Esports Arena: Tournament #7

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Esports Arena: Tournament #7
League Information
Series:
Esports Arena Esports Arena
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
40
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Date:
2020-06-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage': Dependant on the amount of servers, either the top 10 or 6 advance to the finals.
  • Finals: Accumulate points over the course of 3 matches.

Broadcast Talent[edit]


Prize Pool[edit]

1,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

PREMIER
1United States Blight 
2United States Ekko 
3United States SG 
GYK
1 Gobble 
2 Yoyo 
3United States KwlaBear 

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 10, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
GYK
Third Place
RCO eSports Red
Round 2
Round 2
June 10, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Noble White
Second Place
Hi
Third Place
TSM
Round 3
Round 3
June 10, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
simply
Third Place
Other Noble LOL
PKPKPK
1. TSM511121111370011299
2. Noble White327377112101017000
3. Hamster Cage of Minions31454482664599
4. Skrt30543345121212155
5. Other Noble LOL258266102113777
6. GYK212910101600014111
7. Purge181021154338266
8. simply1618000190002977
9. Hi1619000296615100
10. Lifted149222141446322
11. SUS141410092445433
12. RCO.Red14371173009211
13. Havoc on Controller1212122131227333
14. SilverFox917044632216000
15. S1N7160001213313122
16. GGS763331800011100
17. gg4111001510010200
18. Steel Esports3151001702218000
19. On the Hunt2131001110019000
20. Dojo0200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 10, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
Over the Top
Round 2
Round 2
June 10, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
The Dream Team
Second Place
Team XERA
Third Place
PREMIER
Round 3
Round 3
June 10, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
The Dream Team
PKPKPK
1. Rogue57299963441122020
2. Sentinels48112121254141413155
3. The Dream Team361510011210103766
4. Premier2482113710106311
5. Team XERA21733329448200
6. LtRt20923345449244
7. OTT203722200004566
8. New Meta195413131410011100
9. TL191700092222966
10. AimAssist1114122821115144
11. Panda Express101020073007322
12. team lewda945441900017000
13. Free Smoke963111211110211
14. Team Wedgie7111441110012100
15. VBP719000102005411
16. Lil thicc boys6160001315516000
17. AMG2131001510019000
18. Nightmare2121001600014100
19. DNA0200001800018000
20. SNE0180001700020000

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 10, 2020 - 19:00 PST
First Place
simply
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
PREMIER
Round 2
Round 2
June 10, 2020 - 19:30 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Other Noble LOL
Third Place
Noble White
Round 3
Round 3
June 10, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Noble White
Third Place
TSM
Round 4
Round 4
June 10, 2020 - 20:30 PST
First Place
Other Noble LOL
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Team Liquid
PKPKPKPK
1. TSM6045771129937662955
2. Noble White45544437332910104533
3. TL4473118244112773788
4. Other Noble LOL43102002911111900011299
5. simply41112111111177452214122
6. Rogue32298873111023313155
7. Sentinels241703315144111335488
8. Skrt21927710222541116033
9. Team XERA1911100545592447300
10. OTT171410045331600011177
11. New Meta1618000630082776311
12. Premier143744190002000019033
13. The Dream Team1212155200111513312100
14. Hamster Cage of Minions11151339200180009233
15. RCO.Red1016000131001316610200
16. AimAssist101310014122633318000
17. Team Purge10190001800073448211
18. LtRt96333121001411120000
19. Hi68211160001210015111
20. GYK320000170331700017000

References[edit]