FFL Apex Legends Tournaments Season 5

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]FFL Tournaments Season 5
League Information
Series:
FFL Apex Legends Tournaments FFL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Asia-Pacific Asia-Pacific
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
¥300,000 JPY
(≃ $2,757 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-02
End Date:
2021-03-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: March 2nd - 23rd, 2021
  • Every Tuesdays 20:00 JST
  • Participated teams are all invited, play 4 games each week.
  • If any player shoot at other team member's dead box, his team point would be 0 in that game.

Prize Pool[edit]

  • 300,000 JPY are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 23, 2021: 1 JPY ≃ 0.00919 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 23, 2021: 1 JPY ≃ 0.00919 USD.)

Participants[edit]

1 February 24th - Made in Thailand release their players and the team continues as Tom Yum Kung. [1]

Results[edit]


Legend
Prize
Stay
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 2, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
Reignite South
Third Place
USG IXiA
Round 2
Round 2
March 2, 2021 - 20:35 JST
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
Reignite South
Round 3
Round 3
March 2, 2021 - 21:10 JST
First Place
FENNEL
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
Reignite North
Round 4
Round 4
March 2, 2021 - 21:45 JST
First Place
Reignite North
Second Place
FENNEL
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 5
Round 5
March 9, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
WOLFPACK SHADOW
Round 6
Round 6
March 9, 2021 - 20:35 JST
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
FENNEL Korea
Third Place
SunSister God
Round 7
Round 7
March 9, 2021 - 21:10 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
Reignite South
Round 8
Round 8
March 9, 2021 - 21:45 JST
First Place
Team EGG
Second Place
FENNEL Korea
Third Place
Reignite North
Round 9
Round 9
March 16, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Reignite North
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
Team EGG
Round 10
Round 10
March 16, 2021 - 20:35 JST
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
Reignite South
Round 11
Round 11
March 16, 2021 - 21:10 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
Athaim
Round 12
Round 12
March 16, 2021 - 21:45 JST
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
FENNEL Korea
Third Place
Reignite North
Round 13
Round 13
March 23, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
FENNEL Korea
Second Place
Team EGG
Third Place
JUPITER VEGA
Round 14
Round 14
March 23, 2021 - 20:35 JST
First Place
Reignite North
Second Place
ORTHROS MAGICAL
Third Place
Athaim
Round 15
Round 15
March 23, 2021 - 21:10 JST
First Place
Flora esports
Second Place
Tom Yum Kung
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 16
Round 16
March 23, 2021 - 21:45 JST
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
Tom Yum Kung
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. WPACK ARCTIC161112101011133635537552910101020082331312214100112141429881126614100735537227333
2. RIG-S1452966371010200001800011213131127737778244452237555455180001022212100547711144
3. REJECT1379277540029881110013100826611277111006388294411211111411154331510045884522
4. RIG-N130543382003777112667311733363223744112101016000732237331113311266121006300
5. FL10616099459911299291010458854559277180001310010233131441700016000170001800015100
6. Athaim1031800010200180001310019011151441700010244299945553788730082993766111112977
7. EXO1021510011288455582221601116000295512111821117000923354441511145991411111244
8. FLK101633313100141669200631129101013122299992001110010200295511255102001603318000
9. Tom Yum Kung8910255151667322731212121001113318000160227311141221510011133131441416629443744
10. EGG8973331900015100170005444630054661121010371118000141006377292216022151008244
11. Flora8311100200001020010277111004533102664566121441213382449211920013100112101016000
12. ORM75200007322131111510015100920016000542254666333170001603345772911111020013144
13. WPACK SHADOW714511121111111100003710101900012133170331029920000111881900018011180331319917033
14. Golden Cat64170331703392000000102441803314133141331704482992000020000637720000170331211010
15. JUP VEGA631410014100160115400180221413315111633318000543345221511137889222733314100
16. USG IXiA5737336311121551210082111310011111730011100920012100102337300541163335400
17. SST.God5482001800054331410014100375545339200160007300630013100121111112282119244
18. INVATE481211192338222160009200121227322151221510013133180008255-0-08200920010266
19. GTS Art3413111160001901119011200001703320000200001900015133160334510101901163111900020000
20. Sengoku281900029551702220000170002000019011190112000019000190331213317000190332000019000

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan29 / 60 (48%)788, AhnuG, Anemone, Curihara, DizzyMizLizyy, Ftyan, JIGEN, Karaaju, Lejetta, MUSCLE, NegMegs, Pantashia, Pinky, PinoNolR, Pinotr, Ray, Sapoten, Shakabo, ShunMi, SudetakiN, Tethy, Tosh1, Yayolvy, mo-mon, saku, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu
2Thailand Thailand13 / 60 (22%)Birdtv, Chambers, Dexter, G0PGAP, JackCute, Killoposz, Lalab4ng, Minds, NutsuruSama, Oatto, SAIBER, SaiyajinGOD, Tempplex
3Australia Australia8 / 60 (13%)Emtee, Genburten, Jaro, Prycyy, Rakiiii, Sharky, ThePlayer_K, Zer0
4Indonesia Indonesia6 / 60 (10%)Bellkun, EzFlash, Kisanss, Silver Sky, Twizy, Zaratass
5South Korea South Korea4 / 60 (7%)Dogma, JungHee, Mainy, Minseong

References[edit]