Esports Arena: Tournament #10

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Esports Arena: Tournament #10
League Information
Series:
Esports Arena Esports Arena
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
28
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Date:
2020-07-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage': Dependant on the amount of servers, either the top 10 or 6 advance to the finals.
  • Finals: Accumulate points over the course of 4 matches.

Broadcast Talent[edit]


Prize Pool[edit]

1,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

EU
1Denmark Gnaske 
2United Kingdom Horizxon 
3United States CUBSKi 
The Dream Team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
VOB
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
GhG
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Rainckoud
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Abusement Park
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
3 Head
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Baustic
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Lifted
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
PogU
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 8, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
VOB
Third Place
GirthyTrockWave
Round 2
Round 2
June 8, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
AimAssist
Second Place
VOB
Third Place
GirthyTrockWave
Round 3
Round 3
June 8, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
AimAssist
Third Place
VOB
PKPKPK
1. Rogue65112191954111111277
2. AimAssist4711188112882999
3. VOB37290029883744
4. GirthyTrockWave293755376612133
5. PogU195411121114577
6. The Dream Team164544111337300
7. Noble Black13823382118233
8. EU129222131005433
9. RCO12730063006333
10. GhG91410045119200
11. Excide86311920011111
12. Feed the Dream6102001020010200
13. guerilla squad gaming512100730014100
14. DNA4131001410013111

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 8, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Team SoloMid
Second Place
Sentinels
Third Place
Friendly Fishers
Round 2
Round 2
June 8, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
Friendly Fishers
Second Place
Lifted
Third Place
sF + Linz
Round 3
Round 3
June 8, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
NRG Esports
Second Place
Team SoloMid
Third Place
Raincloud
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1. Team SoloMid6111210104515152910100000
2. NRG377366731111212120000
3. Sentinels362913131310045880000
4. Friendly Fishers31373311277111110000
5. Lifted234511295563000000
6. 3 Head196344543392330000
7. Baustic155400920054550000
8. sF + Linz13111003733102000000
9. Raincloud1012100820037000000
10. Abusement Park982001023382000000
11. Razers Edge Gaming6141116300131000000
12. 3036102001210073000000
13. Aim Assist Demons4920011100141000000
14. Team Rez31310014100121000000

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 8, 2020 - 18:30 PST
First Place
Team SoloMid
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
sF + Linz
Round 2
Round 2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 PST
First Place
AimAssist
Second Place
RCO eSports
Third Place
Rogue
Round 3
Round 3
June 8, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
EU
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
Baustic
Round 4
Round 4
June 8, 2020 - 20:30 PST
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
AimAssist
Third Place
Baustic
PKPKPKPK
1. Rogue74291818372229771121010
2. Team SoloMid581126654004518185499
3. AimAssist46131001121717102002955
4. Baustic4182881312237993755
5. EU301510082551128813111
6. RCO2319000295582558200
7. Noble Black221416610212121110018000
8. Sentinels201603363551315510211
9. 3 Head1892771901192339211
10. Friendly Fishers17200004511632212155
11. PogU154522141221900011144
12. GirthyTrockWave1512144730054007300
13. sF + Linz123700121221511116000
14. Abusement Park105411170111701117033
15. The Dream Team9170119222160006311
16. NRG86333200001802220000
17. Raincloud711100180331210014111
18. Lifted61020016000730015100
19. VOB57311151002000020000
20. GhG418000111001410013111

References[edit]