ALGS Winter Circuit #3 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #3 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Winter_Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize Pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-27
End Date:
2021-02-28
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Winter Circuit APAC South #3 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Second Place
Veins AlphaVeins Alpha Veins Alpha
Third Place
JuniorJunior Junior
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda Primis Komanda
Third Place
MARINSMARINS MARINS
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda Primis Komanda
Third Place
Amletics eSports 1Amletics eSports 1 Amletics eSports 1
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
Amletics eSports 1Amletics eSports 1 Amletics eSports 1
Third Place
StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB
PKPKPKPK
1.DreamFireDreamFire DF75458811277112771121212
2.Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda PK44821129141429779200
3.Amletics eSports 1Amletics eSports 1 Ae 1391700073333711112966
4.PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion3811210104566631114100
5.JuniorJunior JR34376616000111775499
6.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG25738892661023313100
7.StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB241023311133131003777
8.Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 XPR 3245422541173006377
9.ONE CLIP GANGONE CLIP GANG ONE CLIP GANG2212111822245334533
10.Veins AlphaVeins Alpha Veins Alpha212911632282007311
11.ATHENSATHENS ATHENS2092331800054101011100
12.LTLLTL LTL151315515100121228233
13.MARINSMARINS MARINS131410037441700012100
14.Amletics esports 2Amletics esports 2 Ae 281600014100923310200
15.WHITE HOUSEWHITE HOUSE WHITE HOUSE618000102221510016011
16.EvolutionerEvolutioner Evolutioner419000121111410015100
17.Team BadAssesTeam BadAsses BadAsses46300190001901120000
18.BetterThanYouBetterThanYou BetterThanYou311111131001600020000
19.Team Vande BharatTeam Vande Bharat Team Vande Bharat115100170001800017000
20.Sadfrog GamingSadfrog Gaming Sadfrog Gaming020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
HeyleeyoHeyleeyo Heyleeyo
Second Place
Version1Version1 Version1
Third Place
LeaveNoWitness IIILeaveNoWitness III LeaveNoWitness III
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Dynasty Esports ClubDynasty Esports Club Dynasty Esports Club
Second Place
BOSS GOLD XBOSS GOLD X BOSS GOLD X
Third Place
Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor Esports
Second Place
AcriAnimo XDAcriAnimo XD AcriAnimo XD
Third Place
BOSS GOLD XBOSS GOLD X BOSS GOLD X
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
AcriAnimoAcriAnimo AcriAnimo
Second Place
AcriAnimo XDAcriAnimo XD AcriAnimo XD
Third Place
Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor Esports
PKPKPKPK
1.Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor468210101802211210103733
2.Dynasty Esports ClubDynasty Esports Club Dynasty4510222112111145554533
3.AcriAnimo XDAcriAnimo XD AcriAnimo XD445444102222944291010
4.BOSS GOLD XBOSS GOLD X BOGX379233295537558244
5.Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat3512133371212200006399
6.LeaveNoWitness IIILeaveNoWitness III LeaveNoWitness III28377763991110011100
7.AcriAnimoAcriAnimo AcriAnimo2814100151111414411288
8.Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel2545331903354665400
9.JKNJKN JKN231601120000102331021515
10.Version1Version1 V123297713111131009222
11.HeyleeyoHeyleeyo Heyleeyo1911244141001800016022
12.MANIEZZZ TEAMMANIEZZZ TEAM MANIEZZZ TEAM161111154001218812100
13.Veins BetaVeins Beta Veins Beta12151221111192227300
14.SLTSLT SLT11733392001600018033
15.StickySticky Sticky106344121001700015111
16.Perangai Gaming 2Perangai Gaming 2 Perangai 291310017033632217000
17.UBUR UBUR CLUBUBUR UBUR CLUB UBUR91701145221900013100
18.Foxyz Esports PoseidonFoxyz Esports Poseidon Foxyz Esports Poseidon8190008211823320000
19.White House 2White House 2 White House 271800073331510019000
20.Ancient LunAAncient LunA LUNA52000016000731114100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
Third Place
NOIRNOIR NOIR
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
im Online Nowim Online Now im Online Now
Third Place
TBD
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
TBD
Third Place
NOIRNOIR NOIR
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
NOIRNOIR NOIR
Third Place
Experience EsportExperience Esport Experience Esport
PKPKPKPK
1.AthaimAthaim Athaim801121313112881126611255
2.NOIRNOIR NOIR66373392773788292323
3.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families452914141510010210104544
4.im Online Nowim Online Now iON291700029111154115400
5.Experience EsportExperience Esport XPR266300170006311113722
6.uwuXuwuuwuXuwu uwuXuwu2345446300455515100
7.XoIDXoID XoID1914133824492008255
8.WEAREGOODGAMERSWEAREGOODGAMERS WGG189233111881700013133
9.Kos DelimaKos Delima Kos Delima17823345221601111133
10.ExperimentExperiment Experiment17543373441510012111
11.FamilyOfGamerFamilyOfGamer FamilyOfGamer14180111800073779211
12.OneSky GamingOneSky Gaming OSG10111005400131116300
13.Team 2BallinTeam 2Ballin 2Ballin7121001310082007300
14.Amletics eSports 3Amletics eSports 3 Ae 3610222121001410016000
15.MGXMGX MGX216000141001800014100
16.MysticMystic Mystic215100160001210018000
17.ExcalibersExcalibers Excalibers119000190001110017000
18.Light year GamingLight year Gaming Light year Gaming020000200002000020000
19.TICTIC TIC020000200002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
uwuXuwuuwuXuwu uwuXuwu
Third Place
StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat
Second Place
NOIRNOIR NOIR
Third Place
Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor Esports
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
Experience EsportExperience Esport Experience Esport
Third Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Third Place
Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat
Round 5
Round 5
February 27, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
First Place
StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB
Second Place
NOIRNOIR NOIR
Third Place
grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families
Round 6
Round 6
February 27, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
First Place
BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOSS GOLD
Second Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Third Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.DreamFireDreamFire DF921121313111001121818291818736616000
2.StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB653710101217782111213311212125455
3.Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat6345661126654443744141224577
4.AthaimAthaim Athaim541022215100102551124454442999
5.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families481414482113744924437101010244
6.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG459244458811100131332002211277
7.NOIRNOIR NOIR4511133291212151118200293315133
8.PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion435411160114511141444544371010
9.uwuXuwuuwuXuwu uwuXuwu302933630012100451163007322
10.Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor28190003733921010151001314419000
11.im Online Nowim Online Now iON248211200007322635592116322
12.Experience EsportExperience Esport XPR2120000180332933102331800014100
13.JuniorJunior JR20151005444170005433821112100
14.AcriAnimo XDAcriAnimo XD AcriAnimo XD1813144190111411118000111669211
15.BOSS GOLD XBOSS GOLD X BOGX181603373111312273221020011100
16.Amletics eSports 1Amletics eSports 1 Ae 11173001703319000190001210013133
17.AcriAnimoAcriAnimo AcriAnimo81800092221600017011190009211
18.Dynasty Esports ClubDynasty Esports Club Dynasty817011102006311160001510020000
19.Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda PK7121001313318011111001700017000
20.LeaveNoWitness IIILeaveNoWitness III LeaveNoWitness III463001410020000200001600018000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 28, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung Tom Yum Kung
Second Place
Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat
Third Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Round 2
Round 2
February 28, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Dire WolvesDire Wolves Dire Wolves
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WOLFPACK SHADOW
Round 3
Round 3
February 28, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat
Third Place
Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung Tom Yum Kung
Round 4
Round 4
February 28, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE Esports
Second Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 5
Round 5
February 28, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB
Third Place
INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE Esports
Round 6
Round 6
February 28, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WOLFPACK SHADOW
Second Place
Dire WolvesDire Wolves Dire Wolves
Third Place
Inside The RingInside The Ring Inside The Ring
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S6313155636610266541010112885422
2.Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung TYK621121414731212375592001024414100
3.INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE608255541163771121111378816000
4.WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WPS5015100377745001311173111121212
5.Dire WolvesDire Wolves DW441411111255190334522180332933
6.StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB42102331310054221605529999255
7.Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat4129551022229551212292116300
8.REJECTREJECT RC406300297773553733821118000
9.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR38200009211924482115455371010
10.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA385466180001127720000453319011
11.DreamFireDreamFire DF3645118211200002912121513313111
12.NOIRNOIR NOIR321212245771601163661113310211
13.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG2373441413315133141111602215133
14.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO233799170228222190001410017000
15.PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion191900016000121557333634420000
16.MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz1718000151221111117000170004577
17.Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor16160111211114111102001213312144
18.grove street familiesgrove street families grove street families1217011111111800018000131117344
19.AthaimAthaim Athaim911100190001701115100200008244
20.uwuXuwuuwuXuwu uwuXuwu592002000013100111001900011100

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams



Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]