ALGS Winter Circuit #3 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #3 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Winter CircuitALGS Winter Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-27
End Date:
2021-02-28
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Winter Circuit APAC North #3 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Caster:
    • United States Dazs (Hector Felix)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
3point3point 3point
Second Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
SBI e-SportsSBI e-Sports SBI e-Sports
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens E-sports
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
CTG ibushiGin KoreaCTG ibushiGin Korea CTG ibushiGin Korea
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens E-sports
Second Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Second Place
GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather
Third Place
ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORTHROS MAGICAL
PKPKPKPK
1.Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens499255112551128812144
2.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE39732220011375511299
3.3point3point 3point341129963441023313100
4.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG34297716033293318033
5.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM3314133295592113755
6.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A316311151004512128277
7.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG27160228213131215515133
8.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin IBSG2754223744111447322
9.SECTION9 REVOSECTION9 REVO S9R2411110105466630017000
10.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG24822211133131334577
11.GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather22131001412282112966
12.SBI e-SportsSBI e-Sports SBI2237337311141336311
13.SuperheroSuperhero Superhero1812122921173445411
14.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ15452217000542211111
15.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVA1415133180331903310222
16.Made in Japan EarthMade in Japan Earth MiJP.Earth131023345111510014100
17.TEAM FRUITS STARTEAM FRUITS STAR FRUITS STAR91900012111160009255
18.GreedyGreedy Greedy620011102331800020000
19.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW318000190002000016033
20.ApeXDApeXD ApeXD217011131001700019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs HerjaRevolution in Esports Affairs Herja Revolution in Esports Affairs Herja
Second Place
iroHairoHa iroHa
Third Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Second Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Third Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Second Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs HerjaRevolution in Esports Affairs Herja Revolution in Esports Affairs Herja
Third Place
USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Second Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Third Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
PKPKPKPK
1.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art467311102221121111541111
2.Revolution in Esports Affairs HerjaRevolution in Esports Affairs Herja REAH42112991601129114555
3.Lag GamingLag Gaming LAG37378829771021117033
4.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH32170009233735511277
5.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God3254333755111112922
6.RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming R2G3110277543345101019000
7.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA291211111214141800014100
8.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF2945444566200003722
9.iroHairoHa irH252988111441210010200
10.USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller2382221701137101013100
11.Luster7 KoreaLuster7 Korea L7 KR2219000822282557388
12.Looking for tyanLooking for tyan Looking for tyan181412214133190009299
13.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN18633320000546616022
14.Luster7Luster7 L713180331900063226322
15.VwVVwV VwV111511173331410011111
16.ZecaPoZecaPo ZecaPo91600063441602220000
17.Hang in thereHang in there Hang in there7922212100170008200
18.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA613100180111310018033
19.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe511111151001510012100
20.NarraTive UnicornNarraTive Unicorn NrTv.Uc42000013100920015100


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Third Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 16:30 JST
First Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs HerjaRevolution in Esports Affairs Herja Revolution in Esports Affairs Herja
Second Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 17:00 JST
First Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Second Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Third Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 17:30 JST
First Place
RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming RayRoadGaming
Second Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
February 27, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Second Place
iroHairoHa iroHa
Third Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Round 6
Round 6
February 27, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Second Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Third Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA82141331310011213131114411288291818
2.Lag GamingLag Gaming LAG48294473118211160331216611266
3.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH4719022379945551021154555433
4.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG46378814111102222988151006344
5.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A4211233549915166131331112218000
6.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE389233121339222455537337322
7.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God36454411100299982111312211111
8.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF3612100295573007311190003777
9.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG35826615133636637331703312100
10.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG34200009277373312122737713111
11.RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming R2G321604419000121001121313160009200
12.iroHairoHa irH311516617000180116311298814111
13.3point3point 3point301310010255170335466102004522
14.Revolution in Esports Affairs HerjaRevolution in Esports Affairs Herja REAH2917033112771110015111821116011
15.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM265411450054221800045338200
16.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art19632282221310014100631115133
17.Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens1810266160001600017022921110233
18.USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller1611111200001416692332001120011
19.SECTION9 REVOSECTION9 REVO S9R1273111411120000200001803319033
20.CTG ibushiGin KoreaCTG ibushiGin Korea CTG ibsG KR11180111803319000190001411117055


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffsf
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 28, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Third Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Round 2
Round 2
February 28, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Third Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Round 3
Round 3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Second Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Third Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Round 4
Round 4
February 28, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Third Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Round 5
Round 5
February 28, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Second Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Round 6
Round 6
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Third Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.FENNELFENNEL FL711029937772912126366131778266
2.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR663744112131316000131662910109222
3.Lag GamingLag Gaming LAG54630011100112121219000112444555
4.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK5217033180444577374463665499
5.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God42452213133630012133170001121212
6.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG38112121210200920020000920010266
7.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA381515515111151221125554337300
8.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH3754449233372210233372213100
9.GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black3413166453317000454482113700
10.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG342966294410222151001410020000
11.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A30190001211112133180334510106333
12.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA29180007355820082331219914133
13.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N2914100540054221703373112922
14.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE277333200002000029441513311133
15.oiooio oio1711122827713133160111900018000
16.T1T1 T11716011190117377111221020017000
17.Team EGGTeam EGG EGG158200141441900073331600012111
18.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF142000063001112254441800019000
19.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG139200160001413392222000016033
20.USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA12121001702218000141001114415122

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapanEnglish SpeakingFrance
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]