FFL Apex Legends Tournaments Season 4

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]FFL Tournaments Season 4
League Information
Series:
FFL Apex Legends Tournaments FFL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
World World
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
¥300,000 JPY
(≃ $2,844 USD)
Start Date:
2021-02-02
End Date:
2021-02-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: February 2nd - 23rd, 2021
  • Every Tuesdays 20:00 JST
  • Participated teams are all invited, play 4 games each week.

Prize Pool[edit]

  • 300,000 JPY are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Feb 23, 2021: 1 JPY ≃ 0.00948 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Feb 23, 2021: 1 JPY ≃ 0.00948 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Team EGG
Notes
1Japan Ftyan 
2Japan saku 
3Japan Lejetta 
1 February 12th - SCARZ Black release their players and the team continues as Team EGG. [1]
Golden Cat
Notes
1Thailand Jack 
2Thailand Birdtv 
3Thailand SAIBER 
1 February 9th - Golden Cat signs the roster of Thonburi Esport.
REJECT
Notes
1Australia Sharky 
2Australia Prycyy 
3Australia Emtee 
1 February 9th - REJECT signs Team Burger. [2]

Results[edit]


Legend
Prize
Stay
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 2, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ Black
Second Place
USG IXiA
Third Place
FENNEL
Round 2
Round 2
February 2, 2021 - 20:35 JST
First Place
FENNEL Korea
Second Place
Thonburi Esport
Third Place
SunSister God
Round 3
Round 3
February 2, 2021 - 21:10 JST
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
SCARZ Black
Third Place
JUPITER VEGA
Round 4
Round 4
February 2, 2021 - 21:45 JST
First Place
FENNEL
Second Place
Flora esports
Third Place
FENNEL Korea
Round 5
Round 5
February 9, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
Flora esports
Round 6
Round 6
February 9, 2021 - 20:35 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
FENNEL
Third Place
REJECT
Round 7
Round 7
February 9, 2021 - 21:10 JST
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
FENNEL
Third Place
INVATE Esports
Round 8
Round 8
February 9, 2021 - 21:45 JST
First Place
FENNEL
Second Place
Flora esports
Third Place
Invictus Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
February 16, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
FENNEL
Third Place
Team ReA Herja
Round 10
Round 10
February 16, 2021 - 20:35 JST
First Place
FENNEL Korea
Second Place
Reignite South
Third Place
USG IXiA
Round 11
Round 11
February 16, 2021 - 21:10 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
USG IXiA
Third Place
Team EGG
Round 12
Round 12
February 16, 2021 - 21:45 JST
First Place
FENNEL
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
GTS Art
Round 13
Round 13
February 23, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
FENNEL Korea
Second Place
SunSister God
Third Place
JUPITER VEGA
Round 14
Round 14
February 23, 2021 - 20:35 JST
First Place
GTS Art
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
JUPITER VEGA
Round 15
Round 15
February 23, 2021 - 21:10 JST
First Place
Team EGG
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
FENNEL Korea
Round 16
Round 16
February 23, 2021 - 21:45 JST
First Place
Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
USG IXiA
Third Place
Team EGG
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FL185376645221411111214145466298829881121010291212111221602211221211022292001210010233
2. FLK142160001128892443744731111102331410014100454411266545513122112161611122376618011
3. EGG1121121111922229141416000102331312213100102001513310233371112122160007300112663733
4. RIG-S1098244131337322821111255160226377170001020029771112263556322457782997322
5. USG IXiA1072933121221510045221600015100170007322820037992999455582001315573772955
6. MiTH105924415100112771020029559211160004511115433170006344821117011190004510105477
7. REJECT10463337333170111410063333722451182119211160001128873334533298854229244
8. WPACK ARCTIC100111662000011166111338266457711299160001211173779222293313166141001903315111
9. Flora891312214122160112912123744823373662966111115422121001510011177180331600016000
10. JUP VEGA8915100636637881211111100112111182116300160001310045221110037333733151008200
11. GTS Art82170331113345116388180111410011100121006344922273773744180001125592006300
12. Sengoku81190111900082331900014177180001800054131317000141331800016033121336311111113311299
13. Golden Cat771025529992001113144190006333545518000112141418000141441800019000200001700019000
14. INV71180008299131667355121221216637881902218000151001310017000151005433630017055
15. SST.God63451137331023318000170001700010233923313133451110200102002966160001020012100
16. WM602001154226311540015122732292331112214111630082225400732215100141114533
17. HE.A5173221800019000200004500190111900013133733382991701192221410017000294420000
18. ReA.Herja485444160001210015100923311100121331511137221210015100141119200121221311111155
19. iG411412217000540017000131115400151003733-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-05455102221801114122
20. DF251213310233180009233-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-02001182332001113133

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan28 / 59 (47%)Anemone, Curihara, Ftyan, JIGEN, Kaloq, Karaaju, Kinokogenji, Lejetta, MUSCLE, MuraDam, NegMegs, Pantashia, Pinky, Pinotr, Ray, Sapoten, Shakabo, Sherry, ShunMi, SudetakiN, Tethy, Yayolvy, mo-mon, saku, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, uzagiii
2Thailand Thailand10 / 59 (17%)Birdtv, Chambers, Dexter, G0PGAP, Jack, Killoposz, Lalab4ng, SAIBER, SaiyajinGOD, Tempplex
3South Korea South Korea7 / 59 (12%)Dogma, JungHee, KaRma, Mainy, Minseong, ahn2e, rutzi
4China China6 / 59 (10%)3Mz, CacaLL, XiaoKai, Xzz, Yus, zzj
5Australia Australia5 / 59 (8%)Emtee, Genburten, Prycyy, Sharky, Zer0
6Indonesia Indonesia3 / 59 (5%)Kisanss, Twizy, Zaratass

References[edit]