Esports Arena: Europe Tournament #5

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Esports Arena: Europe Tournament #5
League Information
Series:
Esports Arena Esports Arena
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
40
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Date:
2020-06-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage': Dependant on the amount of servers, either the top 10 or 6 advance to the finals.
  • Finals: Accumulate points over the course of 4 matches.

Broadcast Talent[edit]


Prize Pool[edit]

1,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

North
1Denmark Mande 
2Croatia rpr 
3Germany Taisheen 
DreamFire
1China 3Mz 
2China Aprank 
3China CacaLL 
CTaiwan Don 
ЧМК
1Russia Wrugb 
2Ukraine Sanya 
3Russia s3rg0s 

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 16, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
dead inside
Third Place
North
Round 2
Round 2
June 16, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
dead inside
Round 3
Round 3
June 16, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
GnaskeAlbralelieDel
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
PKPKPK
1. Gambit435455112151510255
2. GAD38453354331121111
3. FlavorOfTheMonth3111266131003755
4. dead inside28295537229233
5. Alliance27630073552977
6. BDS258213131114412144
7. Team LionFYD221702245667366
8. North213744924414133
9. Dropz171021154445422
10. Na`Vi1714100296611100
11. MajorPushers1415144141004533
12. TTea1211166822216011
13. COOLER9131221211113133
14. Vibin718022160006322
15. LZR5121001513319000
16. 1Game1Cigi573111700018011
17. NEW Esports5200001021115111
18. DTP392111800017000
19. INTZE316000190008211
20. POWER2190002001120011

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 16, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Hexagon
Third Place
snor
Round 2
Round 2
June 16, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
snor
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
DreamFire
Round 3
Round 3
June 16, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
Flex Gang
Second Place
DreamFire
Third Place
Triumph
PKPKPK
1. snor52377711216168288
2. Flex Gang359277141221121111
3. Triumph35633329553788
4. DF34825537882933
5. ad hoc gaming281127773119233
6. Team Liquid20543354115444
7. HEXA1729441602212111
8. Wygers1511144131336333
9. OTT1545221112215144
10. PlusW137366630018011
11. SJP21315100457716000
12. Kawaii Team1116022927720000
13. 303.EU9102111510010233
14. Epsilon920011102117322
15. Team Purge817000200004533
16. f1pred5180001800011144
17. Premier Esports5141001900013133
18. AimAssistDaddys512100821114100
19. ЧМК3131001702219000
20. TheRing1190001210017000

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 16, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
Over the Top
Second Place
North
Third Place
Hexagon
Round 2
Round 2
June 16, 2020 - 20:00 BST
First Place
dead inside
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Triumph
Round 3
Round 3
June 16, 2020 - 20:30 BST
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Wygers
Round 4
Round 4
June 16, 2020 - 21:00 BST
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
dead inside
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonth
PKPKPKPK
1. DF57131111411111218181121111
2. Gambit4212111291313296614122
3. OTT3811211117311121006377
4. Triumph32111333788160445455
5. dead inside321800011299131002911
6. HEXA28374416000141997344
7. snor2763101019011828819033
8. Wygers2515100454437668200
9. FlavorOfTheMonth2473441020073003755
10. SJP22345551700054444500
11. ad hoc gaming205488180001113313133
12. Dropz1810233822263339211
13. Team Liquid18921111133453311122
14. North162900121001021116033
15. BDS151412263111513312133
16. Flex Gang13160119277920017011
17. GAD121900054881900020000
18. Alliance98222131331700015100
19. Team LionFYD620000200002000010244
20. Na`Vi417011151001800018022

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 22 129
Average Viewers 17 604
Hours Watched 76 280


References[edit]