Battle for the East

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Battle for the East
League Information
Series:
Battle for the East
Organizer:
Battle for the East
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
United States Atlantic City
Venue:
Showboat Hotel
Format:
Kill Race
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-10-05
End Date:
2019-10-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Day 1 (Saturday): Pool Play
    • Each team competes for 2 total hours (played consecutively).
      • Best 3 games will count toward teams overall score.
    • Top 4 teams from PC and PS4 with the most combined points move on to play in the Double Elimination tournament on Sunday.
  • Day 2 (Sunday): Head to Head
    • Top 8 Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Teams will be seeded based on points.
    • 3 matches played with same scoring system.
      • Best 2 Scores kept.
    • Grand Finals will be 4 matches
      • Best 2 Scores kept

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

# Team Scores
A11st Sola Fide Alpha
115 pts
A22nd Guardian Gaming
91 pts
A33rd Medalion
0 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts
# Team Scores
A11st Team Synergy
119 pts
A22nd Chip, Penny & Used Napkin
51 pts
A33rd pL
0 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts
# Team Scores
A11st Oceanus Gaming
117 pts
A22nd SaberVR
102 pts
A33rd Self Made Esports
46 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts
# Team Scores
A11st Brutal Democracy
170 pts
A22nd Sicario Gaming
74 pts
A33rd AGL Philadelphia Kings
58 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts
# Team Scores
A11st RBG Esports
112 pts
A22nd SRM Gaming
94 pts
A33rd Etherian Esports
88 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts
# Team Scores
A11st Free Agents
113 pts
A22nd Team Prolific
100 pts
A33rd Illusion Esports
98 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts
# Team Scores
A11st Love Gaming Challengers
110 pts
A22nd Sola Fide Bravo
104 pts
A33rd TBD
0 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts


# Team Scores
A11st Prolific Gold
111 pts
A22nd Hot Boys
82 pts
A33rd TBD
0 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts
# Team Scores
A11st Big Tings
126 pts
A22nd RCO eSports
117 pts
A33rd 3G
46 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts
# Team Scores
A11st SweatBallz
112 pts
A22nd Prism eSports
100 pts
A33rd TBD
0 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts
# Team Scores
A11st TBD
0 pts
A22nd TBD
0 pts
A33rd TBD
0 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts
# Team Scores
A11st TBD
0 pts
A22nd TBD
0 pts
A33rd TBD
0 pts
A44th TBD
0 pts

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 10
SweatBallz
78
Prolific Gold
54
Free Agents
72
RBG Esports
57
Quarterfinals
Big Tings
64
SweatBallz
77
RCO eSports
41
Team Synergy
35
pL
59
Free Agents
76
Oceanus Gaming
63
Sola Fide Alpha
48
Semifinals
SweatBallz
44
RCO eSports
68
Free Agents
64
Oceanus Gaming
67
Winners' Finals
RCO eSports
63
Oceanus Gaming
61
Losers' Round 1
Sola Fide Alpha
37
Prolific Gold
34
Team Synergy
0
RBG Esports
69
Losers' Round 2
pL
0
Sola Fide Alpha
1
Big Tings
74
RBG Esports
Losers' Round 3
SweatBallz
62
Sola Fide Alpha
71
Free Agents
60
Big Tings
70
Losers' Round 4
Sola Fide Alpha
73
Big Tings
78
Losers' Finals
Oceanus Gaming
61
Big Tings
86
Grand Finals
RCO eSports
71
Big Tings
74

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]