FFL Apex Legends Tournaments #1

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]FFL Tournaments #1
League Information
Series:
FFL Apex Legends Tournaments FFL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Asia-Pacific Asia-Pacific
Teams:
40
Prize Pool:
¥500,000 JPY
(≃ $4,571 USD)
Start Date:
2021-05-04
End Date:
2021-05-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: May 4th - 18th, 2021
    • Every Tuesdays 18:00 JST and 20:00 JST
    • Participated teams are all invited.
    • 4 groups with 10 teams each group, playing round-robin systeam.
    • Each team play 3 games each week, total 9 games.
    • Top 20 teams advance to finals.
    • 31~35th teams relegate to next season qualifiers.
    • 36~40th teams are eliminated.
  • Finals: May 25th, 2021 19:00 JST
    • There is no match limit in the finals.
    • Placement Rules
      • Once a team reaches the minimum total points of 50 in the finals, the next match becomes "Match Point Eligible" for that team.
      • The first team to win a match after they are "Match Point Eligible" is declared the champion
        • After the winner is declared, 2nd-20th are ranked by total finals points.
      • There is no limit to number of teams who can be "Match Point Eligible".

Prize Pool[edit]

¥500,000 JPY are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 15, 2021: 1 JPY ≃ 0.00914 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 15, 2021: 1 JPY ≃ 0.00914 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Group C[edit]

Group D[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]


Legend
Finals
Stay
Relegate to QA
Eliminated
Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1. RIG-S9948 51
2. FL7154 17
3. BearClaw6714 53
4. RIG-N5323 30
5. Flora4717 30
6. WPACK ARCTIC4627 19
7. T14417 27
8. RyZ TW4331 12
9. Sengoku4317 26
10. Tom Yum Kung4324 19
11. chouette4316 27
12. GTS Black4211 31
13. Lag4022 18
14. UNITE3824 14
15. FLK3617 19
16. GameWith3518 17
17. Athaim3426 8
18. WPACK SHADOW306 24
19. Dire Wolves287 21
20. GTS Art2815 13
21. USG IXiA2710 17
22. Inside The Ring2516 9
23. DF2517 8
24. FTW2411 13
25. HE2319 4
26. NOIR236 17
27. REJECT2317 6
28. ReA.Herja2213 9
29. ice cream2213 9
30. Northeption2121 0
31. JUP VEGA2118 3
32. SST.God206 14
33. AMG.GSEA205 15
34. First Edition176 11
35. EXO1411 3
36. grApe1312 1
37. ORM133 10
38. HE.Z114 7
39. Hamsters55 -
40. Kindergarten0- -
  • GTS Black announced their landing spot before first game started, as a penalty their points have been set to zero for that game. [1]
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 4, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Team Northeption
Second Place
FENNEL Korea
Third Place
GameWith
Round 2
Round 2
May 4, 2021 - 18:40 JST
First Place
FENNEL
Second Place
Team UNITE
Third Place
Reignite North
Round 3
Round 3
May 4, 2021 - 19:20 JST
First Place
FENNEL
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
GTS Black
PKPKPK
1. FL546366112661121515
2. UNITE2412155298815100
3. RIG-N23921137555444
4. Northeption21112881600018011
5. HE1919011170002999
6. GameWith1837661114420000
7. JUP VEGA184544632214133
8. T117160661023310244
9. REJECT1718000458811133
10. FLK1729551801113111
11. Inside The Ring161512273444511
12. ice cream131114482227311
13. ReA.Herja131312254339211
14. grApe1210222926619000
15. FTW1114100200006377
16. GTS Black110000141333700
17. NOIR6200001511112133
18. First Edition617000131008233
19. WPACK SHADOW654221900016000
20. ORM382001210017000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 4, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
Tom Yum Kung
Third Place
Sengoku Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 4, 2021 - 20:40 JST
First Place
Ryze Empire Taiwan
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
Lag Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 4, 2021 - 21:20 JST
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
Tom Yum Kung
PKPKPK
1. RIG-S481121212632211277
2. RyZ TW31102111129910255
3. WPACK ARCTIC27732217033291010
4. Athaim26452229667311
5. Tom Yum Kung242922131223733
6. Lag22634437229244
7. DF1718000457718055
8. Flora175422121005466
9. Sengoku173722925512100
10. chouette161213382668222
11. GTS Art1511122736611122
12. BearClaw1415111151334533
13. EXO11160551412215122
14. USG IXiA109233541117000
15. Dire Wolves782551600016000
16. SST.God6131001110013133
17. Hamsters5141441900019000
18. AMG.GSEA5170111020014111
19. HE.Z419000180006311
20. Kindergarten0-0-0-0-0-0-0
  • grApe shoots at a death box in the first game, as a penalty their points have been set to zero for that game. [2]
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 11, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
grApe
Second Place
WOLFPACK SHADOW
Third Place
Reignite South
Round 2
Round 2
May 11, 2021 - 18:40 JST
First Place
Dire Wolves
Second Place
Reignite South
Third Place
USG IXiA
Round 3
Round 3
May 11, 2021 - 19:20 JST
First Place
Flora esports
Second Place
T1
Third Place
Reignite South
PKPKPK
1. RIG-S5137662913133799
2. Flora3073991800011266
3. T127634419000291111
4. WPACK SHADOW242966151119255
5. Dire Wolves2192001127716000
6. FL171410054118299
7. GameWith1745551212210222
8. USG IXiA175444371115100
9. UNITE1419022454411122
10. SST.God14820082224533
11. GTS Art13151221413312155
12. RyZ TW1212100102445411
13. ORM1013133160007333
14. Inside The Ring911144731117000
15. ReA.Herja917000131556300
16. Athaim816000925514100
17. HE.Z7102111113318000
18. HE418000631119000
19. grApe100001700013100
20. Hamsters0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 11, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
chouette Gaming
Second Place
After Math Gaming GSEA
Third Place
GTS Black
Round 2
Round 2
May 11, 2021 - 20:40 JST
First Place
BearClaw Gaming
Second Place
GTS Black
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 3
Round 3
May 11, 2021 - 21:20 JST
First Place
BearClaw Gaming
Second Place
Reignite North
Third Place
Sengoku Gaming
PKPKPK
1. BearClaw53732211211111121313
2. GTS Black313755299918011
3. RIG-N30453354442955
4. chouette271121010131009222
5. Sengoku261113345553755
6. FLK198255190006399
7. Tom Yum Kung196399633313100
8. WPACK ARCTIC191410037557333
9. Lag189222170334566
10. NOIR171511192335466
11. AMG.GSEA1529331412216000
12. FTW13102221113310233
13. First Edition1154661600014100
14. ice cream9131221023311100
15. DF819000733312111
16. REJECT612100121008222
17. EXO3170001511117011
18. JUP VEGA316000820015100
19. Kindergarten0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. Northeption0180001800019000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 18, 2021 - 18:00 JST
Round 2
Round 2
May 18, 2021 - 18:40 JST
Round 3
Round 3
May 18, 2021 - 19:20 JST
PKPKPK
1. Athaim0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Dire Wolves0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. FLK0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. First Edition0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Flora0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GTS Art0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. GTS Black0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Hamsters0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. HE.Z0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. JUP VEGA0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. NOIR0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. REJECT0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. RIG-N0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. RIG-S0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. RyZ TW0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. SST.God0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. Northeption0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. USG IXiA0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. FTW0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. ice cream0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 18, 2021 - 20:00 JST
Round 2
Round 2
May 18, 2021 - 20:40 JST
Round 3
Round 3
May 18, 2021 - 21:20 JST
PKPKPK
1. AMG.GSEA0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. BearClaw0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. DF0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EXO0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. FL0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GameWith0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. HE0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Inside The Ring0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Kindergarten0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. Lag0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. ORM0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Sengoku0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ReA.Herja0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. UNITE0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Tom Yum Kung0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. WPACK ARCTIC0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. XTeam0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. chouette0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. grApe0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. T10-0-0-0-0-0-0

Finals[edit]


Legend
Champion
Match Point
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 25, 2021 - 19:00 JST
Round 2
Round 2
May 25, 2021 - 19:35 JST
Round 3
Round 3
May 25, 2021 - 20:10 JST
Round 4
Round 4
May 25, 2021 - 20:45 JST
Round 5
Round 5
May 25, 2021 - 21:20 JST
Round 6
Round 6
May 25, 2021 - 21:55 JST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan61 / 114 (54%)1tappy, 788, AhnuG, Anemone, AvadoN, Cabbagest, Curihara, DizzyMizLizyy, Dovolzark, Eden, Holoac, JIGEN, Jewelman, KaLPiNG, Kaloqxd, Karaaju, LEEYUN, LiNlN1N, Lupins, Lusy, MUSCLE, MatsuTasu, Meltstera, Monchukin, N22JB, NAN, NegMegs, Oziko, Pantashia, PinoNolR, Pinotr, Potqtq, PyaN, RIZE, Raky, Ray, Rizq, Sakamoto, SanoThought, Sapoten, Shakabo, ShunMi, Siukun, Splash, Tari3, Tethy, Tosh1, Yayolvy, YukaF, Yukipedia, Yuno, Zipman, kyoya, lemonade, mo-mon, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, uzagiii, xKiRiNo
2Thailand Thailand16 / 114 (14%)Appraiser, Chambers, Dexter, EMILIAZII, JackCute, Jubjibbib, Killoposz, NutsuruSama, Oatto, Okie, SAIBER, SUNSERIES, Shusty, Tempplex, Xabby, apexSQL
3South Korea South Korea10 / 114 (9%)Dogma, JungHee, KaronPe, Mainy, Minseong, Obly, Parkha, Ujang, Vor3z, Xhynxt
4Australia Australia9 / 114 (8%)Emtee, Genburten, Jaro, PlayerK, Prycyy, Rakiiii, Rudenayyyyy, Sharky, Zer0
5Indonesia Indonesia7 / 114 (6%)Bastiaan, CalvinRime, DoomMVP, Kisanss, Salvatorez, Twizy, Zaratass
6China China3 / 114 (3%)3Mz, XiaoKai, Yus
7Taiwan Taiwan3 / 114 (3%)BeiBei, JieLun, KenTunG
8Hong Kong Hong Kong2 / 114 (2%)Kaizer, Meanie
9Singapore Singapore2 / 114 (2%)SaviourHeavier, yanlys
10Brazil Brazil1 / 114 (1%)Brasilian

References[edit]