ALGS Winter Circuit #3 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #3 - North America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Winter CircuitALGS Winter Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$16,250 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-26
End Date:
2021-02-28
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Winter Circuit North America #3 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$16,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 15:15 PST
First Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Second Place
MSTMST MST
Third Place
Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers Wallie Catchers
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 15:45 PST
First Place
Team_F8Team_F8 Team_F8
Second Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Third Place
KSZKSZ KSZ
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 16:15 PST
First Place
KSZKSZ KSZ
Second Place
MSTMST MST
Third Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 16:45 PST
First Place
KSZKSZ KSZ
Second Place
FarmboysFarmboys Farmboys
Third Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
PKPKPKPK
1.KSZKSZ KSZ6811100375511212121121919
2.MSTMST MST53293345992911118255
3.Team_F8Team_F8 F8469211111121212923315133
4.SentinelsSentinels SEN4017022298837773700
5.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL361121010190331514413155
6.FarmboysFarmboys FARM28733314111131222988
7.100TREES100TREES 100TREES244510107300733316000
8.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers WC233722820054336322
9.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO1963221023345229200
10.smilesmile SMILE1954226333160004522
11.Final Form EsportsFinal Form Esports Final Form Esports1410222121111217718000
12.WE KNOW SHROUDWE KNOW SHROUD WKS1412100111771410014133
13.ReformedReformed Reformed1413188131111020011100
14.HooiyaHooiya Hooiya12200221511182005422
15.Cool CatsCool Cats Cool Cats10190005400630012122
16.xCNExxCNEx xCNEx9820020000111007333
17.Lonely FansLonely Fans Lonely Fans71800092221702217011
18.Mrak e-sports DMAMrak e-sports DMA Mrak e-sports DMA614100160001902210211
19.Buff CausticBuff Caustic Buff Caustic415100170332000019000
20.clown fiestaclown fiesta clown fiesta216011180001800020011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 15:15 PST
First Place
CALANDOOOOOOOCALANDOOOOOOO CALANDOOOOOOO
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 15:45 PST
First Place
Peanut Butter SandwichesPeanut Butter Sandwiches PB Sandwiches
Second Place
Team CrueltyTeam Cruelty Team Cruelty
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 16:15 PST
First Place
Bottom 20Bottom 20 Bottom 20
Second Place
Rare XcellenceRare Xcellence Rare Xcellence
Third Place
Westside Gaming ClubWestside Gaming Club Westside Gaming Club
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 16:45 PST
First Place
Bottom 20Bottom 20 Bottom 20
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
CALANDOOOOOOOCALANDOOOOOOO CALANDOOOOOOO
PKPKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM6729101037111115155291515
2.Bottom 20Bottom 20 B206082664555112881121010
3.CALANDOOOOOOOCALANDOOOOOOO CALANDOOOOOOO441121010923392553733
4.Team CrueltyTeam Cruelty TC38459929331703311188
5.Rare XcellenceRare Xcellence RX3454551311129995411
6.Peanut Butter SandwichesPeanut Butter Sandwiches PB Sandwiches33180001129945337311
7.Westside Gaming ClubWestside Gaming Club Westside32102227388374415155
8.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior2637551215582448200
9.Vancouver ElatedVancouver Elated Vancouver Elated2514133542273224555
10.MilkmenMilkmen Milkmen15632263111024416000
11.Flash PointFlash Point FP13732215100543317000
12.Third EyeThird Eye Third Eye129200102221412212122
13.TPMTPM TPM101601116000634410200
14.RockyMountainFraggersRockyMountainFraggers RockyMountainFraggers711144170001110013100
15.Twerking on the OppositionTwerking on the Opposition TOTO71700018022160006322
16.Champion x GamingChampion x Gaming CxG612100111112000019033
17.Trailer Park BoysTrailer Park Boys Trailer Park Boys41310082111800018000
18.Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare41510014100190009200
19.AMNAMN AMN320000190001210014111
20.Super WetSuper Wet Super Wet219011200001310020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 17:30 PST
First Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Second Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Third Place
100TREES100TREES 100TREES
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Second Place
Team CrueltyTeam Cruelty Team Cruelty
Third Place
FarmboysFarmboys Farmboys
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 18:30 PST
First Place
Bottom 20Bottom 20 Bottom 20
Second Place
Rare XcellenceRare Xcellence Rare Xcellence
Third Place
Vancouver ElatedVancouver Elated Vancouver Elated
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 19:00 PST
First Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Second Place
Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers Wallie Catchers
Third Place
Peanut Butter SandwichesPeanut Butter Sandwiches PB Sandwiches
Round 5
Round 5
February 27, 2021 - 19:30 PST
First Place
Bottom 20Bottom 20 Bottom 20
Second Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Third Place
Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers Wallie Catchers
Round 6
Round 6
February 27, 2021 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers Wallie Catchers
Second Place
Rare XcellenceRare Xcellence Rare Xcellence
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Bottom 20Bottom 20 B20701110082331121313543311211118277
2.SentinelsSentinels SEN602911634416011112101029111118000
3.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL59112111111211111510013100637713100
4.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers WC537311151009233291137111121313
5.100TREES100TREES 100TREES46375518033636645881026615100
6.Peanut Butter SandwichesPeanut Butter Sandwiches PB Sandwiches4617011459911111379973006377
7.Rare XcellenceRare Xcellence RX39151221310029661021192222944
8.KSZKSZ KSZ375415157333733312133190009200
9.TSMTSM TSM36200001210018000141445412123777
10.MSTMST MST3582221117713133111661411110288
11.Team CrueltyTeam Cruelty TC32633329551410073331703311111
12.smilesmile SMILE29121225411455516022160224522
13.Westside Gaming ClubWestside Gaming Club Westside28102111703354116322131227366
14.FarmboysFarmboys FARM284511374410200921182005400
15.Team_F8Team_F8 F82618066102448299180001210014111
16.Vancouver ElatedVancouver Elated Vancouver Elated211900019011376615111450016000
17.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior131413392001211182332000019000
18.MilkmenMilkmen Milkmen11131221600019000170331110012133
19.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO6160332000017000200001512220000
20.CALANDOOOOOOOCALANDOOOOOOO CALANDOOOOOOO492111410020000190001800017000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Qualified for the next OT Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 28, 2021 - 14:45 PST
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
Peanut Butter SandwichesPeanut Butter Sandwiches PB Sandwiches
Third Place
100TREES100TREES 100TREES
Round 2
Round 2
February 28, 2021 - 15:30 PST
First Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Second Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Third Place
Peanut Butter SandwichesPeanut Butter Sandwiches PB Sandwiches
Round 3
Round 3
February 28, 2021 - 16:00 PST
First Place
MSTMST MST
Second Place
MouseAndKeyboardMouseAndKeyboard MouseAndKeyboard
Third Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Round 4
Round 4
February 28, 2021 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Second Place
SZNSZN SZN
Third Place
Rare XcellenceRare Xcellence Rare Xcellence
Round 5
Round 5
February 28, 2021 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
MouseAndKeyboardMouseAndKeyboard MouseAndKeyboard
Third Place
Peanut Butter SandwichesPeanut Butter Sandwiches PB Sandwiches
Round 6
Round 6
February 28, 2021 - 17:30 PST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
SZNSZN SZN
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL6512133546654441112211299291010
2.SolaFideSolaFide sF6213144112131337778233151334544
3.MouseAndKeyboardMouseAndKeyboard M+KB57922213155291212541129667333
4.Peanut Butter SandwichesPeanut Butter Sandwiches PB Sandwiches522966372273221024437225444
5.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL51454410255141111121111111446322
6.South StateSouth State South State3982668211454445551023311133
7.KSZKSZ KSZ3873441608813133131991903316066
8.SZNSZN SZN3810211921117000298845113722
9.Bottom 20Bottom 20 B20371410063999200736663338255
10.MSTMST MST3311111151111121414190001800018033
11.SentinelsSentinels SEN28170112933111559200921110222
12.TSMTSM TSM2815111111006300141001314411244
13.Rare XcellenceRare Xcellence RX251803317000180003711547712122
14.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers WC25160004522151006333826613122
15.NRGNRG NRG2111233200001603317000141009200
16.100TREES100TREES 100TREES2037881210012100180331700019000
17.BSHBSH BSH195433730010211121001211114122
18.Ability LegendsAbility Legends Ability Legends186366141002000015122731117011
19.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AM820000180008233160001601115111
20.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG1190001900019000200002001120000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingFranceJapanSpain
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 87 041
Average Viewers 64 297
Hours Watched 246 469

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]