ALGS Winter Circuit #4 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #4 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Winter CircuitALGS Winter Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-06
End Date:
2021-03-07
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Winter Circuit APAC North #4 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Second Place
Revolution in esports Affairs SigrdRevolution in esports Affairs Sigrd Revolution in esports Affairs Sigrd
Third Place
USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA
Second Place
AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON Gaming
Third Place
T1T1 T1
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller
Second Place
ice creamice cream ice cream
Third Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Second Place
T1T1 T1
Third Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
PKPKPKPK
1.T1T1 T1631806637996320202999
2.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA631121717823337993766
3.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE37542254551211111288
4.USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA37375511255451115111
5.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVA3645442999732210222
6.Revolution in esports Affairs SigrdRevolution in esports Affairs Sigrd ReA.Sigrd342999732254006344
7.Nature LaurelNature Laurel N.Laurel29102114599111335444
8.ice creamice cream ice cream27923314133298816011
9.USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller2213133170001125518011
10.NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NrTv.Vs181602212133826612133
11.SheShe She1615100151441600013199
12.RAZE e-sports SiriusRAZE e-sports Sirius ReS1573442000092114500
13.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE101211110200131009233
14.RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming R2G9190006300190007333
15.AN ON WINAN ON WIN AOW71410092111410011111
16.SkyHigh LunaSkyHigh Luna SkH.Luna76322111001510020000
17.ApeXDApeXD ApeXD68200180001020017022
18.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe411100131001701114100
19.LACIMA LegariaLACIMA Legaria LACIMA Legaria21700016000180008200
20.Luster7SLuster7S L7S020000190002000019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Second Place
Looking for tyanLooking for tyan Looking for tyan
Third Place
Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke Glory be Falke
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Second Place
TEAM FRUITS STARTEAM FRUITS STAR TEAM FRUITS STAR
Third Place
LFTLFT LFT
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
Team EGGTeam EGG Team EGG
Second Place
Kurenai GamingKurenai Gaming Kurenai Gaming
Third Place
VwVVwV VwV
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Second Place
TNAF UnderShaftTNAF UnderShaft TNAF UnderShaft
Third Place
Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke Glory be Falke
PKPKPKPK
1.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art68925545996312121122020
2.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N5511299112101092339255
3.Team EGGTeam EGG EGG38141331310011215158244
4.Looking for tyanLooking for tyan Looking for tyan3529131310200141004555
5.LFTLFT LFT315422377754005433
6.TEAM FRUITS STARTEAM FRUITS STAR FRUITS STAR23733329771700013100
7.Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke GBF23373316000111003755
8.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM2182449211738814100
9.GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather19180007344190336366
10.LandMarkCargobotLandMarkCargobot LandMarkCargobot18638863111310010200
11.PTLPTL PTL161023382551210011122
12.VwVVwV VwV161312215122373316000
13.Kurenai GamingKurenai Gaming Kurenai161510012133292217000
14.CTG ibushiGin KoreaCTG ibushiGin Korea CTG ibsG KR15200005455180227311
15.TNAF UnderShaftTNAF UnderShaft TNAF US141900011100151002933
16.Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens111700017011455518000
17.OneSelfOneSelf OneSelf91111120033821115100
18.No Brand GamersNo Brand Gamers NBG912100141001023312111
19.SchwarzerLand LightSchwarzerLand Light ScL.Light54500180002000020000
20.RuinZRuinZ RuinZ116000190001601119000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 16:00 JST
First Place
GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather
Second Place
ice creamice cream ice cream
Third Place
Team EGGTeam EGG Team EGG
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 16:30 JST
First Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Second Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Third Place
AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 17:00 JST
First Place
NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NarraTive Vanshee
Second Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Third Place
ice creamice cream ice cream
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 17:30 JST
First Place
TEAM FRUITS STARTEAM FRUITS STAR TEAM FRUITS STAR
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
LandMarkCargobotLandMarkCargobot LandMarkCargobot
Round 5
Round 5
March 06, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Second Place
T1T1 T1
Third Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Round 6
Round 6
March 06, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
ice creamice cream ice cream
Third Place
AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.T1T1 T17316066180001608845111129771121515
2.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N6673661127754221112211210108255
3.ice creamice cream ice cream63297773333733121005466291111
4.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA619211291111295510277377718011
5.TEAM FRUITS STARTEAM FRUITS STAR FRUITS STAR5745774555190001121111454417033
6.GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather491128810233457782551510010222
7.NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NrTv.Vs426344151991121010170001600014122
8.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVA2910211372214100923373003711
9.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE281216654001701163331025516033
10.LFTLFT LFT275433920082001311163665411
11.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art26131111703373997322121007300
12.Team EGGTeam EGG EGG263733121551111114100141339211
13.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM26141001112263332944170006300
14.LandMarkCargobotLandMarkCargobot LandMarkCargobot23190001900012122371192224533
15.Looking for tyanLooking for tyan Looking for tyan2111122131339244151001111112144
16.USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA162000016022200005466821113100
17.USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller108200820015100200001310015133
18.Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke GBF915100630018000190001902211122
19.Revolution in esports Affairs SigrdRevolution in esports Affairs Sigrd ReA.Sigrd4180001410013111180112000020000
20.Nature LaurelNature Laurel N.Laurel2170002000010200160001800019000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 07, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Third Place
T1T1 T1
Round 2
Round 2
March 07, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Second Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Round 3
Round 3
March 07, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Second Place
TEAM FRUITS STARTEAM FRUITS STAR TEAM FRUITS STAR
Third Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
Round 4
Round 4
March 07, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Round 5
Round 5
March 07, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Second Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Third Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
March 07, 2021 - 20:30 JST
First Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Second Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Third Place
AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.FENNELFENNEL FL6073441803316000373311215154588
2.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK5982553711111515563441313311255
3.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA5111210102933732211100453310211
4.Flora esportsFlora esports FLORA50924416033170331121616924413133
5.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG49141001121313121111213337777300
6.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon CR4311122821111549918000121221111010
7.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God41297720000141002000015133291111
8.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N415411920011244920029336311
9.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH34160006355200002966102225433
10.T1T1 T131372211100821010102661800015100
11.LFTLFT LFT3010288151221313373441410018055
12.ice creamice cream ice cream3045887311102004500824416000
13.GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black29131005400379916000634412100
14.TEAM FRUITS STARTEAM FRUITS STAR FRUITS STAR271901145332944141331900014100
15.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE25633313100180005444111448233
16.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVA23180111901192001314454003733
17.NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NrTv.Vs171213314100454417000730020000
18.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG1117000102001900019022160229233
19.GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather915100170006333151112000019000
20.Lag GamingLag Gaming LAG820000121001111182331700017000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapan
Streams


Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]