Esports Arena: Europe Tournament #4

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Esports Arena: Europe Tournament #4
League Information
Series:
Esports Arena Esports Arena
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
25
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Date:
2020-06-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage': Dependant on the amount of servers, either the top 10 or 6 advance to the finals.
  • Finals: Accumulate points over the course of 3 matches.

Broadcast Talent[edit]


Prize Pool[edit]

1,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

North
1Denmark Mande 
2Croatia rpr 
3Germany Taisheen 
DreamFire
1China 3Mz 
2China XiaoKai 
3China CacaLL 
CTaiwan Don 
ЧМК
1Russia Wrugb 
2Ukraine Sanya 
3Russia s3rg0s 

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 9, 2020 - 10:00 PST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
North
Third Place
OUTSIDERS
Round 2
Round 2
June 9, 2020 - 10:30 PST
First Place
Lazarus
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
BDS Esport
Round 3
Round 3
June 9, 2020 - 11:00 PST
First Place
SJP2
Second Place
OUTSIDERS
Third Place
North
PKPKPK
1. North4129111112133371010
2. LZR38823311214146344
3. SJP233922273221121212
4. Alliance2911211111600013155
5. OUTSIDERS25374492002933
6. BDS171600037444511
7. HEXA1610200546610222
8. Triumph161210029338211
9. OTT144544823316000
10. DF136322151005433
11. Dropz13730063449211
12. NALTA DIRTY1111111453314100
13. DTP1054331310011111
14. Singularity SE913100102007333
15. ЧМК7151001413315111
16. Flex Gang314122-0-0-0-0
17. Wygers3-0-01111112100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 9, 2020 - 10:00 PST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Third Place
Fusion
Round 2
Round 2
June 9, 2020 - 10:30 PST
First Place
Third Impact
Second Place
Team Purge
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 3
Round 3
June 9, 2020 - 11:00 PST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Gambit Esports
PKPKPK
1. Gambit44112121215100371212
2. ad hoc gaming39634454551121111
3. Na`Vi3545777311291010
4. FlavorOfTheMonth312966378811100
5. TI3082331129914133
6. Team Purge2111100299912111
7. GnaskeStrafeDel191510063775444
8. Epsilon131212254228222
9. Team Keyota121411145229211
10. Team Liquid129211121004533
11. chikkienuggies111700092447322
12. MajorPushers1073441601116022
13. NEW1010233180006322
14. COOLER954221310015111
15. Fusion737001700017000
16. Team Kebab6131331110013100
17. Apartadox416011821118000
18. Elite Predator X3180001410010200

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 9, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Over the Top
Round 2
Round 2
June 9, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Team Purge
Round 3
Round 3
June 9, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Team Purge
Round 4
Round 4
June 9, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
North
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Natus Vincere
PKPKPKPK
1. Gambit4329662977542210244
2. Alliance404510101128882118200
3. Team Liquid36112661410029335411
4. Na`Vi341700082223766371010
5. North311601110255190001121111
6. DF2818000451313160226355
7. SJP2281210017033112121220000
8. BDS2754556333736619033
9. ad hoc gaming241117718000131222944
10. OUTSIDERS2263221510045447344
11. Team Purge21822237661412214100
12. OTT20378820000170009233
13. LZR19151229222102334522
14. TI157300160111519913100
15. FlavorOfTheMonth15102007333630011133
16. GnaskeStrafeDel1313100121221210012177
17. Epsilon131416654222000016000
18. Triumph129222111111114417011
19. Team Keyota51900019011921115100
20. HEXA320000131001802218000

References[edit]