ALGS Winter Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - EMEA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - EMEA
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Start Date:
2021-03-19
End Date:
2021-03-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Winter Circuit EMEA Last Chance Qualifier is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • United States Dazs (Hector Felix)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
wariaciki
Third Place
Catgirl Warriors United
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Game of Drones
Second Place
Forg Gang
Third Place
NEW Esports
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
wariaciki
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
Endeavour
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
LETS GO BABY
Third Place
Cl0wns
PKPKPKPK
1. Alliance62112991602229221121616
2. NEW4145141437441318816022
3. GoD39735511288454412111
4. wariaciki392955121221129911100
5. Cl0wns3210222736654553733
6. Forg Gang3112100291010735518033
7. Endeavour232000010288374417022
8. LETS GO BABY23543317033170002944
9. Magicians216366111111113310244
10. ARC2013100635582225433
11. SHABASHNIKI16160001413392668222
12. Catgirl Warriors United15371145111600014100
13. K M A141416692001211115122
14. 187213820019000200006388
15. Yapeers121111120011141557300
16. pepegaboys1118000820063114500
17. Ghetto91903354111800013100
18. Bimbamgoom815122131221901119011
19. qqq8920015100102009211
20. TLP217000180001511120000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
MajorPushers
Second Place
dead inside
Third Place
Hexagon
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
Safely
Second Place
Insiders
Third Place
MajorPushers
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
MajorPushers
Second Place
Hexagon
Third Place
Safely
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
Australopithecus
Second Place
nOcreativity
Third Place
Hexagon
PKPKPKPK
1. MajorPushers61112171737771124410200
2. HEXA4237661110029883744
3. Australopithecus391600017033160661121818
4. dead inside38295545771026612133
5. Safely371111111277376613122
6. UR306333826654337366
7. Wesh frere2854556344131115466
8. INS27180112988151004533
9. Aspirateur231027713155170339233
10. nOcreativity23190005411141332955
11. WeLikeThatMate208233924482228233
12. Fat Boys Int1973441210092666300
13. Clique Esports15131007333452215100
14. Somos calvos101510016022732217022
15. AnamAnamEsports10451114100630020000
16. Smoothie514100102001800011111
17. AtWINtA412100200112000016022
18. Pepegagurls420000151001112218000
19. OFF LIMITS49222190001900019000
20. Dojo317000180001210014111

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Nuggets, Crumpets & Dolphins
Second Place
The Whiffers
Third Place
Team Legion
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
4Elements Esports
Second Place
The Whiffers
Third Place
Team Legion
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
always kiss the homies
Second Place
Chichivica
Third Place
69iQ eSports
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
Chichivica
Second Place
DNMK Esports
Third Place
Nuggets, Crumpets & Dolphins
PKPKPKPK
1. NCD5711217171316654553755
2. Chichivica541310045442910101121313
3. Legion4037101037991411111144
4. The Whiffers3429332944190114533
5. always kiss the homies291112214100112889233
6. M1X27731111166634413188
7. DNMK261516610211102002955
8. Croissant255433735545228211
9. 4Elements25822211255731119000
10. ATK23102771700092445444
11. 69iQ2192002000037777322
12. soloQgoats20170116377823312133
13. NoFear1845339211111006333
14. Orbit1319000160001317714144
15. AllAimNoBrains12633382111212216000
16. F7 Clan111800054551800018022
17. New OWNED514100151112000010200
18. ercise420000180001703315100
19. YSV312111121001600017000
20. Guinea Pig216000190001510020011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
T-Rex
Second Place
AnalnihDelMastera
Third Place
Les cités de France
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 14:30 GMT
First Place
T-Rex
Second Place
MEM
Third Place
Disco Boys
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 15:00 GMT
First Place
D1RFlow NoWay
Second Place
HATE:D
Third Place
Odin Gamers
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
SUCCUBUS
Second Place
We Make It
Third Place
Disco Boys
PKPKPKPK
1. SCBS541023311211111514411299
2. Disco Boys419222379954663744
3. T-Rex3911214141312273119244
4. AnalnihDelMastera3029224555190007366
5. ЧМК2963661111163101013144
6. LCDF28378819000456610200
7. Odin Gamers2745001410037101012133
8. D1RF271210015122112666322
9. InSaNe26180556311111025516000
10. We Make It24545512111121002933
11. Chase EU21111558233111225433
12. colo's gang181602218000131114599
13. MEM1882112933920019011
14. HATE:D151311116000293317011
15. AimAssistSons12151005433820011111
16. ANKA111700010211160008266
17. Phoenix Legacy101902273001701115133
18. AllAimNoBrain9730092442000018000
19. amazing420000170221800020022
20. Different Story414111200001410014100


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Wesh frere
Second Place
NEW Esports
Third Place
Magicians
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
MajorPushers
Second Place
Magicians
Third Place
Endeavour
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 17:00 GMT
First Place
MajorPushers
Second Place
Endeavour
Third Place
Alliance
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 17:30 GMT
First Place
Wesh frere
Second Place
Safely
Third Place
MajorPushers
Round 5
Round 5
March 20, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Forg Gang
Third Place
Cl0wns
Round 6
Round 6
March 20, 2021 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Forg Gang
Third Place
dead inside
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Alliance771603363113733737711212121121414
2. MajorPushers7182141411211111124437991900018000
3. Forg Gang66452273661414463442911112999
4. Wesh frere561129917033131221121111151006322
5. Magicians533733294445121254441411117033
6. Endeavour4292223766291010151001800012144
7. Safely3613111141002000029111173555411
8. dead inside3610211452254001212254553733
9. NEW3329331510063338200102227355
10. Cl0wns32547710222170001110037224522
11. UR2563559255820016000634413100
12. HEXA24151005477121001022292119222
13. wariaciki2073441110073441900082008211
14. LETS GO BABY191901118011180229222455516011
15. Aspirateur16200002000015133141331603314144
16. INS1514122824411155180001700020000
17. ARC1411100121009222200001210015166
18. GoD1318000190111021145332000011100
19. nOcreativity11170001310019000131001316610200
20. Australopithecus5121001601116000170001110019022

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Nuggets, Crumpets & Dolphins
Second Place
ЧМК
Third Place
InSaNe eSports
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
Chichivica
Second Place
Team Legion
Third Place
4Elements Esports
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 17:00 GMT
First Place
Croissant
Second Place
D1RFlow NoWay
Third Place
ЧМК
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 17:30 GMT
First Place
SUCCUBUS
Second Place
T-Rex
Third Place
4Elements Esports
Round 5
Round 5
March 20, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
4Elements Esports
Second Place
Nuggets, Crumpets & Dolphins
Third Place
SUCCUBUS
Round 6
Round 6
March 20, 2021 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
DNMK Esports
Second Place
Disco Boys
Third Place
Team Legion
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NCD73112121292331903363662910104588
2. ЧМК54298813100371111820013100541111
3. 4Elements5254223755820037221127716044
4. SCBS5018022454473111121010374414111
5. T-Rex46111001419915133291414160116344
6. Legion468211295516000454463883722
7. Chichivica4217000112131392111115545007300
8. Croissant401022210233112777333733317000
9. Disco Boys394555821112111540092552944
10. InSaNe33374463001703313144121778211
11. DNMK331900016000131009200111331121414
12. Odin Gamers2520000121445477121111023310200
13. D1RF2514100200002933102661803315100
14. LCDF249299180001111010170221700020000
15. ATK16131331111110211190002002213144
16. We Make It16121007300630015122542218000
17. AnalnihDelMastera15630054441800014100151009200
18. The Whiffers1316000151224522160221410019000
19. always kiss the homies137333190001413318000820011100
20. M1X8151221703320000200001900012111


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2021 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
Nuggets, Crumpets & Dolphins
Second Place
Forg Gang
Third Place
NEW Esports
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2021 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
Forg Gang
Second Place
Team Legion
Third Place
Alliance
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2021 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Chichivica
Second Place
Safely
Third Place
Disco Boys
Round 4
Round 4
March 21, 2021 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
Magicians
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
MajorPushers
Round 5
Round 5
March 21, 2021 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
NEW Esports
Second Place
Team Legion
Third Place
Magicians
Round 6
Round 6
March 21, 2021 - 20:30 GMT
First Place
NEW Esports
Second Place
Endeavour
Third Place
T-Rex
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NEW593766151002000015111112991121010
2. Forg Gang51293311288455511122131338200
3. Alliance50141003799180112915151803313144
4. Magicians5045448244190221127737005433
5. NCD441121414190441603313100151007366
6. T-Rex42733313144121228288111443766
7. Chichivica422000010244112995433141006344
8. Endeavour411112220000920045005488291010
9. SCBS3810200457763339233457715100
10. Legion371703329441513320000297711100
11. MajorPushers341210054661316637331020010222
12. Safely33180331800029551021173224533
13. ЧМК329266925582101014111921118000
14. Disco Boys231600011122371173551900012133
15. DNMK215411121115411190001606619033
16. 4Elements216311730010200633363009211
17. Croissant171512263001111116011825517011
18. Cl0wns982331600017000180001702214111
19. dead inside8131331700014100121001211116000
20. Wesh frere819011141007322170002000020011


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 20 460
Average Viewers 16 656
Hours Watched 62 458

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France24 / 118 (20%)Bostone, Clone, Cyqop, Dikql, Fantasmoke, Gooonzaales, ISufraz, ImVertige, JokeeV2, KSWINNIE, Kizaron, Krama, Lerabinou, Madison, Mamelouze, Mpé, NOOBICYDE, Osnazeni, RowbbeN, XKana M, ZMB, qKobyy, row, wSerious
2Russia Russia23 / 118 (19%)7ozzzus, CRBI, CoIIou, Emersons, Fitoo, Four, Fyzu, Kerebere, Maliwan, RANCHES, RaygoooOooo, Sadyama, Senvelse, ShadowZS, Snookenn, Stanyyy, Voosya, WhoAmIWasTaken, Wrugb, Xanndr, cleaveee, dsblf, taskmast33r
3United Kingdom United Kingdom15 / 118 (13%)Blasts, Daniomega, Dazoh, Edah, HTPHarold, Horizxon, Jushi oink, Legitlolly, Naghz, Noiises, Poachy, Tyler, Xanhere, brynn, nOOK
4Italy Italy6 / 118 (5%)BloodRayne, SABID0PE, SeaLL, SiveN, Streamiii, niso
5Sweden Sweden6 / 118 (5%)Dipities, Galatorix, Hakis, Kozay, Shadez, Vaifs
6Denmark Denmark5 / 118 (4%)Badoli, MLunleashed, Roligan, gdolphn, thex
7Netherlands Netherlands5 / 118 (4%)Faenex, JORI, Lxrss, Quinten, Rogerboger
8Poland Poland5 / 118 (4%)JelliedCorn, KIMCZU, QUERNI, Tr1ckst33r, liemek
9South Africa South Africa5 / 118 (4%)Altruli, Chambie, DaStwika, WhysoFriendly, t3nshyxo
10Norway Norway4 / 118 (3%)L1te, XElvis, XNais, iPN-k0u
11Portugal Portugal4 / 118 (3%)Hiarka, PostKiLL, WhiteRav3nF, k4shera
12Germany Germany3 / 118 (3%)Barkadij, Julez, OLDIS
13Ireland Ireland2 / 118 (2%)Funk, Oxbow
14Slovakia Slovakia2 / 118 (2%)rondon, xeriffer
15Spain Spain2 / 118 (2%)Kryp, Uxako
16Ukraine Ukraine2 / 118 (2%)Sanya, Xron
17Austria Austria1 / 118 (1%)Unlucky
18Belarus Belarus1 / 118 (1%)9impulse
19Estonia Estonia1 / 118 (1%)bouhn
20Hungary Hungary1 / 118 (1%)Diaszq
21Turkey Turkey1 / 118 (1%)klache