Apex Legends Preseason Invitational

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Apex Legends Preseason Invitational
League Information
Series:
Preseason InvitationalPreseason Invitational Preseason Invitational
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Poland Kraków
Venue:
Alvernia Studios
Prize pool:
$500,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-13
End Date:
2019-09-15
Teams:
80
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

The Apex Legends Preseason Invitational is the first ever international championships organized by Electronic Arts and Respawn Entertainment, a large scale esports tournament featuring the largest collection of competitive talent ever for an Apex Legends event. Held September 13-15 in Kraków, Poland, 80 teams (three players per team) from around the world will compete in a bracketed tournament for a prize pool of $500,000 USD.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Interviewers:
  • Play by Play Commentators:
  • Russian Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia AnuBiS (Dmitry Sokolov)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoriev)
    • Russia Deq (Alexey Pinaevsky)
  • Thai Commentators:

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • Eliminations will provide 1 Point.
  • Placement points are distributed as the following per round:
    • 1st place - 12 Points.
    • 2nd place - 9 Points.
    • 3rd place - 7 Points.
    • 4th place - 5 Points.
    • 5th place - 4 Points.
    • 6th - 10th place - 2 Points.
    • 11th - 15th place - 1 Points.
    • 16th - 20th place - 0 Points.

Brackets

  • This Tournament uses a double-elimination format with a Winners Bracket and a Losers Bracket.
    • All Teams will be initially placed in the Winners Bracket Round 1.
    • The Winners Bracket consists of 3 rounds. Each round consists of a set number of matchups ("Match") between the Teams in a Group.
    • The 10 Teams with the round's highest Series Scores in each Group at the conclusion of each round advance to the next round in the Winners Bracket or the Tournament Finals.
    • The remaining Teams (max: 10) fall to the corresponding Losers Bracket as described in the Sections devoted to each Round below.

Prize Pool[edit]

$500,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For notes on the "Invited Team" Click here.

1 August 19th - exCrowCrowd is picked up by Winstrike Team, Russia Fyzu, Russia Wrugb and Belarus Desertuk join the organization. [63]
2 August 19th - Sweden LAZXR leaves Alliance.[64]
3 August 23rd - SJ Gaming picks up the roster of YMCA Esports Blue. Finland Jerppe, Finland Kouhia and Finland Ruabbe join the organization.[65]
4 August 23rd - Third Impact picks up the roster of Pepega Squadron. Norway Fjeldern, Latvia Forsak3n and Sweden BallonG join the organization.[66]
5 August 23rd - Italy thebigone joins QLASH.[67]
6 August 26th - Fire Beavers is picked up by Gambit Esports. Ukraine Artyco, Norway siigN, Russia Sunset and coach Belarus slimer join the organization.[68]
7 August 28th - Resistance pls is picked up by HSL Esports. Croatia FRESHY, Finland Ronba and Sweden crems join the organization.[69]
8 August 28th - Quasar Generation picks up both ex-Cloud9 Brazil and Blockboster to form Quasar Generation Red, (Consisting of Brazil ninexT, Brazil Noted and Brazil Exko) and Quasar Generation Blue, (Consisting of Brazil Rhythm, Brazil Artinn and Brazil Deft).[70]
9 August 28th - Ukraine GodspeedNeko won't be able to attend the invitational.[71]
10 August 30th - ABC is picked up by Athaim. Russia Chrollo, Russia msh and Russia KTVSKY join the organization.[72]
11 September 2nd - YesbutNo is picked up by G2 Esports. Finland Mimu, Finland rette, Finland ZeroNothing.[73]
12 September 3rd - Benched is picked up by COOLER Esport. France ASKYY, France laggeRR, France Amaazz and coach France kAkektoN join the organization.[74]
13 September 4th - Vassaks is picked up by Herbania Esports. Spain SWAGLOPE, Sweden hAKIS, and Spain Chikencio join the organization.[75]
14 September 4th - NewHope is picked up by BDS Esport. France JSavageW, France Cyqop, Belgium QTSati and coach France Leviis join the organization.[76]
15 September 5th - tiny hand gang is picked up by Fierce Esports. United Kingdom AlexDoubleU, United Kingdom Jaazz, France Xqkfuu and coach Sweden sam join the organization.[77]
16 September 5th - Team sYncheD is picked up by Susquehanna Soniqs. United States Android Dream, United States sYcnheD and United States WiKeD join the organization.[78]
17 September 5th - Denmark Gnaske Lone will be replacing Sweden Amorra in Team VicPls.[79]
18 September 6th - Australia CryptiK won't be able to attend the invitational.[80]
19 September 7th - Czech Republic akeu won't be able to attend the invitational.[81]
20 September 8th - United Kingdom Jmw will be standing in for Lithuania evokje.[82]
21 September 9th - United States Meerko will be playing for Complexity Gaming. [83]
22 September 10th - United Kingdom nOOK will be standing in for Slovenia MaTaFe. [84]
23 September 11th - AllPlanned is officially picked up by GamersOrigin. France wSerious, France Osnazeni and France Mpé join the organization.[85]
24 September 11th - Team Liquid is picks up Canada Kellar and United States Wonderfuls to join Cali's squad.[86]
25 September 11th - Canada Yousif is unable to attend due to passport related issues, a replacement has not been announced. [87]
26 September 12th - Poland liemek is announced as the standin for Team Secret. [88]
27 September 12th - Sweden kangakanga joins Clique Esports. [89]
28 September 12th - As United States bowswer joins Team FiRE, he also joins EBC as a standin. [90]

Results[edit]

Bracket Format[edit]

  • In the event of a tie in Series Score between 2 or more Teams, the following tiebreaker methods, in order, will be used
    • Highest Total points in a single match
    • Best placement in a single match
    • Highest kills in a single match
    • Total damage dealt in the round


Quarterfinals
 Group A
 Group A
 Group B
 Group B
 Group C
 Group C
 Group D
 Group D
Semifinals
 Group A R1 Winners
 Group B R1 Winners
 Group C R1 Winners
 Group D R1 Winners
Upper Bracket Final
 Group A+B R2 Winners
 Group C+D R2 Winners
Lower Bracket Round 1
 Group A R1 Losers
 Group B R1 Losers
 Group C R1 Losers
 Group D R1 Losers
Lower Bracket Round 2
 Group C+D R2 Losers
 Group A+B LB R1 Winners
 Group A+B R2 Losers
 Group C+D LB R1 Winners
Lower Bracket Round 3
 LB R2 Match 1 Winners
 LB R2 Match 2 Winners
Lower Bracket Final
 WB Finals Losers
 LB R3 Winners
Grand Final
 WB Finals Winners
 LB Finals Winners

Winners Bracket[edit]


Legend
Advances to Winners Round 2 A+B
Dropped down to Losers Round 1 A+B
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 13, 2019 - 13:30 CEST
First Place
HSL EsportsHSL Esports HSL Esports
Second Place
WyvernWyvern Wyvern
Third Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
September 13, 2019 - 14:10 CEST
First Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Round 3
Round 3
September 13, 2019 - 14:40 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid WhiteTeam Liquid White Team Liquid White
Second Place
Quasar Generation RedQuasar Generation Red Quasar Red
Third Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
PKPKPK
1.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2377266112553755
2.Team Liquid WhiteTeam Liquid White TL White34922292331121313
3.WyvernWyvern Wyvern32291616160008255
4.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit281413337121215144
5.Fnatic NAFnatic NA FNC.NA26624445664544
6.HSL EsportsHSL Esports HSL Esports2411255200005433
7.Quasar Generation RedQuasar Generation Red QG.Red1915111170332955
8.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity193722543313122
9.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL151020072666233
10.LOVE GamingLOVE Gaming LOVE Gaming1554551312212122
11.AllianceAlliance Alliance1518000296617000
12.Third ImpactThird Impact TI1311133180117266
13.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS111900082119266
14.AthaimAthaim Athaim108211624414100
15.TriumphTriumph Triumph945331510018000
16.SJ GamingSJ Gaming SJ4131001112220000
17.Chaos Esports ClubChaos Esports Club Chaos4160111210010200
18.NorthNorth North4121001021119000
19.SJP2SJP2 SJP23170331900016000
20.ESTRAL E-SportsESTRAL E-Sports Estral2200001410011100

Legend
Advances to Winners Round 2 A+B
Dropped down to Losers Round 1 A+B
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 13, 2019 - 14:30 CEST
First Place
789789 789
Second Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Third Place
Myztro GamingMyztro Gaming Myztro Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
September 13, 2019 - 15:10 CEST
First Place
789789 789
Second Place
MVPMVP MVP
Third Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Round 3
Round 3
September 13, 2019 - 15:40 CEST
First Place
EBCEBC EBC
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
PKPKPK
1.789789 78956112141411210104533
2.EBCEBC EBC391314472991121111
3.SentinelsSentinels SEN292977180113755
4.MVPMVP MVP27822229779255
5.PENTAPENTA PENTA25454462121213111
6.NRG EsportsNRG Esports NRG241411145998266
7.Herbania EsportsHerbania Esports Herbania22924454117299
8.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi20621192002966
9.Myztro GamingMyztro Gaming Myztro1737881411116000
10.RingersRingers Ringers117244823319000
11.4head4head 4head1012100111005444
12.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER1017000371110200
13.QLASHQLASH QLASH9102221021112111
14.Quasar Generation BlueQuasar Generation Blue QG.Blue954331210011100
15.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Soniqs5180001600014144
16.Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars519000200006233
17.Team SecretTeam Secret Secret4151001511115100
18.Aequilibritas eSports GreenAequilibritas eSports Green AeQ.Green2160111310017000
19.Isurus GamingIsurus Gaming Isurus1111001700018000
20.DREAMITDREAMIT DREAMIT0200001900020000

Legend
Advances to Winners Round 2 C+D
Dropped down to Losers Round 1 C+D
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 13, 2019 - 17:05 CEST
First Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Second Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
Third Place
FlyQuestFlyQuest FlyQuest
Round 2
Round 2
September 13, 2019 - 17:35 CEST
First Place
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
Second Place
Team FiRETeam FiRE Team FiRE
Third Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
Round 3
Round 3
September 13, 2019 - 18:05 CEST
First Place
SoaRSoaR SoaR
Second Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Third Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
PKPKPK
1.RogueRogue Rogue50112121254662977
2.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin43299937773744
3.Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike29721111210109222
4.SoaRSoaR SoaR2813111452211277
5.Team FiRETeam FiRE FiRE256200297712166
6.AlistarAlistar Alistar2112155160444566
7.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG189200724410288
8.FlyQuestFlyQuest FlyQuest183733131118244
9.Fierce EsportsFierce Esports Fierce1311177623317000
10.Team ReciprocityTeam Reciprocity REC1317022190225455
11.HaloclineHalocline Halocline134544180007222
12.AthleticoAthletico Athletico1082111024418011
13.KamiKazeKamiKaze KamiKaze854221510011100
14.Justice EsportsJustice Esports Justice7160001703314133
15.Supa KickaSupa Kicka Supa Kicka715111823316000
16.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ6190001111115133
17.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS610211141006200
18.NAGANO1998NAGANO1998 NAGANO19984141221210020000
19.Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Knights418000922219000
20.Lazarus EULazarus EU LZR EU2200002001113100

Legend
Advances to Winners Round 2 C+D
Dropped down to Losers Round 1 C+D
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 13, 2019 - 16:05 CEST
First Place
MisfitsMisfits Misfits
Second Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Third Place
Team KurtTeam Kurt Team Kurt
Round 2
Round 2
September 13, 2019 - 16:35 CEST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
SUCCUBUSSUCCUBUS SUCCUBUS
Third Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
September 13, 2019 - 17:05 CEST
First Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
Second Place
SEGELBERTSEGELBERT SEGELBERT
Third Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
PKPKPK
1.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP48294411213135466
2.Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid TSM43544462441121717
3.MisfitsMisfits MSF411122020542211122
4.SUCCUBUSSUCCUBUS SCBS1715111296616000
5.k1ck eSports Clubk1ck eSports Club K1CK1611122927713133
6.SEGELBERTSEGELBERT SEGELBERT159222151002911
7.HROHRO HRO147233170338244
8.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G1414133190113722
9.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG1417000372212144
10.Team KurtTeam Kurt Team Kurt1337331602217011
11.Team Liquid BlueTeam Liquid Blue TL Blue1320033102224511
12.Echo FoxEcho Fox Echo Fox1113100455518000
13.ExcellenceExcellence Excellence10190221310015166
14.AKIHABARA ENCOUNTAKIHABARA ENCOUNT AE1010200720014155
15.Fnatic EUFnatic EU FNC.EU91603382229200
16.One Above AllOne Above All One Above All96200111226222
17.Game Arena EsportsGame Arena Esports GA94511141007200
18.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG8121551211120000
19.Sinisters EsportsSinisters Esports Sinisters7180001802210233
20.Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector Selector282002000019000

Legend
Advances to Winners Final
Dropped down to Losers Round 2 A
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 13, 2019 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
PENTAPENTA PENTA
Third Place
MVPMVP MVP
Round 2
Round 2
September 13, 2019 - 20:10 CEST
First Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Second Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Third Place
789789 789
Round 3
Round 3
September 13, 2019 - 20:50 CEST
First Place
789789 789
Second Place
PENTAPENTA PENTA
Third Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
PKPKPK
1.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit405412128255371010
2.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2384544112884544
3.PENTAPENTA PENTA362988160222988
4.789789 789326211374411266
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi2711211112000011133
6.MVPMVP MVP243733456617033
7.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL2111100299914111
8.SentinelsSentinels SEN1610233121005466
9.RingersRingers Ringers1372661310010222
10.NRG EsportsNRG Esports NRG1217000926613133
11.Fnatic NAFnatic NA FNC.NA109211190227233
12.Quasar Generation RedQuasar Generation Red QG.Red1016011545519000
13.Herbania EsportsHerbania Esports Herbania101413372229200
14.EBCEBC EBC620000623318011
15.Myztro GamingMyztro Gaming Myztro6151111022220000
16.HSL EsportsHSL Esports HSL Esports68200180006222
17.WyvernWyvern Wyvern612111141118200
18.AllianceAlliance Alliance5131111112216000
19.Team Liquid WhiteTeam Liquid White TL White5190001510012133
20.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity4180111702215100

Legend
Advances to Winners Bracket Final
Dropped down to Losers Round 2 B
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 13, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
Second Place
FlyQuestFlyQuest FlyQuest
Third Place
k1ck eSports Clubk1ck eSports Club k1ck eSports Club
Round 2
Round 2
September 13, 2019 - 22:40 CEST
First Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
Second Place
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
Third Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
Round 3
Round 3
September 13, 2019 - 23:20 CEST
PKPKPK
1.Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid TSM591129911299371010
2.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP2572001314411266
3.RogueRogue Rogue24543354115488
4.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG2018000170332988
5.k1ck eSports Clubk1ck eSports Club K1CK203700627712133
6.Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike201114429339211
7.SoaRSoaR SoaR181213392444533
8.FlyQuestFlyQuest FlyQuest1729772000019011
9.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin166222374414100
10.MisfitsMisfits MSF1582881513315100
11.Team FiRETeam FiRE FiRE1417000725510255
12.Team KurtTeam Kurt Team Kurt141904482338233
13.AlistarAlistar Alistar139211180006288
14.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G1320000455517033
15.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG1210233102227211
16.HaloclineHalocline Halocline845221410016000
17.SUCCUBUSSUCCUBUS SCBS7141001113313111
18.HROHRO HRO6131111602211111
19.Team ReciprocityTeam Reciprocity REC4160331901118000
20.SEGELBERTSEGELBERT SEGELBERT3151111210020000

Legend
Advances to Grand Final
Dropped down to Losers Bracket Final
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 14, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
789789 789
Second Place
k1ck eSports Clubk1ck eSports Club k1ck eSports Club
Third Place
PENTAPENTA PENTA
Round 2
Round 2
September 14, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Second Place
FlyQuestFlyQuest FlyQuest
Third Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
Round 3
Round 3
September 14, 2019 - 21:40 CEST
First Place
SoaRSoaR SoaR
Second Place
MisfitsMisfits Misfits
Third Place
789789 789
Round 4
Round 4
September 14, 2019 - 22:20 CEST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
MisfitsMisfits Misfits
Third Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
PKPKPKPK
1.789789 789561121313456637101010211
2.SentinelsSentinels SEN361902211212121024414133
3.Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid TSM3354881900062443788
4.PENTAPENTA PENTA2837558244121004544
5.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP281112217000453311255
6.MisfitsMisfits MSF28102111600029002977
7.SoaRSoaR SoaR271510015100112131320000
8.FlyQuestFlyQuest FlyQuest25200112988180336222
9.k1ck eSports Clubk1ck eSports Club K1CK252944921192228233
10.NRG EsportsNRG Esports NRG2212111111881412211177
11.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin2172003711546613100
12.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi19141337233200115455
13.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL1882115444190117244
14.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit13921110211824417011
15.RingersRingers Ringers124544131001310016011
16.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG11624418000720019033
17.MVPMVP MVP1013133141441600012100
18.RogueRogue Rogue91802220000111449200
19.Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike61700062221510015100
20.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2416011121001700018022

Losers Bracket[edit]


Legend
Advances to Losers Round 2 A
Eliminated from the Tournament
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 14, 2019 - 13:30 CEST
First Place
SJ GamingSJ Gaming SJ Gaming
Second Place
Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars
Third Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Round 2
Round 2
September 14, 2019 - 14:10 CEST
First Place
SJ GamingSJ Gaming SJ Gaming
Second Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Third Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Round 3
Round 3
September 14, 2019 - 14:50 CEST
First Place
Aequilibritas eSports GreenAequilibritas eSports Green Aequilibritas eSports Green
Second Place
Third ImpactThird Impact Third Impact
Third Place
Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars
PKPKPK
1.SJ GamingSJ Gaming SJ4311212121124417033
2.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Soniqs3811166541212921313
3.Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars292955170223766
4.Team SecretTeam Secret Secret26922237554555
5.TriumphTriumph Triumph23180002911118211
6.Aequilibritas eSports GreenAequilibritas eSports Green AeQ.Green2272551110011222
7.Third ImpactThird Impact TI214522121222922
8.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS205466624410222
9.Chaos Esports ClubChaos Esports Club Chaos1412100180335466
10.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER1415111456616011
11.LOVE GamingLOVE Gaming LOVE Gaming1310233820013155
12.SJP2SJP2 SJP21137221511119000
13.4head4head 4head108266920020000
14.QLASHQLASH QLASH816000190116255
15.AthaimAthaim Athaim862331020011100
16.Quasar Generation BlueQuasar Generation Blue QG.Blue617000200227222
17.ESTRAL E-SportsESTRAL E-Sports Estral6131221411115100
18.Isurus GamingIsurus Gaming Isurus5200001314418000
19.DREAMITDREAMIT DREAMIT514100721114100
20.NorthNorth North4190221600012111

Legend
Advances to Losers Round 2 B
Eliminated from the Tournament
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 14, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
First Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Second Place
KamiKazeKamiKaze KamiKaze
Third Place
Echo FoxEcho Fox Echo Fox
Round 2
Round 2
September 14, 2019 - 13:10 CEST
First Place
Fnatic EUFnatic EU Fnatic EU
Second Place
Echo FoxEcho Fox Echo Fox
Third Place
Supa KickaSupa Kicka Supa Kicka
Round 3
Round 3
September 14, 2019 - 13:50 CEST
First Place
Lazarus EULazarus EU Lazarus EU
Second Place
AKIHABARA ENCOUNTAKIHABARA ENCOUNT AKIHABARA ENCOUNT
Third Place
Fnatic EUFnatic EU Fnatic EU
PKPKPK
1.Fnatic EUFnatic EU FNC.EU4111133112993799
2.Lazarus EULazarus EU LZR EU327266822211288
3.Echo FoxEcho Fox Echo Fox32376629776211
4.Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Knights27112881213315122
5.Team Liquid BlueTeam Liquid Blue TL Blue251313372101011188
6.Justice EsportsJustice Esports Justice20923354667233
7.Sinisters EsportsSinisters Esports Sinisters18820045101014100
8.KamiKazeKamiKaze KamiKaze1829881700020011
9.Game Arena EsportsGame Arena Esports GA155411160115455
10.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS144577200009200
11.AKIHABARA ENCOUNTAKIHABARA ENCOUNT AE141900092222911
12.Supa KickaSupa Kicka Supa Kicka1218000374412100
13.NAGANO1998NAGANO1998 NAGANO19981062221312213122
14.ExcellenceExcellence Excellence1017011190004544
15.Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector Selector9102221020018033
16.Fierce EsportsFierce Esports Fierce81510092118222
17.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG7200001511110233
18.AthleticoAthletico Athletico5141001413316000
19.One Above AllOne Above All One Above All316000620017011
20.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ1121001800019000

Legend
Advances to Losers Round 3
Eliminated from the Tournament
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 14, 2019 - 16:05 CEST
First Place
HaloclineHalocline Halocline
Second Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Third Place
Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars
Round 2
Round 2
September 14, 2019 - 16:45 CEST
First Place
SUCCUBUSSUCCUBUS SUCCUBUS
Second Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Third Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Round 3
Round 3
September 14, 2019 - 17:25 CEST
First Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Second Place
Team ReciprocityTeam Reciprocity Team Reciprocity
Third Place
Team FiRETeam FiRE Team FiRE
PKPKPK
1.Team SecretTeam Secret Secret2913122170001121414
2.HaloclineHalocline Halocline261121212820017000
3.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG257255298812100
4.TriumphTriumph Triumph252966102117255
5.SUCCUBUSSUCCUBUS SCBS241600011211112001