Esports Arena: Tournament #12

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Esports Arena: Tournament #12
League Information
Series:
Esports Arena Esports Arena
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Date:
2020-07-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage': Dependant on the amount of servers, either the top 10 or 6 advance to the finals.
  • Finals: Accumulate points over the course of 4 matches.

Broadcast Talent[edit]


Prize Pool[edit]

1,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

VOB
1United States Onmuu 
2United States Vein 
3United States blitziin 

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 22, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers
Second Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Third Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Round 2
Round 2
July 22, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
UnknownUnknown Unknown
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Round 3
Round 3
July 22, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Third Place
The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team
PKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM49543329991121212
2.UnknownUnknown Unknown474588112141414177
3.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad353755102882944
4.RogueRogue Rogue35291010131222944
5.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO281028837668233
6.The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team211112254113766
7.Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers21112551212215100
8.AbsoluteMonarchyAbsoluteMonarchy AbsoluteMonarchy16630045337322
9.Team RezTeam Rez Team Rez1112133151005422
10.To be determinedTo be determined TBD11732263009211
11.Adaptive GamingAdaptive Gaming Adaptive Gaming81510082006322
12.SMPSMP SMP517000732216000
13.WaveyGirthyTrockWaveyGirthyTrock WaveyGirthyTrock582001701110200
14.He's OneShotHe's OneShot He's OneShot416000920011111
15.Premier BravoPremier Bravo Premier Bravo492111410017000
16.Team KnockoutTeam Knockout Team Knockout3131001600012111
17.MiixedMiindsMiixedMiinds MiixedMiinds3141001110013100
18.Live To KillLive To Kill Live To Kill0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 22, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
TeQ and MinionsTeQ and Minions TeQ and Minions
Second Place
ComeBackSZNComeBackSZN ComeBackSZN
Third Place
Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers
Round 2
Round 2
July 22, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
VOBVOB VOB
Second Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Third Place
Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers
Round 3
Round 3
July 22, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO eSports Red
Second Place
Abusement ParkAbusement Park Abusement Park
Third Place
VOBVOB VOB
PKPKPK
1.TeQ and MinionsTeQ and Minions TeQ and Minions391121919924411111
2.VOBVOB VOB3615133112883755
3.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity35451616737713133
4.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke31633329334588
5.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers283700378812155
6.ComeBackSZNComeBackSZN ComeBackSZN272910101111110244
7.RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO.Red2454111310011266
8.smilesmile smile20821163339299
9.Abusement ParkAbusement Park Abusement Park181410054112933
10.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL171110045776311
11.NRGNRG NRG1216000151558244
12.Team instyleTeam instyle Team instyle101700082225422
13.Apex GamersApex Gamers Apex Gamers87311190007311
14.Simping OilersSimping Oilers Simping Oilers4131001021116000
15.Lucky AcesLucky Aces Lucky Aces3180001412217000
16.HellJumpersHellJumpers HellJumpers3121001800014111
17.ExcideExcide Excide2102001700019000
18.SBCSBC SBC2190001210015100
19.Team NOTOTeam NOTO Team NOTO292001600018000

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 22, 2020 - 18:30 PST
First Place
UnknownUnknown Unknown
Second Place
Abusement ParkAbusement Park Abusement Park
Third Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
July 22, 2020 - 19:00 PST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Third Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
July 22, 2020 - 19:30 PST
First Place
smilesmile smile
Second Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Third Place
RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO eSports Red
Round 4
Round 4
July 22, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
RogueRogue Rogue
PKPKPKPK
1.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity6037883788737711288
2.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad5682332914142910108277
3.RogueRogue Rogue47544416022451212371313
4.UnknownUnknown Unknown42112181817000547715100
5.TSMTSM TSM351111111299180114566
6.smilesmile smile3073339200112776300
7.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL27638818000160332944
8.TeQ and MinionsTeQ and Minions TeQ and Minions1810244151551511113133
9.Abusement ParkAbusement Park Abusement Park182900731163009200
10.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke161800054221022214155
11.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers1516000451182117333
12.To be determinedTo be determined TBD134555111001210019011
13.RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO.Red13141008200370010211
14.VOBVOB VOB112000063442000011133
15.The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team109233200001114417000
16.ComeBackSZNComeBackSZN ComeBackSZN1015100141221313312111
17.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO10170001211192005422
18.AbsoluteMonarchyAbsoluteMonarchy AbsoluteMonarchy913100131441702218011
19.Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers812100102441410020000
20.Team RezTeam Rez Team Rez119000190001900016011

References[edit]