ALGS Winter Circuit #4 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit #4 - South America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Winter CircuitALGS Winter Circuit ALGS Winter Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize Pool:
$5,250 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-06
End Date:
2021-03-07
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Winter Circuit South America #4 is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • Brazil pOkiz (Vinicius Zanquetta Costa)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A12nd 9
A13rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team
Second Place
FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG
Third Place
Seven KingsSeven Kings Seven Kings
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG
Second Place
Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports Flying High eSports
Third Place
Fake Love RedFake Love Red Fake Love Red
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Fake Love RedFake Love Red Fake Love Red
Second Place
Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports Flying High eSports
Third Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports Flying High eSports
Second Place
Fênix IIFênix II Fênix II
Third Place
FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team
PKPKPKPK
1.Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports FH64453329442910101121212
2.Fake Love RedFake Love Red FL.Red535411376611216167344
3.FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG512988112101045006344
4.FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team44112161611100151003777
5.Fênix IIFênix II Fênix II3710277543354662922
6.LeaveNoWitness 1LeaveNoWitness 1 LNW 12612144731010111335400
7.solo queue rankedsolo queue ranked solo queue ranked2213111636682004544
8.Seven KingsSeven Kings SVK18370045001210010233
9.Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming FLAW17111001410037338233
10.TEAM SLUTEAM SLU SLU13920010200733314122
11.Atari Vicio ClubAtari Vicio Club Atari Vicio Club10632282001020011100
12.Toxic Beast's TeamToxic Beast's Team Toxic Beast's Team9821112111630013100
13.VaideReVaideRe VaideRe72000013133920015100
14.K 9K 9 K 97730092001310012100
15.Nessy M0nstersNessy M0nsters Nessy M0nsters51410015100141009200
16.MaskOffggMaskOffgg MaskOffgg115100160002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
LeaveNoWitness 2LeaveNoWitness 2 LeaveNoWitness 2
Second Place
TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TempesT e-sports
Third Place
Fake Love eSportsFake Love eSports Fake Love eSports
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
TEAM RAVENS BlackTEAM RAVENS Black TEAM RAVENS Black
Second Place
1iQ1iQ 1iQ
Third Place
LeaveNoWitness 2LeaveNoWitness 2 LeaveNoWitness 2
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech E-sports
Second Place
Fake Love eSportsFake Love eSports Fake Love eSports
Third Place
4All eSports4All eSports 4All eSports
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Fake Love eSportsFake Love eSports Fake Love eSports
Second Place
balaligthbalaligth balaligth
Third Place
Nexus TeamNexus Team Nexus Team
PKPKPKPK
1.Fake Love eSportsFake Love eSports FL5737551410029151511288
2.1iQ1iQ 1IQ394522291010102337355
3.LeaveNoWitness 2LeaveNoWitness 2 LNW 2361127737111514415133
4.Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech345444111331129912100
5.TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TpT3329774566111338200
6.4All eSports4All eSports 4All3263441212237775444
7.TEAM RAVENS BlackTEAM RAVENS Black RAVENS.Black311310011299141004533
8.balaligthbalaligth BALA3012133828845002922
9.Nexus TeamNexus Team Nexus2511100630063333788
10.Brazilian GodsBrazilian Gods Brazilian Gods2073331020082116366
11.unKnownzunKnownz unKnownz1510200731154009233
12.Union eSports BrazilUnion eSports Brazil USB108266160001310014100
13.GuerricorniosGuerricornios Guerricornios992119200730013100
14.NoctámbulosNoctámbulos Noctámbulos7160005400920011100
15.ANTISOGASANTISOGAS ANTISOGAS614122131221600016000
16.OnFire TeamOnFire Team OnFire Team515100151001210010200

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Fênix IFênix I Fênix I
Second Place
Maycam EvolveMaycam Evolve Maycam Evolve
Third Place
Freedom Unknown FMUFreedom Unknown FMU Freedom Unknown FMU
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Zeitgeist MK eSportsZeitgeist MK eSports Zeitgeist MK eSports
Second Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency
Second Place
Omega TeamOmega Team Omega Team
Third Place
Freedom Unknown FMUFreedom Unknown FMU Freedom Unknown FMU
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Second Place
ALL-STARALL-STAR ALL-STAR
Third Place
FusioN-SelvaFusioN-Selva FusioN-Selva
PKPKPKPK
1.Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados LRG4710200293363661121212
2.Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency41111003788112998222
3.Zeitgeist MK eSportsZeitgeist MK eSports ZMK3982331121818121009211
4.Fênix IFênix I Fênix I3911217177300730013133
5.Omega TeamOmega Team OMEGA3414111827729775433
6.Maycam EvolveMaycam Evolve EVL2729441020045336311
7.GDbGDb GDb256300541110200451010
8.Fênix IIIFênix III Fênix III209200630082777333
9.New Eagles E-SportsNew Eagles E-Sports New Eagles1954444500540014111
10.Freedom Unknown FMUFreedom Unknown FMU Freedom Unknown FMU18370011100372212100
11.FusioN-SelvaFusioN-Selva FusioN-Selva1673339200131003700
12.100 MEDO100 MEDO 100 MEDO13453314100920011111
13.ALL-STARALL-STAR ALL-STAR131210012100141002911
14.GumiwaGumiwa Gumiwa1113133131001113310200
15.Los THO-ROZLos THO-ROZ Los THO-ROZ020000200002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 06, 2021 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Second Place
FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG
Third Place
Fake Love eSportsFake Love eSports Fake Love eSports
Round 2
Round 2
March 06, 2021 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Second Place
FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG
Third Place
4All eSports4All eSports 4All eSports
Round 3
Round 3
March 06, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG
Second Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency
Round 4
Round 4
March 06, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
69iQ eSports69iQ eSports 69iQ eSports
Second Place
Fênix IIFênix II Fênix II
Third Place
Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports Flying High eSports
Round 5
Round 5
March 06, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
solo queue rankedsolo queue ranked solo queue ranked
Second Place
Fênix IIFênix II Fênix II
Third Place
Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech E-sports
Round 6
Round 6
March 06, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports Flying High eSports
Second Place
LeaveNoWitness 1LeaveNoWitness 1 LeaveNoWitness 1
Third Place
Maycam EvolveMaycam Evolve Maycam Evolve
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados LRG63112991126629551510082004522
2.solo queue rankedsolo queue ranked solo queue ranked62544445554555926611212128200
3.FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG59299929101011277180001411111100
4.Fênix IIFênix II Fênix II5345221210010233297729445477
5.Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports FH481213363331510037881311111288
6.Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech46141001603363331121313373317011
7.4All eSports4All eSports 4All4419022376616022545512133731111
8.Maycam EvolveMaycam Evolve EVL417311826654666333102113733
9.Fake Love RedFake Love Red FL.Red401510011133121551110045181814144
10.Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency371802273113788733373116333
11.Fênix IFênix I Fênix I3311155548882008244633313100
12.Fake Love eSportsFake Love eSports FL273710101510013144121331900018000
13.LeaveNoWitness 1LeaveNoWitness 1 LNW 1271022214122200001900018000291111
14.FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team229233131337366160001604420000
15.Omega TeamOmega Team OMEGA20632218000921113133924410200
16.1iQ1iQ 1IQ17200229211180004500541116022
17.TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TpT14160001900014133102111110012155
18.Zeitgeist MK eSportsZeitgeist MK eSports ZMK8131331700017033200002000015100
19.TEAM RAVENS BlackTEAM RAVENS Black RAVENS.Black78211200001110017000170009211
20.LeaveNoWitness 2LeaveNoWitness 2 LNW 26170001020019000141001512219000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 07, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports
Second Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Round 2
Round 2
March 07, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Second Place
Team FenrirTeam Fenrir Team Fenrir
Third Place
Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency
Round 3
Round 3
March 07, 2021 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Fake Love RedFake Love Red Fake Love Red
Second Place
Maycam EvolveMaycam Evolve Maycam Evolve
Third Place
Fênix IIFênix II Fênix II
Round 4
Round 4
March 07, 2021 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
4All eSports4All eSports 4All eSports
Second Place
Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports Flying High eSports
Third Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Round 5
Round 5
March 07, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados Los Reyes Gorreados
Second Place
Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports
Third Place
ELITE BRELITE BR ELITE BR
Round 6
Round 6
March 07, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
4All eSports4All eSports 4All eSports
Second Place
Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports
Third Place
Maycam EvolveMaycam Evolve Maycam Evolve
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Paradox EsportsParadox Esports PRDX64112111163004566820029222955
2.Los Reyes GorreadosLos Reyes Gorreados LRG6329775499823354551127712100
3.4All eSports4All eSports 4All60102111212273111121010102331121111
4.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG60373311288141113799131225455
5.ELITE BRELITE BR ELITE BR539200102661211010456637131313100
6.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG474544457763887355170004522
7.Fake Love RedFake Love Red FL.Red3718044160001128811122927714100
8.Flying High eSportsFlying High eSports FH361113317000170222999634410233
9.Team FenrirTeam Fenrir Fenrir2912111298818000102001112215144
10.Fênix IIFênix II Fênix II2982331510037331801154337322
11.Maycam EvolveMaycam Evolve EVL291903318000294412100180003755
12.Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency23200003711924414100453318000
13.Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech225466926620000200001903319011
14.POTATO (Brazilian team)POTATO (Brazilian team) POTATO221515582221021116000141009266
15.FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG211700019000160001513373668266
16.DynamicsDynamics DYN1963117344151009222160006300
17.Fênix IFênix I Fênix I18131331413313100131001513311133
18.LeaveNoWitness 1LeaveNoWitness 1 LNW 1171413311111190006355821116000
19.solo queue rankedsolo queue ranked solo queue ranked167322131005455170001210017000
20.Antisocial AimersAntisocial Aimers ASAIM8160002000011133190332001120000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]