Esports Arena: Tournament #9

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Esports Arena: Tournament #9
League Information
Series:
Esports Arena Esports Arena
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Date:
2020-06-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage': Dependant on the amount of servers, either the top 10 or 6 advance to the finals.
  • Finals: Accumulate points over the course of 4 matches.

Broadcast Talent[edit]


Prize Pool[edit]

1,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

TDG
1Canada GuhRL 
2 diffq 
3 NWA_Tony 
Resident Sleepers
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
lilthickbois
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
SXS
1Russia sadyama 
2Ukraine Xron 
3Russia Stanyyy 
Team HRE
1United States Rkn 
2United States Hill 
3 Euriece 

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 24, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Team Purge
Second Place
TDG
Third Place
The Dream Team
Round 2
Round 2
June 24, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
Team HRE
Second Place
The Dream Team
Third Place
Free Smoke
Round 3
Round 3
June 24, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
The Dream Team
Second Place
Team SoloMid
Third Place
TDG
PKPKPK
1. Team SoloMid55541010451111291616
2. Team Purge391121515635513133
3. TDG37299973333766
4. The Dream Team363700295511233
5. Team HRE2615100112997311
6. Free Smoke191410037665411
7. Hamster Cage of Minions167355111004522
8. iShinyMuffinsProtectful126333151119222
9. Zero Vendetta108222141008233
10. Nobodies1011100102116333
11. OTT99200921111133
12. Noble Black94511820015100
13. RCO812100542214100
14. S1N6160001210010233
15. Memento mori5131001313316000
16. T-K-O3102001600012100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 24, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Wattson Gang
Second Place
Resident Sleepers
Third Place
Friendly Gamers
Round 2
Round 2
June 24, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
Skrt
Second Place
Wattson Gang
Third Place
The Boys
Round 3
Round 3
June 24, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
Skrt
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1. Sentinels4213155636611215150000
2. Skrt4212122112131329550000
3. Wattson Gang3811244295554440000
4. Golden Guardians2416022738845660000
5. Resident Sleepers2429775444160000000
6. lilthickbois22638810244121440000
7. xders217311457782330000
8. Friendly Gamers1937661110073220000
9. Team Liquid178200923337330000
10. CHENTRIC NA PROZIS1554441700063440000
11. GGPryde1445331310092330000
12. The Boys12102113700141110000
13. Lifted9925515100111000000
14. PREMIER7151008222102000000
15. Fallen Griefers31110012100151000000
16. Yeet Squad31410014100131000000
17. SJP211701116000170000000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 24, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
NRG Esports
Second Place
GODSENT
Third Place
Rogue
Round 2
Round 2
June 24, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
303 Esports
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
East Frag Overlords
Round 3
Round 3
June 24, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Lil Poggies
Second Place
East Frag Overlords
Third Place
SXS
PKPKPK
1. NRG43112887366731111
2. Rogue34374429774522
3. East Frag Overlords311413337662955
4. Lil Poggies26121001513311299
5. 303267300112888211
6. SXS25450014100371212
7. GODSENT242955544410200
8. Noble White20921111121005422
9. Lil thicc boys171600045446355
10. Excide White145466630011100
11. AimAssist11170111118814100
12. Wraith 1 tricks1163441021115100
13. Excide Black915111823313111
14. Empty Clips7102441310016000
15. wololo78200170009233
16. SolaceUltraSmoke511122920017000
17. Panda Express2131001600012100

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 24, 2020 - 18:30 PST
First Place
GODSENT
Second Place
Skrt
Third Place
SXS
Round 2
Round 2
June 24, 2020 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
GODSENT
Third Place
East Frag Overlords
Round 3
Round 3
June 24, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
East Frag Overlords
Third Place
Team SoloMid
Round 4
Round 4
June 24, 2020 - 20:30 PST
First Place
NRG Esports
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
303 Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. Rogue5545771128854442966
2. GODSENT501121313291010180115411
3. Sentinels45151006399112884577
4. East Frag Overlords3963443755297714133
5. Team SoloMid3210277200003711117322
6. NRG30824416000190001121212
7. Golden Guardians23121111702282101012166
8. Skrt232944102551601111111
9. Wattson Gang17542212100733315133
10. 303171115515100102003711
11. Team HRE1773004522131006333
12. SXS143722111331510017000
13. Resident Sleepers13200007311453313100
14. Team Purge12131559211630020000
15. Lil Poggies119200190331110016055
16. Free Smoke1118011131331410010233
17. lilthickbois9170228200170339200
18. Friendly Gamers9160005422121008200
19. TDG81410014100923319011
20. The Dream Team119000180002001118000

References[edit]