Esports Arena: Tournament #8

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Esports Arena: Tournament #8
League Information
Series:
Esports Arena Esports Arena
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Date:
2020-06-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage': Dependant on the amount of servers, either the top 10 or 6 advance to the finals.
  • Finals: Accumulate points over the course of 4 matches.

Broadcast Talent[edit]


Prize Pool[edit]

1,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

GYK
1United States KwlxBear 
2United States Yoyo 
3United States Gobble 

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 3, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Team Purge
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Excide
Round 2
Round 2
June 3, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Skrt
Third Place
Team Purge
Round 3
Round 3
June 3, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
The Dream Team
Second Place
Running Late
Third Place
New Meta
PKPKPK
1. Team Purge48112161637887322
2. TSM412911111129918000
3. Skrt29453329101013111
4. The Dream Team289200160001121414
5. Running Late221511154442933
6. Noble Black21545582338255
7. hi its me191212245445433
8. Excide173711141009266
9. New Meta1616011102333733
10. Lifted141024492004511
11. RCO.Red136322631115133
12. On the Hunt1282111111110255
13. AMG111410073336311
14. SilverFox8111331211114111
15. Aim.exe7131111314416000
16. DNA673111510011100
17. Animals5170001700012144
18. FSG0180001800017000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 3, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
303 Esports
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
The BOiis
Round 2
Round 2
June 3, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Team mini
Second Place
hi its me
Third Place
Rogue
Round 3
Round 3
June 3, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
303 Esports
Second Place
Team XERA
Third Place
Rogue
PKPKPK
1. 3035211210101028811288
2. Team mini5154111111214146377
3. Sentinels3845885466731212
4. Rogue3829101037333722
5. Team XERA211600017000291212
6. Expensive Agents171310029335400
7. Empty Clips1612144453316033
8. sF15822263558211
9. Napoli Caput Mundi1211100151004555
10. Lil Poggies1110200923312133
11. The BOiis1137221210015100
12. Hamster Cage of Minions963551600011100
13. SUS81900082449200
14. PREMIER814100733314100
15. Free Smoke773221310013100
16. NEW5151111412217000
17. LtRt592001110010200
18. S1N The Bois0180001900019000
19. Zero Vendetta0170001800018000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 3, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Wattson Gang
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
INZE ESPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
June 3, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
GYK
Second Place
HEXA
Third Place
NRG
Round 3
Round 3
June 3, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
NRG
Second Place
xders
Third Place
Wattson Gang
PKPKPK
1. NRG441115537771121212
2. Wattson Gang44112121245223766
3. xders28636682002988
4. GYK2718000112131316022
5. Team Liquid27299973119233
6. HEXA25151002911117311
7. Noble White195433546613111
8. AimAssist1810255170001111010
9. Roof Koreans1573331116617022
10. INZE ESPORTS143700131004511
11. Age Gap13922263225400
12. Golden Guardians9160001513312144
13. Resident Sleepers913111160006344
14. Lil thicc boys945331800014100
15. Yeet Squad71210092118211
16. GODSENT582001210010200
17. WhoAreTheseGuys4141001021118000
18. Premier Bravo3170001410015111

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 3, 2020 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Wattson Gang
Second Place
NRG
Third Place
Running Late
Round 2
Round 2
June 3, 2020 - 19:30 PST
Round 3
Round 3
June 3, 2020 - 20:00 PST
Round 4
Round 4
June 3, 2020 - 20:30 PST
PKPKPKPK
1. Sentinels46828837663710108244
2. Skrt4663661313345661121010
3. Wattson Gang431127711288630014100
4. Rogue424577639982553744
5. TSM3716011734411212124500
6. NRG3229995411121116344
7. AimAssist241115512166734415133
8. 303241213392009200541212
9. Team Liquid23131008233170332955
10. Team mini231023315111295510200
11. Team Purge20200004544131119277
12. Noble Black191800029991410017000
13. xders151510016033545516022
14. Running Late123722170001511112100
15. The Dream Team107300111001021111122
16. Team XERA714100180111603313111
17. HEXA75433200001900020000
18. hi its me69200102111801118000
19. GYK61900014100111117300
20. Roof Koreans417033190002000019011

References[edit]