ALGS Winter Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Start Date:
2021-03-20
End Date:
2021-03-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Winter Circuit APAC North Last Chance Qualifier is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
左利き左利き 左利き
Second Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Third Place
SECTION-9 ViViDSECTION-9 ViViD SECTION-9 ViViD
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
FlyAwayGaToNdAFlyAwayGaToNdA FlyAwayGaToNdA
Second Place
RAZE e-sports SiriusRAZE e-sports Sirius RAZE e-sports Sirius
Third Place
AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero AwakeRapid:Zero
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
ice creamice cream ice cream
Second Place
AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero AwakeRapid:Zero
Third Place
OneSelfOneSelf OneSelf
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
Cantera Gaming aulaCantera Gaming aula Cantera Gaming aula
PKPKPKPK
1.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art5063777366111661121212
2.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A461413392774566291313
3.ice creamice cream ice cream4373114555112997355
4.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ35151003755295510266
5.FlyAwayGaToNdAFlyAwayGaToNdA FlyAwayGaToNdA3311111112881028811100
6.左利き左利き 左利き33112131312100121119233
7.OneSelfOneSelf OneSelf2854881601137556300
8.Luster7Luster7 L72529335455730012100
9.Cantera Gaming aulaCantera Gaming aula Cantera aula2145331310063223700
10.RAZE e-sports SiriusRAZE e-sports Sirius ReS1982002966920016000
11.3point3point 3point181026663661600013100
12.Kurenai GamingKurenai Gaming Kurenai131310017000151005477
13.Fada-one ArcanaFada-one Arcana Fada-one Arcana13922214100543314100
14.SECTION-9 ViViDSECTION-9 ViViD S9V13371110200141008200
15.GOD AimerGOD Aimer GOD Aimer916000151001313315133
16.AwakeRapid:IXAAwakeRapid:IXA AR:IXA81210011100170114500
17.Create Final VictoryCreate Final Victory CFV4170008200820017000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Second Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Third Place
No Brand GamersNo Brand Gamers No Brand Gamers
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe Choja
Second Place
hide is godhide is god hide is god
Third Place
Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke Glory be Falke
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke Glory be Falke
Second Place
Fiveness FeliciaFiveness Felicia Fiveness Felicia
Third Place
Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe Choja
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Second Place
Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke Glory be Falke
Third Place
ORBGARDEN_SEEKERORBGARDEN_SEEKER ORBGARDEN_SEEKER
PKPKPKPK
1.Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke GBF57111333788112882999
2.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG492913139244821111266
3.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE42112111111111111888266
4.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe37920011266378815111
5.Fiveness FeliciaFiveness Felicia FVS.Felicia3213122731129887355
6.Nature LaurelNature Laurel N.Laurel25631110288452212133
7.ORBGARDEN_SEEKERORBGARDEN_SEEKER ORBS25821112133102223777
8.No Brand GamersNo Brand Gamers NBG233744821192449211
9.RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming R2G225422631173444500
10.hide is godhide is god hide is god211700029771410011133
11.GreedyGreedy Greedy20453313100131226355
12.Revolution in esports Affairs SigrdRevolution in esports Affairs Sigrd ReA.Sigrd2012100454454005422
13.Looking for tyanLooking for tyan Looking for tyan18737754111211113100
14.TNAF UnderShaftTNAF UnderShaft TNAF US91021115100631117011
15.AN ON WINAN ON WIN AOW616000141001510010222
16.Cantera Gaming LuxCantera Gaming Lux Cantera Lux214100170001700014100
17.剛!剛!マッスル!剛!剛!マッスル! 剛!剛!マッスル!115100160001600016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens E-sports
Second Place
GODlandGODland GODland
Third Place
AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
PTLPTL PTL
Second Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Third Place
GODlandGODland GODland
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
PTLPTL PTL
Second Place
VwVVwV VwV
Third Place
AtumAtum Atum
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Second Place
NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NarraTive Vanshee
Third Place
AldebaranAldebaran Aldebaran
PKPKPKPK
1.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG536300295573331121818
2.PTLPTL PTL49823311288112111113100
3.GODlandGODland GODland392966375563555400
4.SBI e-SportsSBI e-Sports SBI364566458892669222
5.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON273722121004510108200
6.EXiA Gaming EternityEXiA Gaming Eternity EXiA.Eternity26102229233102444566
7.Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens2511288131111110016022
8.VwVVwV VwV2473111020029557311
9.NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NrTv.Vs23151006355151002944
10.AtumAtum Atum2012100731137226333
11.NarraTive UnicornNarraTive Unicorn NrTv.Uc1513133111441310010233
12.Flora esportsFlora esports Flora155455141111600015133
13.AldebaranAldebaran Aldebaran1516000820054003722
14.Nature BloomNature Bloom N.Bloom13141005433822214100
15.sokusekiwinsokusekiwin sokusekiwin99222151001210011122
16.Hang in thereHang in there Hang in there511122160001410012100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller
Second Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
Sik VillageSik Village Sik Village
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
oiooio oio
Second Place
USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller
Third Place
losinglifelosinglife losinglife
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
iroHa of MadnessiroHa of Madness iroHa of Madness
Second Place
GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather
Third Place
Sik VillageSik Village Sik Village
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller
Second Place
SECTION9 REVOSECTION9 REVO SECTION9 REVO
Third Place
oiooio oio
PKPKPKPK
1.oiooio oio54541111210104555371010
2.USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller50112101029111600011266
3.iroHa of MadnessiroHa of Madness irH.Madness38102229266112101014133
4.losinglifelosinglife losinglife3514100376614177631010
5.Sik VillageSik Village Sik Village313712121510037007311
6.GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather27111117355297713100
7.SECTION9 REVOSECTION9 REVO S9R25151001020063332977
8.DaemonHandDaemonHand DaemonHand2382114577111004522
9.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF2329225411102008233
10.RnR GamingRnR Gaming RnR2045446344131009211
11.SkyHigh LunaSkyHigh Luna SkH.Luna1792001410054665400
12.We were FoiWe were Foi We were Foi15735511133920011100
13.Luster7SLuster7S L7S1213155121331511116000
14.CTG ibushiGin KoreaCTG ibushiGin Korea CTG ibsG KR9630016000823312100
15.MAGNOLIAMAGNOLIA MAGNOLIA712111131001211110200
16.AmplifyAmplify Amplify6160008200730015100


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming RayRoadGaming
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
losinglifelosinglife losinglife
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Second Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Third Place
Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens E-sports
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Second Place
losinglifelosinglife losinglife
Third Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Second Place
OneSelfOneSelf OneSelf
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Round 5
Round 5
March 20, 2021 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Third Place
losinglifelosinglife losinglife
Round 6
Round 6
March 20, 2021 - 16:30 JST
First Place
USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller
Second Place
RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming RayRoadGaming
Third Place
Fiveness FeliciaFiveness Felicia Fiveness Felicia
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG876388112141437991121212546618000
2.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art801803329991127711144291313921111
3.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A71295573228211371212112994544
4.losinglifelosinglife losinglife69374482662988455537335499
5.RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming R2G5811210101021154557311102112988
6.Fiveness FeliciaFiveness Felicia FVS.Felicia43160444511102336333131553799
7.USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller43546654559222102221510011233
8.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON358211634418011541145666355
9.OneSelfOneSelf OneSelf241023311111111002933730014100
10.Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens221512237441900082332000010211
11.No Brand GamersNo Brand Gamers NBG174500170222000092661110011100
12.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ152000018000737713100180008222
13.hide is godhide is god hide is god1413122200001213318000923312111
14.左利き左利き 左利き147300131001512212111190227300
15.GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather1311122190004511190001211115111
16.RAZE e-sports SiriusRAZE e-sports Sirius ReS129211141001700020000634413100
17.NarraTive VansheeNarraTive Vanshee NrTv.Vs1114100151226333151001700019000
18.oiooio oio1019000923314133170001410020000
19.PTLPTL PTL8121111600016000160331600017033
20.AtumAtum Atum817000121001310014100823316000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
VwVVwV VwV
Second Place
ORBGARDEN_SEEKERORBGARDEN_SEEKER ORBGARDEN_SEEKER
Third Place
RnR GamingRnR Gaming RnR Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
SBI e-SportsSBI e-Sports SBI e-Sports
Second Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Third Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
ice creamice cream ice cream
Second Place
GODlandGODland GODland
Third Place
Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe Choja
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke Glory be Falke
Second Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Third Place
GODlandGODland GODland
Round 5
Round 5
March 20, 2021 - 16:00 JST
First Place
RnR GamingRnR Gaming RnR Gaming
Second Place
ice creamice cream ice cream
Third Place
ORBGARDEN_SEEKERORBGARDEN_SEEKER ORBGARDEN_SEEKER
Round 6
Round 6
March 20, 2021 - 16:30 JST
First Place
RnR GamingRnR Gaming RnR Gaming
Second Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Third Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ice creamice cream ice cream7010233457711214141600029121211155
2.GODlandGODland GODland581111010927729663744547715100
3.RnR GamingRnR Gaming RnR553766180001212220000112101011255
4.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG527344734414133291616141007355
5.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE466355375582225477200004566
6.Luster7Luster7 L746141002944102444533121332955
7.Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke GBF4282331604419033112881112213166
8.SBI e-SportsSBI e-Sports SBI36170001121010540092441511110200
9.ORBGARDEN_SEEKERORBGARDEN_SEEKER ORBS322977111001701119022374412100
10.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe31190111511137101011133170338222
11.VwVVwV VwV3111277633315100121221310014100
12.Cantera Gaming aulaCantera Gaming aula Cantera aula294533131006300821173335444
13.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF275411121331310010222180003766
14.FlyAwayGaToNdAFlyAwayGaToNdA FlyAwayGaToNdA249211820045221700045559200
15.EXiA Gaming EternityEXiA Gaming Eternity EXiA.Eternity231600054551113315133821118033
16.DaemonHandDaemonHand DaemonHand2012133141331800013100190116377
17.iroHa of MadnessiroHa of Madness irH.Madness161313319000735573111600020000
18.Sik VillageSik Village Sik Village112000017033200006333920019000
19.SECTION9 REVOSECTION9 REVO S9R915100102001600018000633317000
20.Nature LaurelNature Laurel N.Laurel718000200009211141001021116000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Second Place
RnR GamingRnR Gaming RnR Gaming
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Third Place
ORBGARDEN_SEEKERORBGARDEN_SEEKER ORBGARDEN_SEEKER
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Second Place
RnR GamingRnR Gaming RnR Gaming
Third Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
March 21, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Second Place
Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens E-sports
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 5
Round 5
March 21, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Second Place
Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke Glory be Falke
Third Place
Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens E-sports
Round 6
Round 6
March 21, 2021 - 20:30 JST
First Place
ice creamice cream ice cream
Second Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Third Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG701513313188379911223231215520000
2.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG5511210101411114133170331128811133
3.ice creamice cream ice cream514588823363557333730011244
4.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art46131777300112121210255821116011
5.Luster7Luster7 L7463711160118200374445552955
6.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A43635511216161210020000190008244
7.Glory be FalkeGlory be Falke GBF435455111001314482552910109200
8.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE42121222988543319000131223755
9.Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens39141001021110244290037775422
10.RnR GamingRnR Gaming RnR3429331700029225422630015111
11.SBI e-SportsSBI e-Sports SBI262001119011180111311192777399
12.ORBGARDEN_SEEKERORBGARDEN_SEEKER ORBS258211375520000141002001112177
13.Fiveness FeliciaFiveness Felicia FVS.Felicia2573005411160331510054006366
14.RayRoadGamingRayRoadGaming R2G241023363441111163221511118033
15.OneSelfOneSelf OneSelf221800012133151009233170004577
16.USG CrullerUSG Cruller USG Cruller21160004511733345001113319000
17.VwVVwV VwV209233180004511121331600010233
18.losinglifelosinglife losinglife16111441513317033180331800014100
19.GODlandGODland GODland12170112000019000160331026617000
20.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON121900092229211111001410013122


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 6 978
Average Viewers 3 195
Hours Watched 35 410

Country Representation[edit]