ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - South America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Winter_Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
46
Prize Pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-20
End Date:
2021-02-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Winter Circuit South America #2 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Toxic Beast's Team
Second Place
Zer0 Latency
Third Place
Fênix III
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Fênix III
Second Place
Lazy Classic
Third Place
ProBono eSports
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
StareUS1
Second Place
Dynamics
Third Place
Zer0 Latency
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Union eSports Brazil
Second Place
Flawless Gaming
Third Place
balaligth
PKPKPKPK
1. Fênix III573722112202045448255
2. USB4845111112254991121414
3. Dynamics465499546629665444
4. Zer0 Latency4029881310037887344
5. Toxic Beast's Team311121111141221211112122
6. StareUS12873334500112339200
7. balaligth2592331600082223799
8. Lazy Classic2412133292273114500
9. FLAW20102339200160222922
10. ProBono17111113733151006311
11. SLU15160007322636613100
12. Team Soul Killer141510063551022211100
13. GDb13631112122922215111
14. Ohana1013100151221310014144
15. Nine Damage6820082001410016011
16. Gumiwa614100102001110010200

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
FusioN Team
Third Place
Team Genesis
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Berserkers
Second Place
TempesT e-sports
Third Place
Horror Fox
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
TempesT e-sports
Second Place
Team Genesis
Third Place
H4RDCL!CKTE4M
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Aztech E-sports
Second Place
4Dollars
Third Place
Team Genesis
PKPKPKPK
1. Team Genesis453733141002977371111
2. LTG4411211119266141226377
3. Aztech4373448200459911288
4. Berserkers3845441128863004511
5. TpT35121002955112447311
6. 4Dollars3210233734482222977
7. FusioN Team282944450073335400
8. Antisocial Aimers2611122541111102228222
9. Mighty Ogres2092336333543310200
10. Horror Fox141510037441110013100
11. H4RDCL!CKTE4M14820011100373315100
12. Freedom Unknown FMU85422131002000014100
13. FPL e-SPORTS BRAZIL71410012111921111100
14. CHTM76300102001310012100
15. Kami no Asashin61310015100121009211

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
LeaveNoWitnesses
Second Place
Team Fenrir
Third Place
MoTion Team
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Insomnia
Second Place
MoTion Team
Third Place
Seven Kings
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
ALWAYS UP TEAM
Second Place
TEAM RAVENS Black
Third Place
MoTion Team
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
ALWAYS UP TEAM
Second Place
solo queue ranked
Third Place
Team Fenrir
PKPKPKPK
1. AUT677322736611215151121414
2. MoTion66376629993755451818
3. Fenrir372999925554003711
4. INS33454411299820012100
5. WtF Team295444454445558200
6. LeaveNoWitnesses261124410211111115411
7. RAVENS.Black23111001111129101011100
8. solo queue ranked20102221210092332911
9. SVK19825537221410010200
10. PVA1414100540063006333
11. Aphoryou1363446300131009200
12. Damage Steals kILL1092001310073007311
13. TZC71210082221210013100
14. IOC Mamus613111141001020014100
15. Fantastic friends020000200002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Dynamics
Second Place
Team Genesis
Third Place
Zer0 Latency
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
ALWAYS UP TEAM
Second Place
Loto Gaming
Third Place
Insomnia
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
TempesT e-sports
Second Place
Dynamics
Third Place
Fênix III
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
WtF Team
Third Place
Union eSports Brazil
Round 5
Round 5
February 20, 2021 - 17:20 BRT
First Place
MoTion Team
Second Place
ALWAYS UP TEAM
Third Place
TempesT e-sports
Round 6
Round 6
February 20, 2021 - 17:50 BRT
First Place
4Dollars
Second Place
LeaveNoWitnesses
Third Place
Loto Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. LTG1055410102917171027711214141211212371010
2. Dynamics661121515151222944457773225422
3. AUT6112155112121213122921129121213133
4. TpT52160111021111299131333733631010
5. LeaveNoWitnesses49925516000631173111145552955
6. Team Genesis44293354665455102111024410222
7. 4Dollars434533141331412216000111001121515
8. Fênix III30102004566376619000180118211
9. INS30820037334577111001313311100
10. MoTion291702292001110014111112889200
11. WtF Team25131007300180112955141007322
12. USB241901182552000037662000015122
13. FusioN Team24111446333151111212292004511
14. Fenrir23141001110082336322635516033
15. StareUS12173001701173445400541114100
16. Zer0 Latency1737442000012111151111600012111
17. Aztech1263441210019033170001510017000
18. Berserkers81800018000160118200823320000
19. balaligth720000190009233180221900019000
20. Toxic Beast's Team5151221310017000200001701118000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 21, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Second Place
Paradox Esports
Third Place
Flying High eSports
Round 2
Round 2
February 21, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
POTATO
Second Place
Dynamics
Third Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Round 3
Round 3
February 21, 2021 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Flying High eSports
Second Place
Fênix II
Third Place
POTATO
Round 4
Round 4
February 21, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Team Singularity
Second Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
TempesT e-sports
Round 5
Round 5
February 21, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Team Singularity
Second Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
Dynamics
Round 6
Round 6
February 21, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
ELITE BR
Second Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
Fiver5
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Singularity68131221601115133112161611215159233
2. LRG671124437115444291129552922
3. Dynamics52121002922454463111137445422
4. POTATO4619000112993766131661313315100
5. Paradox44298863119211734454117355
6. ELITE BR436322131551025518000190001121313
7. FH4237551213311277141001412216033
8. Fênix II415422102112910104533102006300
9. 4All40160224588160445400454410266
10. F5391119911166121119200111223788
11. LTG361703315155190001024463664577
12. Fênix I311021154771310012155733313133
13. AUT2345338222111001900092558211
14. INS21734492336333160001801111111
15. MoTion19141227300141008211823314133
16. TpT151510018000824437111700019000
17. 4Dollars9200001700018033111001603312111
18. Team Genesis982221414420000200002000020000
19. LeaveNoWitnesses918000200117300170331211118000
20. Fênix III892221900017000151111511117000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguagePortuguese SpeakingMexico
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil43 / 84 (51%)1AlCaponeRJ, 1MaDzin, 1Worst, Besk9, Bin, Caffezin, CalefeBB, CloNeZERA, DKZ, Edr, Ellie, FOLKZ, Felipe4i20, Fleow, Frazigames, Guifaria1, Guinho, Jinqs, Khalef, Khronnos, Monky, N3LAS, Negan, Nego1, OMM, OcultDay, PRV, Piwd, Prodigy, Quinha, SavINSANO, SleeeP, Stalizy, Stressado, TMEGALU, Vin1, Zenix, artiNN1, avlis, kNd, kolizeum, suwagh, theesaar
2Chile Chile15 / 84 (18%)Brans, CICR92, Cyptripio, Elysium, Fibration, GatoK4, HooK, IMoonDx, Kr0noz, Maveriick, Neokox, Trumanjar, Wolfx, Zillach, Zoltam
3Argentina Argentina14 / 84 (17%)1ndraking, CaRazorARG, GregoM7, Jerkeid, Joop, KrimNN-, MaestroJefe, Mange, PirruS, Prote, Ricoysuavecito, TheTerroday, aimbotmachin3, evzy
4Peru Peru6 / 84 (7%)CyberCater, Mike, MonoSaurs, Moxie, Trabz, XzZiE
5Colombia Colombia5 / 84 (6%)ByL3gu1, DRAM4H, Denpride, Hyperz, Smash
6Puerto Rico Puerto Rico1 / 84 (1%)Groot

References[edit]