FFL Apex Legends Tournaments #1 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]FFL Tournaments #1 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Asia-Pacific Asia-Pacific
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2021-05-04
End Date:
2021-05-18
Teams:
40
Liquipedia tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Every Tuesdays 18:00 JST and 20:00 JST
  • Participated teams are all invited.
  • 4 groups with 10 teams each group, playing round-robin systeam.
  • Each team play 3 games each week, total 9 games.
  • Top 20 teams advance to finals.
  • 31~35th teams relegate to next season qualifiers.
  • 36~40th teams are eliminated.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Group C[edit]

Group D[edit]

Results[edit]


Legend
Finals
Stay
Relegate to QA
Eliminated
Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S12948 5130
2.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N9323 3040
3.T1T1 T18717 2743
4.FENNELFENNEL FL7854 177
5.BearClaw GamingBearClaw Gaming BCG7714 5310
6.Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag7022 1830
7.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA6927 1923
8.Flora esportsFlora esports Flora6817 3021
9.REJECTREJECT RC6417 641
10.Ryze Empire TaiwanRyze Empire Taiwan RyZ TW6231 1219
11.DreamFireDreamFire DF6217 837
12.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku6117 2618
13.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG6116 2718
14.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK5817 1922
15.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNITE5424 1416
16.AthaimAthaim Athaim5226 818
17.Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung TYK5124 198
18.GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black4511 313
19.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art4415 1316
20.GameWithGameWith GameWith4318 178
21.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA4318 322
22.WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WPS426 2412
23.Dire WolvesDire Wolves DW417 2113
24.USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA3910 1712
25.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR3816 913
26.FTWFTW FTW3811 1314
27.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE3719 414
28.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption3721 016
29.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM343 1021
30.Team ReA HerjaTeam ReA Herja ReA.Herja3313 911
31.NOIRNOIR NOIR316 178
32.ice creamice cream ice cream3113 99
33.AFTERMATH Gaming GSEAAFTERMATH Gaming GSEA AMG GSEA295 159
34.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO2511 311
35.First EditionFirst Edition First Edition246 117
36.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God246 144
37.grApegrApe grApe2212 19
38.Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest HE.Z154 74
39.HamstersHamsters Hamsters55 - -
40.KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten0- - -

Legend
Finals
Stay
Relegate to QA
Eliminated
Group A
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.T1T1 T18717 2743
2.FENNELFENNEL FL7854 177
3.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNITE5424 1416
4.GameWithGameWith GameWith4318 178
5.WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WPS426 2412
6.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR3816 913
7.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE3719 414
8.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM343 1021
9.Team ReA HerjaTeam ReA Herja ReA.Herja3313 911
10.grApegrApe grApe2212 19


Group B
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N9323 3040
2.REJECTREJECT RC6417 641
3.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK5817 1922
4.GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black4511 313
5.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA4318 322
6.FTWFTW FTW3811 1314
7.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption3721 016
8.NOIRNOIR NOIR316 178
9.ice creamice cream ice cream3113 99
10.First EditionFirst Edition First Edition246 117


Group C
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S12948 5130
2.Flora esportsFlora esports Flora6817 3021
3.Ryze Empire TaiwanRyze Empire Taiwan RyZ TW6231 1219
4.AthaimAthaim Athaim5226 818
5.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art4415 1316
6.Dire WolvesDire Wolves DW417 2113
7.USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA3910 1712
8.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God246 144
9.Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest HE.Z154 74
10.HamstersHamsters Hamsters55 - -


Group D
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.BearClaw GamingBearClaw Gaming BCG7714 5310
2.Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag7022 1830
3.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA6927 1923
4.DreamFireDreamFire DF6217 837
5.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku6117 2618
6.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG6116 2718
7.Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung TYK5124 198
8.AFTERMATH Gaming GSEAAFTERMATH Gaming GSEA AMG GSEA295 159
9.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO2511 311
10.KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten0- - -
  • GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black announced their landing spot before first game started, as a penalty their points have been set to zero for that game. [1]
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 4, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Second Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Third Place
GameWithGameWith GameWith
Round 2
Round 2
May 4, 2021 - 18:40 JST
First Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Second Place
Team UNITETeam UNITE Team UNITE
Third Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Round 3
Round 3
May 4, 2021 - 19:20 JST
First Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
PKPKPK
1.FENNELFENNEL FL546366112661121515
2.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNITE2412155298815100
3.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N23921137555444
4.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption21112881600018011
5.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE1919011170002999
6.GameWithGameWith GameWith1837661114420000
7.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA184544632214133
8.T1T1 T117160661023310244
9.REJECTREJECT RC1718000458811133
10.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK1729551801113111
11.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR161512273444511
12.ice creamice cream ice cream131114482227311
13.Team ReA HerjaTeam ReA Herja ReA.Herja131312254339211
14.grApegrApe grApe1210222926619000
15.FTWFTW FTW1114100200006377
16.GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black110000141333700
17.NOIRNOIR NOIR6200001511112133
18.First EditionFirst Edition First Edition617000131008233
19.WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WPS654221900016000
20.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM382001210017000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 4, 2021 - 20:15 JST
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung Tom Yum Kung
Third Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 4, 2021 - 20:55 JST
First Place
Ryze Empire TaiwanRyze Empire Taiwan Ryze Empire Taiwan
Second Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Third Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 4, 2021 - 21:35 JST
First Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung Tom Yum Kung
PKPKPK
1.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S481121212632211277
2.Ryze Empire TaiwanRyze Empire Taiwan RyZ TW31102111129910255
3.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA27732217033291010
4.AthaimAthaim Athaim26452229667311
5.Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung TYK242922131223733
6.Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag22634437229244
7.DreamFireDreamFire DF1718000457718055
8.Flora esportsFlora esports Flora175422121005466
9.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku173722925512100
10.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG161213382668222
11.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art1511122736611122
12.BearClaw GamingBearClaw Gaming BCG1415111151334533
13.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO11160551412215122
14.USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA109233541117000
15.Dire WolvesDire Wolves DW782551600016000
16.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God6131001110013133
17.HamstersHamsters Hamsters5141441900019000
18.AFTERMATH Gaming GSEAAFTERMATH Gaming GSEA AMG GSEA5170111020014111
19.Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest HE.Z419000180006311
20.KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten0-0-0-0-0-0-0
  • grApegrApe grApe shoots at a death box in the first game, as a penalty their points have been set to zero for that game. [2]
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 11, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
grApegrApe grApe
Second Place
WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WOLFPACK SHADOW
Third Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Round 2
Round 2
May 11, 2021 - 18:40 JST
First Place
Dire WolvesDire Wolves Dire Wolves
Second Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Third Place
USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA
Round 3
Round 3
May 11, 2021 - 19:20 JST
First Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Second Place
T1T1 T1
Third Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
PKPKPK
1.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S5137662913133799
2.Flora esportsFlora esports Flora3073991800011266
3.T1T1 T127634419000291111
4.WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WPS242966151119255
5.Dire WolvesDire Wolves DW2192001127716000
6.FENNELFENNEL FL171410054118299
7.GameWithGameWith GameWith1745551212210222
8.USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA175444371115100
9.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNITE1419022454411122
10.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God14820082224533
11.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art13151221413312155
12.Ryze Empire TaiwanRyze Empire Taiwan RyZ TW1212100102445411
13.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM1013133160007333
14.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR911144731117000
15.Team ReA HerjaTeam ReA Herja ReA.Herja917000131556300
16.AthaimAthaim Athaim816000925514100
17.Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest HE.Z7102111113318000
18.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE418000631119000
19.grApegrApe grApe100001700013100
20.HamstersHamsters Hamsters0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 11, 2021 - 20:15 JST
First Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
Second Place
AFTERMATH Gaming GSEAAFTERMATH Gaming GSEA AFTERMATH Gaming GSEA
Third Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
Round 2
Round 2
May 11, 2021 - 20:55 JST
First Place
BearClaw GamingBearClaw Gaming BearClaw Gaming
Second Place
GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 3
Round 3
May 11, 2021 - 21:35 JST
First Place
BearClaw GamingBearClaw Gaming BearClaw Gaming
Second Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Third Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
PKPKPK
1.BearClaw GamingBearClaw Gaming BCG53732211211111121313
2.GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black313755299918011
3.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N30453354442955
4.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG271121010131009222
5.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku261113345553755
6.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK198255190006399
7.Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung TYK196399633313100
8.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA191410037557333
9.Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag189222170334566
10.NOIRNOIR NOIR171511192335466
11.AFTERMATH Gaming GSEAAFTERMATH Gaming GSEA AMG GSEA1529331412216000
12.FTWFTW FTW13102221113310233
13.First EditionFirst Edition First Edition1154661600014100
14.ice creamice cream ice cream9131221023311100
15.DreamFireDreamFire DF819000733312111
16.REJECTREJECT RC612100121008222
17.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO3170001511117011
18.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA316000820015100
19.KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption0180001800019000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 18, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Second Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Third Place
FTWFTW FTW
Round 2
Round 2
May 18, 2021 - 18:40 JST
First Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Second Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 3
Round 3
May 18, 2021 - 19:20 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
Reignite SouthReignite South Reignite South
Third Place
Reignite NorthReignite North Reignite North
PKPKPK
1.REJECTREJECT RC41731137771121111
2.Reignite NorthReignite North RIG-N40295529883722
3.Reignite SouthReignite South RIG-S30544492332988
4.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA228277160117399
5.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK22112991700015100
6.Flora esportsFlora esports Flora2116000112669211
7.Ryze Empire TaiwanRyze Empire Taiwan RyZ TW19121441026613155
8.AthaimAthaim Athaim186377111004522
9.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art161410045101019000
10.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption164522151225422
11.FTWFTW FTW143744141008200
12.Dire WolvesDire Wolves DW131112273116333
13.USG IXiAUSG IXiA USG IXiA12102661900014133
14.ice creamice cream ice cream915111824417011
15.NOIRNOIR NOIR8190001803312144
16.First EditionFirst Edition First Edition713100631118022
17.Hybrid Eclipse ZestHybrid Eclipse Zest HE.Z418000540016000
18.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God492001210011100
19.GTS BlackGTS Black GTS Black3170001310010200
20.HamstersHamsters Hamsters0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 18, 2021 - 20:15 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Third Place
Inside The RingInside The Ring Inside The Ring
Round 2
Round 2
May 18, 2021 - 20:55 JST
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag Gaming
Third Place
grApegrApe grApe
Round 3
Round 3
May 18, 2021 - 21:35 JST
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
chouette Gamingchouette Gaming chouette Gaming
PKPKPK
1.T1T1 T1431121616927712155
2.DreamFireDreamFire DF372955112668233
3.Lag GamingLag Gaming Lag30920029774577
4.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA2314100160001121010
5.ORTHROS MAGICALORTHROS MAGICAL ORM2110255102222911
6.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku184522735518033
7.chouette Gamingchouette Gaming cG181212263113744
8.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNITE161600054111115100
9.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE14821182225433
10.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR1337441311116000
11.WOLFPACK SHADOWWOLFPACK SHADOW WPS12111111113310244
12.Team ReA HerjaTeam ReA Herja ReA.Herja1118000121116366
13.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO1154661510019000
14.BearClaw GamingBearClaw Gaming BCG10151551703314100
15.AFTERMATH Gaming GSEAAFTERMATH Gaming GSEA AMG GSEA919000453313100
16.grApegrApe grApe913100370017011
17.GameWithGameWith GameWith817033190007322
18.Tom Yum KungTom Yum Kung TYK863001410011133
19.FENNELFENNEL FL77322180009200
20.KindergartenKindergarten Kindergarten0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]