ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - Europe
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Winter CircuitALGS Winter Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$16,250 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-19
End Date:
2021-02-21
Teams:
261
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Winter Circuit Europe #2 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Ukraine Olsior (Mykhailo Zvieriev)
    • Ukraine Sanya (Oleksander Bokuchava)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$16,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Third Place
WeLikeThatMateWeLikeThatMate WeLikeThatMate
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Second Place
BacalhauBacalhau Bacalhau
Third Place
SUCCUBUSSUCCUBUS SUCCUBUS
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Third Place
BacalhauBacalhau Bacalhau
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Third Place
SUCCUBUSSUCCUBUS SUCCUBUS
PKPKPKPK
1.BacalhauBacalhau Bacalhau54925529131337131310233
2.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR5429661121212180337399
3.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports GMB4982555411299911277
4.303 Esports303 Esports 303421127773111126613100
5.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FotM41452282556333291212
6.WeLikeThatMateWeLikeThatMate WLTM3337994577731115100
7.123APEX123APEX 123APEX251027710233454418022
8.SUCCUBUSSUCCUBUS SCBS2415111372292333711
9.Obey AllianceObey Alliance OBEY211117711111190005477
10.YaNeKasalasyaPisxKozlaYaNeKasalasyaPisxKozla YaNeKasalasyaPisxKozla1814100634454338211
11.PeepoPeepo Peepo142000017022131556333
12.Cl0wnsCl0wns Cl0wns13540014111822217033
13.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG1373009200102004511
14.not a prioritynot a priority not a priority111213313122160009222
15.ShowSquadShowSquad ShowSquad819000190111511114144
16.Game of DronesGame of Drones GOD66322160001700012100
17.ChichivicaChichivica CHI516000121221410016011
18.D1RFlow NoWayD1RFlow NoWay D1RF518022180001111111100
19.WeMakeItWeMakeIt WeMakeIt217000151001210020000
20.qb clanqb clan qb clan113100200002000019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
NessyNessy Nessy
Second Place
4Elements Esports4Elements Esports 4Elements Esports
Third Place
EndeavourEndeavour Endeavour
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Second Place
4Elements Esports4Elements Esports 4Elements Esports
Third Place
Morning StarsMorning Stars Morning Stars
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Second Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Third Place
LastMomentLastMoment LastMoment
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
nOcreativitynOcreativity nOcreativity
Third Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
PKPKPKPK
1.dead insidedead inside DI57453311210102912127333
2.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP4682331022211255371313
3.4Elements Esports4Elements Esports 4Elements44291111293354558211
4.NessyNessy NESSY39112111113122455514122
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI3663119233734411288
6.LastMomentLastMoment LM3154554522373310233
7.Morning StarsMorning Stars SMS24102333711825512133
8.nOcreativitynOcreativity nOcreativity23121001901163662933
9.18721872 1872201116615133170006366
10.RatsRats RAT2018000825592555422
11.KOMANDA AKOMANDA A KOMANDA A19923354771602219011
12.CroissantCroissant Croissant172000063881212213122
13.EndeavourEndeavour END173711200112000011177
14.YaChTYaChT YaChT16731117000141004566
15.soloQgoatssoloQgoats SQG141701111166111119222
16.KRABIKIKRABIKI KRABIKI815133141111800017022
17.BodyGuardsBodyGuards BodyGuards814122121331310016000
18.NoFear GamingNoFear Gaming NoFear519000160001022215100
19.2DThighs2DThighs 2DThighs51310073001510018000
20.OvPOvP OvP016000180001900020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
NessyNessy Nessy
Second Place
RatsRats Rats
Third Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Third Place
SUCCUBUSSUCCUBUS SUCCUBUS
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 17:00 GMT
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Third Place
Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey Alliance
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 19:10 GMT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Third Place
YaNeKasalasyaPisxKozlaYaNeKasalasyaPisxKozla YaNeKasalasyaPisxKozla
Round 5
Round 5
February 20, 2021 - 19:40 GMT
First Place
Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey Alliance
Second Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 6
Round 6
February 20, 2021 - 20:10 GMT
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
nOcreativitynOcreativity nOcreativity
Third Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports GMB8137991128892881025582441121010
2.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FotM611215529552944296645556300
3.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI5318022455511288731137558233
4.303 Esports303 Esports 303504555121111026611299635512100
5.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP48541154121263331410015111371111
6.Obey AllianceObey Alliance OBEY42635517011373318000112889211
7.NessyNessy NESSY41112111192221700045661703316000
8.SUCCUBUSSUCCUBUS SCBS381310037444522632273334533
9.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR3582448244160115400295510222
10.123APEX123APEX 123APEX3314166141661315592441025517000
11.RatsRats RAT312966151001800015122131007388
12.nOcreativitynOcreativity nOcreativity29730010200111331213354222911
13.18721872 18722416022200007366170221412215177
14.4Elements Esports4Elements Esports 4Elements2210200180222000016055121335455
15.dead insidedead inside DI219222633354228200920014100
16.YaNeKasalasyaPisxKozlaYaNeKasalasyaPisxKozla YaNeKasalasyaPisxKozla1911100111001412237441112219000
17.WeLikeThatMateWeLikeThatMate WLTM18190001312215100131221801111199
18.Morning StarsMorning Stars SMS121513373008233200002000020000
19.LastMomentLastMoment LM6200001600019000190001901113144
20.BacalhauBacalhau Bacalhau5170001900012100111221600018011


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 21, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
NessyNessy Nessy
Second Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 2
Round 2
February 21, 2021 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Second Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Third Place
NessyNessy Nessy
Round 3
Round 3
February 21, 2021 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Third ImpactThird Impact Third Impact
Second Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Third Place
Totem EsportsTotem Esports Totem Esports
Round 4
Round 4
February 21, 2021 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Second Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Third Place
Totem EsportsTotem Esports Totem Esports
Round 5
Round 5
February 21, 2021 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
789789 789
Second Place
Totem EsportsTotem Esports Totem Esports
Third Place
Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey Alliance
Round 6
Round 6
February 21, 2021 - 20:30 GMT
First Place
NessyNessy Nessy
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.K1CKK1CK K1CK6282222999921111222221310018022
2.NessyNessy NESSY61112333722457713100151111121010
3.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR52636611216165477200111411119011
4.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI49379992111025517022102222988
5.789789 78946734414100141225400112994555
6.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP442910101900013122292282669211
7.Totem EsportsTotem Esports TTM4211111820037443744292215144
8.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports GMB35151337344731110255546613122
9.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER32543311122190338244190223744
10.123APEX123APEX 123APEX311603363661110015122111778255
11.SUCCUBUSSUCCUBUS SCBS27102111700012122633392335466
12.Les cités de FranceLes cités de France LCDF261212245771700012122734414100
13.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FotM25453313111823373441800010211
14.Third ImpactThird Impact TI2519000160111121010111112000016000
15.Mikkel, Can & DanMikkel, Can & Dan MCD2513100200006322920045667333
16.Obey AllianceObey Alliance OBEY249211102222000019000378811111
17.T-RexT-Rex TREX231703318022294416000160006322
18.Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees191410054331600045001210012144
19.MagiciansMagicians MAGI1218000121001513318011633317000
20.303 Esports303 Esports 3039200111510018000141661700020000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaFrance
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 43 191
Average Viewers 33 062
Hours Watched 132 247

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia36 / 147 (24%)7ozzzus, Arsssq, believerxk, CarryRubick, cleaveee, dsblf, Emersons, Esdesu, Feroooon, Fyzu, Hardecki, Hunterr, IZarbz, Kyrokq, Leogri3x6, Maliwan, Mania, Masih, Mazafaka, N1llbat, ojrein, OnisoaZ, pkmk, QAsphyxia, RANCHES, Raygo, Sadyama, SashaFaradenza, ShadowZS, Stanyyy, Suzaka, taskmast33r, Voosya, Wrugb, xaniya, Z1x1SLT
2France France17 / 147 (12%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Cyqop, Dikql, ImVertige, JSavageW, JokeeV2, KSWINNIIE, Kizaron, Lerabinou, Mistral, Mpé, row, rowbbeN, Skytherrr, wSerious, XKana M
2United Kingdom United Kingdom17 / 147 (12%)Blasts, brynn, Dazoh, HTPHarold, Horizxon, jaazzaz, Jmw, Legitlolly, MattPickett, Naghz, Noiises, S1nnerGee, ShivFPS, SirDel, Tyler, XEmKem, Yuki
4Italy Italy15 / 147 (10%)Balerion, BloodRayne, Chron0xd, Kosta, MantaX, Mask, Mox600, Nisa, ReidGG, SABID0PE, SeaLL, ShRP, SiveN, Streamiii, Zeref
5Sweden Sweden12 / 147 (8%)BallonG, BrittMarie, Caspere, Dipities, Graceful, KEJANb, maydeelol, Mezzenger, Noth, Opphran, Taylor, XSoMoistx
6Portugal Portugal7 / 147 (5%)Godcia, Hiarka, k4shera, nightyz, PostKiLL, Senzz, Vilshen
7Denmark Denmark6 / 147 (4%)diffq, FE3R, gdolphn, Gnaske, Mande, thex
7Germany Germany6 / 147 (4%)Barkadij, Julez, Nesh, OLDIS, Taisheen, tycoonyx
9Finland Finland5 / 147 (3%)Kouhia, Mimu, Ruabbe, ZeroNothing, ziki
9Ukraine Ukraine5 / 147 (3%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Target, Xron
11Poland Poland4 / 147 (3%)Denzaay, Jacuu, QUERNI, Siebakk
12Belarus Belarus2 / 147 (1%)9impulse, Desertuk
12Czech Republic Czechia2 / 147 (1%)B4mbino, Swanny
12Ireland Ireland2 / 147 (1%)Funk, Zipeth
12Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2 / 147 (1%)Aori667, Okaminya
12Norway Norway2 / 147 (1%)Pjeh, pyradice
12Slovakia Slovakia2 / 147 (1%)rondon, xeriffer
12Spain Spain2 / 147 (1%)Kryp, Uxako
19Belgium Belgium1 / 147 (1%)Matzies
19Croatia Croatia1 / 147 (1%)rpr
19Netherlands Netherlands1 / 147 (1%)Faenex

References[edit]