ALGS Winter Circuit #3 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #3 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Winter_Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize Pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-27
End Date:
2021-02-28
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Winter Circuit APAC North #3 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
3point
Second Place
Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
SBI e-Sports
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Serpens E-sports
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
CTG ibushiGin Korea
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
Serpens E-sports
Second Place
Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
Connect Gaming Ace
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming Ace
Second Place
GTS Feather
Third Place
ORTHROS MAGICAL
PKPKPKPK
1. Serpens499255112551128812144
2. COG.ACE39732220011375511299
3. 3point341129963441023313100
4. Sengoku34297716033293318033
5. ORM3314133295592113755
6. HE.A316311151004512128277
7. chouette27160228213131215515133
8. CTG ibsG2754223744111447322
9. S9R2411110105466630017000
10. COG24822211133131334577
11. GTS Feather22131001412282112966
12. SBI2237337311141336311
13. Superhero1812122921173445411
14. ARZ15452217000542211111
15. AVALON1415133180331903310222
16. MiJP.Earth131023345111510014100
17. TEAM FRUITS STAR91900012111160009255
18. Greedy620011102331800020000
19. SZW318000190002000016033
20. ApeXD217011131001700019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs Herja
Second Place
iroHa
Third Place
Lag Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Flora esports
Second Place
Lag Gaming
Third Place
SunSister God
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
GTS Art
Second Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs Herja
Third Place
USG Cruller
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Team Northeption
Second Place
SunSister God
Third Place
ORTHROS FANG
PKPKPKPK
1. GTS Art467311102221121111541111
2. ReA.Herja42112991601129114555
3. Lag37378829771021117033
4. Northeption32170009233735511277
5. SST.God3254333755111112922
6. R2G3110277543345101019000
7. Flora291211111214141800014100
8. ORF2945444566200003722
9. irH252988111441210010200
10. USG Cruller2382221701137101013100
11. L7 KR2219000822282557388
12. Looking for tyan181412214133190009299
13. DTN18633320000546616022
14. Luster713180331900063226322
15. VwV111511173331410011111
16. ZecaPo91600063441602220000
17. Hang in there7922212100170008200
18. SA613100180111310018033
19. Wararabe Choja511111151001510012100
20. NrTv.Uc42000013100920015100


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
Lag Gaming
Third Place
Sengoku Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 16:30 JST
First Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs Herja
Second Place
ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
Team Northeption
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 17:00 JST
First Place
Flora esports
Second Place
SunSister God
Third Place
Connect Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 17:30 JST
First Place
RayRoadGaming
Second Place
Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
chouette Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
February 27, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Flora esports
Second Place
iroHa
Third Place
Connect Gaming Ace
Round 6
Round 6
February 27, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
Lag Gaming
Second Place
Flora esports
Third Place
ORTHROS FANG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Flora82141331310011213131114411288291818
2. Lag48294473118211160331216611266
3. Northeption4719022379945551021154555433
4. Sengoku46378814111102222988151006344
5. HE.A4211233549915166131331112218000
6. COG.ACE389233121339222455537337322
7. SST.God36454411100299982111312211111
8. ORF3612100295573007311190003777
9. chouette35826615133636637331703312100
10. COG34200009277373312122737713111
11. R2G321604419000121001121313160009200
12. irH311516617000180116311298814111
13. 3point301310010255170335466102004522
14. ReA.Herja2917033112771110015111821116011
15. ORM265411450054221800045338200
16. GTS Art19632282221310014100631115133
17. Serpens1810266160001600017022921110233
18. USG Cruller1611111200001416692332001120011
19. S9R1273111411120000200001803319033
20. CTG ibsG KR11180111803319000190001411117055


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffsf
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 28, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
chouette Gaming
Third Place
Crazy Raccoon
Round 2
Round 2
February 28, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
chouette Gaming
Third Place
FENNEL
Round 3
Round 3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Lag Gaming
Second Place
FENNEL
Third Place
Team Northeption
Round 4
Round 4
February 28, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Connect Gaming Ace
Third Place
FENNEL Korea
Round 5
Round 5
February 28, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Lag Gaming
Second Place
Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
Team Northeption
Round 6
Round 6
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 JST
First Place
SunSister God
Second Place
Reignite North
Third Place
GTS Black
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FL711029937772912126366131778266
2. Crazy Raccoon663744112131316000131662910109222
3. Lag54630011100112121219000112444555
4. FLK5217033180444577374463665499
5. SST.God42452213133630012133170001121212
6. Sengoku38112121210200920020000920010266
7. JUP VEGA381515515111151221125554337300
8. Northeption3754449233372210233372213100
9. GTS Black3413166453317000454482113700
10. chouette342966294410222151001410020000
11. HE.A30190001211112133180334510106333
12. Flora29180007355820082331219914133
13. RIG-N2914100540054221703373112922
14. COG.ACE277333200002000029441513311133
15. oio1711122827713133160111900018000
16. T11716011190117377111221020017000
17. EGG158200141441900073331600012111
18. ORF142000063001112254441800019000
19. COG139200160001413392222000016033
20. USG IXiA12121001702218000141001114415122

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapanEnglish SpeakingFrance
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan118 / 146 (81%)0warRy, 1tappy, 1yL1, 5CG, 788, A9ua, AhnuG, Ak1to, Akai, Anemone, Artl4G, Aru, AsanagiSio, Asterneon, Authen, AvadoN, Bravelykaloq, Cabbagest, Ch1no, Check, Curihara, Daiki, DizzyMizLizyy, DownxRanger, Drago, Enoking, Frost, Ftyan, Genki, Gorilla, H1 B1, HaRu, Hesiko, HiRo, INFINITY, ImPotqtq, InFighT, JIGEN, Jesse, Jewel, KaLPiNG, Karaaju, Kogaharuka, Koyomi, KuruKuruMaruru, Kyaryneru, Leia, Lejetta, Lelia, LeoN, Lusy, MUSCLE, MaRyuMu, Maccckeyyy, Mafy, Magpie, MarcyK, Mayzel, Mero, MirageJade, Monobemonster, Moro16CS, Mqut, Mukai, Musyoku, N22JB, Natsu, NegMegs, Nishizumi, Noah is cute, Oziko, P1NKI, Pantashia, Perun, Pinky, PinoNolR, Pinotr, PyaN, Quruto, Raitchi, Ray, Ren, Rumad, SH1NYA, Sapoten, Seimax, Shakabo, Sherry, ShunMi, Skym, SudetakiN, Suicune, TToctp, Tari3, Tethy, Tosh1, V1nus, Wararararararabe, XAM-007S, Xest, Yayolvy, Yona, You66, Yuk1ru, YukaF, ZReiv2X, Zecapex, Zipman, kyoya, mo-mon, naohiro21, saku, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, tenorin, uzagiii
2South Korea South Korea27 / 146 (18%)Ashes, Aurora, Cpt, Cruze, Dogma, EVERMORE2, Eos, Heegak, Jevy, JungHee, Jusna, KaRma, KaronPe, Mainy, ManDi, Minseong, Obly, Parkha, Ras, Selly, Seojin, Shurae, Sty1e, Winter, Yong, ahn2e, rutzi
3Brazil Brazil1 / 146 (1%)Brasilian

References[edit]