ALGS Winter Circuit #4 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #4 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Winter_Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize Pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-06
End Date:
2021-03-07
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Winter Circuit APAC South #4 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • Indonesia Danan (Dananjaya Antara)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

WHIZ
1Thailand Fratis 
2Thailand 9GabBy 
3Thailand Gaijin 
Itzz_RJ
1India Ranga 
2India MSSB 
3India Dregod 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Second Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Third Place
Experience EsportExperience Esport Experience Esport
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOSS GOLD
Third Place
MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Third Place
Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel ESport
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten
Third Place
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda Primis Komanda
PKPKPKPK
1.DreamFireDreamFire DF712910107344112131311288
2.PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion45112881703329101015122
3.KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten4145771413373442999
4.AthaimAthaim Athaim3854001128845339244
5.1 Cheater 2 Brain1 Cheater 2 Brain 1C2B2863101010255102004511
6.Experience EsportExperience Esport XPR2637558244542214111
7.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG23160002913131900019011
8.Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda PK2212100635592003744
9.MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz20822237001115518033
10.GODLIKEGODLIKE GODLIKE19180005433639917000
11.uwuXuwuuwuXuwu uwuXuwu1914100453382118255
12.Eternal VictoryEternal Victory Eternal Victory151901192441512210233
13.Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel15151111800037116322
14.Light year GamingLight year Gaming Light year Gaming14735515100121005400
15.After Math Gaming TaiwanAfter Math Gaming Taiwan AMG.TW917033121001800011144
16.MeowXMeowX MeowX910233190001410012122
17.AF NOFEARAF NOFEAR AF NOFEAR9920016000160337311
18.REINCARNATIONREINCARNATION REINCARNATION411122131001700016000
19.F1RST HUNTF1RST HUNT F1RST HUNT413100111001310013100
20.JKNJKN JKN020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
WGGxBTCWGGxBTC WGGxBTC
Second Place
5 Squads Zone 45 Squads Zone 4 5 Squads Zone 4
Third Place
GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB SANS
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
5 Squads Zone 45 Squads Zone 4 5 Squads Zone 4
Third Place
grApegrApe grApe
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
5 Squads Zone 45 Squads Zone 4 5 Squads Zone 4
Second Place
Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 Experience Esport 3
Third Place
Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor Esports
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
UBUR UBUR CLUBUBUR UBUR CLUB UBUR UBUR CLUB
Third Place
JuniorJunior Junior
PKPKPKPK
1.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO80927711212126312121122020
2.5 Squads Zone 45 Squads Zone 4 5 Squads Zone 45729101029771123312166
3.WGGxBTCWGGxBTC WGGxBTC4911217179288141224522
4.Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor33151111023337996377
5.grApegrApe grApe2814177374445009222
6.Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 XPR 327102558222297716000
7.AmuskaAmuska AmK18190221602282101014111
8.im Online Nowim Online Now iON187300121661313310222
9.NOIRNOIR NOIR181600013122102555444
10.UBUR UBUR CLUBUBUR UBUR CLUB UBUR1717000540054002900
11.Perangai Gaming 2Perangai Gaming 2 Perangai 2161312263551210013133
12.BIOSBIOS BIOS1682007333111007344
13.ExperimentExperiment Experiment154500450092008211
14.JuniorJunior JR14543317000170003700
15.GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB.SANS133700200001603317033
16.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ91113311100730011100
17.Experience Esport 2Experience Esport 2 XPR 276333190111900018000
18.KEKTEAMKEKTEAM KEKTEAM512100151001510015111
19.WEAREGOODGAMERSWEAREGOODGAMERS WGG320000180331800019000
20.Itzz_RJItzz_RJ Itzz_RJ118000141002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
NOIRNOIR NOIR
Third Place
Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 Experience Esport 3
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
grApegrApe grApe
Second Place
MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz
Third Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
grApegrApe grApe
Second Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Third Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda Primis Komanda
Second Place
NOIRNOIR NOIR
Third Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Round 5
Round 5
March 06, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
First Place
AmuskaAmuska Amuska
Second Place
Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 Experience Esport 3
Third Place
grApegrApe grApe
Round 6
Round 6
March 06, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
First Place
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda Primis Komanda
Second Place
PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion
Third Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.AthaimAthaim Athaim8711213133711112917173722170004544
2.grApegrApe grApe7773441121414112775433374411166
3.NOIRNOIR NOIR6229151515111121552919191900016022
4.Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda PK536333131001600011266455511266
5.AmuskaAmuska AmK43820054111900012122112161613144
6.PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion38920018000372213144102552966
7.Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 XPR 3353711820045228222292210211
8.Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor335400637754771410073229200
9.MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz31455529331312211100160005411
10.DreamFireDreamFire DF28141001900082006333141223799
11.WGGxBTCWGGxBTC WGGxBTC271702273332000010233545515144
12.5 Squads Zone 45 Squads Zone 4 5 Squads Zone 4252000014133141774522821114122
13.KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten2413122170331511192661113312133
14.GODLIKEGODLIKE GODLIKE201110011155180007333121006333
15.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO17121339222111331600092007300
16.1 Cheater 2 Brains1 Cheater 2 Brains 1C2B1515100451117000190111314419022
17.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG151801110233921118000151118222
18.Experience EsportExperience Esport XPR151021116011631117011633317000
19.im Online Nowim Online Now iON1016066200007300200001800018011
20.UBUR UBUR CLUBUBUR UBUR CLUB UBUR4190001210010200151002000020000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 07, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Third Place
Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung Tom Yum Kung
Round 2
Round 2
March 07, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung Tom Yum Kung
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 3
Round 3
March 07, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
NOIRNOIR NOIR
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung Tom Yum Kung
Round 4
Round 4
March 07, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Dire WolvesDire Wolves Dire Wolves
Second Place
INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE Esports
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 5
Round 5
March 07, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung Tom Yum Kung
Round 6
Round 6
March 07, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat
Third Place
AmuskaAmuska Amuska
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S81112881121414925545331600011288
2.REJECTREJECT RC65637737772912121601129776300
3.Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung TYK60371129333799170113713137300
4.DreamFireDreamFire DF5429551311120000730011211114577
5.Golden CatGolden Cat Golden Cat4419000121111411163224511292020
6.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA4454661601112122379954115455
7.NOIRNOIR NOIR4345221110011210105444102118200
8.Dire WolvesDire Wolves DW401604492221800011212121411113155
9.grApegrApe grApe3482007311453310266732211166
10.INVATE EsportsINVATE Esports INVATE32131006399170112944923318000
11.WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WPS269233200001604415144829920011
12.MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz25102335466730092111112215100
13.StinkyBStinkyB StinkyB231414410222633382111313312100
14.AmuskaAmuska AmK2312133141001311112166180003722
15.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR221511145445444111111510017000
16.PerihelionPerihelion Perihelion18731182331112219000630010211
17.Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor16200221800010233131221214414100
18.AthaimAthaim Athaim111113317000820014111170119200
19.Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda PK7180001513319000200001900016033
20.Experience Esport 3Experience Esport 3 XPR 32170111900015100180002000019000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia52 / 147 (35%)Acerola, Apitygh, AudieZero, Avroxeeu, Babe, BaduBukanBoneka, Bastiaan, Bellkun, Bequets, BgJAGOO, Bigzzy, Botakkangker, Cataluyaaa, DoomMVP, Drizzlyy, Ellish, Enjz, EzFlash, Fredella, Gehuu, GibM, Giinzz, Heeeiii, Hypercil, IBianCa, IYannZOWY, ItsObomss, KalemHiyrup, KazuyaJUN, Kenzijn, Kimberly, Kintil Minyitt, Kisanss, LittleFlamie, MCBerln, Misanthropy, MuraMasa, N0Fearless, NeedBre4K, P3RUSAK, PuuRsue, Quiinmae, Rhytmzz, Roxee, Rylie, Salvatorez, Silver Sky, Takkayan, Tr1xterz, Twizy, Zaratass, Zkaiiro
2Thailand Thailand43 / 147 (29%)9GabBy, apexSQL, Appraiser, Biggi, Birdtv, Chambers, ConQueroRz, Dero, Dexter, DoubleKoon, EMILIAZII, Fratis, G0PGAP, Gaijin, Geniusx, IKILLONLYNOOB, INKXTH, Iguyyyyy, JackCute, JiGKAJAO, Jubjibbib, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Lendnie, MackyXz, Minds, mosu, NutsuruSama, Oatto, Okie, Poomacpac, Reteqq2, Rosidin, SAIBER, SUNSERIES, SaiyajinGOD, Shusty, Snookiez, Tempplex, TrixzyX, Xabby, Zell
3Australia Australia19 / 147 (13%)AirSaaan, Big vaseline, Emtee, Genburten, Jaro, LowKey, Night, Noobles, Nxus, PlayerK, Prycyy, Rakiiii, Rudenayyyyy, Sharky, SkrrttSkrttt, SonicTheLedgePog, Trent, Wxltzy, Zer0
4Taiwan Taiwan12 / 147 (8%)Al0newastaken, BeiBei, CCRMOE7, Chr1s878, JieLun, Karis, OWO, Roieee, Shiba, Snip6down, Youzi, Ziku
5Malaysia Malaysia7 / 147 (5%)BunnyH0p, fLameShotx, Frostbyte, LittleArif, Presto, PunyPwner, TimmyBeng
6India India6 / 147 (4%)48KilllswitcH17, Dregod, FATTMONSTER, MSSB, Ranga, Vishplayz
7Singapore Singapore4 / 147 (3%)Duckyp, ROtail, RomMing, yanlys
8China China3 / 147 (2%)3Mz, XiaoKai, Yus
9Nepal Nepal1 / 147 (1%)DaveAssassin

References[edit]