ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #2 - South America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Winter CircuitALGS Winter Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-20
End Date:
2021-02-21
Teams:
46
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Winter Circuit South America #2 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Brazil sepz (Serena Capó)
    • Brazil PDS (Guilherme Pullin)
  • Caster:
    • Brazil pOkiz (Vinicius Zanquetta Costa)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Toxic Beast's TeamToxic Beast's Team Toxic Beast's Team
Second Place
Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency
Third Place
Fênix IIIFênix III Fênix III
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Fênix IIIFênix III Fênix III
Second Place
Lazy ClassicLazy Classic Lazy Classic
Third Place
ProBono eSportsProBono eSports ProBono eSports
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
StareUS1StareUS1 StareUS1
Second Place
DynamicsDynamics Dynamics
Third Place
Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Union eSports BrazilUnion eSports Brazil Union eSports Brazil
Second Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Third Place
balaligthbalaligth balaligth
PKPKPKPK
1.Fênix IIIFênix III Fênix III573722112202045448255
2.Union eSports BrazilUnion eSports Brazil USB4845111112254991121414
3.DynamicsDynamics DYN465499546629665444
4.Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency4029881310037887344
5.Toxic Beast's TeamToxic Beast's Team Toxic Beast's Team311121111141221211112122
6.StareUS1StareUS1 StareUS12873334500112339200
7.balaligthbalaligth BALA2592331600082223799
8.Lazy ClassicLazy Classic Lazy Classic2412133292273114500
9.Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming FLAW20102339200160222922
10.ProBono eSportsProBono eSports ProBono17111113733151006311
11.TEAM SLUTEAM SLU SLU15160007322636613100
12.Team Soul KillerTeam Soul Killer Team Soul Killer141510063551022211100
13.GDbGDb GDb13631112122922215111
14.OhanaOhana Ohana1013100151221310014144
15.Nine DamageNine Damage Nine Damage6820082001410016011
16.GumiwaGumiwa Gumiwa614100102001110010200

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Loto GamingLoto Gaming Loto Gaming
Second Place
FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team
Third Place
Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
BerserkersBerserkers Berserkers
Second Place
TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TempesT e-sports
Third Place
Horror FoxHorror Fox Horror Fox
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TempesT e-sports
Second Place
Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis
Third Place
H4RDCL!CKTE4MH4RDCL!CKTE4M H4RDCL!CKTE4M
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech E-sports
Second Place
4Dollars4Dollars 4Dollars
Third Place
Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis
PKPKPKPK
1.Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis453733141002977371111
2.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG4411211119266141226377
3.Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech4373448200459911288
4.BerserkersBerserkers Berserkers3845441128863004511
5.TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TpT35121002955112447311
6.4Dollars4Dollars 4Dollars3210233734482222977
7.FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team282944450073335400
8.Antisocial AimersAntisocial Aimers ASAIM2611122541111102228222
9.Mighty OgresMighty Ogres Mighty Ogres2092336333543310200
10.Horror FoxHorror Fox Horror Fox141510037441110013100
11.H4RDCL!CKTE4MH4RDCL!CKTE4M H4RDCL!CKTE4M14820011100373315100
12.Freedom Unknown FMUFreedom Unknown FMU Freedom Unknown FMU85422131002000014100
13.FPL e-SPORTS BRAZILFPL e-SPORTS BRAZIL FPL e-SPORTS BRAZIL71410012111921111100
14.Chumares TeamChumares Team CHTM76300102001310012100
15.Kami no AsashinKami no Asashin Kami no Asashin61310015100121009211

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
LeaveNoWitnessesLeaveNoWitnesses LeaveNoWitnesses
Second Place
Team FenrirTeam Fenrir Team Fenrir
Third Place
MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
InsomniaInsomnia Insomnia
Second Place
MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team
Third Place
Seven KingsSeven Kings Seven Kings
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM ALWAYS UP TEAM
Second Place
TEAM RAVENS BlackTEAM RAVENS Black TEAM RAVENS Black
Third Place
MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM ALWAYS UP TEAM
Second Place
solo queue rankedsolo queue ranked solo queue ranked
Third Place
Team FenrirTeam Fenrir Team Fenrir
PKPKPKPK
1.ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM AUT677322736611215151121414
2.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion66376629993755451818
3.Team FenrirTeam Fenrir Fenrir372999925554003711
4.InsomniaInsomnia INS33454411299820012100
5.WtF TeamWtF Team WtF Team295444454445558200
6.LeaveNoWitnessesLeaveNoWitnesses LeaveNoWitnesses261124410211111115411
7.TEAM RAVENS BlackTEAM RAVENS Black RAVENS.Black23111001111129101011100
8.solo queue rankedsolo queue ranked solo queue ranked20102221210092332911
9.Seven KingsSeven Kings SVK19825537221410010200
10.PrimeiraVezAquiPrimeiraVezAqui PVA1414100540063006333
11.AphoryouAphoryou Aphoryou1363446300131009200
12.Damage Steals kILLDamage Steals kILL Damage Steals kILL1092001310073007311
13.Team Zero CommsTeam Zero Comms TZC71210082221210013100
14.IOC MamusIOC Mamus IOC Mamus613111141001020014100
15.Fantastic friendsFantastic friends Fantastic friends020000200002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
DynamicsDynamics Dynamics
Second Place
Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis
Third Place
Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM ALWAYS UP TEAM
Second Place
Loto GamingLoto Gaming Loto Gaming
Third Place
InsomniaInsomnia Insomnia
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TempesT e-sports
Second Place
DynamicsDynamics Dynamics
Third Place
Fênix IIIFênix III Fênix III
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
Loto GamingLoto Gaming Loto Gaming
Second Place
WtF TeamWtF Team WtF Team
Third Place
Union eSports BrazilUnion eSports Brazil Union eSports Brazil
Round 5
Round 5
February 20, 2021 - 17:20 BRT
First Place
MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team
Second Place
ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM ALWAYS UP TEAM
Third Place
TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TempesT e-sports
Round 6
Round 6
February 20, 2021 - 17:50 BRT
First Place
4Dollars4Dollars 4Dollars
Second Place
LeaveNoWitnessesLeaveNoWitnesses LeaveNoWitnesses
Third Place
Loto GamingLoto Gaming Loto Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG1055410102917171027711214141211212371010
2.DynamicsDynamics DYN661121515151222944457773225422
3.ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM AUT6112155112121213122921129121213133
4.TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TpT52160111021111299131333733631010
5.LeaveNoWitnessesLeaveNoWitnesses LeaveNoWitnesses49925516000631173111145552955
6.Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis44293354665455102111024410222
7.4Dollars4Dollars 4Dollars434533141331412216000111001121515
8.Fênix IIIFênix III Fênix III30102004566376619000180118211
9.InsomniaInsomnia INS30820037334577111001313311100
10.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion291702292001110014111112889200
11.WtF TeamWtF Team WtF Team25131007300180112955141007322
12.Union eSports BrazilUnion eSports Brazil USB241901182552000037662000015122
13.FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team24111446333151111212292004511
14.Team FenrirTeam Fenrir Fenrir23141001110082336322635516033
15.StareUS1StareUS1 StareUS12173001701173445400541114100
16.Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency1737442000012111151111600012111
17.Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech1263441210019033170001510017000
18.BerserkersBerserkers Berserkers81800018000160118200823320000
19.balaligthbalaligth BALA720000190009233180221900019000
20.Toxic Beast's TeamToxic Beast's Team Toxic Beast's Team5151221310017000200001701118000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 21, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Second Place
Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports
Third Place
Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports Flying High eSports
Round 2
Round 2
February 21, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
POTATO (Brazilian team)POTATO (Brazilian team) POTATO
Second Place
DynamicsDynamics Dynamics
Third Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Round 3
Round 3
February 21, 2021 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports Flying High eSports
Second Place
Fênix IIFênix II Fênix II
Third Place
POTATO (Brazilian team)POTATO (Brazilian team) POTATO
Round 4
Round 4
February 21, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Second Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TempesT e-sports
Round 5
Round 5
February 21, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Second Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
DynamicsDynamics Dynamics
Round 6
Round 6
February 21, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
ELITE BRELITE BR ELITE BR
Second Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
Fiver5Fiver5 Fiver5
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG68131221601115133112161611215159233
2.Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados LRG671124437115444291129552922
3.DynamicsDynamics DYN52121002922454463111137445422
4.POTATO (Brazilian team)POTATO (Brazilian team) POTATO4619000112993766131661313315100
5.Paradox EsportsParadox Esports PRDX44298863119211734454117355
6.ELITE BRELITE BR ELITE BR436322131551025518000190001121313
7.Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports FH4237551213311277141001412216033
8.Fênix IIFênix II Fênix II415422102112910104533102006300
9.4All eSports4All eSports 4All40160224588160445400454410266
10.Fiver5Fiver5 F5391119911166121119200111223788
11.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG361703315155190001024463664577
12.Fênix IFênix I Fênix I311021154771310012155733313133
13.ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM AUT2345338222111001900092558211
14.InsomniaInsomnia INS21734492336333160001801111111
15.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion19141227300141008211823314133
16.TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TpT151510018000824437111700019000
17.4Dollars4Dollars 4Dollars9200001700018033111001603312111
18.Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis982221414420000200002000020000
19.LeaveNoWitnessesLeaveNoWitnesses LeaveNoWitnesses918000200117300170331211118000
20.Fênix IIIFênix III Fênix III892221900017000151111511117000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguagePortuguese SpeakingMexico
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]