25121001800045552900822213100
16.WEAREGODGAMERS2WEAREGODGAMERS2 WGG21411133922212122180221900014100
17.StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB1473221114414100190001600015122
18.Trouble MakersTrouble Makers Trouble Makers919011200002001112111131229200
19.im Online Nowim Online Now iON882001210018000102111802220000
20.Light year GamingLight year Gaming Light year Gaming3170001700013111200112000019000


Finals[edit]


a
Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 21, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WOLFPACK SHADOW
Round 2
Round 2
February 21, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz
Round 3
Round 3
February 21, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Third Place
WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WOLFPACK SHADOW
Round 4
Round 4
February 21, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Dire WolvesDire Wolves Dire Wolves
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 5
Round 5
February 21, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WOLFPACK SHADOW
Round 6
Round 6
February 21, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
Inside The RingInside The Ring Inside The Ring
Third Place
KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S96112141454221128814100112881121111
2.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO60291129441111129131345336322
3.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA55121441121414131113777200118255
4.WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WPS54371111102113713139200372214111
5.Made in ThailandMade in Thailand MiTH4945997344293317011111004599
6.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR44160004588926613100102552966
7.Dire WolvesDire Wolves DW40200001115514177112661413318044
8.MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz38921137337300454454667300
9.INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE311512292116300633373885411
10.REJECTREJECT RC31733312144542211100291113122
11.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families26190001513318000734463559255
12.AthaimAthaim Athaim2111144631115122102551210015100
13.KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten2118000190111700012133151443744
14.Perangai GamingPerangai Gaming Perangai19821114100453315100920011133
15.Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat181700082331900054331310010233
16.GOB EsportsGOB Esports GOB175400170331111120011823317022
17.DreamFireDreamFire DF1563112000020022190331804420022
18.IKAN TEMPURIKAN TEMPUR IKAN TEMPUR131413318000823382221600019000
19.NOIRNOIR NOIR9102331310010211180001900016000
20.Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 XPR 38131001600016033160001701112122

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingFrance
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia42 / 147 (29%)Apitygh, Atlantis, Auzora, Avi (Indonesian player), Babe, Bastiaan, Bellkun, Bequets, Berysall, Bladezpash, Cleopvk, DazzeX, DoomMVP, Drizzlyy, Emen, EzFlash, Forgotten, Gehuu, Genz0, Giinzz, Heeeiii, Htx, idgaf, Kisanss, Kojisan, LittleFlamie, MCBerln, Macx, Mephisto, Nocturn, PandaX, RiauPapi, Rylie, Salvatorez, Silver Sky, SurpriZee, Takkayan, Tokioo, Twizy, Unluckyguy, Zaratass, Zkaiiro
2Thailand Thailand37 / 147 (25%)apexSQL, Appraiser, Biggi, Birdtv, Chambers, Dero, Devyg, Dexter, EMILIAZII, FiLLFiLLFeeL, Fratis, G0PGAP, Gaijin, Geniusx, IKILLONLYNOOB, Iguyyyyy, JackCute, Jubjibbib, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Malinoiz, Minds, NutsuruSama, Oatto, Okie, Poomacpac, Rosidin, SAIBER, SUNSERIES, SaiyajinGOD, Shusty, SmotGrid, Tempplex, Xabby, Xensitivez, Zell
3Malaysia Malaysia20 / 147 (14%)8uzzDaGreat, AbeJai, BERAS, BunnyH0p, ChakuraTommy, FenDiiLYZ, Frostbyte, HydraSimps, LittleArif, Manoi, MelRomeoZ, Meran, Minewallercraft, MrAmi0, OnRogue, Potatonas, PunyPwner, r3flex, Shaaraemonn, Yominochi
4Australia Australia19 / 147 (13%)AirSaaan, Big vaseline, Emtee, Genburten, Jaro, LowKey, Night, Noobles, Nxus, PlayerK, Prycyy, Rakiiii, Rudenayyyyy, Sharky, SkrrttSkrttt, SonicTheLedgePog, Trent, Wxltzy, Zer0
5India India7 / 147 (5%)48KilllswitcH17, Arcofaith, FATTMONSTER, MargaretJuly, Northernbreeze, Roy, Vishplayz
6China China6 / 147 (4%)3Mz, CacaLL, XiaoKai, Xzz, Yus, zzj
7Singapore Singapore5 / 147 (3%)Duckyp, ROtail, RomMing, SaviourHeavier, yanlys
8Taiwan Taiwan4 / 147 (3%)Chr1s878, GGEZ Deep, OWO, Roieee
9Hong Kong Hong Kong3 / 147 (2%)ANS0N1228, HINSS, KennyAsshxxe
9Philippines Philippines3 / 147 (2%)Aikyu, LiLmimzy, MyAntu
11Nepal Nepal1 / 147 (1%)DaveAssassin

References[edit]