ALGS Winter Circuit #4 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #4 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Winter_Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize Pool:
$9,375 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-06
End Date:
2021-03-07
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Winter Circuit APAC South #4 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • Indonesia Danan (Dananjaya Antara)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,375 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

WHIZ
1Thailand Fratis 
2Thailand 9GabBy 
3Thailand Gaijin 
Itzz_RJ
1India Ranga 
2India MSSB 
3India Dregod 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Perihelion
Second Place
DreamFire
Third Place
Experience Esport
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
BOSS GOLD
Third Place
Monkeyz
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
Perihelion
Third Place
Vessel ESport
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
Kindergarten
Third Place
Primis Komanda
PKPKPKPK
1. DF712910107344112131311288
2. Perihelion45112881703329101015122
3. Kindergarten4145771413373442999
4. Athaim3854001128845339244
5. 1C2B2863101010255102004511
6. XPR2637558244542214111
7. BOG23160002913131900019011
8. Primis Komanda2212100635592003744
9. Monkeyz20822237001115518033
10. GODLIKE19180005433639917000
11. uwuXuwu1914100453382118255
12. Eternal Victory151901192441512210233
13. Vessel15151111800037116322
14. Light year Gaming14735515100121005400
15. AMG.TW917033121001800011144
16. MeowX910233190001410012122
17. AF NOFEAR9920016000160337311
18. REINCARNATION411122131001700016000
19. F1RST HUNT413100111001310013100
20. JKN020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
WGGxBTC
Second Place
5 Squads Zone 4
Third Place
GOB SANS
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
5 Squads Zone 4
Third Place
grApe
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
5 Squads Zone 4
Second Place
Experience Esport 3
Third Place
Valor Esports
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
UBUR UBUR CLUB
Third Place
Junior
PKPKPKPK
1. EXO80927711212126312121122020
2. 5 Squads Zone 45729101029771123312166
3. WGGxBTC4911217179288141224522
4. Valor33151111023337996377
5. grApe2814177374445009222
6. XPR 327102558222297716000
7. AmK18190221602282101014111
8. iON187300121661313310222
9. NOIR181600013122102555444
10. UBUR1717000540054002900
11. Perangai 2161312263551210013133
12. BIOS1682007333111007344
13. Experiment154500450092008211
14. JR14543317000170003700
15. GOB.SANS133700200001603317033
16. WHIZ91113311100730011100
17. XPR 276333190111900018000
18. KEKTEAM512100151001510015111
19. WGG320000180331800019000
20. Itzz_RJ118000141002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
NOIR
Third Place
Experience Esport 3
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
grApe
Second Place
Monkeyz
Third Place
Athaim
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
grApe
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
Perihelion
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
Primis Komanda
Second Place
NOIR
Third Place
Athaim
Round 5
Round 5
March 06, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
First Place
Amuska
Second Place
Experience Esport 3
Third Place
grApe
Round 6
Round 6
March 06, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
First Place
Primis Komanda
Second Place
Perihelion
Third Place
DreamFire
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Athaim8711213133711112917173722170004544
2. grApe7773441121414112775433374411166
3. NOIR6229151515111121552919191900016022
4. Primis Komanda536333131001600011266455511266
5. AmK43820054111900012122112161613144
6. Perihelion38920018000372213144102552966
7. XPR 3353711820045228222292210211
8. Valor335400637754771410073229200
9. Monkeyz31455529331312211100160005411
10. DF28141001900082006333141223799
11. WGGxBTC271702273332000010233545515144
12. 5 Squads Zone 4252000014133141774522821114122
13. Kindergarten2413122170331511192661113312133
14. GODLIKE201110011155180007333121006333
15. EXO17121339222111331600092007300
16. 1C2B1515100451117000190111314419022
17. BOG151801110233921118000151118222
18. XPR151021116011631117011633317000
19. iON1016066200007300200001800018011
20. UBUR4190001210010200151002000020000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 07, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
DreamFire
Third Place
Tom Yum Kung
Round 2
Round 2
March 07, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
Tom Yum Kung
Third Place
REJECT
Round 3
Round 3
March 07, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
NOIR
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
Tom Yum Kung
Round 4
Round 4
March 07, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Dire Wolves
Second Place
INVATE Esports
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 5
Round 5
March 07, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
Tom Yum Kung
Round 6
Round 6
March 07, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
Golden Cat
Third Place
Amuska
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. RIG-S81112881121414925545331600011288
2. RC65637737772912121601129776300
3. TYK60371129333799170113713137300
4. DF5429551311120000730011211114577
5. Golden Cat4419000121111411163224511292020
6. WPA4454661601112122379954115455
7. NOIR4345221110011210105444102118200
8. DW401604492221800011212121411113155
9. grApe3482007311453310266732211166
10. INVATE32131006399170112944923318000
11. WPS269233200001604415144829920011
12. Monkeyz25102335466730092111112215100
13. StinkyB231414410222633382111313312100
14. AmK2312133141001311112166180003722
15. ITR221511145445444111111510017000
16. Perihelion18731182331112219000630010211
17. Valor16200221800010233131221214414100
18. Athaim111113317000820014111170119200
19. Primis Komanda7180001513319000200001900016033
20. XPR 32170111900015100180002000019000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia52 / 147 (35%)Acerola, Apitygh, AudieZero, Avroxeeu, Babe, BaduBukanBoneka, Bastiaan, Bellkun, Bequets, BgJAGOO, Bigzzy, Botakkangker, Cataluyaaa, DoomMVP, Drizzlyy, Ellish, Enjz, EzFlash, Fredella, Gehuu, GibM, Giinzz, Heeeiii, Hypercil, IBianCa, IYannZOWY, ItsObomss, KalemHiyrup, KazuyaJUN, Kenzijn, Kimberly, Kintil Minyitt, Kisanss, LittleFlamie, MCBerln, Misanthropy, MuraMasa, N0Fearless, NeedBre4K, P3RUSAK, PuuRsue, Quiinmae, Rhytmzz, Roxee, Rylie, Salvatorez, Silver Sky, Takkayan, Tr1xterz, Twizy, Zaratass, Zkaiiro
2Thailand Thailand43 / 147 (29%)9GabBy, Appraiser, Biggi, Birdtv, Chambers, ConQueroRz, Dero, Dexter, DoubleKoon, EMILIAZII, Fratis, G0PGAP, Gaijin, Geniusx, IKILLONLYNOOB, INKXTH, Iguyyyyy, JackCute, JiGKAJAO, Jubjibbib, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Lendnie, MackyXz, Minds, NutsuruSama, Oatto, Okie, Poomacpac, Reteqq2, Rosidin, SAIBER, SUNSERIES, SaiyajinGOD, Shusty, Snookiez, Tempplex, TrixzyX, Xabby, Zell, apexSQL, mosu
3Australia Australia19 / 147 (13%)AirSaaan, Big vaseline, Emtee, Genburten, Jaro, LowKey, Night, Noobles, Nxus, PlayerK, Prycyy, Rakiiii, Rudenayyyyy, Sharky, SkrrttSkrttt, SonicTheLedgePog, Trent, Wxltzy, Zer0
4Taiwan Taiwan12 / 147 (8%)Al0newastaken, BeiBei, CCRMOE7, Chr1s878, JieLun, Karis, OWO, Roieee, Shiba, Snip6down, Youzi, Ziku
5India India7 / 147 (5%)48KilllswitcH17, DaveAssassin, Dregod, FATTMONSTER, MSSB, Ranga, Vishplayz
6Malaysia Malaysia7 / 147 (5%)BunnyH0p, Frostbyte, LittleArif, Presto, PunyPwner, TimmyBeng, fLameShotx
7Singapore Singapore4 / 147 (3%)Duckyp, ROtail, RomMing, yanlys
8China China3 / 147 (2%)3Mz, XiaoKai, Yus

References[edit]