ALGS Winter Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Winter Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - South America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Start Date:
2021-03-20
End Date:
2021-03-21
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Winter Circuit South America Last Chance Qualifier is part of the 2020 Winter Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Brazil Sepz (Serena Capó)
    • Brazil PDS (Guilherme Pullin)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
LeaveNoWitness 1LeaveNoWitness 1 LeaveNoWitness 1
Second Place
TEAM SLUTEAM SLU SLU
Third Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
LeaveNoWitness 1LeaveNoWitness 1 LeaveNoWitness 1
Second Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Third Place
InsomniaInsomnia Insomnia
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
LeaveNoWitness 1LeaveNoWitness 1 LeaveNoWitness 1
Second Place
TEAM SLUTEAM SLU SLU
Third Place
HinokamiHinokami Hinokami
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
solo queue rankedsolo queue ranked solo queue ranked
Second Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Third Place
InsomniaInsomnia Insomnia
Round 5
Round 5
March 20, 2021 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Fake Love BlackFake Love Black Fake Love Black
Second Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Third Place
HinokamiHinokami Hinokami
Round 6
Round 6
March 20, 2021 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
solo queue rankedsolo queue ranked solo queue ranked
Second Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Third Place
NYXENYXE NYXE
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.LeaveNoWitness 1LeaveNoWitness 1 LNW 19211277112131311221215444121007333
2.Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming FLAW8637442933542229662999291515
3.solo queue rankedsolo queue ranked solo queue ranked796333739913155112101082551121414
4.Fake Love BlackFake Love Black FL.Black5554771024482559255112111112100
5.TEAM RAVENS RedTEAM RAVENS Red RAVENS.Red4745121214122102116377549914100
6.TEAM SLUTEAM SLU SLU43295515100297710211450015133
7.InsomniaInsomnia INS39731137336300373363336333
8.HinokamiHinokami Hinokami351113354113733822237004500
9.DemencyDemency Demency2492114522453313100731113100
10.Zer0 LatencyZer0 Latency Zer0 Latency231510063117300121331315510233
11.Toxic Beast's TeamToxic Beast's Team Toxic Beast's Team21102339244141007322151009211
12.NYXENYXE NYXE1612100180221800016000102003744
13.GumiwaGumiwa Gumiwa15170001213392004500921111100
14.Chumares TeamChumares Team CHTM10160001110012122151221412216000
15.Nessy M0nstersNessy M0nsters Nessy M0nsters913100131001111111100160005400
16.NoctámbulosNoctámbulos Noctámbulos614100170001510014100111008200
17.New Eagles TeamNew Eagles Team New Eagles382111600017000200002000020000
18.RushsRushs Rushs320000820016000170001701120000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM ALWAYS UP TEAM
Second Place
FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG
Third Place
Union eSports BrazilUnion eSports Brazil Union eSports Brazil
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
PestePeste Peste
Second Place
Fênix IIIFênix III Fênix III
Third Place
Blackhat EsportsBlackhat Esports Blackhat Esports
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
CocococoCocococo Cocococo
Second Place
ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM ALWAYS UP TEAM
Third Place
Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech E-sports
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG
Second Place
ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM ALWAYS UP TEAM
Third Place
PestePeste Peste
Round 5
Round 5
March 20, 2021 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
LeaveNoWitness 2LeaveNoWitness 2 LeaveNoWitness 2
Second Place
FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG
Third Place
ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM ALWAYS UP TEAM
Round 6
Round 6
March 20, 2021 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM ALWAYS UP TEAM
Second Place
Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech E-sports
Third Place
LeaveNoWitness 2LeaveNoWitness 2 LeaveNoWitness 2
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM AUT109112161611133291111294437661121919
2.FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG732913135455121331129929334500
3.PestePeste Peste69151111121212131333714144510108211
4.CocococoCocococo Cocococo5317000637711216161310073006388
5.LeaveNoWitness 2LeaveNoWitness 2 LNW 241730092111600011122112883755
6.Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech395433731137334500111002933
7.Blackhat EsportsBlackhat Esports Blackhat35632237558233920092005455
8.New Eagles E-SportsNew Eagles E-Sports New Eagles31923382004533546663119200
9.Fênix IIIFênix III Fênix III304566295511100151001211112100
10.GDbGDb GDb2613100131226300636682557300
11.TEAM RAVENS BlackTEAM RAVENS Black RAVENS.Black221210045551700082551021114100
12.Union eSports BrazilUnion eSports Brazil USB1637111210015100170001314416011
13.The culeros hotThe culeros hot The culeros hot168200141001020014100544410200
14.Team Shrek LoversTeam Shrek Lovers TSL111021116000540073001600015100
15.ALIEN-SQUADALIEN-SQUAD ALIEN-SQUAD1011100151007300102001511111100
16.CorsaCorsa Corsa814100102009200121001410013100
17.Team Zero CommsTeam Zero Comms TZC4160001700014133160002000017000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
No ConsequencesNo Consequences No Consequences
Second Place
Omega TeamOmega Team Omega Team
Third Place
FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Fake Love RedFake Love Red Fake Love Red
Second Place
balaligthbalaligth balaligth
Third Place
TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TempesT e-sports
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
FusioN-SelvaFusioN-Selva FusioN-Selva
Second Place
T.C.ST.C.S T.C.S
Third Place
Fake Love RedFake Love Red Fake Love Red
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team
Second Place
TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TempesT e-sports
Third Place
Fake Love RedFake Love Red Fake Love Red
Round 5
Round 5
March 20, 2021 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Fake Love RedFake Love Red Fake Love Red
Second Place
balaligthbalaligth balaligth
Third Place
Until The Last WarriorUntil The Last Warrior Until The Last Warrior
Round 6
Round 6
March 20, 2021 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Fake Love RedFake Love Red Fake Love Red
Second Place
Without NameWithout Name Without Name
Third Place
Horror FoxHorror Fox Horror Fox
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Fake Love RedFake Love Red FL.Red104541111210103777372211219191121111
2.TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TpT694555379973992988636610233
3.FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team57374454114522112121254225400
4.balaligthbalaligth balaligth4814133297782001113329667344
5.No ConsequencesNo Consequences No Consequences4711216161310092116344121004522
6.T.C.ST.C.S T.C.S367355737729331310092009211
7.Without NameWithout Name WN3513100823314133546673002933
8.Zeitgeist MK eSportsZeitgeist MK eSports ZMK28160009233546692111113311155
9.FusioN-SelvaFusioN-Selva FusioN-Selva258200160001126682001020013100
10.Horror FoxHorror Fox Horror Fox249233151001510014100131003788
11.Aztech 2Aztech 2 Aztech 2236344452211100730082006300
12.Until The Last WarriorUntil The Last Warrior ULW1912100111331210010233370012100
13.Lotús BrancaLotús Branca Lotús Branca181110010200630012100141338255
14.flickerheadflickerhead flickerhead1710200141001312245441510015100
15.Omega TeamOmega Team Omega1429441210020000200002000020000
16.Freedom Unknown FMUFreedom Unknown FMU Freedom Unknown FMU141700063221020015100450014100
17.WILD PRIMATESWILD PRIMATES WILD PRIMATES1151001700020000200002000020000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Winter Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Second Place
TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TempesT e-sports
Third Place
LeaveNoWitness 1LeaveNoWitness 1 LeaveNoWitness 1
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Second Place
LeaveNoWitness 1LeaveNoWitness 1 LeaveNoWitness 1
Third Place
FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2021 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Fake Love BlackFake Love Black Fake Love Black
Second Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Third Place
TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TempesT e-sports
Round 4
Round 4
March 21, 2021 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Second Place
solo queue rankedsolo queue ranked solo queue ranked
Third Place
Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech E-sports
Round 5
Round 5
March 21, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
InsomniaInsomnia Insomnia
Second Place
TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TempesT e-sports
Third Place
balaligthbalaligth balaligth
Round 6
Round 6
March 21, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming Flawless Gaming
Second Place
InsomniaInsomnia Insomnia
Third Place
FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Flawless GamingFlawless Gaming FLAW119112141411212122911111127763551121010
2.Fake Love BlackFake Love Black FL.Black679255925511214141027754774522
3.TempesT e-sportsTempesT e-sports TpT6029554555377715111298817033
4.InsomniaInsomnia INS595444102554522731111211112911
5.LeaveNoWitness 1LeaveNoWitness 1 LNW 144375529771700014133131335444
6.Aztech E-sportsAztech E-sports Aztech4016022548854663733920011133
7.solo queue rankedsolo queue ranked solo queue ranked3913111180007333291313453313100
8.balaligthbalaligth balaligth371513382338200452237101010200
9.FIVER5GGFIVER5GG FIVER5GG29450011100131118233160113788
10.T.C.ST.C.S T.C.S231900013144190119222151006399
11.FusioN TeamFusioN Team FusioN Team2317000374463002000073229222
12.ALWAYS UP TEAMALWAYS UP TEAM AUT20102111412211188121441800018000
13.No ConsequencesNo Consequences No Consequences181113363001211163221700015133
14.TEAM RAVENS RedTEAM RAVENS Red RAVENS.Red177300121001601154551111114100
15.Fake Love RedFake Love Red FL.Red168255732210200180001210012100
16.PestePeste Peste1512155170339200131332000020000
17.LeaveNoWitness 2LeaveNoWitness 2 LNW 21314122190002002211111821116033
18.CocococoCocococo Cocococo136311160001510017000102448200
19.TEAM SLUTEAM SLU SLU1220000200001410019000141337344
20.Blackhat EsportsBlackhat Esports Blackhat1180001510018000160001900019000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 834
Average Viewers 1 268
Hours Watched 5 599

Country Representation[edit]