Esports Arena: Europe Tournament #3

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Esports Arena: Europe Tournament #3
League Information
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$1,000 USD
Date:
2020-06-02
Teams:
26
Liquipedia tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage': Dependant on the amount of servers, either the top 10 or 6 advance to the finals.
  • Finals: Accumulate points over the course of 3 matches.

Broadcast Talent[edit]


Prize Pool[edit]

1,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Berserkr
1Italy Nairam
2 TBD
3 TBD

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Second Place
BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS Esport
Third Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Round 2
Round 2
May 26, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Second Place
Flex GangFlex Gang Flex Gang
Third Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 26, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Second Place
BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS Esport
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
PKPKPK
1.TriumphTriumph Triumph661127711213131121010
2.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS34295592002999
3.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG274566373310244
4.Flex GangFlex Gang Flex Gang275455298813100
5.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge18825545225400
6.AllianceAlliance Alliance1737551210011133
7.MythMyth Myth161210054447344
8.YDN DreamZYDN DreamZ YDN DreamZ146333102006333
9.Team ElitistTeam Elitist Elitist1213100111224533
10.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER109200734412100
11.LazarusLazarus LZR1010200131003700
12.Team KebabTeam Kebab Team Kebab8730063008200
13.Over the TopOver the Top OTT51110082009200
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
NorthNorth North
Second Place
Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon Esports
Third Place
HexagonHexagon Hexagon
Round 2
Round 2
May 26, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
NALTA DIRTYNALTA DIRTY NALTA DIRTY
Third Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Round 3
Round 3
May 26, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
HexagonHexagon Hexagon
Second Place
NorthNorth North
Third Place
N1 GamingN1 Gaming N1 Gaming
PKPKPK
1.NorthNorth North49112161613100291111
2.HexagonHexagon HEXA313711921111288
3.WygersWygers Wygers3012100112161613100
4.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon25295582226344
5.ЧМКЧМК ЧМК24826654335455
6.NALTA DIRTYNALTA DIRTY NALTA DIRTY21450029337311
7.N1 GamingN1 Gaming N1 Gaming207311111113777
8.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO15922245114500
9.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers1413100375511100
10.Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz101110073448200
11.SJP2SJP2 SJP2106333102009200
12.BerserkrBerserkr Berserkr105411630010200
13.Sector 8Sector 8 Sector 84102001210012100
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 2, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS Esport
Second Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Third Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
Round 2
Round 2
June 2, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
NorthNorth North
Second Place
Team ElitistTeam Elitist Team Elitist
Third Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Round 3
Round 3
June 2, 2020 - 22:39 CEST
First Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Second Place
N1 GamingN1 Gaming N1 Gaming
Third Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Round 4
Round 4
June 2, 2020 - 22:39 CEST
First Place
MythMyth Myth
Second Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Third Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
PKPKPKPK
1.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS4111213136322923312155
2.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG401116612166112776344
3.TriumphTriumph Triumph3629445400121442955
4.NorthNorth North351210011213131703311155
5.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge3163443744735510233
6.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO313777453382229233
7.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER2854111021145553733
8.MythMyth Myth271311116000131111121111
9.N1 GamingN1 Gaming N1 Gaming261512215133295513144
10.AllianceAlliance Alliance252000019033378817077
11.NALTA DIRTYNALTA DIRTY NALTA DIRTY25180001115563444577
12.Team ElitistTeam Elitist Elitist201022229551510014100
13.ЧМКЧМК ЧМК164555180331111115100
14.WygersWygers Wygers13821173771600019000
15.YDN DreamZYDN DreamZ YDN DreamZ1214133141001416620000
16.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon107344200001900018033
17.Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz10190119233540016000
18.Flex GangFlex Gang Flex Gang10921113122200005400
19.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers51601117000102008200
20.HexagonHexagon HEXA5170008200180007300

References[edit]