FFL Apex Legends Tournaments #2 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]FFL Tournaments #2 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
FFL Apex Legends Tournaments FFL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Asia-Pacific Asia-Pacific
Teams:
40
Prize Pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-08
End Date:
2021-06-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Every Tuesdays 18:00 JST and 20:00 JST
  • Participated teams are all invited.
  • 4 groups with 10 teams each group, playing round-robin system.
  • Each team play 3 games each week, total 9 games.
  • Top 20 teams advance to finals.
  • 31~35th teams relegate to next season qualifiers.
  • 36~40th teams are eliminated.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Group C[edit]

Group D[edit]

LFT
Notes
1Japan Rizq 
2Japan Jewelman 
3Japan Lusy 
1 May 31st - chouette Gaming releases the roster, and they will keep playing as LFT. [3]
1 Sengoku Gaming gives up FFL#2, and is replaced by qualifier 12th placement team Nature IRIS.
1 FENNEL Korea gives up FFL#2, and is replaced by qualifier 11th placement team Version1.

Results[edit]


Legend
Finals
Stay
Relegate to QA
Eliminated
Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1. T17331 42
2. 5PM7153 18
3. FL6034 26
4. USG IXiA5428 26
5. DW5239 13
6. GTS Art4828 20
7. Rah4732 15
8. RIG-N4519 26
9. Athaim458 37
10. RyZ TW4518 27
11. Aile94212 30
12. Greedy4120 21
13. Flora3812 26
14. TYK3820 18
15. BCG3814 24
16. DF378 29
17. ITR3712 25
18. Northeption3619 17
19. RIG-S3510 25
20. WPA3510 25
21. UNITE3426 8
22. Burger3218 14
23. V1307 23
24. N.IRIS2923 6
25. QUINCE285 23
26. GameWith2725 2
27. ORM2525 0
28. LFT2519 6
29. RxR Clover2216 6
30. Dynasty2016 4
31. ReA.Herja176 11
32. HE161 15
33. GTS Black155 10
34. VwV145 9
35. JUP VEGA120 12
36. G8S118 3
37. ORF116 5
38. Lag83 5
39. FTW0- -
40. WPS0- -

Legend
Finals
Stay
Relegate to QA
Eliminated
Group A
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1. DW5239 13
2. GTS Art4828 20
3. Athaim458 37
4. Flora3812 26
5. RIG-S3510 25
6. QUINCE285 23
7. ORM2525 0
8. HE161 15
9. G8S118 3
10. ORF116 5


Group B
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1. FL6034 26
2. USG IXiA5428 26
3. Rah4732 15
4. RyZ TW4518 27
5. Aile94212 30
6. WPA3510 25
7. Burger3218 14
8. RxR Clover2216 6
9. Dynasty2016 4
10. FTW0- -


Group C
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1. T17331 42
2. 5PM7153 18
3. RIG-N4519 26
4. ITR3712 25
5. Northeption3619 17
6. UNITE3426 8
7. GameWith2725 2
8. ReA.Herja176 11
9. GTS Black155 10
10. WPS0- -


Group D
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1. Greedy4120 21
2. BCG3814 24
3. TYK3820 18
4. DF378 29
5. V1307 23
6. N.IRIS2923 6
7. LFT2519 6
8. VwV145 9
9. JUP VEGA120 12
10. Lag83 5
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 8, 2021 - 18:20 JST
First Place
FENNEL
Second Place
GTS Art
Third Place
RxR Clover
Round 2
Round 2
June 8, 2021 - 18:55 JST
First Place
Dire Wolves
Second Place
USG IXiA
Third Place
FENNEL
Round 3
Round 3
June 8, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
Rah
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
Dire Wolves
PKPKPK
1. DW398233112773788
2. FL341125537101019000
3. Rah321112245221121010
4. GTS Art282933121111112133
5. USG IXiA28543329114566
6. ORM2510266180002988
7. RyZ TW18921010922214111
8. RC181214454226344
9. Dynasty1616011636610244
10. RxR Clover1637771511117000
11. Flora127322102008233
12. Aile9124511131009233
13. WPA1015100735516011
14. RIG-S1063551110015100
15. Athaim817011190005433
16. G8S813100824413100
17. ORF614100170227300
18. QUINCE5180001600011144
19. HE1190001410018000
20. FTW0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 8, 2021 - 20:05 JST
Round 2
Round 2
June 8, 2021 - 20:40 JST
First Place
GameWith
Second Place
5PM supremacy
Third Place
Nature IRIS
Round 3
Round 3
June 8, 2021 - 21:15 JST
First Place
5PM supremacy
Second Place
Team Northeption
Third Place
BearClaw Gaming
PKPKPK
1. 5PM5363332914141121212
2. T13145111173449266
3. UNITE26374454004566
4. GameWith2517000112131318000
5. N.IRIS23731137557344
6. Greedy201023345665400
7. TYK20112881800017000
8. RIG-N1912144102446355
9. Northeption199233170112944
10. LFT192966630015100
11. BCG1413133151003722
12. ITR12180001213312177
13. DF854111600010211
14. V17141001110011144
15. ReA.Herja611122131008200
16. GTS Black516000922214100
17. VwV58200820013100
18. Lag3151111410016000
19. JUP VEGA0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. WPS0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 15, 2021 - 18:20 JST
First Place
T1
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
Team UNITE
Round 2
Round 2
June 15, 2021 - 18:55 JST
First Place
QUINCE
Second Place
T1
Third Place
Athaim
Round 3
Round 3
June 15, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
Reignite North
Second Place
GTS Art
Third Place
Reignite South
PKPKPK
1. T1421121616294414100
2. Athaim37296637664544
3. Flora268222459910266
4. RIG-N2611133160001121010
5. ITR25632263555488
6. RIG-S25926673003777
7. QUINCE23121221126616022
8. GTS Art2010222151002966
9. 5PM181510054666344
10. Northeption1745441024411111
11. HE15736682007311
12. DW13141001317715133
13. ReA.Herja111900092558222
14. GTS Black1054331111113100
15. UNITE837111700019000
16. ORF518000141229200
17. G8S3170221210017000
18. GameWith2131001800012100
19. ORM0160001900018000
20. WPS0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 15, 2021 - 20:05 JST
First Place
Ryze Empire Taiwan
Second Place
BearClaw Gaming
Third Place
USG IXiA
Round 2
Round 2
June 15, 2021 - 20:40 JST
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
Greedy
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 3
Round 3
June 15, 2021 - 21:15 JST
First Place
Version1
Second Place
Tom Yum Kung
Third Place
Aile9
PKPKPK
1. Aile930451145773755
2. DF2917000112171719000
3. RyZ TW2711210101800018055
4. FL26102115422451212
5. USG IXiA26378863446311
6. WPA251515537111115100
7. BCG242913131601114100
8. V12319000731111277
9. Greedy211801129778222
10. TYK1816011111442933
11. Rah1511113131510017000
12. Burger148255102005411
13. JUP VEGA12731192009244
14. VwV9121001700010266
15. LFT6141001210013133
16. N.IRIS663111410012100
17. RxR Clover65400820016000
18. Lag59200190007300
19. Dynasty4131001311111100
20. FTW0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 22, 2021 - 18:20 JST
Round 2
Round 2
June 22, 2021 - 18:55 JST
Round 3
Round 3
June 22, 2021 - 19:30 JST
PKPKPK
1. 5PM0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Aile90-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Dynasty0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. FL0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. FTW0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GTS Black0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. GameWith0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. ITR0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Rah0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. RIG-N0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. RxR Clover0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. RyZ TW0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. T10-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. Burger0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Northeption0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. ReA.Herja0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. UNITE0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. USG IXiA0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. WPA0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. WPS0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 22, 2021 - 20:05 JST
Round 2
Round 2
June 22, 2021 - 20:40 JST
Round 3
Round 3
June 22, 2021 - 21:15 JST
PKPKPK
1. Athaim0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. BCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. DW0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. DF0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Flora0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GTS Art0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. G8S0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Greedy0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. HE0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. JUP VEGA0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. LFT0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Lag0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. N.IRIS0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. ORF0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. ORM0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. QUINCE0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. RIG-S0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. TYK0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. V10-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. VwV0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan66 / 110 (60%)1tappy, 247, 788, AhnuG, Asterneon, AvadoN, Cabbagest, Ch1no, DizzyMizLizyy, Eden, FRANxx, Ftyan, Fubuki, Gsnkryu, Holoac, Ibuo, InFighT, JIGEN, Jewelman, Kaloq, Kanata, Karaaju, L1ng, LEEYUN, Lejetta, Lupins, Lusy, LyricBloom, Meltcats, Mero, NAN, NegMegs, Oziko, PinoNolR, Pinotr, Potqtq, PyaN, Raygh, Renoxx, Rizq, S1Naq, SH1NYA, SHINO, Sakamoto, Sakuya, Sapoten, Shakabo, ShunMi, Siukun, Standy, Suezw, Tararelux, Tethy, Tosh1, YUKIO, Yayolvy, YukaF, Zenon, lemonade, mo-mon, saku, sano874, t23tatsu, tenorin, uzagiii, yL
2Thailand Thailand10 / 110 (9%)BANK, Chambers, Dexter, JackCute, Killoposz, Minds, NutsuruSama, Oatto, Tempplex, mosu
3Australia Australia8 / 110 (7%)Emtee, Flaws, Genburten, Jboxx, Kingg, Prycyy, Sharky, Zer0
4South Korea South Korea7 / 110 (6%)KaronPe, Mainy, Obly, Parkha, Recry, SangJoon, Winner
5Indonesia Indonesia6 / 110 (5%)EzFlash, Kisanss, Silver Sky, Twizy, Zaratass, idgaf
6China China5 / 110 (5%)3Mz, Along, CacaLL, XiaoKai, Yus
7Philippines Philippines3 / 110 (3%)Aikyu, LiLmimzy, MyAntu
8Taiwan Taiwan3 / 110 (3%)BeiBei, JieLun, KenTunG
9Brazil Brazil1 / 110 (1%)Brasilian
10Hong Kong Hong Kong1 / 110 (1%)Kaizer

References[edit]